Tender Greens Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🥗 Healthy💲 $9.95 – $64.90📍 ~30 Locations

If you are looking for the Tender Greens Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Tender Greens menu with prices along with full details, all updated for 2026. I will be honest, this is not your typical fast-food stop. Tender Greens is a chef-driven fast-casual spot serving salads, bowls, plates and sandwiches made with real ingredients. Think farm-fresh veggies, properly grilled proteins and food that actually tastes like someone cooked it. Plates start at $16.35, and yes, prices vary a bit by location since these are national averages.

⚡ Quick Answer: Tender Greens menu prices 2026 run $11.75 to $22.25. Plates start at $16.35, bowls at $14.35, and salads at $13.20. The Tender Greens Pacific Bowl is $19.65 with katsu chicken, and family meals serving four start at $46.20.

🍽️ What Is on the Tender Greens Menu? Plates

Plates are the star of the Tender Greens menu. You pick a protein, a green, and a side, and it all lands on one plate for $16.35 to $21.75. Honestly, it is the best deal in the house if you want a real, filling meal. The proteins are cooked to order, so nothing tastes like it sat in a warming tray.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Grilled Steak PlateSliced grilled steak with your choice of green and side$21.95–
Grilled Salmon PlateGrilled salmon fillet with your choice of green and side$21.25347 (protein)
Salt & Pepper Chicken PlateSimple grilled chicken with your choice of green and side$19.35–
Chipotle BBQ Chicken PlateSmoky chipotle BBQ chicken with your choice of green and side$19.35280 (protein)
Country-Style Fried Chicken PlateCrispy country-style fried chicken with your choice of green and side$19.45495 (protein)
Seared Tuna PlateSeared tuna with your choice of green and side$21.25–
Grilled Shrimp PlateGrilled shrimp with your choice of green and side$21.55–
Grilled Sea Bass PlateGrilled sea bass with your choice of green and side$21.25177 (protein)
Short Rib PlateSlow-cooked short rib with your choice of green and side$21.75–
Falafel PlateCrispy falafel with your choice of green and side$16.55–
Tender Burger PlateTender Greens burger patty with your choice of green and side$16.95–
Tender Trio PlateA trio of proteins with your choice of green and side$16.35–

How the plate works

Every plate is the same deal: one protein, one green (romaine hearts, spinach, arugula and more), and one side (mashed potatoes, mac and cheese, brown rice, fries, sushi rice). Trust me, the mashed potatoes at $315 calories a serving are worth every bite.

💡 My pick: the Short Rib Plate. It is slow-cooked until it falls apart, and at $21.75 it is the kind of rich, beefy plate you would expect at a sit-down restaurant. Pair it with the mac and cheese if you are hungry, thank me later.

🥗 Which Bowls Are on the Tender Greens Menu?

Bowls run $14.35 to $22.25 and are honestly the most loved category on the whole Tender Greens menu. Every bowl is built around a signature flavor profile, so you are not just getting protein on rice, you are getting a real recipe. The famous Tender Greens Pacific Bowl starts at $19.65 with crispy katsu chicken.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Pacific Bowl w/ Katsu ChickenCrispy katsu chicken over rice with Pacific-style toppings$19.65–
Pacific Bowl w/ Grilled SalmonGrilled salmon over rice with Pacific-style toppings$21.35–
Thai Bowl w/ Grilled SteakGrilled steak over rice with Thai-style toppings$22.25–
Thai Bowl w/ Grilled ShrimpGrilled shrimp over rice with Thai-style toppings$21.65–
California Bowl w/ Chipotle BBQ ChickenChipotle BBQ chicken over rice with California-style toppings$19.45–
California Bowl w/ Grilled SalmonGrilled salmon over rice with California-style toppings$21.25–
Longevity Bowl w/ Grilled Sea BassGrilled sea bass over rice with longevity-style toppings$21.65–
Happier Vegan Bowl w/ FalafelCrispy falafel with plant-based vegan toppings$17.35–
Bolognese Pasta BowlSlow-simmered bolognese over pasta$16.25–
Chicken Pesto PastaGrilled chicken tossed with pesto pasta$16.95–
Nonna’s PastaClassic comfort-style pasta, grandma-approved$14.35–
Pesto PastaPasta tossed in fresh basil pesto$14.65–
Katsu Tofu BowlCrispy katsu tofu over rice, vegan-friendly$17.65–

Here is the thing about the Tender Greens Pacific Bowl: it is the bowl first-timers keep coming back for. The katsu chicken is shatteringly crispy, and the Pacific-style rice base ties it all together. If you want fish instead, the Pacific Bowl with grilled salmon at $21.35 is a solid upgrade. And if pasta is more your speed, Nonna’s Pasta at $14.35 is one of the cheapest items at Tender Greens, period.

🥬 What Salads Does Tender Greens Have?

Salads run $13.20 to $21.95, and here is where Tender Greens really earns its name. The greens are actually fresh, not the sad wilted stuff you get at a drive-thru. Proteins are generous, and the dressings are made in-house. If you want to eat clean without feeling like you are punishing yourself, this is your section.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Mediterranean Steak SaladGrilled steak over Mediterranean-style greens$21.95–
Chipotle BBQ Chicken SaladChipotle BBQ chicken over fresh greens$18.85–
Harvest Chicken SaladGrilled chicken with seasonal harvest toppings$20.25–
Chicken Cobb SaladClassic cobb with grilled chicken$18.85–
Tuna Nicoise SaladSeared tuna in classic nicoise style$20.95–
Salmon SaladGrilled salmon over fresh greens$21.15–
Italian ChopChopped Italian-style salad$18.95–
Beet & Burrata SaladRoasted beets with creamy burrata$19.65–
Happy Vegan SaladFully plant-based vegan salad$13.20–
💡 My pick: the Harvest Chicken Salad at $20.25. It is the salad customers rave about in Google reviews, and for good reason, it eats like a full meal, not a side dish. Watching your budget? The Happy Vegan Salad at $13.20 is the cheapest salad on the Tender Greens menu.

🥪 What Sandwiches Are on the Tender Greens Menu?

Sandwiches, wraps and toasts run $11.75 to $19.55, which makes this the cheapest corner of the menu. Do not sleep on the toasts, they are simple but genuinely good. The sandwiches use real bread and real fillings, nothing here tastes like it came from a bag.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Chicken Pesto SandwichGrilled chicken with fresh pesto$14.35–
Chipotle Chicken SandwichGrilled chicken with smoky chipotle sauce$14.35–
Tender BurgerTender Greens burger on a toasted bun$14.35–
Avocado ToastFresh avocado on toasted bread$11.85–
Tomato Mozzarella SandwichFresh mozzarella with sliced tomato$13.95–
Carrot Hummus ToastCreamy hummus and carrot on toasted bread$11.75–
Fried Chicken SandwichCrispy fried chicken sandwich$14.65–
Mediterranean Steak WrapGrilled steak wrapped Mediterranean-style$19.55–
Falafel WrapCrispy falafel in a soft wrap$15.65–

If you are hunting the absolute cheapest items at Tender Greens, start here. The Carrot Hummus Toast at $11.75 is the cheapest thing on the entire menu, followed closely by the Avocado Toast at $11.85. The Fried Chicken Sandwich at $14.65 is my pick for flavor, it is crunchy, juicy and does not cost much more than the regular sandwiches. Honestly, at these prices, the sandwich section beats the value menus of most big chains.

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Does Tender Greens Have Family Meals?

Yes. Family meals serve four people and run $46.20 to $64.90, which makes them the cheapest way to feed a group. You pick a protein and it comes with sides and salads built for sharing. If you are hosting dinner, ordering two or three of these beats cooking. Trust me.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Steak Family MealGrilled steak, serves 4 with sides$53.90–
Salt & Pepper Chicken Family MealGrilled chicken, serves 4 with sides$46.20–
Chipotle Chicken Family MealChipotle chicken, serves 4 with sides$46.20–
Salmon Family MealGrilled salmon, serves 4 with sides$53.90–
Ribeye Family MealPremium ribeye, serves 4 with sides$64.90–
Kids SteakKid-sized steak meal$9.95–

What about catering?

Tender Greens also caters events with salads that serve 10, pastas, desserts and beverages. Now, about Tender Greens catering prices, they are quoted per event rather than listed as fixed menu prices, so check the official Tender Greens catering menu (PDF) for details and talk to your local store for a quote. Do the math though: at $46.20 for four people, the family meals are roughly $11.55 per person, which is hard to beat for chef-driven food.

Tender Greens menu prices 2026 menu card

📊 How Many Calories Are in Tender Greens Food?

Here are the official 2026 calorie counts from Tender Greens’ nutrition PDF. Most proteins are surprisingly reasonable, though the sides can add up fast. The full breakdown with allergens is in the official Tender Greens nutrition PDF.

ItemDetailsCalories
Grilled Sea BassProtein only177
Chipotle BBQ ChickenProtein only280
Mashed PotatoesSide315
Grilled SalmonProtein only347
Country-Style Fried ChickenProtein only495
Olive Oil CakeDessert270
Chocolate Chunk CookieDessert420
Romaine Hearts w/ DressingSalad base with dressing643
Mac & CheeseSide785

Want to keep it light? Build a plate with grilled sea bass (177 cal) and skip the mac and cheese, which is the heaviest item on the list at 785 calories. The Tender Greens calories numbers prove one thing: the “healthy” label is mostly earned, but the dressings and sides are where the calories hide. Sound familiar? Every fast-casual spot works that way.

Tender Greens grilled salmon bowl menu prices

💰 How Can I Save at Tender Greens? Deals and Rewards

The short answer: join TenderRewards, order family meals for groups, and order in-store or for pickup instead of through delivery apps. Here is the full breakdown of the Tender Greens deals worth knowing.

TenderRewards: 1 point per $1

The TenderRewards app gives you 1 point for every $1 you spend. The rewards tiers are genuinely decent for a fast-casual program:

PointsReward
40 ptsChocolate chunk cookie
50 ptsSide (mashed potatoes, brown rice, fries, or sushi rice)
60 ptsAgua fresca
75 ptsPremium side
100 ptsCup of soup or a kids meal
150 ptsAny a la carte protein
200 ptsPasta bowl

More money-saving tips

  • Order family meals for groups. At $46.20 for four, you are paying about $11.55 a person. Order individual plates and you are paying $19.35 each. Easy math.
  • In-store prices beat delivery apps. DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub all mark up the menu. Order in-store or pick up yourself and skip the markup plus the fees.
  • Pick the sandwich section for lunch. The cheapest items at Tender Greens live there, with the Carrot Hummus Toast at just $11.75.
  • Go for the trio plate. The Tender Trio Plate at $16.35 is the cheapest plate and lets you try three proteins at once. Best of both worlds.
  • Check the app for promos. TenderRewards runs limited-time offers on top of the points program, especially around new menu launches.

🕙 What Are Tender Greens’ Hours?

Tender Greens keeps it simple: 10:30 AM to 9:00 PM every day, Monday through Sunday. No weird holiday schedules posted on the menu page, though individual California locations can shift hours around holidays, so check your local store if you are going on a holiday.

DayHours
Monday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM

🏠 What Is Tender Greens?

Tender Greens was founded in 2006 in Culver City, California by Erik Oberholtzer, Matt Lyman and David Dressler. The idea was simple and honestly still rare: chef-driven food at fast-casual speed and prices. They partner directly with local farmers and ranchers, which is why the produce actually tastes like produce.

Today there are around 30 Tender Greens locations across California, covering San Diego, Los Angeles, Orange County and the Bay Area. The whole brand runs on “honest food,” meaning real ingredients, cooked to order, no shortcuts. It is not the cheapest lunch in California, but it is one of the few fast-casual spots where you can taste where the money went.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Tender Greens menu?

The Harvest Chicken Salad and the Short Rib Plate get the most love. Customers rave about the harvest salad in Google reviews, and the slow-cooked short rib eats like a fine-dining dish at $21.75.

What are the cheapest items at Tender Greens?

The Carrot Hummus Toast at $11.75 is the cheapest item on the menu, followed by the Avocado Toast at $11.85 and the Happy Vegan Salad at $13.20. Kids eat even cheaper with the Kids Steak at $9.95.

Where can I find the full Tender Greens menu with prices?

Right here on this page, every category with 2026 national-average prices. The official source is the Tender Greens menu page, which is the source of truth for the latest prices.

Does Tender Greens deliver?

Yes. Tender Greens delivers through DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub. Heads up though, delivery app prices are marked up and fees add up, so order in-store or for pickup if you want the menu prices listed here.

How many Tender Greens calories are in the most popular proteins?

Per the official 2026 nutrition PDF: grilled salmon is 347 calories, grilled sea bass is 177, chipotle BBQ chicken is 280, and country-style fried chicken is 495. Those are protein-only counts, sides add more.

What are Tender Greens’ opening hours?

Every location is open 10:30 AM to 9:00 PM daily, Monday through Sunday. Hours can shift around holidays, so check your local store before a holiday visit.

What are Tender Greens catering prices?

Tender Greens does not publish fixed catering prices. Catering is quoted per event, with salads that serve 10, pastas, desserts and beverages available. Check the official catering menu (PDF) and contact your local store for a quote. For smaller groups, the family meals ($46.20 to $64.90, serves 4) are a great alternative.

Does Tender Greens have deals or a rewards program?

Yes, the TenderRewards app gives 1 point per $1. Rewards start at 40 points for a cookie and go up to 200 points for a pasta bowl. You can also save by ordering family meals, picking up in-store instead of using delivery apps, and trying the Tender Trio Plate at $16.35.

Is Tender Greens expensive?

It is pricier than fast food, most lunch plates run $16.35 to $21.75. Build a plate with the Tender Trio Plate at $16.35 or head to the sandwich section where lunch starts at $11.75.

Where is the nearest Tender Greens?

Tender Greens has around 30 locations across California, in San Diego, Los Angeles, Orange County and the Bay Area. Use the map below or search “Tender Greens near me” on Google Maps to find your closest location.

Prices last verified: 2026-10-24. Source of truth: the official Tender Greens menu at tendergreens.com/menus.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices shown are national averages for 2026 and may vary by location. Tender Greens updates its menu periodically, so check the official menu page before you visit.

📍 Find Tender Greens Near You

Looking for Tender Greens near me? Plug your location into the map below. All around 30 locations are across California.

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Tender Greens Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.3/5

Customers praise the fresh veggies, the Harvest Chicken Salad, the slow-cooked short rib, and staff who go above and beyond. On the flip side, some reviewers complain about smaller portions and the price tag. Fair enough, you are paying for chef-driven quality, not a value menu. Overall, a 4.3 rating across California locations is a strong score for fast-casual.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

The Tender Greens menu sits squarely in the healthy fast-casual world. If you like it, these sibling spots are worth a look, with full 2026 price breakdowns on each page.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *