Round Rock Donuts menu 2026 box of glazed donuts

Round Rock Donuts Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍩 Donuts & Kolaches💲 $1.19 – $21.99📍 2 Texas Locations

If you are looking for the Round Rock Donuts menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Round Rock Donuts menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Round Rock Donuts is the legendary Texas donut shop famous for its golden-orange glazed donuts, served warm, and its massive Texas Sized Donut that weighs in at two pounds. Honestly? These are the donuts that make people drive an hour before sunrise just for a box.

⚡ Quick Answer: Round Rock Donuts menu prices in 2026 start at $1.19 for a glazed donut, with most specialty donuts at $1.19 to $1.69 each. The famous Texas Sized Donut costs $11.98, sausage kolaches run $1.59 to $3.69, and drinks range from $2.19 to $5.99. The shop opens daily at 4:30 AM in Round Rock, Texas.

🍩 What Do Donuts Cost at Round Rock Donuts in 2026?

A standard Round Rock Donuts glazed donut costs $1.19 each in 2026, and a dozen costs $11.98. That is the headline number, and it is absurdly good for a donut this famous. The signature golden-orange glaze comes from fresh egg yolks in the dough, not food coloring, which is why the color looks like nothing else in a donut case.

ItemDetailsPrice
Round Rock Glazed DonutWorld-famous original glazed, served warm all day$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Round Rock Chocolate Iced DonutGlazed donut topped with homemade chocolate icing$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Strawberry or Maple IcedGlazed donut topped with maple or strawberry icing$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Chocolate or Strawberry Iced with SprinklesStrawberry icing with rainbow sprinkles$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Pumpkin Cake Donut (NEW)Pumpkin cake donut with cream cheese icing, seasonal$1.39
Cake DonutsChocolate, spice, blueberry or plain cake (no glaze)$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Specialty Cake DonutsChocolate-dipped, powdered sugar or cinnamon sugar cake$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Texas Sized DonutThe legendary 2-pound giant, glazed, chocolate or half and half$11.98
Glazed Donut HolesBite-sized glazed donut pieces, any quantity$2.39 / dz

My Pick

Get the plain glazed, still warm. Trust me, it barely needs anything else. The Texas Sized Donut is the move for parties or road trips, but it feeds a crowd, not one person. And the donut holes? Dangerously easy to eat by the handful. Order more than you think you need.

💡 Insider tip: The shop opens at 4:30 AM and the line forms before sunrise on weekends. Go early on a weekday morning and you will walk out with a warm box in minutes. The Texas Sized Donut occasionally sells out, so call ahead if that is the whole reason you are coming.

🥐 Filled & Fancy Donuts Prices: What Are They?

Filled and fancy donuts at Round Rock Donuts cost $1.59 to $1.69 each in 2026. These are the stuffed, twisted and fritter-style treats that go beyond the classic glazed ring.

ItemDetailsPrice
Cream BismarkWhite buttercream filled donut with chocolate icing$1.59
EclairBavarian cream filled donut with chocolate icing$1.59
Filled DonutsLemon, strawberry, cherry or Bavarian cream$1.59
Apple FritterTheir version of a bear claw, filled with diced cinnamon apples$1.69
Cinnamon TwistRound Rock dough twisted with cinnamon$1.69

The apple fritter is a sleeper hit. Big, craggy, loaded with cinnamon apple filling, and under two bucks. If you are the kind of person who orders a fritter everywhere, this one will not disappoint.

🍪 Cookies & Pastries Prices: What Else Is in the Case?

Beyond donuts, Round Rock Donuts sells fruit kolaches, baked cinnamon rolls, muffins and cookies, ranging from $1.19 to $12.99. The Texas Sized Cinnamon Roll at $2.99 is another go-big item worth trying.

ItemDetailsPrice
Fruit KolachesBlueberry, cherry, cream cheese or strawberry$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Baked Cinnamon RollScratch-made sweet bread dough with white icing$2.49
Texas Sized Cinnamon RollGiant sweet bread roll with white icing and peanuts$2.99
Jumbo MuffinsBlueberry or banana nut$2.89
Pumpkin Cream Cheese MuffinSeasonal pumpkin muffin with cream cheese$2.89
Pumpkin Bread LoafScratch-made pumpkin bread, limited time$12.99
Teacake CookiesFlour-based sugar cookie with vanilla, plain, powdered or iced$6.98 – $9.98 dz

🌭 How Much Are Kolaches at Round Rock Donuts?

Round Rock Donuts kolaches prices start at $1.19 for fruit kolaches, with sausage kolaches from $1.59 to $3.69 in 2026. In Texas, a kolache is not optional. It is half of the classic breakfast order: one glazed donut, one kolache, done.

ItemDetailsPrice
Fruit KolachesBlueberry, cherry, cream cheese or strawberry$1.19 / $11.98 dz
Regular KolacheSausage kolache, plain or with cheese$1.59 – $1.79
Large KolacheBigger sausage kolache, cheese or jalapeno and cheese$3.59 – $3.69

The large jalapeno and cheese kolache is the one. Spicy, cheesy, filling, and it costs less than four bucks. If you are doing the classic Texas breakfast combo, pair a large kolache with a warm glazed and thank me later.

☕ What Drinks Does Round Rock Donuts Serve?

Round Rock Donuts drink prices range from $2.19 to $5.99 in 2026. The signature coffee is a custom blend roasted by Hill Country Roasters, and the cold brew lineup goes all the way to seasonal flavors like Pumpkin Pie.

ItemDetailsPrice
Signature CoffeeCustom blend by Hill Country Roasters, decaf on request$2.19 / $2.79
Hot Flavored CoffeeMocha, caramel, vanilla, pumpkin pie, peppermint bark and more$2.69 / $3.29
Cold Brew Iced CoffeeBlack, latte, mocha, caramel, white chocolate, seasonal flavors$4.79 / $5.49
Frozen CoffeeFrozen blended coffee with cold brew, cream and vanilla$5.59 / $5.99
Frozen Berry LemonadeSweet, tangy frozen berry lemonade$3.49 / $3.99
Fountain DrinksPepsi, Dr. Pepper, Mountain Dew, lemonade, Gatorade$2.19 / $2.79
Iced TeaFresh brewed sweet or unsweet$2.19 / $2.79
Milk or JuiceHiland chocolate or white milk, Tropicana apple or orange juice$2.19
Coffee Carafe96 oz boxed coffee, includes 8 cups, cream and sugar$21.99

The $2.19 signature coffee is a steal next to a $5+ cold brew anywhere else. For office runs, the $21.99 coffee carafe with a couple dozen donuts will make you a legend.

Round Rock Donuts menu prices 2026 menu card with donuts, kolaches and coffee prices

📊 Round Rock Donuts Nutrition Information

Round Rock Donuts does not publish an official nutrition chart or calorie PDF, which is common for small independent donut shops. If you are counting calories, use the general ranges for similar bakery items and keep portions in check.

ItemDetailsCalories
Glazed DonutLowest calorie donut on the menu~260-320
Filled Donuts / EclairCream and chocolate add up fast~350-450
Apple FritterLarge, dense, sugary~400-500
Texas Sized DonutHighest calorie item, meant for sharing~2,000+

Real talk: nobody goes to Round Rock Donuts for a diet. But if you want to keep it lighter, a single glazed and a black signature coffee is about as reasonable as a donut run gets. The Texas Sized Donut is a share-with-six-friends situation, not a solo snack.

Round Rock Donuts Texas Sized Donut price giant glazed donut

💰 What Deals and Coupons Does Round Rock Donuts Have?

Round Rock Donuts does not run a rewards app or coupon program, but the menu is already priced like a deal. Here is how regulars stretch their dollar:

  • Buy by the dozen. A dozen glazed is $11.98, which drops the per-donut price to about a dollar. Always cheaper than buying singles.
  • Donut holes by the dozen are $2.39. The cheapest crowd-pleaser on the entire menu.
  • Go early. Warm donuts at 5 AM taste twice as good, and you beat the weekend line that wraps around the block.
  • The Texas Sized Donut ($11.98) beats catering prices for parties. It feeds a whole group for the price of two fancy lattes.
  • Skip the fancy drinks sometimes. The $2.19 signature coffee is excellent and costs less than half the frozen coffee.

🕐 What Are Round Rock Donuts Hours?

Round Rock Donuts is open 4:30 AM to 6:30 PM every day, Monday through Sunday. The drive-thru is the fastest option during the weekend morning rush.

DayHours
Monday – Sunday4:30 AM – 6:30 PM

There is barely any seating, so plan on takeout or the drive-thru. Some regulars eat in their cars in the parking lot, which honestly feels like part of the experience at this point.

🏠 About Round Rock Donuts

Round Rock Donuts has been serving donuts since 1926, making it nearly a century old and one of the most famous donut shops in America. The family-owned shop sits at 106 W Liberty Ave, Round Rock, Texas, with a second location at 1614 E Whitestone Blvd, Cedar Park, Texas. The golden-orange color of the signature glazed donut comes from fresh egg yolks in the dough, not food coloring. The shop became a national name after appearing on Man v Food, and it now holds a 4.8-star rating across more than 13,000 Google reviews.

❓ Round Rock Donuts FAQ

What is the most popular item at Round Rock Donuts?

The world-famous Round Rock Glazed Donut ($1.19) is the icon, served warm all day. The Texas Sized Donut ($11.98) is the runner-up, a 2-pound giant that people order just to see in person. Regulars almost always add a large jalapeno and cheese kolache ($3.69) to the same order.

What is the cheapest item at Round Rock Donuts?

The cheapest item is the Glazed Donut Hole at about $0.20 each when bought by the dozen ($2.39 per dozen). The cheapest full donut is the classic glazed, chocolate iced, strawberry or maple iced at $1.19 each. Nothing on the regular menu costs less than a dollar a donut by the dozen.

How much is the Texas Sized Donut at Round Rock Donuts?

The Texas Sized Donut costs $11.98 in 2026. It is a 2-pound giant donut, roughly the size of a pizza, available glazed, chocolate or half and half. It easily feeds 6 to 8 people, making it the best value party item on the menu.

Do Round Rock Donuts prices vary by location?

All prices here are the official prices from roundrockdonuts.com, which apply to both the Round Rock and Cedar Park, Texas locations. Round Rock Donuts is a small two-location family business, not a franchise, so prices are consistent. Delivery apps may show higher prices.

Does Round Rock Donuts have a secret menu?

There is no official secret menu. But the Texas Sized Donut and the Texas Sized Cinnamon Roll ($2.99) are the off-the-beaten-path items newcomers miss. Ask about seasonal specials like the Pumpkin Cake Donut and the Pumpkin Pie Latte, which come and go with the holidays.

What are Round Rock Donuts breakfast hours?

Round Rock Donuts opens at 4:30 AM daily, so breakfast starts before sunrise. The full menu, including kolaches and coffee, is available all day until 6:30 PM. Weekend mornings are the busiest stretch, so go early.

Does Round Rock Donuts deliver?

Round Rock Donuts does not run its own delivery service. Check DoorDash or Uber Eats for third-party delivery availability in the Round Rock and Cedar Park area. Delivery prices may be higher than in-store, and warm donuts are always best picked up fresh.

Does Round Rock Donuts have healthy or low-calorie options?

There are no diet-specific items on the menu. The lightest choice is a single glazed donut (roughly 260 to 320 calories) with a black signature coffee. The shop does not publish an official nutrition chart, so calorie counts are estimates.

Does Round Rock Donuts cater events?

There is no formal catering program, but the menu is built for it. Dozen boxes ($11.98), the Texas Sized Donut ($11.98) and the $21.99 coffee carafe (96 oz, serves 8) make event ordering easy. Call the shop ahead for large orders.

How many Round Rock Donuts locations are there?

There are 2 locations: the original at 106 W Liberty Ave, Round Rock, TX 78664 and a second shop at 1614 E Whitestone Blvd, Cedar Park, TX. Both are family-owned. The shop has been in business since 1926.

Prices last verified: October 22, 2026. Source: the official Round Rock Donuts menu at roundrockdonuts.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices shown are from the official Round Rock Donuts menu for 2026. This page is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Round Rock Donuts.

📍 Find Round Rock Donuts Near You

With two locations in the Austin area, search the map to find the closest shop:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Round Rock Donuts Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.8/5 (based on 13,000+ reviews)

Customers consistently praise the warm, pillowy glazed donuts and the one-of-a-kind golden color and flavor, calling them the best donuts of their lives. The friendly, fast staff and the shockingly low prices get constant shout-outs too. The most common complaints are the long weekend lines and tight parking, both solved by the drive-thru. Go early, bring cash or card, and leave with a dozen.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *