glass nickel pizza menu prices 2026 supreme pizza pepperoni sausage mushrooms peppers

Glass Nickel Pizza Co Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍕 Pizza💰 $1.85 – $25.50📍 8 Wisconsin Locations

If you are looking for the Glass Nickel Pizza Co menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Glass Nickel Pizza menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Glass Nickel Pizza Co is Wisconsin’s homegrown pizza chain, famous for its horror-movie-named specialty pies, hand-tossed dough made in-house daily, and real Wisconsin cheese on every single slice.

⚡ Quick Answer: A 10-inch Glass Nickel Pizza specialty pie costs $15.00, a 16-inch runs $25.50, and build-your-own starts at $11.00 in 2026. The cheapest item on the menu is the $1.85 bag of kettle chips, and the crowd favorites are the Cardiac Arrest and Buffalo Nickel pizzas. Expect to spend around $22.50 for a medium specialty pie that feeds two.

How Much Do Glass Nickel Pizza Signature Pizzas Cost?

The short answer: $15.00 for a 10-inch, $22.50 for a 14-inch, and $25.50 for a 16-inch. Every specialty pie on the Glass Nickel Pizza menu carries the same flat price by size, which honestly makes ordering dead simple. No upcharges for the fancy ones, no fine print. You pick your pizza, you pick your size, done.

And these aren’t boring pizzas with clever names slapped on them. The names are half the fun (Boaris Karloff? Nickel Pickle? The Big Eddie?), but the builds behind them are genuinely creative. Here are the heavy hitters, plus a few more from the full lineup of 30+ specialty pies:

ItemDetailsPrice
Cardiac ArrestClassic Italian sauce, extra house blend cheese, bacon, ham, pepperoni and sausage. A meat lover’s dream and the #1 seller.$15.00–$25.50
Buffalo NickelYour choice of blue cheese or ranch sauce, house blend cheese, chicken strips, cilantro, celery, garlic, sharp cheddar and Frank’s RedHot.$15.00–$25.50
Mac DaddyAlfredo sauce, special five-cheese blend and cavatappi noodles topped with a crispy parsley shake. Yes, mac and cheese on a pizza. Trust me, it works.$15.00–$25.50
Nickel PickleAlfredo sauce, house blend cheese, pickles, chicken tenders and a parm parsley blend. The viral pickle-pizza craze done right.$15.00–$25.50
Killer BeeClassic sauce, house blend cheese, cup pepperoni, cup sausage, jalapeño, parmesan parsley blend, served with a side of Mike’s hot honey.$15.00–$25.50
Boaris KarloffGenoa salami, pepperoni, capicola ham, banana peppers, tomatoes, five blend cheese, herbs and spices on a garlic and olive oil base.$15.00–$25.50
DeluxeClassic Italian sauce, house blend cheese, pepperoni, sausage, green peppers, yellow onions and mushrooms. The old-school combo done properly.$15.00–$25.50
Chicky Chicky Parm ParmAlfredo sauce, house blend cheese, chicken strips, basil, garlic, topped with classic sauce, oregano and parmesan.$15.00–$25.50
Chicken AlfredoCreamy alfredo sauce, house blend cheese, chicken, spinach, garlic and mushroom.$15.00–$25.50
Santa FeBBQ sauce, house blend cheese, chicken, red onions, red peppers and cilantro.$15.00–$25.50
The RanchRanch dressing, house blend cheese, bacon, chicken, red onions and tomatoes.$15.00–$25.50
Portabella LugosiClassic marinara, portabella mushrooms, sausage, red onions, basil, garlic and mozzarella topped with a cheese and herb shake.$15.00–$25.50
Pollo DiabloSpicy ranch sriracha sauce, house blend cheese, chicken, bacon, jalapeños and red onions. Bring a drink.$15.00–$25.50
Thai PieThai peanut sauce, house blend cheese, chicken, broccoli, red peppers, yellow onions and cilantro.$15.00–$25.50
Nacho MammaNacho cheese sauce, taco seasoned beef, black olives, green onions, tomatoes, cilantro, jalapeños and crunchy tortilla chips on top.$15.00–$25.50
SuperoniPepperoni, Boar’s Head pepperoni, cup pepperoni, classic sauce, fresh basil and house blend cheese. Three kinds of pepperoni. Enough said.$15.00–$25.50
PizzagnaRicotta, ground beef, house blend cheese, onion, tomato, cavatappi pasta, classic sauce, sausage and oregano. Lasagna and pizza had a baby.$15.00–$25.50
FetaliciousClassic Italian sauce, house blend cheese, tomatoes, mushrooms, red onions, spinach and feta.$15.00–$25.50
Hawaii Pie-OClassic Italian sauce, Canadian bacon, yellow onions, red peppers, banana peppers, crispy bacon and house blend cheese.$15.00–$25.50
MargheritaRicotta sauce, house blend cheese, tomatoes, basil and garlic. Simple, fresh, perfect.$15.00–$25.50
Vegg-OutClassic Italian sauce, house blend cheese, black olives, broccoli, green peppers, red onions, mushrooms and tomatoes.$15.00–$25.50
Breakfast PieFresh scrambled eggs, sharp cheddar, breakfast sausage, bacon, green peppers, yellow onions and tater tots. Weekend mornings were made for this.$15.00–$25.50
Couch PotatoClassic Italian sauce, house blend cheese, broccoli, bacon, tater tots and sharp cheddar, served with a side of sour cream.$15.00–$25.50
💡 My pick: If it’s your first visit, order the Cardiac Arrest in a 14-inch ($22.50). It’s the pie that built this place, it’s loaded, and it reheats like a champ the next day. Buffalo Nickel fans, I see you too. That Frank’s RedHot with the ranch base is legitimately one of the best buffalo chicken pizzas in Wisconsin.

What Does a Build-Your-Own Pizza Cost at Glass Nickel?

A plain cheese pie starts at $11.00 for a 10-inch, $15.00 for a 14-inch, and $17.00 for a 16-inch. Toppings run $1.75 each on the 10-inch, $2.25 on the 14-inch, and $2.75 on the 16-inch. This is where the value really shines if you’re a two-topping person, a 14-inch cheese with pepperoni and mushrooms comes out around $19.50, and that’s a lot of pizza for twenty bucks.

They make the dough and sauce in-house every single day, and the topping bar is genuinely deep: five crust styles (hand tossed, hand tossed thin, cracker thin, thick, and gluten free), ten sauces including Thai peanut and spicy classic, a full cheese lineup with vegan options, and Boar’s Head deli meats alongside the usual pepperoni and sausage.

ItemDetailsPrice
10″ Cheese PizzaHand tossed dough, classic Italian sauce, real Wisconsin house blend cheese$11.00
14″ Cheese PizzaSame build, serves 2–3$15.00
16″ Cheese Pizza12 slices, serves 3–4$17.00
10″ Gluten Free Pizza10-inch only, $3.50 upcharge built in$14.50
Extra Toppings (10″)Per topping$1.75
Extra Toppings (14″)Per topping$2.25
Extra Toppings (16″)Per topping$2.75
Premium Crust (Thin/Cracker/Thick)Per pizza upcharge$1.00

Appetizers & Sides Menu Prices

Glass Nickel’s appetizer game is strong, and if you’re in Wisconsin you already know what I’m about to say: order the cheese curds. White cheddar curds at $9.25 are squeaky, golden, and dangerously easy to finish before the pizza arrives.

ItemDetailsPrice
Nickel NuggetsBreaded chicken nuggets with a side of marinara. A house signature.$7.95
Garlic Bread SticksWith marinara for dipping$7.95
White Cheddar Cheese CurdsThe Wisconsin classic$9.25
Cheese Bread 10″With marinara; 14″ $16.95, 16″ $19.95$10.00
Spinach Cheese Bread 10″With marinara; 14″ $16.95, 16″ $19.95$10.00
Fried Mac & Cheese BitesCrispy outside, molten inside$9.25
Jalapeño Poppers with Cream CheeseWith marinara or ranch$9.25
Mozzarella SticksWith marinara$8.25
Toasted Cheese RavioliWith marinara$8.25
Wings (6 pc)Includes one dipping sauce of your choice$9.50
Wings (12 pc)Includes one dipping sauce of your choice$19.00
French FriesSmall (shown) or Large$3.50
Tater TotsSmall 1/2 lb (shown) or Large 1 lb$3.50
Onion RingsBeer-battered, golden and crisp$5.95
Side SaladHouse mix, carrots, cucumbers, red cabbage, tomatoes$5.75
Garlic Toast (2 slices)Buttery and simple$3.50
Kettle Cooked ChipsDeep River Snacks, ask for flavors$1.85

Pasta & Pocket Pizza Menu Prices

Don’t sleep on the pasta here. The Mix ‘N Match at $9.95 is one of the best cheap dinners in the state: pick your noodle (cavatappi, spaghetti, fettuccine, or cheese ravioli), pick your sauce (marinara, meat, alfredo, or pesto), and it comes with a slice of garlic toast. Add a side salad for $3.75 and you’ve got a full meal for under fifteen bucks.

ItemDetailsPrice
Mix ‘N Match PastaChoose noodle + sauce, served with garlic toast$9.95
Chicken AlfredoCreamy alfredo, oven roasted chicken, fettuccine$12.50
Mac & CheeseCavatappi, creamy alfredo, Monterey Jack and sharp cheddar$12.50
Homemade Meat LasagnaRicotta, mozzarella, ground beef, Italian sausage, tomato sauce$12.50
CalzonePocket pizza with ricotta, house blend cheese and 2 toppings, side of classic Italian sauce$14.00
StromboliRolled pocket pizza with sauce, house blend cheese and 2 toppings$14.00

Subs Menu Prices

Hot or cold, built on white sub rolls with real Boar’s Head deli meats on several builds. At $8.95 to $10.95, the subs are priced like a sandwich shop, not a pizza place upsell.

ItemDetailsPrice
BomberMeatballs, marinara, mozzarella and parmesan (hot)$8.95
Chicken ParmesanChicken strips, marinara, mozzarella and parmesan (hot)$8.95
Chicken Cordon BleuChicken strips, ham, Swiss and honey mustard (hot)$8.95
Hot Wing HoagieChicken strips, cheddar, lettuce and hot buffalo sauce (hot)$8.95
Santa FeChicken, BBQ sauce, red peppers, red onions, jalapeños and cheddar (hot)$8.95
Smothered ChickenChicken, spinach, mushrooms, red onions, mozzarella, tomatoes and mayo (hot)$8.95
Pepperoni Pile-OnPepperoni, mozzarella, marinara and banana peppers (hot)$8.95
Chicken ClubChicken, bacon, romaine, Swiss, tomatoes, Thousand Island (hot)$9.95
BLTBacon, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo (cold)$8.95
Italian (Hot or Cold)Capicola ham, salami, pepperoni, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo and Italian dressing$8.95
Chef’s ClubTurkey, ham, Swiss, cheddar, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, mayo and French dressing (cold)$9.95
Turkey Club (Hot or Cold)Turkey, cheddar, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo$10.95

Salads Menu Prices

Yes, a pizza place with a salad worth ordering. The made-to-order salad bar lets you build your own from three greens and a long topping list, and the specialty salads like the Acropolis and the Cobb are genuinely fresh, not an afterthought.

ItemIndividualShareable
AcropolisRomaine, feta, black olives, red onions, red peppers, tomatoes$8.00 / $12.00
CaesarRomaine, parmesan, croutons; add chicken or anchovies$8.00 / $12.00
GardenHouse mix, carrots, cucumbers, green peppers, red cabbage, red onions, tomatoes$8.00 / $12.00
PopeyeSpinach, eggs, mushrooms and red onions$8.00 / $12.00
Bac-n-BleuSpinach, bacon, bleu cheese, red onions and walnuts$9.00 / $15.95
ClubHouse mix, bacon, turkey, sharp cheddar and tomatoes$10.50 / $17.50
ChefHouse mix, ham, turkey, bacon, sharp cheddar, carrots, eggs and tomatoes$10.50 / $17.50
CobbRomaine, chicken, bacon, eggs, sharp cheddar, tomatoes and avocado$10.50 / $17.50

Desserts & Drinks Menu Prices

Save room. The Cannoli Cake at $8.95 is a showstopper: three towering layers of yellow cake with creamy ricotta filling, chocolate chips, mascarpone whipped cream frosting, and crushed pistachio on top. And the Cinna-Nuggs ($7.95) are exactly what they sound like, warm cinnamon-sugar nuggets that disappear in about ninety seconds.

ItemDetailsPrice
Big CookieChocolate chip M&M cookie$3.00
Cinna-NuggsWarm cinnamon sugar nuggets$7.95
Cheesecake or CakesRotating bakery selection, ask what’s in$8.95
Cannoli CakeRicotta filling, chocolate chips, mascarpone frosting, pistachio$8.95
Chocolate Shoppe Ice CreamWisconsin-made, 1 pint; flavors rotate (Blue Moon, Zanzibar Chocolate and more)$9.25
Fountain Soda (12 oz can)Pepsi products$2.00
2-Liter SodaPepsi products$5.00
Bottled WaterChilled bottled water$2.00
Glass Nickel Pizza Co menu card with prices 2026 - signature pizzas, build your own, appetizers, pasta, subs, salads and desserts

Glass Nickel Pizza Nutrition Information

Glass Nickel Pizza doesn’t publish a full nutrition PDF online, so here is the honest breakdown. Pizza is pizza, it’s not health food, but you have real control here. A slice of a 16-inch cheese pizza is the lightest way in, while the meat-loaded Cardiac Arrest and the Mac Daddy (pasta ON pizza, come on) sit at the indulgent end. Going lighter? The grilled-chicken Cobb salad, the Vegg-Out pie, or a Build Your Own with light cheese and veggie toppings keep things reasonable. Ask your local store for allergen details, especially around gluten, since the dough is made in-house and the kitchen handles wheat everywhere.

Glass Nickel Pizza menu prices - cheesy calzone with marinara dipping sauce

Glass Nickel Pizza Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Can you get Glass Nickel Pizza coupons and deals? Yes, and the chain is unusually generous with them. Here’s how to pay less:

1. Check the Coupons page first. The official site runs rotating specials like the Two Pizza Special, the Family Special, and the 2 Plus 2 Special. These change, so glance at glassnickelpizza.com before you order.

2. Order the 16-inch, always. A 16-inch specialty pie is $25.50, while two 10-inch pies run $30.00 for the same toppings. The big pie feeds 3 to 4 people and the per-slice math isn’t close.

3. Mix ‘N Match is the budget hero. At $9.95 with garlic toast included, the pasta bowl is the cheapest full meal on the menu. Add a $3.75 side salad and you’re stuffed for under $14.

4. Cater with the Party Packs. Feeding a crowd? The 5 Specialty Pizzas pack is $99 for five 16-inch pies (about $19.80 each), and the 4 Pizza Pack (two specialty + two one-topping) is just $70. Way cheaper than ordering pies individually.

5. Delivery apps run promos. Glass Nickel is on DoorDash and Uber Eats, where you’ll regularly see “$6 off $40+” and 20%-off offers. Compare against the in-store price though, since app prices skew higher.

Glass Nickel Pizza Opening Hours

Most Glass Nickel Pizza locations open late morning and run until 10 PM on weeknights, with later hours on Fridays and Saturdays. Hours shift a bit by location (Green Bay opens at 10:30 AM, Appleton at 11 AM), so check your store before a late-night run.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Thursday10:30/11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday – Saturday10:30/11:00 AM – 11:00 PM–12:00 AM
Sunday10:30/11:00 AM – 9:00/10:00 PM

About Glass Nickel Pizza Co

Glass Nickel Pizza Co has been slinging pies since 1997, when the original location opened in Madison, Wisconsin. The name comes from an old coin-collecting term, and the “In Pizza We Trust” motto is printed right on the box. Nearly three decades later, the chain is still Wisconsin-only, with around 8 locations across Madison, Appleton, Green Bay, Fitchburg, Sun Prairie, Menasha-Neenah, Waukesha, and Brookfield. What sets it apart: the sauce and dough are made in-house fresh every day, the veggies are chopped fresh for toppings, and the cheese is real Wisconsin cheese. In 2024 they launched “Pizza with Purpose,” a community giving-back program across their stores, and since 2010 they’ve spotlighted a unique creative pizza every month.

❓ Glass Nickel Pizza Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the Glass Nickel Pizza menu?

The Cardiac Arrest pizza is the runaway bestseller: classic Italian sauce, extra house blend cheese, bacon, ham, pepperoni and sausage, priced at $15.00 for a 10-inch, $22.50 for a 14-inch, and $25.50 for a 16-inch.

What is the cheapest item at Glass Nickel Pizza?

The cheapest menu item is a bag of Deep River Snacks kettle cooked chips at $1.85. For a real meal, the $3.00 Big Cookie and the $3.50 small fries or tots are the lowest-priced options, and the $9.95 Mix ‘N Match pasta is the best-value full meal.

Do Glass Nickel Pizza prices vary by location?

Prices can vary slightly between the Wisconsin locations since each store is locally operated, but the menu above reflects the official 2026 pricing from the chain’s published menus. Delivery app prices run higher than in-store prices.

Does Glass Nickel Pizza deliver?

Yes. Glass Nickel Pizza offers its own delivery and carryout, plus delivery through DoorDash and Uber Eats. Delivery is available at all locations during regular hours.

Does Glass Nickel Pizza have coupons or deals?

Yes. The official website’s Coupons section runs rotating specials like the Two Pizza Special, the Family Special, and the 2 Plus 2 Special. Delivery apps also run frequent promos such as $6 off orders over $40.

Does Glass Nickel Pizza offer catering?

Yes, and it’s a strong value. Party Packs include 5 specialty 16-inch pizzas for $99, 5 one-topping 16-inch pizzas for $80, the 4 Pizza Pack for $70, and Box Lunches of 6 subs for $55. Full and half pans of salads and pasta are available too.

Does Glass Nickel Pizza have gluten free options?

Yes. A 10-inch gluten free pizza is available for $14.50, and gluten free crust can be added to other sizes. Note the dough is made in-house, so items can’t be guaranteed 100% gluten free, call your store with dietary questions.

Does Glass Nickel Pizza have vegan options?

Yes. The Build Your Own menu includes Daiya vegan cheese, tofu, and a long list of fresh veggies, plus vegan sauces like marinara, BBQ, and olive oil. The Vegan Cheez Delight and Vegan Pad Thai Pie specialty pizzas are fully plant-based builds.

What are Glass Nickel Pizza’s hours?

Most locations open at 10:30 or 11:00 AM and close at 10:00 PM Sunday through Thursday, with later closings (11:00 PM to midnight) on Fridays and Saturdays. Hours vary slightly by store.

Where is Glass Nickel Pizza located?

Glass Nickel Pizza Co is a Wisconsin-only chain with around 8 locations: Madison (the original, open since 1997), Appleton, Green Bay, Fitchburg, Sun Prairie, Menasha-Neenah, Waukesha, and Brookfield.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Official menu: glassnickelpizza.com

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Glass Nickel Pizza Co sources. Prices shown are national averages; delivery app prices may be higher.

📍 Find Glass Nickel Pizza Near You

⭐ Glass Nickel Pizza Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.5/5 (average across locations; varies by store)

Customers consistently praise the fresh, buttery crust, generous toppings, and the fun creative pies like the Buffalo Nickel and Mac Daddy. Regulars call it Madison’s best pizza and a Wisconsin institution. The most common gripe? Some reviewers say the sauce can be a little light, so sauce lovers should ask for extra.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

That’s the full Glass Nickel Pizza Co menu with 2026 prices, from the $15.00 10-inch specialty pies to the $1.85 chips. Whether you’re a Wisconsin local or just passing through Madison, this is one regional chain worth a detour. In pizza we trust, indeed.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *