Rising Roll menu prices 2026 signature sandwiches and wraps

Rising Roll Menu USA Prices 2026

If you are hunting for the full Rising Roll menu prices list for 2026, you are in the right place. Rising Roll Gourmet Cafe is one of those lunch spots that regulars swear by: everything is made fresh in-house, the chicken salad has actual almonds in it, and the cookies are genuinely the size of your face. Below I break down every menu category, from signature sandwiches and hot paninis to grain bowls, salads by the pound, breakfast and that serious coffee bar, all with current 2026 prices.

✓ 2026 Updated🥪 Sandwiches & Cafe💲 $0.69 – $16.79📍 40+ Locations
⚡ Quick Answer: Rising Roll menu prices run $10.99 to $11.99 for signature sandwiches, $12.99 for hot paninis, $11.79 to $11.99 for wraps, and $11.79 to $12.99 for salads. The most popular item is the Chunky Chicken Salad sandwich at $11.79, the cheapest eats are a dill pickle at $0.69 and potato salad at $1.49, and most full meals land between $11 and $13 in 2026.

🥪 What Are the Best Sandwiches on the Rising Roll Menu?

The signature sandwiches are the reason most people walk through the door. Prices sit between $10.99 and $11.99, and every single one comes on your choice of their fresh-baked breads. My pick? The Cadillac Chicken, no contest. Fresh chicken, provolone, hickory-smoked bacon and honey mustard on a multigrain boule. It is salty, sweet and creamy all at once.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
BBLTSix slices of hickory smoked bacon, romaine, tomato, mayo on sliced honey wheat$11.99640
Cadillac ChickenFresh chicken, provolone, hickory smoked bacon, romaine, tomato, honey mustard on multigrain boule$11.99860
Turkey & Pear with Goat CheeseOven-roasted turkey, fresh pear, goat cheese, romaine, sweet chili sauce on multigrain boule$11.99580
Curry Chicken SaladHomemade sweet and spicy curry chicken salad, romaine, tomato on toasted croissant$11.99690
Firecracker ChickenFresh chicken, roasted red peppers, pepper jack, firecracker sauce, romaine$11.99780
Original VeggieFresh avocado, roasted red peppers, romaine, tomato, cucumber, provolone, mayo on french boule$10.99560

Local Favorites

💡 Regulars will tell you the Chunky Chicken Salad is the move, it is the most-ordered item on delivery apps and it deserves the hype. Homemade chicken salad with almonds, romaine and tomato for $11.79.
ItemDetailsPrice
Turkey LurkeyOven-roasted turkey, provolone, roasted red peppers, lettuce, cucumber, mayo, spicy mustard$11.99
Club TurkeyTurkey, hickory smoked bacon, provolone, romaine, tomato, mayo$11.99
Egg SaladFresh egg salad, romaine, tomato$10.99
Rhythm and BluesHomemade chicken salad, crumbled blue cheese, hickory smoked bacon, tomato, romaine$11.99
Durango ChickenFresh chicken, fresh avocado, pepper jack, hickory smoked bacon, romaine, tomato$11.99
Mad ItalianLoaded Italian meats and cheeses with romaine, tomato and house dressing$11.99

🔥 What Are the Hot Sandwich Prices at Rising Roll?

All hot sandwiches are a flat $12.99, which makes ordering stupidly easy. They come off the grill pressed and melty, and honestly the Chicken Portobello Panini is the one I dream about. Earthy mushrooms, juicy chicken, all that cheese.

ItemDetailsPrice
Chicken Portobello PaniniGrilled chicken, portobello mushrooms, melted cheese on pressed bread$12.99
Chicken MilanoGrilled chicken with Italian cheeses and marinara-style flavors, pressed hot$12.99
Turkey & BrieOven-roasted turkey with creamy brie, pressed until golden$12.99
Spicy CubanSpicy take on the classic Cuban with pressed pork, ham and pickles$12.99
Turkey ReubenTurkey with melty cheese, tangy dressing and kraut, pressed hot$12.99

Gourmet Sandwiches

A slightly simpler lineup at $11.79 to $11.99:

ItemDetailsPrice
Chunky Chicken Salad SandwichHomemade chicken salad with almonds, romaine, tomato$11.79
Turkey CheezerTurkey, provolone, romaine, tomato, mayo$11.79
Roast Beef CheezerRoast beef, cheddar, romaine, tomato, brown mustard, mayo$11.99
Big Island TunaSweet white albacore tuna salad with craisins and pecans, romaine, tomato$11.99

🌯 What Wraps Does Rising Roll Serve?

Wraps run $11.79 to $11.99 and they do not skimp on the filling. The Turkey Bacon Avocado wrap is the delivery-app star, and the Tucson wrap brings a little southwest kick.

ItemDetailsPrice
Tuscon WrapSouthwest-seasoned chicken with fresh veggies in a flour tortilla$11.99
Chunky Chicken Salad WrapHomemade chicken salad, tomato, romaine$11.79
Turkey Bacon Avocado WrapTurkey, hickory smoked bacon, fresh avocado, romaine$11.99
Buffalo WrapBuffalo chicken with crisp romaine and ranch$11.99
Hummus, Chicken & Goat Cheese WrapFresh chicken, hummus, goat cheese, tomatoes, cucumbers, balsamic$11.00

🥗 Are the Grain Bowls Worth It at Rising Roll?

Short answer: yes. All three grain bowls are $11.99 and they are genuinely filling. Brown rice base, real chicken, and dressings that actually taste like something. The Southwest bowl with firecracker sauce is my weekday-lunch order.

ItemDetailsPrice
Southwest Grain BowlBrown rice, lettuce, black beans, sauteed corn, fresh chicken, tomatoes, avocado, green onions, cilantro, firecracker sauce$11.99
Asian Inspired Grain BowlBrown rice, lettuce, mandarin oranges, roasted red peppers, carrots, cucumber, chicken, almonds, asian sesame dressing$11.99
Mediterranean Grain BowlBrown rice, romaine, chickpea salad, feta, chicken, tzatziki sauce$11.99

🥙 Salads and Salads by the Pound

Plated salads run $11.79 to $12.99, and here is the fun part: you can also take the famous salads home by the pound, from $11.29 to $16.79. One pound serves about four people, which makes the by-the-pound option a sneaky-good deal for family dinners or small office lunches.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Cobb SaladChicken breast, hickory smoked bacon, tomato, blue cheese, romaine$12.99720
Chef SaladTurkey breast, ham, romaine, cheddar, egg, cucumbers, tomato$12.99640
Chicken Caesar SaladGrilled chicken, parmesan, romaine$12.99610
Maui SaladChicken breast, blue cheese, mandarin orange, pecans, romaine$12.99580
Harvest SaladTurkey breast, romaine, craisins, pecans, mandarin oranges$12.99540
Chicken Salad PlatterTomato, cheddar, egg, romaine topped with homemade chicken salad$11.79560
Tuna Salad PlatterScoop of white albacore tuna salad over garden greens$11.79520

Salads by the Pound

ItemDetailsPrice
Chicken Salad (1 lb)1 pound of chunky chicken salad, serves about 4$12.59
Tuna Salad (1 lb)All white albacore tuna salad$16.79
Curry Chicken Salad (1 lb)Sweet and spicy curry chicken salad$13.99
Egg Salad (1 lb)Fresh egg salad$12.59
Pimento Cheese (1 lb)Southern-style pimento cheese$12.59
Pasta Salad (1 lb)1 pound of pasta salad$12.59
Potato Salad (1 lb)The famous red potato salad with onions$11.29

Sides

ItemPrice
Potato Salad$1.49
Coleslaw$1.79
Pasta Salad$1.99
Dill Pickle$0.69
Fruit Cup$4.99

🍲 Soup Menu Prices

Just soup, two sizes, no nonsense. The rotating daily soups sell out fast at lunch, so go early if you want the good ones.

ItemPrice
Soup (8 oz)$6.99
Soup (16 oz)$9.99

🍳 What Is on the Rising Roll Breakfast Menu?

Here is what a lot of people miss: Rising Roll does breakfast, and the rising roll breakfast menu is quietly great. Avocado toast at $5.50 (just 290 calories), a bacon or sausage breakfast bowl at $8.25, plus breakfast burritos, croissant sandwiches and English muffin sandwiches at participating locations. Pair it with the coffee bar below and you have a proper morning.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Avocado ToastTexas toast, fresh avocado, basil pesto aioli, provolone$5.50290
Bacon or Sausage Breakfast BowlSouthern-style grits, scrambled eggs, cheddar, hickory smoked bacon or sausage$8.25395-445

Select locations also serve breakfast burritos plus croissant and English muffin sandwiches in the morning, check your local cafe for availability and prices.

Rising Roll Coffee Bar

They have a real espresso machine, which regulars say beats the big chains. Coffee prices run $2.62 to $7.25:

ItemDetailsPrice
Fresh Brew CoffeeSmall / Medium / Large$2.62 / $3.00 / $3.38
Shot in the DarkSmall / Medium / Large$2.75 / $3.38 / $3.88
AmericanoSmall / Medium / Large$5.38 / $5.62 / $5.88
Caffe LatteSmall / Medium / Large$6.12 / $6.88 / $7.25
CappuccinoSmall; check in store for larger sizes$5.38

🥤 Drinks Menu Prices

Simple drink lineup, nothing over $5 unless you are buying by the gallon. Fountain drinks are $2.29, and gallon jugs of their famous tea and lemonade are party-ready.

ItemDetailsPrice
Fountain DrinksCoke, Diet Coke, Sprite, lemonade, sweet tea, unsweet tea$2.29
Bottled WaterRegular bottle$2.39
Tropicana Apple JuiceChilled bottle$2.49
Iced Tea (Gallon)Brewed fresh each morning, sweetened or unsweetened$8.25
Lemonade (Gallon)Real lemonade, great for groups$8.25

🍪 Desserts Menu Prices

Save room. The Killer Chocolate Chip Cookie at $3.69 is the stuff of local legend, it is huge, chewy, and people literally plan their lunch around it. The Reese’s peanut butter cup cookie is my backup when I want something richer.

ItemDetailsPrice
Killer Chocolate Chip Cookie4 oz, famously huge$3.69
Cinnamon RollWarm, gooey, dangerously good$4.99
Sea Salt & Caramel CookieSweet and salty$3.69
Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup CookieLoaded with peanut butter cups$3.89
BrownieFudge brownie, contains nuts$3.89
BlondieChocolate chip brownie, contains nuts$3.89

Rising Roll Menu Prices: Catering

Rising roll catering prices start at $12.99 for a gourmet sandwich box lunch, which is genuinely reasonable for office catering. They will deliver it on time and set it up right, which is more than I can say for some places.

ItemDetailsPrice
Gourmet Sandwich Box LunchChicken salad box lunch$12.99
Signature Sandwich Box LunchChicken salad and apples$14.69
Potato Salad (serves 10)Catering tray$39.99
Pasta Salad (serves 10)Catering tray$54.99
ChipsPer bag$1.99
Dill PicklesPer pickle$0.99
Rising Roll menu prices 2026 menu card with all sandwich, wrap, salad and dessert prices

📊 Nutrition Information

Here is the rising roll nutrition rundown. Good news first: there are legitimately light options. The Turkey & Pear with Goat Cheese is only 580 calories, the Original Veggie is 560, and the Harvest Salad is 540. The avocado toast breakfast at 290 calories is one of the lightest breakfast options you will find anywhere.

On the heavier side, the BBLT with six slices of bacon hits 640 calories, and the Cadillac Chicken is 860. Not shocking for sandwiches this loaded. The tuna melt at 930 calories is the heaviest thing I found on the menu.

ItemCalories
Avocado Toast290
Bacon or Sausage Breakfast Bowl395-445
Harvest Salad540
Original Veggie Sandwich560
Turkey & Pear with Goat Cheese580
BBLT640
Curry Chicken Salad690
Cobb Salad720
Firecracker Chicken780
Cadillac Chicken860
Rising Roll gourmet cafe interior with fresh chicken wrap and salad bowl

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Rising Roll does not run a big app-based rewards program, but there are still smart ways to pay less:

⚡ Key takeaway: the $12 meal deals (sandwich plus a side for $12.00) and the Delicious Duos combos are the best value on the menu. A sandwich and soup runs $18.68, way less than ordering them separately.

Best value plays

1. Grab a $12 meal deal. Chunky Chicken Sandwich, Turkey Cheezer or Original Veggie, each with a side, all for $12.00. Done.

2. Try the Delicious Duos. Sandwich and cookie for $15.68, sandwich and soup for $18.68, sandwich and salad for $23.78. Perfect when you want a full lunch.

3. Order catering-style by the pound. Potato salad at $11.29 a pound feeds four. That is under $3 a person. Feed your whole crew for the price of two sandwiches.

4. Use DashPass on DoorDash. Rising Roll is DashPass-eligible at most locations, which means $0 delivery fees and reduced service fees on your orders.

5. Ask about the rotating soups. The daily soups are homemade and the 16 oz at $9.99 is a meal by itself with a piece of bread.

🕐 Opening Hours

Rising roll hours are pretty consistent: most locations open Monday through Saturday, 10:30 AM to 2:30 or 3:30 PM, and are closed on Sundays. A few downtown Atlanta locations open earlier for breakfast crowds, around 8:00 AM, and close by 2:00 PM. The Alpharetta flagship runs 10:30 AM to 2:30 PM, while Lawrenceville goes to 3:30 PM. Always check your local cafe before driving over, holiday hours vary.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Friday10:30 AM – 2:30 PM (some to 3:30 PM)
Saturday10:30 AM – 2:30 PM (some to 3:30 PM)
SundayClosed

🏢 About Rising Roll

Rising Roll Gourmet Cafe is an Atlanta-based gourmet sandwich cafe chain with 40-plus locations across Georgia, Texas and several other states. The whole concept is simple: everything made fresh in-house, healthier options that do not taste like punishment, and a real coffee bar instead of a drip machine. They have built a loyal following around their homemade chicken salad, those giant cookies, and catering that offices actually reorder.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item at Rising Roll?

The Chunky Chicken Salad sandwich at $11.79 is the most-ordered item. It is homemade with almonds, romaine and tomato, and it tops the delivery-app charts at multiple locations. The BBLT and Cadillac Chicken are close behind.

What is the cheapest thing on the Rising Roll menu?

The cheapest items at Rising Roll are a dill pickle side at $0.69, a side of potato salad at $1.49, and coleslaw at $1.79. The cheapest full meal is the Original Veggie sandwich at $10.99.

Do Rising Roll menu prices vary by location?

Yes. Prices shown here are 2026 national averages. Individual locations set their own prices, and delivery-app menus run slightly higher to cover fees. Expect a few dollars of difference either way depending on the state.

Does Rising Roll deliver?

Yes. You can order Rising Roll delivery through DoorDash, where most locations are DashPass-eligible for $0 delivery fees. Many cafes also take pickup orders directly through the official website.

Does Rising Roll have a secret menu?

There is no official secret menu, but staff will happily customize. Regulars love the Rhythm and Blues with extra bacon, the Curry Chicken Salad on a croissant, and a BBLT with avocado.

Does Rising Roll serve breakfast?

Yes, many locations serve a rising roll breakfast menu with avocado toast ($5.50), bacon or sausage breakfast bowls ($8.25), breakfast burritos, croissant sandwiches and a full coffee bar. Breakfast is typically served until mid-morning.

What are the healthiest options at Rising Roll?

The lightest menu items are the avocado toast (290 calories), Harvest Salad (540), Original Veggie sandwich (560) and Turkey and Pear with Goat Cheese (580). The grain bowls and the Hummus, Chicken and Goat Cheese wrap (440 calories) are solid picks too.

Does Rising Roll offer catering?

Yes, catering is a huge part of the business. Box lunches start at $12.99, sandwich trays serve groups, and catering-size salads start at $39.99 for a tray serving 10. Order through the official catering page for pickup or delivery.

Are there coupons or deals at Rising Roll?

The best deals are the $12 meal deals (sandwich plus side), the Delicious Duos combos, and DashPass free delivery on DoorDash. Watch the official website and local store pages for seasonal promotions.

What are Rising Roll’s hours?

Most locations are open Monday through Saturday, 10:30 AM to 2:30 or 3:30 PM, and closed Sundays. Some downtown locations open at 8:00 AM for breakfast. Hours vary by location, so check before you go.

Prices last verified: 2026-10-23. Official menu and catering information at risingroll.com/menu.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices above are national averages for 2026.

📍 Find Rising Roll Near You

Craving that Cadillac Chicken already? Find your closest cafe:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Rising Roll Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.8/5

Customers keep praising the same three things: the freshness of everything, the Chunky Chicken Salad (one reviewer called it the best chicken salad out there), and those enormous Killer cookies. The potato salad gets its own fan club, people say it is not like typical restaurant potato salad, it is a red potato salad with onions that keeps them coming back. Delivery orders arrive hot and well-packed, and the catering is consistently on time.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *