foxtail coffee menu prices 2026 nitro cold brew latte

Looking for the Foxtail Coffee menu? You found it. This guide covers the complete Foxtail Coffee menu with 2026 prices, nitro cold brew, espresso drinks, breakfast and honest picks from a regular.

Foxtail Coffee Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated☕ Coffee & Tea💲 $2.90 – $33.75📍 100+ Locations

If you are looking for the Foxtail Coffee menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Foxtail Coffee menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are researched from current 2026 menus and updated for 2026. Foxtail Coffee is the Florida-born coffee chain that turned nitro cold brew into an art form, and honestly, their Original Nitro Cold Brew might be the smoothest cold coffee you will ever drink. No bitterness. No acidity punching you in the face. Just creamy, chocolatey, straight-off-the-tap goodness.

⚡ Quick Answer: Foxtail Coffee menu prices in 2026 range from $2.90 (Steamer) to about $11.00 (Caprese Panini). The most popular item, the Original Foxtail Nitro Cold Brew, costs $7.25. Cheapest drink: Hot Brewed Coffee at $4.12. Most espresso drinks land between $4.88 and $6.88. Prices vary by location.

🧊 Nitro Cold Brew Menu Prices

How much is Foxtail Coffee nitro cold brew? The Original Nitro Cold Brew costs $7.25 and it is hands down the reason most people walk through the door. Foxtail pours it off a nitrogen tap, which gives it that cascading, Guinness-like foam and a texture so creamy you will swear there is milk in it. There isn’t. That is just the nitro doing its thing.

ItemDetailsPrice
Original Foxtail Nitro Cold BrewNitro cold brew on tap over ice, impossibly smooth$7.25
Vanilla Caramel Nitro Cold BrewNitro cold brew with vanilla and caramel, on tap$8.00
Coconut Mocha Nitro Cold BrewNitro cold brew with coconut and mocha$8.00
Cubano Nitro Cold BrewNitro cold brew sweetened the Cuban way$8.00
Cold Brew Growler (half gallon)Take the tap home with you, 64 oz$27.50
💡 My pick: The Original Nitro Cold Brew at $7.25. It tastes like someone already added cream and a whisper of chocolate. I have tried cold brew at probably forty chains and this is the one I would put on a desert island menu.

☕ Fresh Brewed Coffee Menu Prices

What is the cheapest drink at Foxtail Coffee? A classic hot brewed coffee at $4.12. For coffee purists, the Pour Over ($7.25) and French Press ($6.38) are where Foxtail shows off its single-origin beans, all roasted in Orlando.

ItemDetailsPrice
Hot Brewed CoffeeBrewed coffee of the day$4.12
Iced CoffeeChilled and refreshing, not watery$5.50
Cafe Au LaitCoffee with steamed milk, mellow and easy$4.50
French PressFull-immersion brew, rich and heavy-bodied$6.38
Pour OverSingle-origin, brewed slow to order$7.25
Hot Coffee Carafe (96 oz)Office meetings and mornings that need backup$33.75

☕ Espresso Drinks Menu Prices

Every espresso drink starts with Foxtail’s house espresso, and most land between $4.88 and $6.88. The Caffe Latte ($6.88) and the Cuban-style Cafe Con Leche ($6.88) are the two most-ordered, but do not sleep on the Cortado ($6.12), which packs the same two shots into a smaller, punchier cup.

ItemDetailsPrice
DoppioTwo shots of house espresso, 2 oz, straight up$4.88
Cafe CubanoTwo shots of espresso with whisked sugar, 2 oz$5.25
Caffe MacchiatoTwo shots marked with milk foam, 2.25 oz$5.38
AmericanoTwo shots of house espresso with hot water$5.62
CortadoEqual parts espresso and steamed milk, 4 oz$6.12
CortaditoCortado with whisked sugar, 4 oz$6.12
Flat WhiteTwo shots with steamed milk and microfoam$6.62
CappuccinoTwo shots with steamed milk and a proper foam cap$6.75
Caffe LatteTwo shots with steamed milk, 3 shots in a large$6.88
Cafe Con LecheTwo shots of espresso with steamed milk and sugar$6.88

🍵 Tea, Matcha & Chai Menu Prices

Not a coffee person? Foxtail’s tea game is genuinely good, not an afterthought. The Chai Tea Latte ($6.88) is spiced and warming, and the matcha drinks use real Japanese matcha with cane sugar, never that neon syrupy stuff.

ItemDetailsPrice
Chai Tea LatteSpiced chai mixed with milk or alternative$6.88
Iced Chai LatteBlack tea, cardamom, cloves, cinnamon and milk$6.88
Hot Matcha LatteJapanese matcha, cane sugar and milk$6.88
Iced Matcha Tea LatteJapanese matcha, cane sugar and milk, over ice$6.88
London FogEarl grey, vanilla and steamed milk, cozy classic$6.00
Foxtail Chai TeaHouse chai blend, straight up$5.40
Lemon Mint TeaBright and refreshing, hot or iced$5.40

Iced Tea Shakers

Foxtail also shakes up iced teas to order. Try the Orange-Rose Lemonade Iced Tea Shaker, the Vanilla Spiced Chai Iced Tea Shaker, or the Lavender Fog Iced Tea Shaker, each around $5.60. The lavender one is floral without tasting like soap. Trust me on this, some cafes get that wrong.

🧃 Other Drinks & Kids Options

For the kids, the designated drivers, and anyone who wandered into a coffee shop against their will. The Steamer ($2.90) is the cheapest item on the entire menu, basically warm milk with flavor. Smart move if you are bringing little ones.

ItemDetailsPrice
SteamerSteamed milk with your choice of flavor$2.90
Hot ChocolateRich, chocolatey, not too sweet$5.38
Chocolate MilkCold and simple$5.00
Bottled WaterBecause hydration$4.88
Sparkling WaterFizzy and cold$4.88
Natalie’s Orange JuiceFresh-squeezed Florida OJ$4.90

🥐 Breakfast & Lunch Menu Prices

How much is the Foxtail Coffee breakfast menu? Breakfast sandwiches start at $7.10 for the Egg Bites and top out at $8.50 for the Loaded Hashbrown & Sausage Sandwich. The food here is better than coffee-shop food has any right to be. Everything is made fresh, and the croissants are properly flaky.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Loaded Hashbrown & Sausage SandwichThe heavy hitter, hashbrown, sausage, egg and cheese$8.50289
Egg, Ham & Cheese CroissantEgg, ham and smoked gouda on a buttery croissant$7.62340
Egg & Cheese BiscuitEgg white, vegetables, white cheddar$7.62Varies
Egg, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar BagelEgg, white cheddar and pepper jack on a bagel$7.62Varies
English Muffin, Egg, Canadian Bacon & White CheddarClassic breakfast stack$8.00Varies
Bacon & Cheese Egg BiteGrab-and-go protein, two bites$7.10Varies
Three Cheese Egg BiteFor the cheese loyalists$7.10Varies
Swiss Cheese & Onion QuicheFlaky, savory, surprisingly filling$10.38Varies
Caprese PaniniFresh mozzarella, tomato, basil, pressed hot$11.00Varies
Ham & Swiss BaguetteSimple, crusty, satisfying$10.75Varies
💡 Pro tip: The Loaded Hashbrown & Sausage Sandwich ($8.50) is the move if you skipped breakfast. It is basically a full diner breakfast folded into a sandwich. I would order it again without hesitation.

🧁 Bakery & Sweets Menu Prices

The bakery case at Foxtail is dangerous. Blueberry Muffins ($5.80), chocolate croissants ($6.25), and the Gingerbread Fox Cookie ($6.88) shaped like, well, a fox. How cute is that? Cake pops come solo ($4.20) or in pairs ($7.70).

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Blueberry MuffinLoaded with blueberries, a fan favorite$5.80620
Chocolate CroissantFlaky pastry with chocolate inside$6.25Varies
Everything Bagel with Cream CheeseClassic, done right$5.12Varies
Banana BreadMoist, not too sweet$5.25Varies
Cinnamon RollWarm, gooey, dangerous$5.10Varies
Chocolate Chip CookieThe safe bet, always good$5.50Varies
Gingerbread Fox CookieThe signature fox, almost too cute to eat$6.88Varies
Fox Shortbread CookieButtery and crisp$6.40Varies
Birthday Cake PopOne pop of cake-batter joy$4.20Varies
Two Cake PopsBecause one is never enough$7.70260

🍨 Kelly’s Homemade Ice Cream (Select Locations)

Many Foxtail locations share space with Kelly’s Homemade Ice Cream, an Orlando-born ice cream maker. This is where coffee and dessert collide beautifully. An Espresso Milkshake ($9.40) is exactly what it sounds like and it is glorious on a Florida afternoon. Scoops start around $8.40 for a double junior.

ItemDetailsPrice
Espresso MilkshakeKelly’s ice cream blended with Foxtail espresso$9.40
Double Junior Ice CreamTwo scoops of Kelly’s Homemade Ice Cream$8.40
AffogatoHot espresso poured over ice cream, simple perfection~$8.50

🫘 Coffee Beans & Brew-At-Home

Foxtail roasts all its coffee in Orlando, and you can take it home. Retail bags like the Farmhouse Blend, Ethiopia, and Midnight Oil run about $23.38 each. The Cold Brew Growler ($27.50, half gallon) is the best value per ounce on the whole menu if you are a daily cold brew drinker. Do the math: that is roughly eight drinks for the price of four.

ItemDetailsPrice
Farmhouse Blend (retail bag)Whole bean, house roast$23.38
Ethiopia (retail bag)Single origin, bright and fruity$23.38
Midnight Oil (retail bag)Dark roast for bold mornings$23.38
Cold Brew Growler (half gallon)Original cold brew to go, 64 oz$27.50
6-Pack Cold Brew BottlesSix 12 oz bottles of the world-famous cold brew$31.90
Foxtail Coffee menu prices 2026 full menu card with nitro cold brew, espresso and breakfast prices

📊 Nutrition Information

Looking for Foxtail Coffee nutrition info? Here is the honest truth: black coffee and espresso drinks are nearly calorie-free before you add milk and sugar. The calorie bombs are the bakery case and the loaded breakfast sandwiches. A Blueberry Muffin runs about 620 calories, which is more than the Loaded Hashbrown & Sausage Sandwich at 289 calories. Wild, right? Foxtail posts calorie counts on delivery menus and in-store boards, so you can check before you order.

ItemCaloriesNotes
Black Coffee / Americano~5–15Basically zero, drink up
Caffe Latte (regular)~190Milk does most of the work here
Loaded Hashbrown & Sausage Sandwich289Filling but reasonable
Egg, Ham & Cheese Croissant340The croissant adds up
Blueberry Muffin620Split it with a friend
Two Cake Pops260Small but mighty
💡 Lighter picks: Americano ($5.62), black Pour Over ($7.25), or any tea ($5.40). Swap to oat or almond milk and skip the flavored syrups to keep lattes under 150 calories.
foxtail coffee breakfast menu prices 2026 croissant sandwich and coffee shop interior

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Foxtail is a specialty chain, so do not expect dollar-menu prices. But there are real ways to pay less, especially if you go often.

How to save at Foxtail Coffee

1. Download the Foxtail app. This is the big one. The Foxtail Coffee app has a loyalty program where you earn rewards with every order, plus order-ahead so you skip the line. Members also get promo codes, like the National Coffee Day free cold foam offer.

2. Watch for promo codes. Foxtail runs app promo codes around holidays and National Coffee Day (September 29). Past codes have included free cold foam and percentage-off deals. Follow their Instagram for drops.

3. Buy the growler. The half-gallon Cold Brew Growler ($27.50) works out to roughly half the per-ounce price of a single nitro cold brew. If you drink cold brew daily, this pays for itself fast.

4. Go for the brewed coffee. A Hot Brewed Coffee ($4.12) or Cafe Au Lait ($4.50) costs about two bucks less than any latte. Same great beans, smaller bill.

5. Check deal sites. Local deal sites occasionally run Foxtail certificates, like $20 of coffee for $10 at select locations. Worth a quick search before you go.

🕐 Foxtail Coffee Opening Hours

Most Foxtail Coffee locations open early and close in the evening. Typical hours are 6:00 AM to 7:00–9:00 PM daily, seven days a week. Some locations stay open later on weekends. Hours vary by location, especially franchise cafes, so check your local shop before making the trip.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Friday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Breakfast sandwiches and the full food menu are available all day, no breakfast cutoff to worry about. That is one of my favorite things about Foxtail. Craving an egg croissant at 4 PM? Done.

🏪 About Foxtail Coffee

Foxtail Coffee was founded in 2016 in Winter Park, Florida by Alex Tchekmeian, who fell in love with neighborhood cafes while traveling for work in the music business and wanted to build one that roasted its own beans on site. The company roasts all of its coffee in Orlando. Franchising began in 2019, and Foxtail has since grown to 100+ locations across Arizona, Florida, Georgia, Michigan, Nevada, North Carolina and Virginia, with plans for dozens more in 2026. Many cafes partner with Kelly’s Homemade Ice Cream, and some even pour local craft beer and cider. The vibe is warm, woody and laptop-friendly, which is why you will see half the tables claimed by remote workers on any given morning.

❓ Foxtail Coffee Menu FAQs

What is the most popular drink on the Foxtail Coffee menu?

The Original Foxtail Nitro Cold Brew ($7.25) is the most popular drink on the Foxtail Coffee menu. It is poured off a nitrogen tap, giving it a creamy cascading foam and an incredibly smooth, chocolatey flavor with no bitterness.

What is the cheapest thing at Foxtail Coffee?

The Steamer ($2.90), which is steamed milk with your choice of flavor, is the cheapest item on the Foxtail Coffee menu. The cheapest coffee drink is the Hot Brewed Coffee at $4.12.

How much is Foxtail Coffee nitro cold brew?

The Original Foxtail Nitro Cold Brew costs $7.25. Flavored versions like the Vanilla Caramel Nitro Cold Brew, Coconut Mocha Nitro Cold Brew and Cubano Nitro Cold Brew each cost $8.00.

Does Foxtail Coffee deliver?

Yes. Foxtail Coffee delivers through DoorDash, Uber Eats and Postmates in most markets, and you can also order ahead for pickup in the Foxtail app. Delivery menu prices run slightly higher than in-store prices.

Does Foxtail Coffee have an app with rewards?

Yes. The free Foxtail Coffee app (iOS and Android) includes a loyalty program where you earn rewards with each order, plus order-ahead, gift cards, wallet balance and a cafe finder. Downloading the app is the best way to get Foxtail deals and promo codes.

Does Foxtail Coffee serve breakfast all day?

Yes. Foxtail Coffee serves its full breakfast and lunch menu, including breakfast sandwiches, egg bites, quiche and paninis, all day long. There is no breakfast cutoff time.

Is Foxtail Coffee more expensive than Starbucks?

Prices are comparable. A Foxtail caffe latte ($6.88) costs about the same as a Starbucks grande latte, while Foxtail’s nitro cold brew ($7.25) is in line with Starbucks nitro pricing. Foxtail’s brewed coffee ($4.12) is slightly cheaper than Starbucks.

Does Foxtail Coffee have a secret menu?

Foxtail does not have an official secret menu, but baristas will happily customize drinks. Popular off-menu builds include a nitro cold brew with cold foam, a coconut caramel latte, and an affogato made with Kelly’s ice cream at locations that serve it.

Does Foxtail Coffee sell whole bean coffee?

Yes. Foxtail sells retail bags of its Orlando-roasted beans, including the Farmhouse Blend, Ethiopia and Midnight Oil, for about $23.38 each. You can also buy a half-gallon Cold Brew Growler for $27.50.

Does Foxtail Coffee publish nutrition information?

Foxtail Coffee posts calorie counts on its in-store menu boards and delivery listings. For example, the Loaded Hashbrown & Sausage Sandwich has 289 calories, the Egg, Ham & Cheese Croissant has 340 calories, and the Blueberry Muffin has 620 calories.

Prices last verified: October 16, 2026. Source of truth: the official Foxtail Coffee menu at foxtailcoffee.com. Prices are national averages and vary by location.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Foxtail Coffee sources. This site is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Foxtail Coffee Company.

📍 Find Foxtail Coffee Near You

With 100+ locations and more opening in 2026, there is probably a Foxtail Coffee near you, especially in Florida. Use the map below to find one:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Foxtail Coffee Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.5/5 (1,400+ reviews at the Winter Park flagship)

Customers consistently praise the smooth nitro cold brew, the cozy laptop-friendly atmosphere, and the friendly staff. The iced cafe con leche gets called out by name in review after review. The most common complaint? Prices on milk-alternative upcharges and pastries that occasionally sell out by afternoon. Fair enough, get there early for the good stuff.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *