ledo pizza menu prices 2026 square pepperoni pizza

Ledo Pizza Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍕 Pizza💲 $1.59 – $39.99📍 115+ Locations

If you are looking for the Ledo Pizza menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Ledo Pizza menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Ledo Pizza has been slinging its famous square pies since 1955, and trust me, the flaky pastry-style crust with sweet tomato sauce and smoked provolone is a Mid-Atlantic legend. The thick-cut pepperoni? Honestly my pick, every single time.

⚡ Quick Answer: Ledo Pizza menu prices in 2026 run from $1.59 for French fries to $39.99 for the Football Deal (18″ pizza + 12 jumbo wings). The most popular order is a 14″ cheese pizza at $8.99, while an 18″ plain square pie is $13.99. Most subs and calzones sit under $7, and kids meals are just $4.99. Prices vary by location.

🍕 Square Pizza Menu Prices: What Does Ledo Pizza Cost?

Here’s the direct answer: a plain 14″ square pizza is $8.99, the 8″ personal is $5.99, and the big 18″ pie is $13.99. That’s the whole game at Ledo. Square. Flaky crust. Smoked provolone. The famous tagline says it all: “Ledo pizza is square because we don’t cut corners.” Build your own with over 25 toppings, or grab one of the craft pies below. Three sizes, that’s it. Simple menu, zero confusion.

Now, a quick warning from someone who learned the hard way: the 8″ personal pizza is NOT a light snack. That flaky crust fills you up fast. Two hungry adults can genuinely split an 18″. And the Ocean City, Maryland locations run pricier than Virginia ones, so treat these as averages.

ItemDetails8″14″18″
Plain Square PizzaFlaky crust, sweet tomato sauce, smoked provolone$5.99$8.99$13.99
Extra Topping (each)25+ toppings: pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, peppers$0.75$1.25$1.75
Craft Topping (each)Prosciutto, goat cheese, fresh mozzarella, pre-cooked bacon$1.25$2.50$3.50
Cauliflower Crust (8″)Gluten-free option, personal size$12.49––

My Favorite Build

💡 14″ with thick-cut pepperoni + mushrooms + green peppers runs about $12.74 and feeds two. Ask for the pepperoni to be extra crispy if you call in your order. Game over. Well, not game over, but you get it.

⭐ Craft & Specialty Pizzas: What’s on the Ledo Craft Menu?

The craft lineup is where Ledo’s kitchen flexes a little. These come with premium topping combos already built in, and honestly the Italian White is a sleeper hit. Prices below are the 8″ / 14″ / 18″ for each. The Ledo Deluxe and Meatlovers are the heavy hitters, both around $20.99 for the big 18″ in most markets.

ItemDetails8″14″18″
Italian White PizzaGarlic herb aioli, fontina, smoked provolone, parmesan, asiago$6.74$10.24$15.75
MargheritaTomato basil sauce, fresh mozzarella, parmesan, fresh basil$7.49$11.49$17.49
Buffalo PizzaBuffalo sauce, provolone, roasted chicken$8.24$12.74$19.24
The Veg OutGoat cheese, spinach, tomatoes, onion, fresh basil, black olives$8.24$12.74$19.24
American PieLedo meat sauce, cheddar, roma tomatoes, hamburger, sweet red onions, bacon$8.99$13.99$20.99
Dixie ChickenSweet Baby Ray’s BBQ sauce, cheddar, chicken, bacon$8.24$12.74$19.24
The CannonballFresh mozzarella, parmesan, basil, meatballs$8.24$12.74$19.24
The RockstarGoat cheese, provolone, prosciutto$7.49$11.49$17.49
Ledo DeluxePepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, hamburger, bacon––$20.99
MeatloversPepperoni, sausage, meatballs––$20.99
Thick-Cut PepperoniLoaded with Ledo’s signature thick pepperoni––$12.74

🍗 Jumbo Wings Menu Prices

Yes, a pizza joint with legit wings. Ledo’s Jumbo Wings are bigger than the standard drumettes you get everywhere else, and they come wet (buffalo, Sweet Baby Ray’s BBQ, chile lime) or dry (salt & vinegar, Chesapeake/Old Bay, plain). Twelve wings for $11.99 is genuinely solid value. The Chesapeake dry rub is the move if you’re anywhere near Maryland.

ItemDetails6 pc12 pc18 pc
Wet Jumbo WingsBuffalo, Sweet Baby Ray’s BBQ, or chile lime$6.99$11.99$16.99
Dry Jumbo WingsSalt & vinegar, Chesapeake, or plain$6.99$11.99$16.99

🧀 Appetizers & Sides Menu Prices

What are the cheapest items at Ledo Pizza? Right here. The $1.59 skin-on fries and $1.99 Ledo breadsticks are the cheapest things on the whole menu, and both are dangerously good. The spicy toasted ravioli (breaded ravioli stuffed with ricotta, mozzarella and jalapeno, served with Ledo sauce) is the underrated order nobody talks about enough.

ItemDetailsPrice
French FriesSkin-on, extra crispy, Chesapeake/Old Bay/salt & vinegar seasoning$1.59
Ledo BreadsticksBaked fresh, brushed with garlic butter$1.99
Garlic BreadHearth-baked, buttery$2.49
Garlic Bread with Melted ProvoloneSmoked provolone, golden and bubbly$3.48
Spicy Toasted RavioliBreaded ravioli, ricotta/mozzarella/jalapeno, Ledo sauce$5.69
Mozzarella SticksCrispy, with marinara$5.69
Baked Cheese FriesCriss-cut, provolone, bacon, cheddar sauce$5.79
Buffalo Chicken Baked Cheese FriesCheese fries topped with buffalo chicken$5.99
Chicken Tenders & FriesWith your choice of sauce$5.99
Chicken Chop Crostini (4 pc)Crispy chicken on toasted crostini$5.99
Chicken & Artichoke Bruschetta (5 pc)Grilled chicken, artichoke, toasted bread$6.99
Rockin’ Bay Shrimp (8 pc)Fried shrimp, Chesapeake seasoning$6.99
Soup of the Day / Italian Wedding SoupRotating daily soups$3.29

🥖 Subs & Sandwiches Menu Prices

The subs ride on hearth-baked sub rolls and most classics land at $6.49, which is genuinely hard to beat in 2026. The Famous Ledo Steak & Cheese is the one locals swear by, all melty provolone and seasoned steak. Combos add a side and a drink for roughly a dollar more. My take: the sub menu punches way above its price point, especially at lunch.

ItemDetailsClassic SubCombo
Famous Ledo Steak & CheeseShaved steak, melted provolone, hearth-baked roll$6.49$6.75
South Street CheesesteakPhilly-style with peppers and onions$6.49$6.75
Chicken ParmesanBreaded chicken, Ledo sauce, melted provolone$6.49$6.75
Italian Cold CutSalami, ham, pepperoni, provolone$6.49$6.75
Meatball & CheeseHouse meatballs, Ledo sauce, provolone$5.99$6.49
Turkey Bacon RanchTurkey, crispy bacon, ranch$5.99$6.49
Chicken & ArtichokeGrilled chicken, artichoke spread$6.49$6.99
Grilled Pesto ChickenBasil pesto, grilled chicken, provolone$7.99$6.99
Hot Chicken & CheeseSpicy grilled chicken, melted cheese$7.99$6.99
Grilled Chipotle ChickenChipotle mayo, grilled chicken$7.99$6.99

🍝 Pasta & Italian Entrees Menu Prices

Every pasta entree comes with garlic bread, which is a small thing but it matters. A full spaghetti dinner for $6.99 is one of the best value plays on the entire Ledo Pizza menu. The five-cheese lasagna and the chicken and broccoli fettuccini alfredo both sit at $7.99, and the shrimp fettuccini parmesan ($9.49) is the fanciest thing here without trying to be.

ItemDetailsPrice
SpaghettiLedo sauce; add meatballs or sausage $1.50–$1.99$6.99
Fettuccini AlfredoCreamy alfredo, parmesan$6.99
Build Your Own PastaPick your pasta, sauce and toppings$6.99
Ledo LasagnaFive-cheese, Ledo sauce$7.99
Chicken & Broccoli Fettuccini AlfredoGrilled chicken, broccoli florets$7.99
Four Cheese RavioliRicotta blend, Ledo sauce$7.99
Tortellini FresnoCheese tortellini, basil pesto$7.99
Penne FresnoGrilled chicken, basil pesto$7.99
Traditional Cheese TortelliniLedo sauce, parmesan$7.99
Shrimp Fettuccini Parmesan8 fried shrimp, parmesan cream sauce$9.49
Penne Alla VodkaVodka tomato cream sauce$10.99
Grandma’s Lasagna ’55Homestyle recipe, a nod to 1955$13.99

🥟 Calzones & Strombolis Menu Prices

Do they use the same flaky crust for calzones? Yes, and it’s glorious. That pastry-like shell puffs up golden around whatever’s inside, with Ledo sauce on the side for dipping. Every standard calzone is $6.99, which makes $6 Calzone Tuesday one of the better weekly deals in the pizza world. The Tuscan Stromboli at $7.49 is my pick of this section.

ItemDetailsPrice
Chicken CalzoneGrilled chicken, provolone, Ledo sauce on side$6.99
Veggie CalzoneMushrooms, peppers, onions, provolone$6.99
Buffalo CalzoneBuffalo chicken, provolone$6.99
Chicken Fresno CalzoneGrilled chicken, basil pesto$6.99
Meatlovers CalzonePepperoni, sausage, meatballs$7.49
Ledo StromboliSalami, pepperoni, smoked provolone$6.99
Tuscan StromboliItalian meats, provolone, peppers$7.49

🥗 Salads Menu Prices

Look, nobody walks into Ledo for a salad. But if you’re the designated healthy friend, the menu has you covered. Entree salads run $5.79 to $8.99, and the chicken chop salad ($6.99) is genuinely filling. Side salads are $3.79 across the board.

ItemDetailsPrice
Caesar SaladRomaine, parmesan, croutons$5.79
Italian SaladMixed greens, Italian meats, provolone$5.99
Caprese SaladFresh mozzarella, roma tomatoes, basil$5.99
Spinach SaladDried cranberries, goat cheese$5.99
Chicken Chop SaladChopped chicken, mixed greens$6.99
Hot Grilled Chicken SaladGrilled chicken over greens$7.49
Chicken & Artichoke SaladGrilled chicken, artichokes$7.49
Spinach Apple & Cheese SaladSpinach, apples, cheese blend$7.49
Buffalo Chicken SaladBuffalo chicken, greens, ranch$7.99
Salt & Vinegar Shrimp SaladFried shrimp, tangy dressing$8.99
Tossed Side SaladGarden greens$3.79
Caesar Side SaladClassic caesar, side portion$3.79

🧒 Kids Menu Prices

Four bucks ninety-nine. That’s the whole kids menu price, and it includes an entree, a side, a beverage AND a dessert treat (two Oreo cookies, which is exactly the right amount of cookie for a kid). Spaghetti with meatballs is the only one that bumps to $6.49. Parents, take notes.

ItemDetailsPrice
Kids Grilled CheeseEntree + side + beverage + dessert treat$4.99
Kids Chicken TendersEntree + side + beverage + dessert treat$4.99
Kids Mac & CheeseEntree + side + beverage + dessert treat$4.99
Kids SpaghettiEntree + side + beverage + dessert treat$4.99
Kids Spaghetti with MeatballsEntree + side + beverage + dessert treat$6.49

🍰 Desserts & Beverages Menu Prices

Finish strong. The Ledo brownie ($2.99) warm with vanilla ice cream is the classic move, and the chocolate cheesecake cupcake is the thing people order “for the table” and then eat alone. Fountain drinks and iced tea run $3.50.

ItemDetailsPrice
Ledo BrownieWarm chocolate brownie$2.99
Chocolate Cheesecake CupcakeCheesecake-style cupcake$2.99
Sandy’s Amazing Chocolate Chunk CookieJumbo chocolate chunk cookie$2.99
Chewy Marshmallow BarGooey marshmallow treat$2.99
Chocolate Cake SliceBakery-style slice$7.50
Carrot Cake SliceCream cheese frosting$7.50
Fountain Drinks & Iced TeaPepsi products, Pure Leaf tea$3.50
Lemonade / Ginger AleBottled or fountain$3.50
Aquafina Bottled Water16.9 oz bottle$3.50
Ledo Pizza menu prices 2026 menu card graphic

🔥 Ledo Pizza Nutrition Information

How many calories are in a slice of Ledo Pizza? Roughly 111 to 230 per square slice, depending on size and toppings. That flaky pastry-style crust is butterier than a standard pizza crust, so the calories run a little higher per bite, but the squares are cut smaller than triangle slices, which evens things out. Ledo publishes full nutrition details on its official site, and the cauliflower crust (about 90 calories per slice) is the lightest pizza option on the menu.

ItemApprox. Calories
One Square Slice (plain)111–230 per slice
8″ Cauliflower Crust Slice~90 per slice
Side SaladLowest-calorie starter
Fried Shrimp / Cheese FriesHighest-calorie sides

For the complete Ledo Pizza nutrition PDF with allergen information, check the official menu page linked at the bottom of this article.

Ledo Pizza square pepperoni slice with melted cheese pull

💸 Deals & Money-Saving Tips: How to Save at Ledo Pizza

Ledo runs some of the most generous pizza deals in the Mid-Atlantic, and a few are genuinely limited-time. Here’s how to pay less:

1. The $9.99 Square Value Meal. A 6″ cheese or pepperoni square pizza plus a side (3 jumbo wings, 4 mozzarella sticks, or half Italian salad). That’s a full meal for ten bucks. Enough said.

2. The $39.99 Football Deal. An 18″ one-topping pizza plus 12 jumbo wings. Feeds 4 to 6 people. Runs on game days and Sundays. Split it with friends and you’re eating for under $10 a head.

3. The $19.55 1955 Deal. A 14″ cheese pizza plus mozzarella sticks for $19.55, a nod to the 1955 founding year. Keep an eye out, it comes and goes.

4. $6 Calzone Tuesday. Any calzone (pepperoni, meatlovers, veggie, buffalo, chicken) for six dollars flat. The Tuscan Stromboli is excluded but still worth it at $7.49.

5. Weekday lunch deals (11 AM to 3 PM). 8″ three-topping pizza, 6-piece wing combo, calzone/stromboli with a fountain drink, or chicken tenders combo, all around $10.99. The soup, salad and breadsticks combo at $12.99 has unlimited refills.

💡 Insider tip: Ledo has no formal loyalty program, but online orders through order.ledopizza.com trigger targeted email deals (we’ve seen $3 off and free dessert offers). And if you’re in Maryland during football season, watch for the Ravens win promo: up to 3–4 free toppings with an 18″ pizza using code FREETOPPINGS, online only.

⏰ Ledo Pizza Opening Hours

Most Ledo Pizza locations follow the same basic schedule: open daily at 11:00 AM, closing at 9:00 PM Sunday through Thursday and 10:00 PM Friday and Saturday. Delivery usually stops 30 minutes before close. Hours vary by location, especially the NYC and Florida stores, so check your local store before heading out.

DayHours
Monday – Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

🏠 About Ledo Pizza

Ledo Pizza was founded in 1955 in Adelphi, Maryland by Bob Beall and Tommy Marcos Sr., right near the University of Maryland. Still run by the Beall family and headquartered in Annapolis, Maryland, the chain has grown to 115+ locations across Maryland, Virginia, West Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Florida, New York City and Washington, D.C. Everything about the pizza is deliberate: square cut, flaky pastry-like crust, sweet tomato sauce and smoked provolone instead of standard mozzarella, plus that signature thick-cut pepperoni. Seventy-plus years later, it is still a family-owned regional powerhouse.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Ledo Pizza menu?

The 14″ square pizza at $8.99 is the most popular order, usually loaded with Ledo’s signature thick-cut pepperoni. For groups, the $39.99 Football Deal (18″ pizza + 12 jumbo wings) is the fan favorite.

What is the cheapest item at Ledo Pizza?

The cheapest items at Ledo Pizza are the French fries at $1.59 and the Ledo breadsticks at $1.99. The cheapest full meal is the $4.99 kids menu or the $9.99 Square Value Meal.

How much is an 18-inch Ledo Pizza?

An 18″ plain square pizza is $13.99. Extra toppings are $1.75 each on the 18″, and 18″ specialty pizzas like the Ledo Deluxe and Meatlovers run about $20.99.

Does Ledo Pizza deliver?

Yes. Order directly at order.ledopizza.com for pickup or delivery, and Ledo Pizza is also available on DoorDash in most markets.

Are Ledo Pizza prices the same at every location?

No. Prices vary by location and market. The prices in this article are regional averages for 2026, beach and NYC locations (like Ocean City, MD) tend to run higher than Virginia and suburban Maryland stores.

Does Ledo Pizza have gluten-free options?

Yes. Ledo offers an 8″ cauliflower crust pizza for $12.49, which runs about 90 calories per slice. Confirm preparation practices with your local store if you have celiac disease.

What are Ledo Pizza’s opening hours?

Most locations are open 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM Sunday through Thursday and until 10:00 PM Friday and Saturday. Hours vary by store, so check your Ledo Pizza near me listing before visiting.

Does Ledo Pizza offer catering?

Yes. Ledo Pizza catering prices for 2026 include brownie trays, 2-liter beverages and party-size pizzas and wings. See the official catering menu at ledopizza.com/catering for the full spread.

What deals does Ledo Pizza have right now?

Current standout deals: the $9.99 Square Value Meal, the $39.99 Football Deal (18″ pizza + 12 wings), the $19.55 1955 anniversary deal, $6 Calzone Tuesday, and weekday lunch combos around $10.99.

Why is Ledo Pizza square?

Ledo’s slogan is “Ledo pizza is square because we don’t cut corners.” The square shape comes from baking in rectangular pans, which gives you edge pieces with crispy corners and center pieces loaded with toppings, no floppy triangle tips.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Official menu source: ledopizza.com and the official Ledo Pizza catering menu. Prices are regional averages and vary by location.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Ledo Pizza sources. Confirm with your local store before ordering.

📍 Find Ledo Pizza Near You

Craving a square pie? There are 115+ Ledo Pizza locations across the Mid-Atlantic and beyond. Drop your location in the map below to find the nearest one.

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Ledo Pizza Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5 (typical; ranges 4.2–4.6 by location)

Customers consistently praise the flaky crust, the sweet sauce, and the thick-cut pepperoni. The most common complaint is wait times during Friday night rushes, so ordering ahead online is smart. The Lynchburg, VA and Wilmington, NC locations are among the highest rated.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *