Yolk Menu USA Prices 2026

If you are looking for the Yolk Menu, you just found the most complete guide on the internet. Yolk is Chicago’s beloved breakfast and brunch chain, and honestly, it might be the best morning meal in the city. We pulled every item from Yolk’s official menus and put the full Yolk menu prices for 2026 in one place: benedicts, sweet specialties, omelets, scramblers, combos, coffee bar drinks and more. Every price below is a national average, so expect a dollar or two of difference depending on which Yolk you visit.

✓ 2026 Updated🍳 Breakfast & Brunch💲 $4.12 – $29📍 16 Locations
⚡ Quick Answer: Yolk menu prices start around $4.12 for an espresso and run up to $29 for Steak & Eggs. The famous Eggs Benedict costs $19, Red Velvet French Toast is $18, and Nutella Crepes are $18. Sweet Singles like a single pancake or French toast are $6 each. Most breakfast plates land between $15 and $22 in 2026.

What Are Yolk’s Benedicts and How Much Do They Cost?

The benedicts are the reason Yolk exists, period. Every benedict comes with Yolk’s signature house-made hollandaise, a recipe the founder’s family has passed down for 40 years. If you have never eaten at Yolk before, start here.

ItemDetailsPrice
Eggs BenedictEnglish muffin, Canadian bacon, poached eggs, house-made hollandaise$19
Benedict CapreseEnglish muffin, fresh mozzarella, pesto, grilled tomato, poached eggs (vegetarian)$19
Smoked Salmon BennyEnglish muffin, smoked salmon, poached eggs, hollandaise$22
Chicken & Biscuit BennySeasonal special: crispy chicken on a buttermilk biscuit, poached eggs, hollandaise$19

Most Popular Benedict

The classic Eggs Benedict is Yolk’s best-selling dish of all time. The hollandaise is rich, lemony and nothing like the stuff from a packet. Trust me, you will taste the difference on the first bite.

💡 Benny tip: Not starving? Ask about a half benedict. Some locations will happily make one, and you save a few bucks plus room for a Sweet Single on the side.

What Sweet Breakfast Options Does the Yolk Menu Serve?

Yolk’s sweet menu is dangerously good. The cinnamon roll French toast and red velvet French toast are the two plates people photograph the most, and for good reason. Everything here is dusted with powdered sugar and made to order.

ItemDetailsPrice
Cinnamon Roll French ToastGourmet cinnamon roll sliced in thirds, dipped in secret batter, grilled$17
Red Velvet French ToastRed velvet cake with cream cheese swirls, dipped in secret batter, grilled, topped with strawberries and whipped cream$18
Very Berry French ToastChallah French toast, house-made Greek yogurt, almond granola, fresh berries, honey$19
Nutella CrepesStuffed with Nutella, topped with bananas, strawberries, walnuts, chocolate sauce, whipped cream$18
Banana Bread French ToastThick-cut banana bread in secret batter, sliced bananas, side of peanut butter$18
Lemon Blueberry CakesLemon-kissed pancakes with fresh blueberries$18

Sweet Singles (for a lighter bite)

Only want a little something sweet? The Sweet Singles are one of the smartest deals on the Yolk menu prices list.

ItemDetailsPrice
Single Lemon Blueberry CakeOne fluffy lemon blueberry pancake$6
Single Very Berry French ToastOne slice of challah berry French toast$6
Single Red Velvet French ToastOne slice of red velvet French toast$6
Single Nutella CrepeOne Nutella-filled crepe$6
Single Banana Bread French ToastOne slice of banana bread French toast$6
Single Plain CakeOne classic buttermilk pancake$6
Single Plain French ToastOne slice of classic French toast$6
Single CrepeOne plain crepe$6
Half WaffleHalf of a golden waffle$7.50
Single Pumpkin PancakesSeasonal: one pumpkin spice pancake$6

What Are Yolk’s Most Popular Fan Favorite Dishes?

These are the dishes Yolk regulars order on repeat. The Breakfast Mac & Cheese is pure comfort, mac and cheese loaded with ham and bacon, a panko Parmesan crust and a sunny-side-up egg on top. Wild. Delicious.

ItemDetailsPrice
Farm HouseYolk’s hearty house special with eggs, potatoes and breakfast meats$17
Chilaquiles VerdeHouse-made corn tortilla chips, salsa verde, avocado, pepper jack, red onion, crema, two eggs any style$17
Avocado ToastSmashed avocado on grilled artisan bread$14
Chicken & WafflesCrispy chicken over a golden waffle with syrup$22
Breakfast Mac & CheeseMac and cheese with ham and bacon, panko Parmesan crust, sunny-side-up egg$19
Breakfast BurritoLoaded with eggs, potatoes, cheese and your choice of fillings$18
Country SkilletSeasoned potatoes, eggs and breakfast meats in a hot skillet$21
Corned Beef Hash & EggsClassic corned beef hash with two eggs any style$20
Monte CristoThe classic ham and cheese French toast sandwich$19
💡 My pick: If you can only order one thing, get the Eggs Benedict. But if you are feeling adventurous, the Breakfast Mac & Cheese is the most fun plate on the menu. That crispy panko crust with the runny yolk mixed in? Unreal.

How Big Are Yolk’s 5-Egg Omelets?

Big. These are five-egg rolled omelets, Yolk’s signature, and they eat like a meal and a half. Honestly, most people should not need a side.

ItemDetailsPrice
The Works OmeletFive-egg rolled omelet loaded with the works$21
California OmeletFive-egg rolled omelet, avocado, fresh veggies, cheese$20
Green Machine OmeletFive-egg rolled omelet with greens and veggies$21

Build Your Own Omelet

Want it your way? The BYO Omelet starts at $17, and you pick the fillings. A BYO Scrambler is $15 and a BYO Skillet is $17.

What 3-Egg Scramblers Does Yolk Offer?

Fluffy three-egg scrambles with real personality. The Salmon Sunrise is the splurge-worthy one.

ItemDetailsPrice
El ToreroThree-egg scramble with a spicy Latin kick$19
Kale & CauliflowerThree-egg scramble with roasted kale and cauliflower$19
Salmon SunriseThree-egg scramble with smoked salmon$22

What Breakfast Combos Does the Yolk Menu Have?

Combos are the best bang for your buck on the Yolk breakfast menu. The All Star Combos pair your eggs with cakes, French toast, crepes or a waffle.

ItemDetailsPrice
Cakes ComboTwo eggs any style with pancakes$19
French Toast ComboTwo eggs any style with French toast$19
Crepes ComboTwo eggs any style with crepes$19
Waffle ComboTwo eggs any style with a waffle$19
Two Eggs Any StyleClassic two eggs with toast, pancakes or English muffin$13
Two Eggs w/ BaconTwo eggs with hickory smoked bacon$18
Two Eggs w/ SausageTwo eggs with sausage links$18
Two Eggs w/ Chicken SausageTwo eggs with chicken sausage$18
Two Eggs w/ Ham SteakTwo eggs with ham steak$18
Two Eggs w/ Canadian BaconTwo eggs with Canadian bacon$18
Steak & EggsGrilled steak with two eggs any style, the priciest plate on the menu$29

What Egg Sandwiches Does Yolk Serve?

The Egg Sammies section is Yolk’s answer to grab-and-go breakfast. Handheld, hearty, no fork required.

ItemDetailsPrice
Avocado Egg White SandwichEgg whites, avocado, light and fresh$15
Cheesy Egg SandwichLoaded with melty cheese$19
The Chicken or the EggCrispy chicken meets egg on a toasted bun$19
Good Morning BurgerBreakfast burger with egg, a Yolk original$21

Does Yolk Have Oatmeal and Yogurt Options?

Yes, and they are genuinely good. The Yolk Berry Bliss looks like it belongs on a food blog, yogurt served in a pineapple half at some locations.

ItemDetailsPrice
Steel Cut OatsHearty steel-cut oatmeal$11
Crunchberry OatmealOatmeal with berries and crunchy granola$14
Yolk Berry BlissHouse-made Greek yogurt, almond granola, fresh berries, honey$16

What Does Yolk’s Coffee Bar Serve?

Yolk runs its own private-label coffee program with handcrafted espresso drinks and homemade syrups. The specialty lattes are the move, they taste like dessert in the best way.

ItemDetailsPrice
EspressoSingle shot of Yolk signature espresso$4.12
AmericanoEspresso with hot water$4.12
Yolk Signature Drip CoffeeBottomless-worthy private label roast$4.88
CortadoEspresso with steamed milk$5.25
CappuccinoClassic Italian-style cappuccino$6.25
Chai LatteSpiced chai with steamed milk$6.25
Flat WhiteDouble espresso, velvety microfoam$6.25
Local Cold BrewSlow-steeped cold brew$6.62
LatteEspresso with steamed milk$6.88
Matcha LatteCeremonial matcha whisked with milk$6.88
Single Origin Pour OverHand-poured single origin coffee$6.88
Mocha / Iced MochaEspresso with chocolate$7.25
Caramel Corn LatteSeasonal: caramel corn syrup, espresso, milk$8.25
Pumpkin Pecan LatteSeasonal: pumpkin spice with pecan notes$8.25
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup LatteSeasonal: chocolate and peanut butter, need we say more$8.25
Salted Caramel LatteSalted caramel with espresso$8.25
Pumpkin Spice LatteSeasonal fall classic$6
Oat Milk Horchata Cold BrewHorchata-spiced cold brew with oat milk$8.25
Fresh Squeezed OJSqueezed fresh in-house$5.25
Fresh Squeezed Strawberry OJFresh OJ with strawberries$5.50

What Seasonal Items Does Yolk Have Right Now?

Yolk rotates seasonal specials through its Bucktown test kitchen, so the menu keeps changing. Right now the seasonal board includes:

ItemDetailsPrice
Pumpkin PancakesFall favorite, pumpkin spice pancakes$19
Chicken & Biscuit BennyCrispy chicken on a biscuit with poached eggs$19
Iced Strawberry MatchaIced matcha with strawberry$6
Coconut CloudCoconut cold foam drink$6
Iced Pumpkin MatchaIced pumpkin spice matcha$6

Seasonal items change a few times a year, so ask your server what is new. The seasonal benedicts are almost always worth trying.

Yolk menu prices 2026 breakfast menu card with benedicts, sweet specialties and combos

Yolk Menu Nutrition Information

Here is the honest truth: Yolk does not publish official calorie counts or a nutrition PDF on its website. Most independent breakfast chains do not. Below are typical calorie ranges for each category so you can plan ahead. These are general ranges for this style of food, not Yolk’s official figures.

CategoryTypical Calorie Range
Benedicts700 – 1,100 cal
Sweet Specialties800 – 1,400 cal
Sweet Singles250 – 450 cal
5-Egg Omelets800 – 1,200 cal
3-Egg Scramblers600 – 900 cal
Fan Favorites700 – 1,300 cal
Oatmeal & Yogurt300 – 600 cal
Egg Combos500 – 1,100 cal
Coffee Drinks5 – 400 cal (espresso to specialty lattes)

Lighter Picks

Watching calories? The Steel Cut Oats ($11), Yolk Berry Bliss ($16), Avocado Toast ($14) and the Avocado Egg White Sandwich ($15) are your best bets. A Sweet Single at $6 keeps the sugar craving under control without the full plate.

Yolk cinnamon roll French toast from the Yolk breakfast menu prices guide

Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Yolk is not the cheapest breakfast in town, but there are smart ways to keep the bill down.

  • Join the Yolk Rewards program. Yolk runs its own rewards program where you earn points on every delivery and dine-in visit. Points turn into free menu items, so it pays for itself fast if you go more than once a month.
  • Order direct from eatyolk.com. Yolk’s own site says it clearly: order pickup or delivery directly from them for the best prices. Third-party apps mark everything up, sometimes by 20 to 30 percent.
  • Go for the Sweet Singles. At $6 each, a Sweet Single plus a $4.88 drip coffee is a legit $11 breakfast. Try finding that at a brunch spot in 2026.
  • Split the five-egg omelets. These things are huge. Two normal appetites can share one omelet plus a side and walk out happy for under $15 each.
  • Go on a weekday. Weekends mean long waits at every Yolk. Weekday mornings are calmer, the coffee refills come faster, and the whole experience is just better.
  • Ask about first-time app offers. Yolk’s app has run first-order discounts in the past. Worth checking before you pay full price.

What Are Yolk’s Opening Hours?

Simple. Every Yolk location is open 7:00 AM to 2:30 PM, seven days a week, including weekends and most holidays. Yolk does not do dinner. Breakfast is served all day, right up to close, so there is no 11 AM cut-off like some places.

DayHours
Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Saturday – Sunday7:00 AM – 2:30 PM
HolidaysUsually 7:00 AM – 2:30 PM (call ahead to confirm)

Heads up: weekends get packed. Yolk lets you join the waitlist from your phone so you can skip standing in line. Use it.

About Yolk

Yolk was founded in 2006 by Taki Kastanis, who opened the first location in Chicago’s South Loop neighborhood. Kastanis grew up working in his parents’ family restaurants around Chicago, so breakfast is basically in his blood. The concept took off fast: upscale breakfast and brunch fare in bright, cheery dining rooms, with creative dishes you could not get anywhere else.

Today Yolk has around 16 locations across Illinois, Florida, Texas and Indiana, including the original South Loop spot, Marina City, Streeterville, Fort Worth’s Sundance Square and Indianapolis’ City Way. The chain runs a real test kitchen in Chicago’s Bucktown neighborhood where new recipes get developed before they hit the menus. Yolk is still independently run and family-rooted, which is rare for a chain this size.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Yolk menu?

The Eggs Benedict ($19) is Yolk’s best-selling dish. It is made with a hollandaise recipe passed down in the founder’s family for 40 years, and it is the plate most regulars recommend to first-timers.

What are Yolk menu prices for breakfast in 2026?

Yolk menu prices range from $4.12 for an espresso to $29 for Steak and Eggs. Most breakfast plates cost between $15 and $22. Benedicts are $19, sweet specialties run $17 to $19, and Sweet Singles are $6 each.

What is the cheapest item on the Yolk menu?

The cheapest items are the Espresso and Americano at $4.12, followed by the signature drip coffee at $4.88. The cheapest food items are the Sweet Singles at $6 each.

What time does Yolk stop serving breakfast?

There is no cut-off. Yolk serves breakfast all day, from 7:00 AM to 2:30 PM daily. You can order pancakes, benedicts or omelets right up until close.

Does Yolk deliver?

Yes. Yolk offers delivery and pickup through its own website (eatyolk.com) and third-party apps. Ordering direct from Yolk’s site gets you the best prices, delivery apps mark up menu prices.

Does Yolk have healthy options?

Yes. The Steel Cut Oats ($11), Yolk Berry Bliss yogurt bowl ($16), Avocado Toast ($14) and the Avocado Egg White Sandwich ($15) are the lighter picks. Vegetarian options include the Benedict Caprese and several scramblers.

Does Yolk do catering?

Yes. Yolk offers full-service breakfast and brunch catering for corporate events, meetings and celebrations. You can book catering through eatyolk.com.

Are Yolk prices the same at every location?

No. Prices vary slightly by state and location. The prices on this page are national averages for 2026. Chicago locations, Texas, Florida and Indiana may differ by a dollar or two.

Does Yolk have a secret menu?

Not officially. But with BYO omelets, scramblers and skillets plus rotating seasonal specials from the test kitchen, you can basically build your own off-menu dish. Ask your server what the kitchen is excited about right now.

Where are Yolk locations?

Yolk has around 16 locations in Illinois, Florida, Texas and Indiana. Chicago spots include the original South Loop, Marina City, Streeterville and Lincoln Park. Other cities include Fort Worth and Indianapolis.

Prices last verified: October 23, 2026. Official menu: eatyolk.com

⚠ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Yolk sources. Yolk does not publish official nutrition information; calorie ranges shown are typical estimates for these dish types.

📍 Find Yolk Near You

Looking for a Yolk restaurant near you? Use the map below to find the closest location.

🗺 Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Yolk Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.5/5

Yolk’s locations consistently earn around 4.5 stars from thousands of Google reviews. Customers praise the creative breakfast menu, the eggs benedict, the sweet specialties like red velvet French toast, and the friendly service in bright, cheery dining rooms. The most common complaint? Weekend wait times. Go early or join the phone waitlist.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *