clean juice menu prices 2026 - organic smoothies and acai bowls

Clean Juice Menu USA Prices 2026

If you are looking for the Clean Juice Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Clean Juice Menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Clean Juice is famous across America as the first USDA-certified organic juice bar franchise, serving cold-pressed juices, benefit-based smoothies, acai bowls, toasts and wraps made with 100% certified organic ingredients.

✓ 2026 Updated🥤 Juice & Smoothies💲 $2.79 – $359.99📍 80+ Locations
⚡ Quick Answer: Clean Juice menu prices in 2026: smoothies run $9.59 to $18.19, fresh juices cost $10.19 to $11.99, and acai bowls range from $14.39 to $19.19. The cheapest item is a Ginger-Aid juice shot at $2.79. Full juice cleanses run $68.39 for one day up to $359.99 for five days. Prices are national averages and vary by store location.

What Are Clean Juice Smoothies Prices in 2026?

Clean Juice smoothies are organized by benefit, and honestly, that is my favorite thing about this place. Instead of guessing which blend does what, you just pick your vibe. Balance and Glow is where most first-timers land, Immunity and Greens is the “I feel a cold coming on” pick, Energy and Focus gets you through the afternoon, and Protein and Strength is basically a meal replacement. Most smoothies come in 16 oz, with some available in 24 oz. Here is what you will pay:

ItemDetailsPriceCategory
Choco ‘NanaChocolate, banana, almond butter, maple$9.59Balance + Glow
Matcha SwirlMatcha, banana, almond butter, dates$10.39Balance + Glow
Youthful OneBerries, banana, almond milk, honey$10.39Balance + Glow
Honey LavenderLavender, honey, banana, coconut milk$10.39Balance + Glow
Tropical IslandMango, pineapple, coconut water$10.39Balance + Glow
Ocean WavesBlue spirulina, pineapple, banana, coconut$11.39Balance + Glow
Feel GoodGreens, mango, pineapple, ginger$11.99Immunity + Greens
Intense OneKale, spinach, apple, lemon, ginger$12.59Immunity + Greens
Immunity 2.0Orange, turmeric, ginger, pineapple$12.59Immunity + Greens
Mango ‘N CreamMango, banana, coconut cream$10.79Energy + Focus
Coffee KickCold brew coffee, banana, almond butter$9.59Energy + Focus
Peanut Butter CupPeanut butter, cacao, banana$10.79Energy + Focus
Berry ColadaBlueberry, pineapple, coconut, lime$11.99Energy + Focus
Recovery OneStrawberry, banana, hemp protein$10.79Energy + Focus
Mighty Nutty CacaoCacao, almond butter, banana, plant protein$15.59Protein + Strength
Green GainsSpinach, pineapple, mango, plant protein$16.89Protein + Strength
Recharge OneBanana, peanut butter, dates, plant protein$16.89Protein + Strength
Boosted Blueberry PineappleBlueberry, pineapple, boosted protein blend$17.99Protein + Strength
Create Your Own 16 ozYour fruit, base and add-ons$10.75Custom
Create Your Own 24 ozBigger version of your custom blend$13.19Custom

My Pick From the Blender

💡 Ocean Waves is the one people photograph. That bright blue spirulina color looks wild, and it actually tastes like a tropical vacation. If you want value, the Choco ‘Nana at $9.59 is the cheapest full-size smoothie and it is ridiculously good. The Coffee Kick is basically a breakfast smoothie and a cold brew in one, and it costs less than most coffee shops charge for a latte.

Fresh Juice Blends: How Much Do They Cost?

Fresh juice blends are made to order, not the bottled cold-pressed kind. They are pressed right when you order, so they taste brighter. These are the simplest drinks on the menu, and the Energy and Immunity blends are the best bang for your buck at just over ten bucks:

ItemDetailsPrice
EnergyApple, pineapple, ginger, lemon$10.19
ImmunityOrange, carrot, turmeric, ginger$10.19
Wake UpOrange, pineapple, lime, mint$10.19
GlowCucumber, apple, lemon, mint$11.39
HardcoreKale, celery, cucumber, apple, lemon, ginger$11.39
DetoxifyingBeet, carrot, apple, lemon, ginger$11.39
Create Your Own JuicePick your own fruit and veggie mix$11.39

Honest Take

The Hardcore juice is not messing around. It tastes like a garden in the best way, but if you are new to green juices, start with Glow. It is way more approachable, and honestly the prettiest one of the bunch.

Cold-Pressed Juices & Milks Menu Prices

These are the bottled cold-pressed juices you can grab out of the cooler. They are pressed without heat, so the enzymes stay intact. The White, which is an almond milk blend, costs a bit more at $14.29. Everything else sits in the $11.99 to $12.39 range, and the organic milks are perfect for taking home:

ItemDetailsPrice
Sweet GreenCucumber, apple, kale, lemon, ginger$11.99
OrangeOrange, carrot, turmeric$11.99
RedBeet, apple, carrot, lemon$11.99
GreenKale, spinach, celery, cucumber, apple$12.39
BlueBlue spirulina, pineapple, coconut water$12.39
WhiteAlmond milk, dates, vanilla, cinnamon$14.29
Organic Milk: Vanilla BeanBottled organic nut milk$8.39
Organic Milk: Sea Salt ChocolateBottled organic chocolate nut milk$8.39
Organic Milk: Pistachio CremeBottled organic pistachio milk$12.39

Juice Shots & Sparklers

Need a quick hit of something healthy? The juice shots are tiny and cheap. The Ginger-Aid at $2.79 is the cheapest item at Clean Juice, period. Sparklers are fizzy, fruity, refreshing, and under five bucks:

ItemDetailsPrice
Ginger-Aid ShotGinger, lemon, cayenne$2.79
Green Reset ShotKale, apple, lemon$2.79
Metabolic Booster ShotTurmeric, ginger, black pepper$2.79
Burn & Boost ShotApple cider vinegar, ginger, lemon$2.99
Immune Booster ShotElderberry, zinc, vitamin C blend$5.99
Workout ShotBeet, ginger, pre-workout botanicals$5.99
Blueberry Citrus SparklerBlueberry, citrus, sparkling water$4.79
Cucumber Ginger Aid SparklerCucumber, ginger, lime, sparkling water$4.79
Pineapple Mango Citrus SparklerPineapple, mango, citrus, sparkling water$4.79

How Much Are Clean Juice Acai Bowl Prices?

Clean Juice acai bowl prices run from $14.39 to $19.19 in 2026, making them the priciest single-serve items on the regular menu. But honestly, they are also the most filling. The Berry Acai is the classic, the Green Glow is loaded with superfoods, and the Peanut Butter bowl is basically dessert you can eat for breakfast without guilt:

ItemDetailsPrice
Berry AcaiAcai, strawberries, blueberries, granola, honey$14.39
Nutty AcaiAcai, banana, almond butter, cacao nibs$14.39
Red Velvet AcaiAcai, beet, berries, coconut, granola$15.59
Blue ParadiseBlue spirulina, pineapple, banana, coconut$16.89
Peanut ButterAcai, peanut butter, banana, granola$16.89
Green Glow AcaiAcai, kale, mango, pineapple, hemp seeds$19.19
💡 Pro tip: Bowls travel terribly. If you order delivery, eat the bowl within 15 minutes of it arriving or it turns into soup. The toasts and wraps handle delivery way better.

Artisan Toasts, Sandwiches & Wraps Menu Prices

Clean Juice is not just a drink spot. The food menu is surprisingly legit. Toasts land around $10 to $13, and sandwiches and wraps run $13.79 to $15.59. The Cali wrap and Chicken Pesto wrap are the heavy hitters, people order them on repeat:

ItemDetailsPrice
Loaded Avocado ToastAvocado, hemp seeds, radish, sourdough$10.19
Almond Butter ToastAlmond butter, banana, honey, cinnamon$10.19
Protein ToastPeanut butter, hemp protein, banana$11.99
Caprese ToastTomato, mozzarella, basil, balsamic$13.79
The VeggieGrilled veggies, hummus, greens$13.15
Egg SaladOrganic egg salad, greens, sourdough$13.79
CaliChicken, avocado, bacon, ranch, greens$15.59
Chicken PestoChicken, pesto, mozzarella, tomato$15.59
Breakfast WrapEggs, cheese, avocado, salsa$15.59

Worth Noting

The Loaded Avocado Toast is a genuine good deal at $10.19. It is thick, crunchy sourdough piled high, not one of those sad thin slices with a smear of green. You will actually feel full afterwards.

Kids Menu & Kids Smoothies Prices

Bringing the kids? Clean Juice has a proper kids menu, which is rare for a juice bar. Kids smoothies run about $6.59, and the small wraps are $7.19 to $7.79. Here is the rundown:

ItemDetailsPrice
Strawberry Banana Kids SmoothieStrawberry, banana, apple juice$6.59
The Wild OneMixed berries, banana$6.59
The Slushie OneFrozen fruit, apple juice slushie$6.59
The Young OneMango, banana, orange juice$6.59
Orange Pineapple BananaOrange, pineapple, banana$6.59
PB&J WrapPeanut butter, jelly, whole wheat$7.19
Cheesy WrapMelted cheese, whole wheat tortilla$7.19
Peanut Butter Apple WrapPeanut butter, apple slices$7.19
Chicken & Cheese WrapGrilled chicken, melted cheese$7.79

What Does a Clean Juice Juice Cleanse Cost?

Clean Juice juice cleanse cost in 2026: a 1-day cleanse runs $68.39 to $71.99, a 3-day cleanse is $203.99 to $215.99, and the full 5-day cleanse tops out at $341.99 to $359.99. They also sell smaller juice packs and a “Juice ’til Dinner” option if a full cleanse sounds too intense. The Super Greens Cleanse is a popular middle ground:

ItemDetailsPrice
Super Greens CleanseCurated green juice selection$50.39
Immunity CleanseImmunity-focused juice lineup$71.99
1 Day Cleanse6 cold-pressed juices, one full day$68.39
2 Day Cleanse12 juices, two days$128.39
3 Day Cleanse18 juices, three days$203.99
5 Day Cleanse30 juices, five days$341.99
Juice ’til Dinner CleanseJuices through the day, solid dinner$48.09
Pick 5 PackAny 5 cold-pressed juices$28.79
Energy Juice PackEnergy-focused juice bundle$68.89

Grab & Go Beverages

Quick extras from the cooler: bottled water $3.09 to $3.29, Olipop $4.79, sparkling water $4.79 to $5.19, and bottled organic nut milks $8.39 to $12.39.

clean juice menu prices 2026 - menu card with smoothie, juice, bowl and toast prices

Clean Juice Nutrition Information

The full nutrition details for every item are published on the official Clean Juice website, which is the source of truth for calories, sugar and allergens. Since everything is USDA-certified organic, there are no artificial flavors, sweeteners or preservatives anywhere on the menu. Here is a rough calorie snapshot of popular items:

ItemApprox. CaloriesNotes
Ginger-Aid Shot~25Lowest calorie item on the menu
Hardcore Fresh Juice~140Mostly veggies, light
Choco ‘Nana Smoothie~430Typical mid-range smoothie
Green Gains Smoothie~560Higher with added plant protein
Berry Acai Bowl~620Most calorie-dense standard item
Cali Wrap~680Most filling single item

Allergen info is available in-store and online. Many items are gluten-friendly, and the staff are trained on cross-contact procedures for guests with celiac concerns.

clean juice menu - organic smoothie served inside a clean juice bar

Clean Juice Deals & Money-Saving Tips

The Clean Juice rewards program is the easiest way to save. Joining is free, you get 2 points per dollar, and you earn a free 12 oz made-to-order juice just for signing up. Every 200 points gets you a free toast, a free 16 oz Balance and Glow smoothie, or a free 12 oz juice. Here are the best ways to keep costs down:

  • Join the loyalty program at cleanjuice.com/rewards and grab the free 12 oz juice on your next visit. It costs nothing.
  • Watch for National Smoothie Week promos in June, Clean Juice has run week-long smoothie specials and custom superfood smoothie events.
  • Go for the cheapest items at Clean Juice when you just need a fix: juice shots at $2.79, sparklers at $4.79, and the Choco ‘Nana smoothie at $9.59.
  • Buy the Pick 5 Pack of cold-pressed juices at $28.79 instead of five singles, it brings the per-bottle price down noticeably.
  • Check seasonal limited-time items, fall pumpkin and summer watermelon specials often come with launch pricing or bundle deals.
  • Groupon+ occasionally lists Clean Juice locations with 5% cash back when you pay with a linked card.

What Are Clean Juice Working Hours?

Typical Clean Juice working hours are 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM Monday through Friday, 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM Saturday, and 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM Sunday. Hours do shift by location, some close earlier on weekdays, so always check your local store:

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

No late nights here, this is a morning and daytime spot. Most locations stop taking custom orders about 30 minutes before close.

About Clean Juice

Clean Juice was founded in 2016 by husband-and-wife team Landon and Kat Eckles in Charlotte, North Carolina. It launched as the first and only USDA-certified organic juice bar franchise, built on the idea that organic food should be accessible to everyday families, not just the coastal wellness crowd. In May 2024, Dallas-based BRIX Holdings, the parent company of Friendly’s, acquired Clean Juice. The brand now operates 80+ locations across about 30 US states. Everything on the menu, every fruit, veggie, nut and spice, is USDA-certified organic.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item at Clean Juice?

The Ocean Waves smoothie is the most photographed and most ordered item, a blue spirulina, pineapple, banana and coconut blend at $11.39. The Choco ‘Nana smoothie and the Berry Acai bowl are close behind.

What are the cheapest items at Clean Juice?

The Ginger-Aid Shot is the cheapest item at Clean Juice at just $2.79. The Green Reset and Metabolic Booster shots are also $2.79. For a full-size drink, the Choco ‘Nana smoothie at $9.59 is the best value.

Do Clean Juice prices vary by location?

Yes. Clean Juice stores are independently owned franchises, and each store sets its own prices. The prices in this article are national averages for 2026. Your local store may charge a dollar or two more or less.

Is Clean Juice really organic?

Yes. Clean Juice is a USDA-certified organic juice bar franchise, and every ingredient on the menu is certified organic. No artificial flavors, sweeteners, colors or preservatives.

Does Clean Juice deliver?

Yes, most Clean Juice locations deliver through DoorDash and Uber Eats. You can also order ahead for pickup on the official website or app. Bowls and toasts travel best, fresh juices are next.

Does Clean Juice have a rewards program?

Yes, the free Clean Juice loyalty program gives you 2 points for every $1 spent, plus a free 12 oz made-to-order juice just for joining. Every 200 points earns a free toast, a free 16 oz Balance and Glow smoothie, or a free 12 oz juice.

Are there healthy low-calorie options at Clean Juice?

Yes. Juice shots are around 25 to 50 calories, the Hardcore and Glow fresh juices are roughly 140 calories, and most fresh juice blends stay under 200 calories. The salads are all under 530 calories.

Does Clean Juice have food besides juices and smoothies?

Yes. Beyond drinks, the menu includes acai bowls, artisan toasts, sandwiches and wraps, juice shots, sparklers, hot beverages like the Red Velvet Latte ($6.79), juice cleanses, kids meals and grab-and-go drinks and snacks.

How much is a Clean Juice cleanse?

A 1-day cleanse costs $68.39 to $71.99, a 3-day cleanse is $203.99 to $215.99, and the 5-day cleanse runs $341.99 to $359.99. The Juice ’til Dinner option is $48.09 and the Super Greens Cleanse is $50.39.

Where can I find the Clean Juice menu near me?

Use the map below to find the closest Clean Juice location. Every store posts its full menu with local prices on the official ordering site.

Prices last verified: October 22, 2026. Source of truth: the Clean Juice official menu.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices are national averages updated for 2026 from official Clean Juice sources and franchise ordering menus.

📍 Find Clean Juice Near You

⭐ Clean Juice Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.5/5

Customers consistently praise the genuinely organic ingredients, friendly staff and the seasonal menu rotations that keep things interesting. The Matcha Swirl and the Intense One smoothie get mentioned by name over and over. The main complaint? Prices run high compared to non-organic juice bars, which is fair, organic ingredients cost more.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *