pizza luce menu prices 2026 baked potato pizza specialty pizzas

Pizza Luce Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍕 Pizza💲 $0.99 – $23.89📍 9 Locations

If you are looking for the Pizza Luce Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Pizza Luce Menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Pizza Luce is a Minneapolis legend, the spot that turned creative specialty pies into an art form, and honestly one of the few pizza joints in America where vegans actually get the good stuff instead of a sad afterthought.

⚡ Quick Answer: Pizza Luce menu prices in 2026 run from $0.99 (canned soda) to $23.89 (a large 16-inch Shrimp Al Pesto or Maximus). The famous Baked Potato Pizza costs $22.89 for a large, pasta dishes like Mostaccioli start at $6.49, and weekend brunch favorites begin at $6.99. Prices vary by location.

🍕 What Are the Best Specialty Pizzas at Pizza Luce? Prices

Short answer: the Baked Potato Pizza is the legend, and it will run you $14.09 for a small, $17.69 for a medium, or $22.89 for a large. Every specialty pizza comes in three sizes, small (10 inch, feeds 1 to 2), medium (12 inch, feeds 2 to 3), and large (16 inch, feeds 3 to 5).

Here is the thing about Pizza Luce: this is not your average pepperoni joint. The pies are creative in a way that actually works. Mashed potatoes on pizza sounds weird until you try it. Trust me on this one, order the Baked Potato Pizza at least once in your life. The buttery garlic mashed potatoes with broccoli, cheddar, and smoked applewood bacon, plus that side of sour cream, it just hits different.

PizzaWhat’s On ItSmall 10″Medium 12″Large 16″
The ClassicHomemade Italian sausage, pepperoni, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, black olives, extra cheese$13.49$16.79$21.89
Baked Potato PizzaButtery garlic baby red mashed potatoes, broccoli, fresh diced tomatoes, cheddar, smoked apple hickory bacon, sour cream on the side$14.09$17.69$22.89
Ruby RaeUpside-down pizza pie, red sauce on top, spinach, fresh tomatoes, Italian sausage, mozzarella, crushed red pepper, parmesan$13.49$16.79$21.89
The LuceThe namesake pie: homemade sausage, garlic, onions, extra cheese$12.19$14.79$19.79
Shrimp Al PestoPlump shrimp, fresh tomatoes, minced garlic, homemade pesto (contains nuts) on bianca sauce with light mozzarella$14.69$18.69$23.89
The BearPepperoni, marinated chicken, ground beef, Canadian bacon, homemade Italian sausage$14.09$17.69$22.89
Spanish ChickenMarinated chicken breast, red onions, mushrooms, mozzarella, garlic, smoked gouda$12.89$15.79$20.89
The WranglerBBQ chicken breast or pulled pork, banana peppers, red onions, mushrooms, cheddar and mozzarella on BBQ red sauce$12.89$15.79$20.89
MaximusThe loaded one: Italian sausage, pepperoni, Canadian bacon, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black and green olives, extra cheese$14.69$18.69$23.89
Pizza LupeBlack bean salsa, mild pico de gallo, black olives, cheddar and mozzarella, green onions, taco beef, lettuce and sour cream on the side$13.49$16.79$21.89

Build Your Own Pizza

💡 Basic cheese pizza starts at $7.59 (small), $9.19 (medium), and $12.59 (large). Regular toppings run $1.29 to $2.09 per topping depending on size, premium toppings like meatballs, shrimp, and anchovies cost $2.78 to $4.18. My advice: the specialty pies are priced so fairly that building your own rarely saves you money.

🌱 Does Pizza Luce Have Vegan Pizza? Prices

Yes, and this is where Pizza Luce honestly leaves most pizza chains in the dust. Almost any vegetarian pizza can be made vegan with their house-made tofu-cashew Rinotta cheese or Violife, and the menu has legit vegan-only creations like The Rustler with marinated mock duck.

Regulars rave about the vegan versions, and I get it. A lot of places treat vegan pizza as a punishment. Here it is a first-class citizen. If you eat plant-based, the Rustler with that BBQ sauce is genuinely one of the best vegan pizzas in the Midwest. Large pies run $19.79 to $22.89.

PizzaWhat’s On ItSmall 10″Medium 12″Large 16″
Pizza AthenaFresh spinach, fresh tomatoes, feta, calamata olives, artichoke hearts, red onions, Greek oregano, toasted garlic on bianca sauce$14.09$17.69$22.89
The RustlerMarinated mock duck, pineapple, banana peppers, red onions, cheddar and mozzarella on BBQ red sauce (easily made vegan)$12.89$15.79$20.89
MargheritaFresh basil, diced tomatoes, parmesan, toasted garlic on bianca sauce with light mozzarella$12.19$14.79$19.79
Fresh VeggieFresh diced tomatoes, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, black olives, mozzarella on red sauce$12.19$14.79$19.79
The Lil GracieVeggie sausage, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, muffaletta olive blend, garlic, roasted red peppers$14.09$17.69$22.89
Garlic Mashed PotatoBaby red potatoes mashed with garlic butter, fresh diced tomatoes, green onions, feta (the one veggie pizza that can’t go vegan)$12.19$14.79$19.79

🧄 What Appetizers and Salads Does Pizza Luce Serve? Prices

Appetizers run $2.59 to $8.59, salads $3.29 to $7.59. The Artichoke Dip ($7.59) is the sleeper hit, a baked dip of artichoke hearts, roasted garlic, and parmesan served with two loaves of focaccia. It feeds a table easily, so it is honestly one of the best values on the menu.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Artichoke DipBaked artichoke hearts, roasted garlic, parmesan, cream cheese, served with two loaves of focaccia$7.59varies
Focaccia KaterinaFresh-baked focaccia with Wisconsin goat cheese$7.99varies
Luce’s Chicken WingsOrder of 10, spicy buffalo with bleu cheese, tangy BBQ with ranch, or spicy peking with peanut dipping sauce$8.29varies
Veggie NuggetsOrder of 10 spicy mock chicken nuggets with BBQ sauce and dijonnaise$8.59varies
Garlic Cheese ToastFresh-baked Italian bread smothered in mozzarella, brushed with garlic butter, red sauce on the side$4.59varies
FocacciaItalian flatbread baked fresh daily with Italian herbs, red sauce (vegan upon request)$2.59varies
Caesar SaladRomaine, fresh parmesan, homemade croutons, Caesar dressing$3.89 – $6.29varies
Greek SaladGreek olives, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, feta, pepperoncini on mixed greens$4.79 – $7.59varies
Garden SaladMixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, carrots, your choice of dressing$3.89 – $6.29varies
Spinach SaladFresh spinach, radicchio, toasted walnuts, red onions, sundried currants, white balsamic vinaigrette$4.99 – $7.49varies
Lucky LucianoTri-colored pasta tossed with Genoa salami, calamata olives, pepperoni, tomatoes, green onion, cubed pepper jack in Caesar-Italian dressing$3.29 – $4.69varies
Tuna CalienteTuna, jalapenos, onions, celery in tangy lemon mayo pasta$3.29 – $4.99varies

🍝 How Much Does Pasta Cost at Pizza Luce? Prices

Pasta is the hidden value play at Pizza Luce. Every pasta dish comes with garlic bread, and prices run $6.49 to $8.89. The Mostaccioli at $6.49 (or $8.59 with meatballs or veggieballs) is genuinely one of the cheapest full meals at any sit-down pizza place I know.

Do not sleep on the Mostaccioli. Baked penne smothered in fresh tomato sauce, blended with ricotta and parmesan, served bubbling hot with garlic bread. For under seven bucks. That is the kind of comfort food that makes you wonder why anyone pays $18 for pasta downtown.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Traditional SpaghettiSpaghetti with homemade sauce of fresh garlic, basil and tomatoes, your choice of Italian meatballs or tofu veggieballs, garlic bread included$8.59varies
MostaccioliBaked penne in fresh tomato sauce blended with ricotta and parmesan, with meatballs or veggieballs, garlic bread included$6.49 – $8.59varies
Lasagna AbruzziHomemade ground Italian sausage, four cheeses, bathed in tomato sauce, garlic bread included$8.89varies
Roasted Vegetable LasagnaLayers of noodles, tomato sauce, roasted veggies, tofu, fresh mushrooms, three cheeses, your choice of tomato, creamy tomato, alfredo, or pesto alfredo sauce$8.89varies

🥖 What Hoagies and Sandwiches Does Pizza Luce Serve? Prices

Hoagies run $7.29 to $7.79, served on your choice of whole wheat, Italian white, or homemade focaccia bread. The Italian red sauce hoagies come toasted with red sauce, and the deli-style sandwiches come with all the fixings: lettuce, onions, tomato, mild banana peppers, mayo, and Italian dressing.

My pick? The Muffaletta at $7.79. Genoa salami and ham with that muffaletta marinade of green and black olives, red bell pepper, garlic, and oregano. It is messy in the best way. And if you are vegetarian, the Mock Muffaletta with spicy mock duck and Rinotta cheese is just as good.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Meatball ParmigianaHomemade meatballs in red sauce with onions, mozzarella, parmesan, provolone, toasted$7.59varies
Chicken ParmigianaChicken breast, red sauce with fresh tomatoes and onions, mozzarella, provolone, parmesan, toasted$7.59varies
Mock Chicken ParmigianaVegetarian mock chicken patty with tangy red sauce, onions, tomato, mozzarella, provolone, parmesan, toasted$7.59varies
Italian SausageHomemade Italian sausage patty with red sauce, fresh tomatoes, onions, mozzarella, provolone, parmesan, toasted$7.59varies
Mock Sausage HoagieSpicy mock duck in red sauce with onions, tomatoes, Rinotta (contains nuts), toasted$7.69varies
Pesto TurkeyTurkey breast, fresh basil pesto (contains nuts), melted provolone, fresh tomato, basil, garlic, all the fixings$7.79varies
Italian ComboPepperoni, cheddar, provolone, Canadian bacon, turkey$7.69varies
Tuna MeltTuna blended with mayo, celery, onions, smothered in melted cheddar$7.59varies
Chicken DijonMarinated chicken breast with Dijon mustard, Canadian bacon, provolone and cheddar, toasted$7.69varies
Mock Chicken DijonVegetarian mock chicken patty with Dijon mustard, provolone and cheddar, toasted$7.29varies
MuffalettaProvolone, Genoa salami, ham with muffaletta marinade of green and black olives, red bell pepper, garlic, oregano$7.79varies
Mock MuffalettaSpicy mock duck and Rinotta (contains nuts) with olive, pepper and garlic blend, BBQ sauce, fixings$7.79varies
Beef ItalianoRoast beef, pepperjack, garlic butter, giardiniera pepper mix, served toasted$7.79varies
Ultimate VeggieBasil pesto, mushrooms, oven-roasted eggplant, red pepper, garlic, black and green olives, melted provolone, fixings$7.69varies

🥞 Does Pizza Luce Serve Brunch? Menu Prices

Yes. Pizza Luce serves brunch on weekends, and it is one of the best-kept secrets in the Twin Cities. Brunch prices run $6.99 to $12.99, served with your choice of English muffin, sourdough, or multi-grain toast.

Here is what nobody tells you: the Ultimate Breggfast Pizza ($10.99) is a personal-size pizza crust topped with hash browns, bacon, breakfast sausage, bell peppers, red onion, cheddar and pepper jack, scrambled eggs, and spicy jalapeno ketchup. It is basically the greatest hangover cure ever invented. You are welcome.

Benedicts

ItemDetailsPrice
Classic BenedictPoached eggs, savory meats, creamy hollandaise on a toasted English muffin$8.99
Pesto BenedictPoached eggs with fresh basil pesto and hollandaise$9.99
Salmon BenedictPoached eggs, smoked salmon, hollandaise on a toasted English muffin$10.99
Tomato FlorentinePoached eggs, tomato, spinach, hollandaise$10.99
Wild Mushroom BenedictPoached eggs, wild mushrooms, hollandaise$11.49

Burritos

ItemDetailsPrice
Baja Burrito VerdeHearty breakfast burrito with bold flavors and generous fillings$10.99
Brunch BurritoThe classic brunch burrito, packed and satisfying$11.49
Brunch Burrito Lost CowboyVegetarian with vegan sausage$12.49
Brunch Burrito BuckarooVegan with vegan sausage and seasoned tofu$12.99

Spanish Tortillas

ItemDetailsPrice
AmericanoBacon, sausage link, rosemary, cheddar, red potato, caramelized onion, traditional hollandaise (gluten free)$9.99
VegetarianoFresh spinach, goat cheese, dill, red potato, asparagus, wild mushroom, dill hollandaise$8.99

Favorites

ItemDetailsPrice
Basic BreakfastTwo eggs your way with hash browns or spring greens and toast (add bacon or sausage $2.00, vegan sausage $3.00)$6.99
Biscuits and Italian Sausage GravyFresh-baked biscuits, homemade spicy Italian sausage and jalapeno gravy, two eggs your way$9.99
Cajun BreakfastHash browns, bell peppers, mushroom, two over-easy eggs, spicy Cajun hollandaise, toast$9.99
Huevos LucerosCorn tostadas on fresh spinach with black beans, salsa, Spanish quinoa, over-easy eggs, cilantro, avocado, quito sauce, feta$8.99
Tofu ScrambleMarinated tofu with peppers, broccoli, bruschetta tomatoes on vegan hash browns, English muffin with vegan butter (vegan)$9.99
Ultimate Breggfast PizzaPersonal pizza crust, hash browns, bacon, breakfast sausage, bell peppers, red onion, cheddar, pepper jack, scrambled eggs, spicy jalapeno ketchup$10.99

🍰 What Desserts and Drinks Does Pizza Luce Have? Prices

Desserts run $2.49 to $4.99, drinks $0.99 to $1.99. The Tiramisu ($4.49) is the real deal, layers of ladyfingers, zabaglione, espresso, rum, cocoa, and mascarpone. Skip the chains’ sad dessert case, this one is made right.

ItemDetailsPrice
TiramisuLadyfingers, zabaglione, espresso, rum, cocoa, mascarpone$4.49
Carrot CakeBaked with pineapple and walnuts, layered with cream cheese frosting$3.99
CheesecakeAsk about the daily selection$3.99
Chocolate CakeRich and chocolatey, straight from the party cake$3.99
Ben and Jerry’s Ice CreamChocolate chip cookie dough, vanilla, peanut butter cup, Cherry Garcia, chocolate fudge brownie, Chunky Monkey, vanilla heath bar crunch$4.99
Chocolate Peanut Butter BarsGranola and crisp rice peanut butter bars topped with chocolate (vegan, dairy free)$2.69
Molly BarGluten and dairy free chocolate brownie (vegan)$3.39
Rice Krispie BarsPlain or topped with chocolate$2.49
Big Ole BrowniesPlain or topped with chocolate peanut butter$2.49

Drinks

ItemDetailsPrice
Old Fashioned Root BeerBottle$1.99
Buddy’s SodaBottles of orange, grape, or strawberry$1.79
Bottled Spring WaterBottle$1.59
Coke, Diet Coke, SpriteCans$0.99
MilkBottle, orange or strawberry$1.79
pizza luce menu prices 2026 full menu card

📊 Pizza Luce Nutrition Information

Here is the honest truth: Pizza Luce does not publish a detailed nutrition PDF with calorie counts for every menu item, so I can’t give you exact numbers the way the giant chains do. What I can tell you is where the heavy hitters and the lighter picks are.

The calorie bombs are the loaded specialty pizzas, a large Maximus or The Bear with all that sausage, pepperoni, and extra cheese will easily be the heaviest slice on the table. On the lighter end, the Garden Salad, Caesar Salad, and the veggie pizzas on bianca sauce keep things reasonable, and the vegan Rinotta cheese options trim the dairy fat. If you are watching calories, a small 10-inch pizza is plenty for one person and keeps portions sane.

ItemNutrition Note
Highest calorie picksLarge Maximus, The Bear, Shrimp Al Pesto (loaded meats, extra cheese)
Lightest picksGarden Salad, Caesar Salad, vegan pizzas with Rinotta, Mostaccioli
Gluten-freeGluten-free crust available for pizzas; the Americano brunch tortilla is gluten free
Vegan optionsRinotta tofu-cashew cheese or Violife cheese, vegan sausage, seasoned tofu, mock duck
pizza luce menu prices pizzeria interior at night

💰 Pizza Luce Deals and Money-Saving Tips

Pizza Luce is already priced pretty fairly for the quality, but a few tricks stretch your dollar further:

  • Order online for free delivery. Pizza Luce offers free delivery on online orders within their Minnesota delivery zones, no code needed. That is an instant $3 to $5 saved versus the third-party apps.
  • Brunch is the best value on the menu. The Basic Breakfast at $6.99 and the biscuits with Italian sausage gravy at $9.99 are huge plates. Weekend brunch gives you restaurant portions at diner prices.
  • Go small for one, large for the group. A small 10-inch specialty pizza ($12.19 to $14.69) is plenty for one hungry person. A large 16-inch feeds 3 to 5, so splitting one large Baked Potato Pizza ($22.89) between three people is about $7.60 each. Hard to beat.
  • Pasta beats pizza on price. Mostaccioli at $6.49 with garlic bread included is the cheapest full hot meal on the menu. When money is tight, pasta is your friend.
  • Watch coupon sites around holidays. Coupon aggregators sometimes list Pizza Luce offers like free delivery promos, but the real everyday deal is ordering direct through their website instead of DoorDash or Uber Eats, where menu prices run higher.

🕐 Pizza Luce Opening Hours

Pizza Luce keeps late-night hours, which is a big part of its appeal. Typical hours at most locations are shown below, though the downtown Minneapolis spot stays open later (until 2:00 or 2:30 AM on weekends) and suburban locations close earlier. Always check your local spot before heading out.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Friday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM – 1:00 AM (brunch from 10 AM)
Sunday10:00 AM – 1:00 AM (brunch from 10 AM)

Brunch is served Saturday and Sunday mornings starting at 10:00 AM.

🏛️ About Pizza Luce

Pizza Luce (stylized Pizza Lucé) was founded in 1993 in downtown Minneapolis by Joe Baier, a former pizza delivery driver who decided to open his own shop after the place he worked for shut down. From one scrappy downtown pizzeria, it has grown to nine neighborhood locations across the Twin Cities and Duluth, Minnesota.

What makes it special is the combination: genuinely creative pizzas (the Baked Potato Pizza is a Minnesota icon), a serious commitment to vegan and vegetarian diners long before it was trendy, gluten-free crusts, a full weekend brunch, and late-night hours that made it a favorite of musicians and night owls. In 2011 the Minnesota Restaurant Association named it Restaurant of the Year. That is the full Pizza Luce menu story, a local chain that stayed local and got better for it.

❓ Pizza Luce Menu Prices: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular pizza at Pizza Luce?

The Baked Potato Pizza is the undisputed legend: buttery garlic mashed potatoes, broccoli, fresh diced tomatoes, cheddar, smoked applewood bacon, and sour cream on the side. A large 16-inch costs $22.89.

What is the cheapest item on the Pizza Luce menu?

Canned Coke, Diet Coke, or Sprite at $0.99. The cheapest real meal is the Mostaccioli pasta at $6.49 (comes with garlic bread) or the Basic Breakfast at $6.99 on the brunch menu.

Do Pizza Luce menu prices vary by location?

Yes. The prices here are national averages for 2026 gathered from official menu sources. The nine Minnesota locations (Twin Cities plus Duluth) can price slightly differently, and delivery-app menus often run higher than in-store or direct online ordering.

Does Pizza Luce have vegan pizza on the menu?

Yes, and it is excellent. Almost any vegetarian pizza can be made vegan with house-made tofu-cashew Rinotta cheese or Violife cheese. Standout vegan options include The Rustler with marinated mock duck ($20.89 large), the Brunch Burrito Buckaroo ($12.99), and the Tofu Scramble ($9.99).

Does Pizza Luce serve breakfast or brunch?

Yes, Pizza Luce serves brunch on Saturday and Sunday mornings starting at 10:00 AM. The brunch menu includes benedicts ($8.99 to $11.49), burritos ($10.99 to $12.99), Spanish tortillas, and favorites like the Ultimate Breggfast Pizza ($10.99).

Does Pizza Luce deliver?

Yes. Pizza Luce offers delivery and takeout at all locations, and online orders within their Minnesota delivery zones get free delivery with no code needed. They are also listed on third-party delivery apps, though prices there may be higher.

What are Pizza Luce’s opening hours?

Most locations are open Monday through Friday 11:00 AM to 1:00 AM and Saturday and Sunday 10:00 AM to 1:00 AM, with weekend brunch from 10:00 AM. The downtown Minneapolis location stays open later (until 2:00 to 2:30 AM). Hours vary by location.

Does Pizza Luce have gluten-free options?

Yes. Pizza Luce offers gluten-free pizza crusts, the Americano brunch tortilla is gluten free, and the Molly Bar dessert is both gluten and dairy free. Ask the staff about preparation when ordering.

Where can I find Pizza Luce nutrition information?

Pizza Luce does not publish a full nutrition PDF with calorie counts for each item. For specific dietary questions (allergens, vegan ingredients), contact your local restaurant directly or ask in-store; the staff is generally knowledgeable about the menu.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Source of truth: the official Pizza Luce website (pizzaluce.com). Prices are national averages and may vary by location.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Pizza Luce sources.

📍 Find Pizza Luce Near You

⭐ Pizza Luce Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5 (typical across Minneapolis–St. Paul locations, based on thousands of reviews)

Customers consistently praise the creative specialty pizzas (the Baked Potato Pizza gets name-dropped constantly), the huge vegan and vegetarian selection, friendly unpretentious service, and the late-night hours. The most common complaints are noise during peak hours and occasional slow service when it is packed.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *