Liberty Burger menu prices 2026 gourmet burger and fries

Liberty Burger Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍔 Burgers💲 $0.25 – $16.50📍 10+ Locations

If you’re hunting down the Liberty Burger menu with real prices, you’re in the right spot. I’ve eaten at Liberty Burger more times than I can count, and honestly, it’s one of those rare burger joints that actually lives up to the hype. Their secret? A custom beef blend of chuck, tenderloin and brisket, cooked how you like it and stacked on a toasted brioche bun. Below you’ll find the complete Liberty Burger menu prices for 2026, every burger, bowl, side, shake and kids item, so you know exactly what dinner’s going to cost before you walk in.

⚡ Quick Answer: The most popular item on the Liberty Burger menu is The Liberty Burger at $9.50. The cheapest item is any house sauce at $0.25. Specialty burgers run $9.50 to $15.00, sides $1.50 to $8.00, and shakes $6.00 to $8.00. Most guests spend $12 to $18 per person. Prices vary by location, mountain towns like Jackson and Bozeman run higher.

What Are the Prices on the Liberty Burger Menu?

Let’s get straight to it: the Liberty Burger menu is built around twelve specialty burgers, all made from that famous chuck-tenderloin-brisket blend. You order at the counter, pick how you want your patty cooked (yes, they’ll ask, just like a real steakhouse), and find a table. The Liberty Burger itself, a classic at $9.50, is the best value on the whole menu and the one I tell first-timers to get. Prices below are national averages for 2026.

ItemDetailsPrice
The Liberty BurgerClassic build: beef blend patty, leaf lettuce, ripe tomato, red onion, pickles, toasted brioche bun$9.50
Wild WestCheddar, applewood smoked bacon, pickles, red onion, chipotle BBQ sauce$11.50
The NoonerAmerican cheese, bacon, ham, hashbrowns, fried egg and ketchup, breakfast meets burger$14.00
The LibertineHouse specialty build, a regular favorite among repeat customers$11.50
The NapaGorgonzola, wild arugula, oven-roasted tomatoes, green olives, red onion, basil garlic aioli$10.50
ChillernoQueso blanco, fire-roasted poblano pepper, chipotle BBQ sauce$10.00
Baby BellaQue so blanco, sauteed baby bella mushrooms, a Big O Ring, basil garlic aioli$10.50
South Of The BurgerCheddar, shredded lettuce, crispy tortilla strips, avocado, pico de gallo, refried beans$12.50
WoodstockHouse specialty build with a fresh, garden-style stack$12.00
Jackie OThe premium-priced burger on the menu, loaded for a big appetite$15.00
The Great SmashThin Vidalia onions smashed into the patty, house-made spiced pickles, American cheese, fried tobacco onions, caramelized Vidalia onion sauce, Martin’s potato roll$13.00
Chicken Fried BurgerA Texas-style chicken-fried take on the classic burger$11.00
The TraitorThe “Lost Liberty” pick, a burger for the rebellious$11.50

My Pick: The Nooner

💡 The Nooner ($14.00) is my honest favorite. A fried egg, hashbrowns, ham and bacon on a burger sounds like a lot, and it is, but trust me, it works. It eats like brunch and dinner had a delicious baby.

Are There Bunless Options? Liberty Burger Bowl Prices

Yes. If you’re skipping the bun, the burger bowls are the move. You get all the toppings and flavor of the signature builds over fresh greens instead of bread, and they’re surprisingly filling. Each bowl runs $16.50.

ItemDetailsPrice
South of the Burger BowlThe South Of The Burger build, bunless, over greens$16.50
Traitor Burger BowlThe Traitor build, bunless, over greens$16.50
Libertine Burger BowlThe Libertine build, bunless, over greens$16.50
Napa Burger BowlThe Napa build, bunless, over greens$16.50

Liberty Burger Salad Menu Prices

Don’t sleep on the salads here. They’re not an afterthought, and the Kale Mary has a small cult following. Great lighter option when the table orders shakes.

ItemDetailsPrice
SturdyHearty house salad, a full meal in a bowl$11.00
CrunchyCrisp greens with crunchy toppings$11.00
Kale MaryKale-based salad, a customer favorite$11.00
Simple SaladSide-size fresh green salad$5.00

What Are the Cheapest Items at Liberty Burger? Sides, Bar Bites & Sauces

This is where budget hunters should look. The cheapest items at Liberty Burger are the house sauces at $0.25, and a single O Ring costs just $1.50. The sides are genuinely good, especially the Big O Rings, which regulars talk about the way other places talk about fries. Big, thick, not greasy. Get them.

ItemDetailsPrice
Big O RingsThick-cut onion rings, crispy and not greasy$7.50
SidewindersCurly-style seasoned fries$8.00
Plain SidewindersSeasoned curly fries, plain style$6.00
Skinny FryClassic thin-cut fries$3.00
Sweet Potato FrySweet potato fries, lightly seasoned$3.75
The TorchSpicy side item for heat lovers$4.50
Single O RingOne Big O Ring, a cheap add-on$1.50
Simple SaladSide-size green salad$5.00

Bar Bites (Select Locations)

Some locations, like the Abrams spot in Dallas, run a bar-bites menu. Perfect with a local craft beer.

ItemPrice
Liberty Torches$12.00
Boneless Wings$9.50
Loaded Sidewinders$8.00
Fried Cheese Curds$8.00
Fried Texas Pickle Chips$7.00
Bavarian Pretzel Bites$7.00

Sauces & Dressings

ItemPrice
Basil Garlic Aioli / Vegan Mayo$0.25
Buttermilk Garlic Ranch / Chipotle BBQ / Poppyseed / Balsamic Vinaigrette$0.50
Queso Blanco$1.00

Liberty Burger Kids Menu Prices

Kids eat well here, and every kids item is $9.00 flat. Simple, no guesswork at the register.

ItemDetailsPrice
Kid BurgerKid-size burger$9.00
Kid Chicken BitesKid-size chicken bites$9.00
Kid Grill CheeseClassic grilled cheese$9.00
Kid Chicken SandwichKid-size chicken sandwich$9.00

Shakes & Drinks Menu Prices

The shakes are thick, old-school, and worth every penny. The Oreo shake is the one people come back for. Fountain drinks and iced tea run $3.00, and yes, they do Mexican Coke and Topo Chico for the purists.

ItemDetailsPrice
Chocolate ShakeClassic hand-spun chocolate shake$6.00
Vanilla ShakeClassic hand-spun vanilla shake$6.00
Strawberry ShakeClassic hand-spun strawberry shake$6.00
Oreo ShakeCookies-and-cream shake, a house favorite$8.00
Heath Bar ShakeToffee candy shake$8.00
Nutella & Graham Cracker ShakeHazelnut shake with graham cracker$8.00
Caramel Sea Salt ShakeSalted caramel shake$8.00
Fountain Sodas & Iced TeaCoke products and fresh iced tea$3.00
Kids Apple JuiceApple juice for the little ones$3.00
Mexican Coke / Topo ChicoBottled Mexican Coke or Topo Chico sparkling water$3.50

Burger of the Month

Liberty Burger runs a rotating Burger of the Month, usually around $13.00. Past creations have included The Dunker and The Holy Grail. These are limited-time builds, so if your local spot has one on the board, order it. It won’t be there next month.

💡 Pro tip: the Burger of the Month is the best way to try something new without leaving your comfort zone. Ask what’s on the board when you order.
Liberty Burger menu prices 2026 menu card with full burger, sides and shake prices

Liberty Burger Nutrition Information

Straight talk: Liberty Burger does not publish a full nutrition PDF with per-item calorie counts, so you won’t find official numbers the way you would at a giant national chain. What we do know: these are real, fresh-ground chuck, tenderloin and brisket patties, not frozen pucks, so expect a standard specialty burger to land in the 600 to 900 calorie range before sides. A basket of Skinny Fries adds roughly 300 to 400 calories, and a hand-spun shake can run 500 to 800.

If you’re counting, the bowls and salads are your friends. The Napa Bowl and the Kale Mary salad are the lighter picks, and you can ask for any burger protein style, bunless, grilled chicken, or even ground Ahi tuna instead of beef. Staff are happy to customize, and gluten-free buns are available at most locations.

Crispy onion rings and sweet potato fries at Liberty Burger

Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Liberty Burger doesn’t run a national rewards app or coupon program, so there are no promo codes to hunt down. But there are still smart ways to spend less here:

  • Order The Liberty Burger. At $9.50, the classic is the best value on the menu. Pair it with Skinny Fries ($3.00) and a fountain drink ($3.00) and you’re out the door for under $16 before tax.
  • Skip delivery when you can. Liberty Burger is on DoorDash and Uber Eats, but delivery markups are real, sometimes 30 to 40 percent over menu prices. Pickup or dine-in keeps your bill honest.
  • Watch for the Burger of the Month. Around $13.00, it’s often a bigger, more loaded build than the regular menu, better value per bite.
  • Share the bar bites. Loaded Sidewinders ($8.00) or Fried Texas Pickle Chips ($7.00) split between two people make a cheap, fun appetizer round.
  • Kids eat simple. Every kids item is $9.00 flat, so families can budget exactly.

Liberty Burger Opening Hours

Most Liberty Burger locations keep the same simple schedule: 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM, seven days a week. No breakfast service, lunch and dinner only. Holiday hours can vary, so check with your local spot on Thanksgiving, Christmas and the Fourth of July. The Jackson, Wyoming location sometimes runs later hours in peak tourist season, roughly 11:30 AM to 10:00 PM.

About Liberty Burger

Liberty Burger was founded in 2011 in Dallas, Texas by Mariel Street, daughter of legendary Dallas restaurateur Gene Street. The first location opened on Forest Lane, and the chain has grown to around 10 locations, most across North Texas (Dallas, Richardson, Allen, Southlake, Carrollton) plus outposts in Jackson, Wyoming and Bozeman, Montana. The whole concept is built on one idea: a custom blend of chuck, tenderloin and brisket, ground fresh and cooked to your preferred temperature, served in a fun, patriotic, family-owned setting. Beyond beef, the menu offers lamb, bison, chicken, turkey, ground Ahi tuna and a house-made veggie burger. The Liberty Burger menu prices have stayed reasonable for the quality, which is exactly why locals keep coming back.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Liberty Burger menu?

The Liberty Burger itself, the $9.50 classic with the custom chuck, tenderloin and brisket blend on a toasted brioche bun. The Wild West ($11.50) and The Nooner ($14.00) are close runners-up.

What is the cheapest item at Liberty Burger?

The house sauces and dressings, at just $0.25 to $1.00. For actual food, the Single O Ring at $1.50 and Skinny Fries at $3.00 are the cheapest sides.

How much is The Nooner burger at Liberty Burger?

The Nooner costs $14.00. It comes with American cheese, applewood smoked bacon, ham, hashbrowns, a fried egg and ketchup on a toasted brioche bun.

Does Liberty Burger deliver?

Yes. Liberty Burger is available on DoorDash and Uber Eats for delivery and pickup in most markets. Expect delivery prices to run higher than in-store menu prices.

Does Liberty Burger have a rewards app or coupons?

There is no national Liberty Burger rewards app or coupon program. Your best savings come from ordering value picks like The Liberty Burger ($9.50) and choosing pickup over delivery.

Is Liberty Burger expensive?

It’s mid-range. Most guests spend $12 to $18 per person. The $9.50 Liberty Burger keeps it affordable, while premium builds like the Jackie O ($15.00) and the burger bowls ($16.50) push the bill higher. Texas locations are cheaper than the Jackson and Bozeman locations.

Does Liberty Burger have vegetarian or vegan options?

Yes. There’s a house-made veggie burger, plus salads like the Kale Mary and the Sturdy, burger bowls made with veggie patties, and vegan mayo available as a sauce.

Does Liberty Burger publish a nutrition PDF with calories?

No. Liberty Burger does not publish a full nutrition PDF with per-item calorie counts. Expect a standard specialty burger to run roughly 600 to 900 calories before sides; bowls and salads are the lighter picks.

Does Liberty Burger do catering or party orders?

Liberty Burger doesn’t run a formal national catering program with published catering prices for 2026. For large group orders, call your local location directly and they’ll usually work something out.

Are Liberty Burger prices the same at every location?

No. Prices vary by location. The Texas restaurants are the baseline; mountain locations like Jackson, Wyoming and Bozeman, Montana charge noticeably more, for example The Liberty Burger lists around $14.88 on delivery apps there.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Prices are national averages and vary by location. Check the official Liberty Burger menu page as the source of truth.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official and delivery-partner sources.

📍 Find Liberty Burger Near You

Liberty Burger has around 10 locations, mostly across North Texas, plus Jackson, Wyoming and Bozeman, Montana.

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Liberty Burger Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5

Customers consistently praise the fresh-ground beef blend (you can taste the difference, honestly), the crispy Big O Rings, the thick hand-spun shakes, and the friendly counter service. The Nooner and the Wild West get named in review after review. The most common complaint? It’s a little pricey for a counter-service burger, and the à la carte pricing adds up fast if you build a big meal.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *