Quaker Steak & Lube menu 2026 prices wings and burgers
Article Body, menupricess.us

Quaker Steak & Lube Menu USA Prices 2026

Looking for the Quaker Steak & Lube menu with 2026 prices? You rolled into the right garage. Below you’ll find the full Quaker Steak & Lube menu with prices for every section, from their famous award-winning wings and 20+ sauces to half-pound steakburgers, ribs, and pizza. All prices come from the official Lube menu and are updated for 2026. And yes, it really did start life in a converted gas station, which is exactly why it’s called “The Lube.”

✓ 2026 Updated🍗 Chicken💲 $3.67 – $35.99📍 ~50 Locations
⚡ Quick Answer: Quaker Steak & Lube menu prices in 2026 run from $3.67 drinks to $35.99 for the 20-count wing bucket. The most popular item is the Bone-In Single (10 wings) at $19.19, the cheapest eats are the $3.99 sidecars and the $6.29 Lube Chips & Dip, and a solid dinner for two with burgers lands around $35–$45 before drinks.

🏁 Starting Line-Up Menu Prices

The direct answer: most appetizers at The Lube cost between $8.99 and $16.49, with the shareable Starting Lineup Sampler at $16.49 leading the pack. These are made for the table, honestly. Order one for the group and you’ll be picking at it for a good half hour.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Starting Lineup SamplerO-Rings, Pick-Up Pickles, Premium Pretzels, Mozzarella Stick Shifters with ranch, marinara and beer cheese$16.49
4-WheelerLoaded shareable sampler$19.79
Gameday Chicken NachosTortilla chips piled with chicken, cheese and fixings$15.49
Gameday Chili NachosHearty chili over loaded nachos$15.491160–1240
Crispy Shrimp TacosThree crispy shrimp tacos$11.99
Loaded Magna FriesFries loaded with cheese, bacon and toppings$11.99
Premium PretzelsWarm soft pretzels with dipping sauces$10.49
Chipotle Chicken QuesadillaGrilled chicken, chipotle sauce, melted cheese$9.99
Peel-Out Potato SkinsLoaded potato skins$9.99
Pick-Up PicklesFried pickle chips$9.99
Mozzarella Stick ShiftersGolden mozzarella sticks$9.99
Cheesy Chipotle Sweet Potato FriesSweet potato fries with cheesy chipotle drizzle$9.49
Boom Boom ShrimpCrispy shrimp tossed in boom boom sauce$8.99
Garlic White Cheddar Cheese CurdsFried cheese curds with garlic white cheddar$8.99
Lube Chips & DipHouse chips with dip, the budget pick$6.29
💡 My pick: the Starting Lineup Sampler at $16.49. You get a little bit of everything, and the beer cheese alone is worth the trip.

🍗 Quaker Steak & Lube Wings Menu Prices

The direct answer: Quaker Steak & Lube wings prices start at $9.59 for 5 bone-in wings or 6 boneless, the crowd-favorite Bone-In Single (10) is $19.19, and the 20-count Compact Bucket is $35.99. This is the section that built the brand’s “Best Wings USA” reputation, so let’s get into it.

Wings are the main event at The Lube, full stop. Twenty-plus sauces, every heat level from mild to face-melting, and free celery and carrots with dip on the side. My advice: split a 20-count bucket with a friend and try two sauces. You’ll find your forever favorite. Here are the Quaker Steak & Lube wings prices for 2026:

Bone-In Wings

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Bone-In Sprintster5 wings, one sauce$9.59
Bone-In Single10 wings, the #1 bestseller$19.19
Bone-In Super Single15 wings, two sauces$27.59
Bone-In Compact Bucket20 wings, best per-wing value$35.99

Boneless & Grilled Wings

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Breaded Boneless 6 Pack6 boneless wings$9.59
Breaded Boneless 12 Pack12 boneless wings$17.99
Breaded Boneless 24 Pack24 boneless wings, party size$24.24
Grilled Boneless4 grilled boneless wings, the lighter pick$9.99
Extra Side of SauceAny sauce, 2 oz$1.50

What Are the Quaker Steak Lube Wing Sauce Flavors?

Twenty-plus sauces, that’s the short answer to the most-asked question about this place. The lineup includes Arizona Ranch, Louisiana Lickers, Thai ‘R Cracker, Hot, and about 17 more spanning mild to “sign a waiver” territory. You’ll also get free celery and carrots with dip on the side, which is a nice touch most chains charge for. If you’re new, Louisiana Lickers is the crowd-pleaser, and Thai ‘R Cracker brings the sweet heat.

🍔 Quaker Steak & Lube Steakburgers Menu Prices

The direct answer: steakburgers at Quaker Steak & Lube run $16.79 to $22.79, and every one is a half-pound USDA steakburger on a garlic-toasted bun with a free side. That free side bumps the value a lot. Fries alone cost $5.99 a la carte, so factor that in when you’re comparing.

These aren’t your average patties. Each steakburger is a half-pounder on a garlic-toasted bun, and they come loaded. The Hangover Burger is the cult favorite, and the Kentucky Bourbon one has this sweet-savory kick that works way better than it sounds.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
LubeBurgerThe signature house burger$19.19
Hangover BurgerLoaded with the works$19.19
Mac & Cheese BurgerTopped with creamy mac & cheese$19.19
Bacon CheeseburgerClassic bacon and cheese$17.99
Hand-Smashed Kentucky Bourbon BurgerSweet bourbon glaze, hand-smashed patty$17.99
‘Pick UR Cheese’ BurgerYour choice of cheese, best burger value$16.79
Hand-Smash Garlic Curd BurgerGarlic white cheddar curds on top$16.79
Double Hand-Smashed Kentucky Bourbon BurgerTwo patties, bourbon glaze$21.59
Beyond ‘Pick UR Cheese’ BurgerPlant-based patty, your cheese pick$20.39
Beyond LubeBurgerPlant-based take on the signature$22.79
💡 Value watch: the ‘Pick UR Cheese’ Burger at $16.79 is the cheapest way into the steakburger lineup, and the free side (worth up to $5.99) is included.

🥪 Sandwiches Menu Prices

The direct answer: sandwiches range from $16.79 to $19.19 at The Lube, with most stacking up right at $16.79. Portions are generous, none of that sad skimpy sandwich business.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Top Gear Tender WrapChicken tenders in a soft wrap$16.79
Pulled Pork SandwichSlow-cooked pulled pork$16.79
Chicken SandwichGrilled or breaded chicken breast$16.79
GTO GyroGreek-style gyro$16.79
Corvette ClubTriple-stacked club sandwich$17.99
Fish Tailin’ SandwichCrispy fish fillet$18.59
Cheesesteak MeltClassic Philly-style cheesesteak$19.19
Cheesesteak Phil-M-UpLoaded cheesesteak$19.19

🥗 Soups & Salads Menu Prices

The direct answer: salads at The Lube run $16.79 to $20.39, and soups are $7.19 for a cup or $8.39 for a bowl. Big salads here, by the way. These aren’t sad side salads, they eat like meals.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Steak Tips Caesar SaladCaesar topped with steak tips$20.39
QSL Signature Steak Tip SaladHouse signature steak salad$19.19
Biker Chick’ SaladGrilled chicken salad$17.99
Grilled Chicken Caesar SaladClassic grilled chicken Caesar$17.99
Top Gear Tenders SaladChicken tenders over greens$17.99
QSL Signature Grilled Chicken SaladHouse signature chicken salad$16.79
Hot Chassis Chili BowlHearty house chili$8.39
Hot Chassis Chili CupSmaller chili portion$7.19
Broccoli Cheddar Soup BowlCreamy broccoli cheddar$8.39
Broccoli Cheddar Soup CupSmaller soup portion$7.19
Side Garage SaladClassic side salad$7.19
Side CaesarClassic side Caesar$7.19

🍽️ Quaker Steak & Lube Entrees Menu Prices

The direct answer: entrees span $17.99 to $34.79, with ribs starting at $20.39 and the 12oz ribeye topping out at $34.79. If you came hungry, this is where you land.

The entrees are where The Lube shows its roadhouse side. Baby back ribs with that sticky glaze, a proper 12oz ribeye, pub-style fish and chips. The Babyback Rib & Wing Combo at $28.79 is honestly the smartest order on the whole page, you get both worlds.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Baby Back Ribs (Half)Half rack, slow-cooked and glazed$20.39
Baby Back Ribs (Full)Full rack$27.59
Babyback Rib & Wing ComboRibs plus wings, the best of both$28.79
Pub-Style Fish & ChipsBeer-battered fish with fries$20.39
Chop Shop Pork RibeyePork ribeye steak$20.39
Steak Tips Asian Rice BowlSteak tips over seasoned rice$20.39
Top Gear TendersCrispy chicken tender platter$17.99
Mac & Cheese SkilletCreamy baked mac & cheese$17.99
Crispy Panko ShrimpPanko-crusted shrimp$17.99
Smothered Steak SkilletSteak smothered in gravy and onions$22.79
Thunderbird SirloinGrilled sirloin steak$23.99
12oz Choice RibeyePremium 12-ounce ribeye$34.79

🍕 Quaker Steak & Lube Pizza Menu Prices

The direct answer: pizzas at The Lube come in 10″ small and 16″ large, from $8.99 (small veggie) to $16.24 (large specialty or build-your-own). The 16″ large is the move if you’re feeding two, easy.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Cheese PizzaSmall 10″$11.24
Cheese PizzaLarge 16″$16.24
Pepperoni PizzaSmall 10″$11.24
Pepperoni PizzaLarge 16″$16.24
Italian Sausage PizzaSmall 10″$11.24
Italian Sausage PizzaLarge 16″$16.24
Veggie PizzaSmall 10″$8.99
Veggie PizzaLarge 16″$14.99
Build Your OwnSmall 10″$11.24
Build Your OwnLarge 16″$16.24
Garlic Bread SticksButtery garlic sticks$9.24
Cheesy Garlic Bread SticksLoaded with cheese$11.24

🛻 Quaker Steak & Lube Sidecars Menu Prices

The direct answer: this is where the cheapest items at Quaker Steak & Lube live, most sidecars are just $3.99, with Mac & Cheese at $4.99 and Fries at $5.99. Perfect add-ons to round out any meal.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
ColeslawCool, creamy classic$3.99
Bourbon Baked BeansSmoky, sweet baked beans$3.99
Fresh Steamed BroccoliLight and simple$3.99
Potato ChipsHouse-fried chips$3.99
Seasoned RiceSavory seasoned rice$3.99
Sauteed Green BeansGarlic-sauteed beans$3.99
Celery & Ranch DipFresh and crunchy$3.99
Mac & CheeseCreamy side portion$4.99
French FriesGolden and crispy$5.99
Side of Blue Cheese or SauceAny extra dip$1.50
Bottle of Sauce (12 oz)Take your favorite home$5.99
💡 Pro move: that 12 oz bottle of sauce for $5.99 is the souvenir to grab. Your home wings will thank you.

🍨 Desserts Menu Prices

The direct answer: desserts at The Lube are a steal, three cheesecake options from $4.99 to $5.99. After a full plate of wings and fries, you might need a minute. Worth the wait.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
NY CheesecakeClassic New York style$4.99
Oreo CheesecakeCookies and cream style$5.99
Strawberry CheesecakeTopped with strawberry$5.99

🧒 Kids Menu Prices

The direct answer: kids eat at The Lube without wrecking the bill, Kids Bone-In Wings are $9.59 and kids drinks are $1.71. Car-themed dining keeps little ones entertained while the food lands.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Kids Bone-In WingsKid-sized wing portion$9.59
Kids DrinksSoda or juice, kids size$1.71

🥤 Drinks Menu Prices

The direct answer: all fountain drinks, juices, coffee, tea and hot chocolate are $3.67. Simple, flat pricing. No surprises.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Fountain SodasPepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, Starry$3.67
JuicesAssorted juice flavors$3.67
Coffee, Tea & Hot ChocolateHot beverages$3.67
Quaker Steak & Lube menu prices 2026 menu card

📊 Nutrition Information

The direct answer: expect big numbers on the indulgent stuff, the Gameday Chili Nachos top the list at 1160–1240 calories, while grilled chicken wings, grilled chicken salads and steamed veggies are the lighter lanes. Full Quaker Steak & Lube nutrition information is published in the brand’s official nutrition guide on their website.

Let’s be real, nobody comes to a place called “The Lube” for a diet. But if you’re counting, you’ve got options. The grilled boneless wings and the grilled chicken salads are your safest bets, and swapping fries for steamed broccoli or a side garage salad cuts a few hundred calories easy. The chili nachos are the calorie bomb of the menu at 1160 to 1240 calories, so maybe don’t make those a weekly habit. Trust me on that one.

CategoryCalorie RangeNotes
Highest calorie item noted1160–1240Gameday Chili Nachos
Lightest picksVariesGrilled boneless wings, grilled chicken salads, steamed broccoli
Full nutrition guideAvailable on the official Quaker Steak & Lube website
Quaker Steak & Lube chicken wings menu prices

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

The direct answer: the best ways to save at The Lube are happy hour with half-price appetizers, Tuesday wing-night specials, and checking current promos at thelube.com/promotion before you go. Also, combos beat ordering items separately, almost every time.

  • Happy hour is the move. Many locations run happy hour with half-price appetizers, so a $9.99 Mozzarella Stick Shifters drops to about five bucks. Ask your server what hours they run it.
  • Tuesday wing nights. Wing-night specials are common on Tuesdays at participating locations, making the already-solid 24-pack even cheaper per wing.
  • Combos over a la carte. The Babyback Rib & Wing Combo at $28.79 beats buying ribs and wings separately by a comfortable margin.
  • Watch the extra sauce tax. Extra sides of sauce are $1.50 each, so pick your sauces carefully on the first pass instead of stacking extras.
  • Catering for groups. Feeding a crowd? Catering trays plus an on-site party room at many locations usually beats buying individual meals. Check the Quaker Steak & Lube catering prices on their website for your location.
  • Check promos before you go. Current limited-time deals are posted at thelube.com/promotion, and they change often.

🕐 Opening Hours

The direct answer: most Quaker Steak & Lube locations open at 11:00 AM daily. Monday through Saturday they’re typically open until 11:00 PM (some run to midnight), and Sundays usually wrap at 10:00 PM. Hours vary by location, so confirm with your local restaurant.

DayHours
Monday – Thursday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM (some to midnight)
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

🏎️ About Quaker Steak & Lube

Quaker Steak & Lube was founded in 1974 in Sharon, Pennsylvania by George Warren III and Gary “Moe” Meszaros. The first location was a converted Quaker State gas station, which is where the “Lube” name comes from, and the automotive theme never left. Today the chain has about 50 locations across 12+ states, and it built its name on award-winning wings with 20+ signature sauces, earning “Best Wings USA” honors. Every restaurant doubles as a mini car museum, packed with vintage cars, racing memorabilia and license plates. Honestly, it’s one of the most fun dining rooms in casual dining.

Planning your next visit? Check the Quaker Steak & Lube menu sections above for the full 2026 price list, and don’t forget the wing sauces that made this place famous.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Quaker Steak & Lube menu?

The Bone-In Single, 10 wings for $19.19, is the top seller. The Quaker Steak & Lube menu is built around wings, and the 10-count with your pick of sauce is what most regulars order.

What are the cheapest items at Quaker Steak & Lube?

The cheapest items at Quaker Steak & Lube are the $3.99 sidecars (coleslaw, bourbon baked beans, steamed broccoli and more), followed by the $6.29 Lube Chips & Dip and the $8.39 chili or soup bowls.

Do Quaker Steak & Lube prices vary by location?

Yes. Prices shown are national averages for 2026, and individual locations may charge a little more or less. The menu notes prices vary by location.

What wing sauce flavors does Quaker Steak & Lube have?

There are 20+ signature sauces, including Arizona Ranch, Louisiana Lickers, Thai ‘R Cracker and Hot, covering mild, medium, hot and extra-hot heat levels. Free celery and carrots with dip come on the side.

Does Quaker Steak & Lube deliver?

Yes. Quaker Steak & Lube delivery is available through DoorDash and Uber Eats, and you can order directly at orders.thelube.com.

Is there a Quaker Steak & Lube near me?

There are about 50 locations in 12+ states. Use the map in the “Find Near You” section above to search for the closest Quaker Steak & Lube near me

Does Quaker Steak & Lube have healthy options?

The lighter picks include grilled boneless wings, grilled chicken salads, and steamed broccoli as a side. The full Quaker Steak & Lube nutrition information guide on their website lists calories for every item.

Does Quaker Steak & Lube have deals or coupons?

Yes. Many locations run happy hour with half-price appetizers plus Tuesday wing-night specials, and limited-time promos are posted at thelube.com/promotion.

What are Quaker Steak & Lube catering prices?

Quaker Steak & Lube catering prices vary by location and package size. Catering trays are available for groups, and many restaurants offer an on-site party room. Check with your local restaurant for a quote.

Does Quaker Steak & Lube have a secret menu?

There is no official secret menu, but regulars have their off-menu tricks: mixing two wing sauces on one order, ordering tenders tossed in a wing sauce, and adding bourbon baked beans as a burger side. Ask your server, they’re usually happy to play along.

📅 Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Prices are national averages and may vary by location. For the source of truth, see the official Quaker Steak & Lube menu page.

📍 Find Quaker Steak & Lube Near You

With about 50 locations in 12+ states, there’s a good chance a Lube isn’t too far. Punch your zip into the map below.

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Quaker Steak & Lube Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.2/5

Location ratings range from 4.1 to 4.3 stars. The North Canton, Ohio location holds about 4.3 from roughly 2,900 reviews, and Sevierville, Tennessee sits at about 4.1 from roughly 5,500 reviews. Customers consistently praise the 20+ wing sauces, the loaded fries, and the fun car-themed atmosphere that makes it feel like dinner inside a garage museum.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *