Twisters Burgers and Burritos menu prices 2026 breakfast burrito platter

Looking for the Twisters Burgers Burritos menu? This 2026 price guide covers every burrito, burger, side and deal in one place.

Twisters Burgers & Burritos Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🌯 New Mexican💲 $0.79 – $49.99📍 20+ Locations

If you are looking for the Twisters Burgers & Burritos menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Twisters Burgers & Burritos menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Twisters is New Mexico’s homegrown fast-casual legend, famous for green chile cheeseburgers, smothered breakfast burritos served all day, and a certain Albuquerque restaurant that played Los Pollos Hermanos in Breaking Bad!

⚡ Quick Answer: Twisters Burgers & Burritos menu prices in 2026 run from $0.79 for a side of salsa up to $49.99 for the Party Pack. The famous breakfast burritos start at just $2.49 for an El Nino Burrito, the best-selling #8 Supreme Burrito is $4.99, the Green Chile Cheeseburger is $5.49, and combo meals top out around $10.99. Most breakfast burritos are under $7, and prices vary by location.

🍳 What Does the Twisters Burgers & Burritos Breakfast Menu Cost?

Breakfast is where Twisters built its reputation, and the best part is that breakfast burritos are served all day. The numbered burritos are named after New Mexico towns, and every one comes with red or green chile. Honestly, the #8 Supreme is my pick. Bacon, egg, potatoes, beans, green chile and cheese for $4.99 is one of the best fast-food deals in the country.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
#1 Basic BurritoEgg and potato, the original simple one$3.75530
#2 Westside BurritoEgg, potatoes and green chile$4.25550
#3 New Mexico BurritoEgg, potatoes, green chile and cheese$4.39620
#4 Albuquerque BurritoSausage, egg, potatoes, red chile and cheese$4.99780
#5 South Valley BurritoChorizo, egg, potatoes, red chile and cheese$4.99790
#6 Taos BurritoHam, egg, potatoes, green chile and cheese$4.99680
#7 Rio Grande BurritoCarne adovada, egg, potatoes, red chile and cheese$4.99650
#8 Supreme BurritoBacon, egg, potatoes, beans, green chile and cheese$4.99720
#9 Santa Fe BurritoGround beef, egg, potatoes, onion, red chile and cheese$5.39780
#10 Vegetarian BurritoEgg, bell pepper, onion, tomato, chopped green chile and cheese$4.99580
#11 Denver BurritoHam, egg, bell peppers, onion and cheese$4.99600
#12 Three Meat Biggie BurritoSausage, bacon, ham, egg, potatoes, green chile and cheese$6.59910
MachacaShredded seasoned beef, egg and potato$6.79N/A
Build Your Own BurritoEggs, potatoes, cheddar jack blend, your choice of meat and chile$4.99590
El Nino BurritoCarne adovada and potato, small but mighty$2.49410
Bandito BurritoEgg, potato, cheese and your choice of chile$2.49470
💡 Budget tip: the El Nino and Bandito Burritos at $2.49 are the cheapest breakfast items on the Twisters Burgers & Burritos menu. Grab two for a full breakfast for under five bucks.

Breakfast Platters

Want to sit down with a fork? The ranchero platters are a full New Mexican breakfast plate.

ItemDetailsPrice
Huevo RancherosEggs rancheros style with potatoes and chile$7.59
Enchilada RancherosSmothered enchiladas with eggs and potatoes$7.99
Carne Adovada RancherosSlow-cooked carne adovada, eggs and potatoes$7.99

🌯 How Much Are Twisters Burgers & Burritos Lunch Burritos?

The lunch burritos are simpler hand-helds than the numbered breakfast lineup, and the Bean & Cheese at $3.49 is the cheapest full burrito on the menu. The Carne Adovada Burrito is the one locals swear by, slow-cooked pork in red chile that melts in your mouth.

ItemDetailsPrice
Bean & Cheese BurritoSlow-cooked beans and melted cheese$3.49
Rice & Beans BurritoRice, beans and cheese, filling and cheap$4.79
Ground Beef BurritoSeasoned ground beef and cheese$5.79
Carne Adovada BurritoSlow-cooked pork in red chile$5.69
Green Chile Chicken BurritoChicken and roasted green chile$5.69
Shredded Beef BurritoTender shredded beef with chile$6.79

🌪️ What Is the Famous Twister Burrito and How Much Is It?

The Twister Burrito is the signature monster burrito the chain is named after. Trust me, the Large at $8.49 is enough food for most appetites, and the X-Large at $12.99 is a genuine challenge. Stuffed with your choice of meat, beans, rice, cheese and chile.

ItemDetailsPrice
Regular Twister BurritoFull signature burrito, feeds one hungry person$6.99
Large Twister BurritoThe popular pick, two meals for most people$8.49
X-Large Twister BurritoThe challenge size, share it with a friend$12.99

🍔 Twisters Burgers Menu Prices

Burgers are the other half of the Twisters name. The Green Chile Cheeseburger at $5.49 is the icon, a juicy beef patty with melted cheese and roasted Hatch green chile. If you only order one thing here, this is it. The RENEGADE Burger is the big loaded option, and the Burque Breakfast Burger brings breakfast and lunch together.

ItemDetailsPrice
All American CheeseburgerClassic beef patty, American cheese, fixings$4.79
Green Chile CheeseburgerBeef patty, melted cheese, roasted green chile$5.49
Cali CheeseburgerBeef patty, cheese, fresh Cali-style toppings$6.29
Burque Breakfast BurgerBeef patty with egg and chile, breakfast meets burger$7.19
RENEGADE BurgerLoaded double-style signature burger$7.19

Burger Combos

Combos come with Twisters’ famous curly fries and a medium drink, so they are the move when you are really hungry.

ItemDetailsPrice
All American Cheeseburger ComboBurger, curly fries and medium drink$8.29
Green Chile Cheeseburger ComboBurger, curly fries and medium drink$8.99
Cali Cheeseburger ComboBurger, curly fries and medium drink$9.99
Burque Breakfast Burger ComboBurger, curly fries and medium drink$10.99
RENEGADE Burger ComboBurger, curly fries and medium drink$10.99

🍗 Twisters Chicken Sandwiches & Tenders Prices

The chicken side of the menu punches above its weight. The Scorpion Ranch Spicy Chicken Sandwich brings real heat, and the Tender Trio combo with fries and a drink is a solid lunch under $8.

ItemDetailsPrice
Scorpion Ranch Spicy Chicken SandwichCrispy chicken, scorpion ranch drizzle$4.79
New Mexican Chicken SandwichGrilled chicken with green chile$5.59
Ultimate Scorpion Ranch Spicy Chicken SandwichBigger, spicier, with smoky bacon$6.39
Californian Chicken SandwichChicken with fresh Cali-style toppings$6.69
Scorpion Ranch Spicy Chicken Sandwich ComboSandwich, curly fries and drink$8.49
New Mexican Chicken Sandwich ComboSandwich, curly fries and drink$9.29
Ultimate Scorpion Ranch ComboSandwich, curly fries and drink$9.99
Californian Chicken Sandwich ComboSandwich, curly fries and drink$10.29
Chicken Tender Trio3 crispy home-style tenders, your choice of dipping sauce$4.19
Chicken Tender Five Finger5 crispy home-style tenders$6.99
Chicken Tender Trio Combo3 tenders, curly fries and drink$7.89
Chicken Tender Five Finger Combo5 tenders, curly fries and drink$10.69

🌮 Southwestern Specialties Menu Prices

This is the section that makes Twisters a real New Mexican spot, not just another burger joint. The Indian Taco at $7.79 is a legit standout, and the Nacho Supreme is big enough to split with a friend. Don’t sleep on the Chimi Platter either.

ItemDetailsPrice
Indian TacoFry bread with seasoned meat, beans and toppings$7.79
Nacho SupremeLoaded nachos with cheese, beans, tomato, jalapenos$7.89
ABQ Chicken WrapGrilled chicken wrapped with New Mexican flavors$6.89
Taco SaladCrisp shell loaded with seasoned meat and toppings$7.79
3 Taco PlatterThree tacos with your choice of filling$7.69
3 Enchilada PlatterThree smothered enchiladas with chile of choice$7.69
Combination PlatterMix of New Mexican favorites on one plate$7.89
Chimi PlatterCrispy chimichanga with rice, beans and chile$7.89

🍟 Sides & Extras Prices

Side of Chile for $1.09. Get it. Smother anything on this table in green chile and thank me later. The Curly Fries at $2.49 are the house signature fry, and Chile Cheese Fries at $4.49 are a meal in themselves.

ItemDetailsPrice
Twisters Curly FriesThe famous curly fries, perfectly seasoned$2.49
Chile Cheese FriesFries smothered in chile and cheese$4.49
Mini NachosHomemade tostada chips, beans, queso and jalapenos$4.39
Cheese QuesadillaGolden flour tortilla with melted cheese$2.99
Side ChimichangaOne crispy fried chimichanga$5.69
Side TacoChoice of crispy corn or soft flour tortilla with salsa$1.99
EnchiladaSmothered in chile of choice, cheddar jack on top$2.29
Twister FriesClassic straight fries, Twisters style$2.29
PosoleTraditional New Mexican hominy stew$2.99
Side of ChipsHomemade tostada chips$1.79
Side Nacho CheeseWarm cheese for dipping$1.79
Side Corn DogClassic battered corn dog$2.19
Side Chicken NuggetsCrispy chicken nuggets$2.19
Side 2oz GuacamoleFresh guacamole, 2 ounces$1.39
Side ChileRed or green chile, smother everything$1.09
Side BeansSlow-cooked beans$1.19
Side RiceSeasoned rice$1.19
Side SalsaHouse salsa$0.79
Side Sour CreamCool and creamy, the cheapest item on the menu$0.89
Side EggExtra egg on anything$1.69

👧 Kids Meals Prices

Kids meals at Twisters come with a medium drink, and everything is under five bucks. The Kids Bean & Cheese Burrito Meal at $4.39 is the value pick for little eaters.

ItemDetailsPrice
Kids Corn Dog MealCorn dog, side and medium drink$4.39
Kids Beef Burrito MealKids beef burrito, side and medium drink$4.79
Kids Taco MealKids taco, side and medium drink$4.79
Kids Chicken Nuggets MealNuggets, side and medium drink$4.39
Kids Bean & Cheese Burrito MealBean and cheese burrito, side and medium drink$4.39
Kids Cheese Quesadilla MealQuesadilla, side and medium drink$4.39

🍩 Desserts & Treats Prices

End on a New Mexican note. The Sopapillas, six puffy fried pillows for $2.99, are the move. The Churros come with strawberry or Bavarian cream filling, and Apple Bites at $1.49 are the cheapest sweet on the menu.

ItemDetailsPrice
Churros (2)Strawberry or Bavarian cream filling, made fresh$1.99
Sopapillas (6 pieces)Puffy New Mexican fried bread with honey$2.99
Apple BitesSweet fried apple bites$1.49
CookieChocolate chip, white chocolate macadamia or oatmeal raisin$0.89

🎉 Twisters Value Packs Prices (Feeding a Crowd)

Twisters value packs are where the per-person math gets silly good. The Family Pack at $29.99 feeds a whole crew with tacos, enchiladas, rice, beans, chips, queso and apple bites. Order ahead at mytwisters.com for pickup.

ItemDetailsPrice
Family Pack6 tacos, 6 enchiladas, pint of beans, pint of rice, chips, salsa, queso and 8 apple bites$29.99
Fiesta Pack8 tacos, 8 enchiladas, beans, rice, 6 quesadillas, nachos supreme and 12 sopapillas$39.99
Party Pack12 tacos, 12 enchiladas, 6 El Nino burritos, beans, rice, nachos supreme and 12 sopapillas$49.99
💡 Feeding 4? The Family Pack at $29.99 works out to about $7.50 a person for a mountain of food. It is easily the best value on the whole Twisters Burgers & Burritos menu.

🥤 Drinks Prices

ItemDetailsPrice
Fountain DrinkPepsi products, medium$1.99
Cold Brew Vanilla LatteCold brew coffee with vanilla$3.39
Twisters Burgers and Burritos menu prices 2026 menu card

📊 Twisters Burgers & Burritos Nutrition Information

Twisters publishes calorie counts on its core breakfast burritos, which makes planning easy. The lightest numbered burrito is the #1 Basic at 530 calories, while the heaviest hitter is the #12 Three Meat Biggie at 910 calories. The Mini Nachos run 590 calories, Chile Cheese Fries land at 960 to 990, and a Cookie is only 160 to 180. Most combos are not listed with full nutrition, so ask in store or check mytwisters.com for details. The Twisters menu nutrition information is a work in progress on the official site, so your mileage may vary on the specialty items.

ItemCalories
Lightest breakfast burrito (#1 Basic)530
#10 Vegetarian Burrito580
#8 Supreme Burrito720
#12 Three Meat Biggie Burrito (highest)910
Mini Nachos590
Chile Cheese Fries960–990
Cookie160–180
Twisters burgers and burritos green chile cheeseburger menu prices

💰 Twisters Burgers & Burritos Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Twisters does not run a big national app rewards program like the giants, so saving money here is about smart ordering. Here is how regulars do it.

  • Stick to the $2.49 burritos. The El Nino and Bandito Burritos are the cheapest items on the Twisters Burgers & Burritos menu, and two of them make a filling meal for under $5.
  • Order the value packs for groups. The Family Pack at $29.99 feeds four or more, which beats buying four combos at roughly $9 each every time.
  • Watch Sam’s Club for gift cards. Sam’s Club has periodically sold $50 Twisters gift cards for $37.50, an instant 25 percent discount on everything you eat there.
  • Check DoorDash for first-order deals. Twisters is listed on DoorDash, which regularly runs $0 delivery fee on the first order and Pepsi promo codes like $3 off $15.
  • Buy the Large Twister and split it. At $8.49, the Large Twister Burrito is two solid meals. Split it with a friend and you each eat for under $4.50.

🕒 Twisters Burgers & Burritos Opening Hours

Most Twisters locations keep long morning-to-evening hours, which is great because breakfast burritos are available all day anyway. Typical hours are:

DayHours
Monday – Thursday5:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday – Saturday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday5:30 AM – 9:00 PM
💡 Note: some locations run 6:00 AM – 8:00 PM daily, and hours shift for events. During the Albuquerque International Balloon Fiesta (early October), select locations open as early as 5:00 AM. Check the location page at mytwisters.com before driving out.

🏠 About Twisters Burgers & Burritos

Twisters Burgers & Burritos was founded in 1998 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, on a simple idea: quality food at fast food prices with quick service in a pleasant environment. The privately held chain is headquartered in Albuquerque and has grown to about 20 locations across New Mexico, plus two spots in the Denver, Colorado area (Aurora and Parker).

The menu is fast casual New Mexican, built around famous red and green chile, with American favorites like burgers and chicken tenders alongside. Twisters won Albuquerque The Magazine’s Best of the City Best Burrito award four years in a row from 2010 to 2013, and was named the 2024 Best Breakfast Burrito by the same awards.

Pop culture fans know Twisters for the location at 4275 Isleta Boulevard SW in Albuquerque, which played Gus Fring’s Los Pollos Hermanos in Breaking Bad and Better Call Saul. It is a pilgrimage stop for fans, and the location even made a brief cameo in the film El Camino.

❓ Twisters Burgers & Burritos Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item at Twisters Burgers & Burritos?

The #8 Supreme Burrito (bacon, egg, potatoes, beans, green chile and cheese, $4.99) is the bestseller, followed closely by the Green Chile Cheeseburger at $5.49. The Regular Twister Burrito at $6.99 is the signature monster burrito.

What is the cheapest item on the Twisters Burgers & Burritos menu?

The cheapest items are the El Nino Burrito and Bandito Burrito, both $2.49. The Side Salsa at $0.79 and Side Sour Cream at $0.89 are the cheapest add-ons.

Does Twisters serve breakfast all day?

Yes. Every Twisters location serves its full breakfast burrito menu all day, so you can get a #8 Supreme Burrito at 7 PM if you want one.

Are Twisters Burgers & Burritos prices the same at every location?

No, prices vary by location. Prices shown here are national averages for 2026 gathered from official listings and verified menus. The Albuquerque-area stores and the Colorado stores can price items differently.

Does Twisters Burgers & Burritos deliver?

Yes, Twisters is available for delivery through DoorDash in Albuquerque, Rio Rancho, Bernalillo and the Denver-area locations. Delivery prices may run higher than in-store prices.

Which Twisters location was in Breaking Bad?

The Twisters at 4275 Isleta Boulevard SW in Albuquerque played Los Pollos Hermanos in Breaking Bad and Better Call Saul. Fans can take photos there, and it also appeared briefly in El Camino.

Does Twisters have healthy or low-calorie options?

The lightest numbered breakfast burrito is the #1 Basic at 530 calories, and the #10 Vegetarian Burrito is 580 calories. The Taco Salad and grilled chicken items are lighter lunch picks.

Does Twisters offer catering or party packs?

Yes. Twisters offers catering with Burritos, Build Your Own Taco Bars (BYOTB) and Fiesta Platters, plus three in-store value packs: Family Pack $29.99, Fiesta Pack $39.99 and Party Pack $49.99. Check mytwisters.com for the catering menu.

Does Twisters have coupons or a rewards app?

Twisters does not currently run a national points-based rewards app. Savings come from value packs, the $2.49 budget burritos, Sam’s Club discounted gift cards, and delivery-app promos like DoorDash’s $3 off $15 codes.

Where can I find Twisters Burgers & Burritos nutrition information?

Calorie counts are published for the core breakfast burritos and select sides (see the nutrition table above). For full nutrition details on specialty items, ask in store or check the official menu at mytwisters.com.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Official menu source: mytwisters.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Twisters sources and verified third-party menus.

📍 Find Twisters Burgers & Burritos Near You

⭐ Twisters Burgers & Burritos Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.1/5

Customers praise the smothered breakfast burritos, the green chile cheeseburger, and the huge portions for the price. Fans of Breaking Bad love the Los Pollos Hermanos photo ops. Common gripes are inconsistent portion sizes and occasional long waits during the lunch rush.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *