LaMar's Donuts menu prices 2026, fresh donuts in the LaMar's Donuts display case

LaMar’s Donuts Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍩 Donuts💲 $1.19 – $48.30📍 27 Locations

If you are searching for the LaMar’s Donuts menu with prices, you have come to the right place. Below you will find the full LaMar’s Donuts menu with prices for 2026, every category from the famous Ray’s Original glazed donuts to the filled Bizmarks, cinnamon twists and their coffee bar, plus nutrition highlights, hours and deals. LaMar’s has been frying up donuts since 1933 (the first shop opened in Kansas City back in 1960), and honestly, once you have had a Ray’s Original Glazed still warm from the fryer, regular grocery-store donuts are kind of ruined for you.

⚡ Quick Answer: LaMar’s Donuts menu prices for 2026 start at about $2.99 for a classic Ray’s Original Glazed donut, $3.29 for cake donuts and $4.99 for filled Bizmarks. The cheapest item is a single donut hole at $1.19. A dozen donuts with a hole runs $26.30, while the Manager Assortment dozen (6 donuts + 6 specialties) costs $38.30. Coffee drinks range from $3.29 for brewed coffee to $5.99 for a caramel macchiato. Prices are national averages for 2026 and vary by location.

🍩 What Are LaMar’s Donuts With a Hole Prices?

This is the heart of the LaMar’s Donuts menu. “Donuts with a hole” is LaMar’s name for their classic ring donuts, and it is where Ray’s Original raised donuts and the whole cake-donut family live. The direct answer: classic raised donuts run about $2.99, cake donuts about $3.29, and a single donut hole is the cheapest thing on the menu at $1.19.

If you are new to LaMar’s, start with Ray’s Original Glazed. It is the donut that made this chain famous, light and airy with that crackly sweet glaze. My pick? Grab it before 8 AM when they are still coming off the fryer line. It is a completely different donut when it is warm. Trust me on this one.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Ray’s Original Glazed RaisedThe famous original glazed, light and airy$2.99290
Ray’s Original Chocolate Iced RaisedRaised donut with rich chocolate icing$2.99310
Ray’s Original Maple RaisedSweet maple icing on a raised donut$2.99300
Ray’s Original Caramel RaisedButtery caramel icing, underrated favorite$2.99310
Ray’s Original Granulated Sugar RaisedRaised donut rolled in granulated sugar$2.99290
Blueberry Cake DonutDense cake donut packed with blueberry$3.29360
Apple Spice Cake DonutWarm spiced cake donut, a LaMar’s staple$3.29350
Sour Cream Cake DonutTender, tangy crumb with a crisp edge$3.29380
Cherry Iced Cake DonutCake donut with sweet cherry icing$3.29360
Devil’s Food Cake DonutDeep chocolate cake donut$3.29370
Devil’s Food Chocolate Iced Cake DonutDouble chocolate, for serious cravings$3.29390
Red Velvet Glazed DonutRed velvet cake with sweet glaze$3.29370
French CruellerLight, eggy, ridged French-style donut$3.29320
Maple Iced Cake DonutCake donut with maple icing$3.29370
Cinnamon Crumb Cake DonutCinnamon cake with a crumbly topping$3.29380
White Iced Cake DonutClassic cake donut with white icing$3.29360
Donut Hole (each)Single cake or glazed donut hole$1.1970

Why the Cake Donuts Are Worth the Extra 30 Cents

💡 LaMar’s Donuts cake donuts are old-school dense and cakey, not fluffy. If you love a donut you can dunk in coffee without it falling apart, the Sour Cream and Apple Spice cake donuts are the move.

⭐ What Are LaMar’s Donuts Specialty Donut Prices?

Specialty donuts are LaMar’s heavy hitters, the bigger, filled and topped donuts that run about $4.99 to $5.29 each. This is where you find the Bizmarks (their version of a filled bismarck donut), the LaMar’s Bar, apple fritters and cinnamon rolls.

The Bizmark deserves a moment. It is a pillowy filled donut, and the Bavarian cream version is the one people drive across town for. The cream is thick, not that runny stuff. And the Glazed Apple Fritter? Crispy, craggy edges with actual apple chunks. Get one. You are welcome.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Glazed Bavarian Cream BizmarkFilled with Bavarian cream, glazed top$4.99520
Chocolate Iced Bavarian Cream BizmarkBavarian cream filling, chocolate icing$4.99540
White Iced BizmarkCream-filled, sweet white icing$4.99520
Lemon BizmarkTart lemon filling, select days$4.99510
Apple Filled BizmarkApple filling with cinnamon$4.99500
Glazed Blueberry BizmarkBlueberry filling, glazed$4.99510
Chocolate Iced LaMar’s BarTheir signature chocolate long john bar$4.99490
Maple Iced Round JohnMaple-glazed bar donut$3.29360
Glazed Cinnamon TwistTwisted, glazed, dangerously good$5.29560
Glazed Cinnamon RollBig, soft, gooey cinnamon roll$5.29600
Cinnamon Roll with PecansCinnamon roll topped with pecans$5.29650
Glazed Apple FritterCrisp apple chunks, caramelized glaze$5.29590
Bear ClawAlmond-filled pastry claw$5.29580
German Chocolate KnotCoconut and chocolate knot pastry$5.29560
Two Tone KnotChocolate and white iced knot$4.99530
Snicker JohnSnickerdoodle-style cinnamon bar$4.99520
Buttermilk BarOld-fashioned buttermilk bar$4.49480

Which Specialty Donut Should You Try First?

Honestly? The Bavarian cream Bizmark. It is the item that shows up in every “best of” list for a reason. After that, the apple fritter. Everything else is just deciding how happy you want to be that morning.

📦 How Much Is a Dozen Donuts at LaMar’s Donuts?

The direct answer: a Dozen Donuts With a Hole costs $26.30, a Dozen Specialty Donuts costs $48.30, and the best-value dozen box is the Manager Assortment at $38.30 (6 classic donuts + 6 specialties, hand-picked by the store). A mini 6-pack version runs $19.20.

LaMar’s Donuts catering prices in 2026 start right here. If you are feeding an office, the Manager Assortment is the move, no debate. Six classics for the purists, six specialties for the fun people. It costs less than buying 12 specialties separately, and the store picks a good mix. They also do larger bulk orders if you call ahead, which offices near Kansas City locations do constantly.

ItemDetailsPrice
Dozen Donuts With a Hole12 classic ring donuts, your mix$26.30
Dozen Specialty Donuts12 specialties, your mix$48.30
Manager Assortment (12)6 donuts + 6 specialties, store picks the mix$38.30
Mini Manager Assortment (6)3 donuts + 3 specialties$19.20

Pro Tip

Half-dozen pricing is not officially listed, but most LaMar’s locations will happily sell you 6. Just ask at the counter, they are friendly like that.

☕ LaMar’s Donuts Coffee Menu Prices

Here is something people miss: LaMar’s Donuts roasts their own coffee beans in Denver and ships them to every store. So the coffee bar is not an afterthought. Brewed coffee starts at $3.29, and espresso drinks run $4.29 to $5.99. For a donut shop, this coffee is legitimately good, way above the chain donut-shop average.

My usual order? A Glazed Cinnamon Twist and a Cafe Au Lait. The twist is still warm at 7 AM and the au lait cuts through the sweetness. That is a $10 breakfast that beats most $16 coffee-shop runs.

Hot Beverages

ItemDetailsPrice
Brewed CoffeeFresh-brewed, Denver-roasted beans$3.29
Cafe Au LaitBrewed coffee with steamed milk$4.99
EspressoDouble shot$3.99
AmericanoEspresso and hot water$4.29
CappuccinoClassic espresso, steamed milk, foam$5.49
Caffe LatteSmooth espresso latte$5.29
Cafe MochaEspresso, chocolate, steamed milk$5.99
Caramel MacchiatoVanilla milk, espresso, caramel drizzle$5.99
White Chocolate MochaEspresso with white chocolate$5.99
Hot Chai TeaSpiced chai latte$5.69
Hot TeaAssorted teas$3.99
Hot ChocolateRich cocoa, whipped topping option$4.29
SteamerSteamed milk with flavoring, no espresso$5.29
Caramel Apple CiderWarm cider with caramel$4.99

Iced Beverages & La Frappe

ItemDetailsPrice
Iced CoffeeCold-brew style iced coffee$4.29
Iced AmericanoEspresso over ice$4.29
Iced LatteEspresso and cold milk over ice$5.59
Iced Chai TeaIced spiced chai$5.69
Iced Cafe MochaIced espresso with chocolate$5.99
Iced Caramel MacchiatoIced vanilla milk, espresso, caramel$6.09
La FrappeBlended fruit smoothie line$5.30
Joe To Go (96 oz Box)Boxed hot coffee for the office, ~10 cups$19.99
Bottled Milk / Juice / WaterGrab-and-go beverages$3.99
LaMar's Donuts menu prices 2026 menu card with donuts, specialty donuts, dozen boxes and coffee prices

📊 LaMar’s Donuts Nutrition Information

Does LaMar’s Donuts have a nutrition guide? They do not publish a full per-item nutrition PDF the way the mega-chains do, but calorie counts for popular items are widely available, and the brand’s full menu philosophy is old-school scratch baking. Here are the calorie highlights so you know what you are getting into.

Direct answer on the big ones: a Ray’s Original Glazed has about 290 calories, a cake donut runs 350 to 390, and a filled Bizmark lands around 510 to 540. Black coffee is basically free at under 10 calories; the fancy stuff climbs fast.

ItemCalories (approx.)
Ray’s Original Glazed Raised Donut290
Ray’s Original Chocolate Iced Raised Donut310
Blueberry Cake Donut360
Glazed Bavarian Cream Bizmark520
Glazed Cinnamon Roll600
Glazed Apple Fritter590
Brewed Coffee (black)10
Caffe Latte150–190
Caramel Macchiato220–280

If you want the lighter play, honestly, nobody goes to LaMar’s for a diet plan. But a black coffee and a plain cake donut is a very civilized 400-calorie breakfast. Just saying.

LaMar's Donuts menu prices 2026, fresh glazed donuts at LaMar's Donuts shop

💰 LaMar’s Donuts Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Do they run deals? Individual LaMar’s Donuts locations regularly post store coupons, recent ones include 15% to 20% off your purchase. Around fall 2026 they were handing out free Pumpkin Cake Donuts with a small drip coffee on promo days. A few ways to pay less:

💡 Best money-saving move: buy the Manager Assortment ($38.30) instead of 12 specialties ($48.30). Same dozen count, you save ten bucks, and the store picks a crowd-pleasing mix. For offices, that is the cheapest LaMar’s Donuts catering play there is.

1. Follow Your Local Store for Coupons

LaMar’s locations (Kansas City, Denver, and others) post coupons on their social pages, often 15% to 20% off. These are location-specific, so follow YOUR shop, not just the brand.

2. Hit the Seasonal Promos

Pumpkin Cake Donut season in the fall, holiday dozen deals around Christmas, occasional free-donut-with-coffee days. LaMar’s does not do a national app, so the promos live at the store level. Ask the counter, they will tell you what is coming.

3. Buy By the Dozen, Always

Single donuts with a hole average $2.99. A dozen costs $26.30, which works out to about $2.19 each. If your household eats more than four donuts a week (no judgment), dozens are the deal.

4. Manager Assortment for Groups

Feeding a crowd? The Manager Assortment dozen beats buying specialties individually by about $10. Pair it with a Joe To Go coffee box and you have fed 12 people for under $60.

5. Go Early for the Best Selection

Not a coupon, but real talk: popular items sell out by late morning on weekends. Going early is the difference between getting the Bizmark and staring at an empty tray.

🕐 LaMar’s Donuts Opening Hours

LaMar’s Donuts is a morning business. Most locations open at 4:00 AM or 5:00 AM and close in the early afternoon, typically 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM. Sunday hours usually start an hour later (around 5:00 AM). These are early-bird hours because everything is fried fresh in the morning, and when it is gone, it is gone.

One Kansas City location runs roughly 5:30 AM to 2:00 PM, while a Colorado store runs 4:00 AM to 6:00 PM. Always check your local shop’s hours before driving over, since franchise hours vary quite a bit.

🏢 About LaMar’s Donuts

Ray Lamar started perfecting his donut recipe at age 17 back in 1933. He opened the first LaMar’s Donuts in 1960 in a converted gas station on Linwood Boulevard in Kansas City, Missouri, and people lined up before 6 AM. By closing time that first day, more than 11,000 donuts had sold from that one little shop.

The brand franchised in the 1990s and today runs about 27 locations across six states (Alabama, Arizona, Colorado, Kansas, Missouri and Nebraska), headquartered in Denver, Colorado. It was named one of America’s five best donuts by AOL Cityguide in 2008 and has been praised by Zagat, The New Yorker and Gourmet Magazine. Ray Lamar even did the talk-show circuit, Good Morning America, The Today Show, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno. Hallmark made a greeting card for him. That is donut fame most chains can only dream of.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the LaMar’s Donuts menu?

Ray’s Original Glazed is the runaway bestseller, the donut the chain was built on. After that, the Glazed Bavarian Cream Bizmark and the Apple Spice Cake Donut get the most love.

What is the cheapest item at LaMar’s Donuts?

A single donut hole at $1.19 is the cheapest item on the LaMar’s Donuts menu. For a full donut, the Ray’s Original raised donuts at $2.99 are the lowest-priced option.

What is a Bizmark at LaMar’s Donuts?

A Bizmark is LaMar’s filled donut, a soft, pillowy raised donut stuffed with fillings like Bavarian cream, lemon, apple or blueberry, then glazed or iced on top. They cost about $4.99 each in 2026.

Does LaMar’s Donuts deliver?

Yes, most locations offer delivery through DoorDash and similar apps. Keep in mind delivery prices run higher than in-store prices (a glazed donut that costs $2.99 in store can list around $4.49 on DoorDash), plus fees.

What are LaMar’s Donuts opening hours?

Most shops open between 4:00 AM and 5:30 AM and close in the early afternoon (2:00 PM to 4:00 PM), with Sunday opening about an hour later. Hours vary by franchise location.

Does LaMar’s Donuts have deals or coupons?

Individual locations regularly post 15% to 20% off coupons on their social pages, plus seasonal promos like free pumpkin donuts with coffee in the fall. There is no national rewards app, so follow your local store.

How much is a dozen donuts at LaMar’s Donuts?

A dozen classic donuts with a hole costs $26.30 in 2026. The best value is the Manager Assortment dozen at $38.30 (6 donuts + 6 specialties), and a specialty-only dozen runs $48.30.

Does LaMar’s Donuts do catering?

Yes, effectively. Dozen boxes, the Manager Assortment, and the 96 oz Joe To Go coffee box ($19.99) make easy office catering. Call your local store ahead for large bulk orders.

Where can I find LaMar’s Donuts nutrition information?

LaMar’s does not publish a single full nutrition PDF like the mega-chains, but the brand’s official site (lamars.com) has product details, and calorie counts for popular items are widely published. Highlights: glazed donut ~290 cal, cake donut ~360, filled Bizmark ~520.

Is LaMar’s Donuts coffee any good?

Surprisingly yes for a donut chain. The beans are roasted in Denver and shipped to all stores, and the latte and mocha game is well above average. The Cafe Au Lait at $4.99 is a sleeper pick.

📅 Prices last verified: 22 October 2026. Prices are national averages for 2026 and vary by location. Official menu and store details: lamars.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. Delivery-app prices (DoorDash, Uber Eats) run higher than in-store prices shown here. All prices updated for 2026.

📍 Find LaMar’s Donuts Near You

Looking for a LaMar’s Donuts near you? The chain has about 27 shops across Alabama, Arizona, Colorado, Kansas, Missouri and Nebraska. Drop your location into the map below.

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ LaMar’s Donuts Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5 (based on 1,000+ reviews across locations)

Customers consistently praise the freshness, the famous Ray’s Original Glazed and the friendly morning staff. Common gripes? Weekend sellouts and prices that have crept up over the years. The Kansas City location sits around 4.4/5 with 1,300+ reviews, one of the stronger-rated shops in the chain.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *