Massey’s Pizza Menu USA Prices 2026

Est. 1949Google Rating: 4.5/514 Ohio & SC LocationsColumbus-Style Pizza
If you’ve never had Massey’s pizza, you’re in for a treat. This is Columbus-style pizza in its purest form, cracker-thin crust, toppings spread edge to edge, cut into little squares you can share around the table. I’ve been digging through the full Massey’s Pizza menu prices for 2026, and honestly, the value here is hard to beat. A classic pepperoni pizza starts around $12.99, and even the fully loaded Supreme tops out near $16.89. Let me walk you through every section of the menu, plus nutrition, hours, deals, and the reviews customers keep leaving.
⚡ Quick Answer: Massey’s Pizza menu prices in 2026 run from $6.49 for garlic cheese bread and a side salad up to $29.89 for the Sicilian deep dish. The best-selling pepperoni pizza costs about $12.99, most specialty pizzas land between $15.59 and $16.89, and subs run $14.29. Prices vary by location.

What Are Massey’s Pizza Prices in 2026?

The pizza menu is where Massey’s shines. Every pie rides on their secret dough recipe, baked on the hearth in real deck ovens, with that famous Guido Brand Portofino pepperoni. A regular cheese or pepperoni pizza will run you about $12.99, while the specialty builds go up to $16.89. Here’s the full lineup.

Classic & Build Your Own Pizzas

Can’t decide? Build your own. You pick the crust, the sauce, and pile on whatever toppings you like, still for around twelve ninety-nine. My pick is always extra pepperoni, because those little cups get crispy and hold pools of flavor.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories (est.)
Pepperoni PizzaThe best-seller, loaded with Guido Brand pepperoni$12.99~200-260/slice
Cheese PizzaMozzarella and aged provolone, edge to edge$12.99~180-220/slice
Build Your Own PizzaYour crust, sauce and toppings$12.99varies

Specialty Pizzas

These are the loaded ones, and honestly the Supreme is where the value really shows. You’re getting a mountain of toppings for under seventeen bucks. The Buffalo Chicken and Taco Fiesta are the two I’d tell a first-timer to try.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories (est.)
Supreme PizzaPepperoni, sausage, peppers, onions, mushrooms$16.89~230-300/slice
Meat Feast PizzaPepperoni, sausage, meatballs, bacon$16.89~260-330/slice
Ragin Cajun PizzaSpicy chicken, peppers and a kick of Cajun seasoning$16.89~230-290/slice
Italian Stallion PizzaItalian sausage, pepperoni, banana peppers$15.59~240-310/slice
Hawaiian PizzaHam and sweet pineapple$15.59~190-250/slice
Veggie PizzaPeppers, onions, mushrooms, tomatoes$15.59~180-240/slice
Buffalo Chicken PizzaBuffalo chicken with a cool drizzle$15.59~220-280/slice
Chicken Cheddar Bacon Ranch PizzaChicken, cheddar, bacon, ranch$15.59~240-310/slice
Chicken Cheddar Bacon BBQ PizzaBBQ base, chicken, cheddar, bacon$15.59~240-310/slice
Taco Fiesta PizzaSeasoned beef, cheddar, lettuce and tomato$15.59~220-290/slice
Meatball Madness PizzaHouse-made Italian meatballs$15.59~250-320/slice
Philly Steak PizzaSteak, peppers, onions$15.59~240-300/slice
Philly Chicken PizzaChicken, peppers, onions$15.59~220-280/slice
Four Cheese PizzaMozzarella, provolone and two more cheeses$15.59~220-280/slice
White PizzaGarlic oil base, no tomato sauce$15.59~220-280/slice
BLT PizzaBacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo drizzle$15.59~230-290/slice
Sicilian Deep DishThick square pan pie, feeds a crowd$29.89~300-400/slice

Calorie figures are estimates, since Massey’s does not publish official nutrition data. The thin crust keeps per-slice counts lower than most chains.

Massey’s Pizza Appetizers & Wings Prices

How much do Massey’s appetizers cost? Most land between $6.49 and $13.19. The garlic cheese bread at $6.49 is the cheapest way to feed a hungry table, and the boneless wings are the move when you want something extra with your pizza.

ItemDetailsPrice
Garlic Cheese BreadGolden, garlicky, pull-apart style$6.49
Basket of FriesCrispy golden fries$6.49
NachosLoaded with cheese and toppings$6.49
Onion RingsBeer-battered and crispy$7.79
Italian Bread SticksServed with marinara$8.44
Sicilian BreadThick, soft, herb-dusted$9.09
Mozzarella Cheese SticksFried golden, marinara for dipping$10.39
Mac n Cheese BitesCrispy outside, gooey inside$10.39
Cheese CurdsSqueaky-fresh and fried$10.39
Pretzel BitesSalty, soft, made for dipping$10.39
Fried MushroomsBattered and golden$10.39
Jalapeno PoppersCreamy, spicy, crunchy$12.99
Potato SkinsTopped with cheese and bacon$12.99
Bacon Cheese FriesSmothered in cheese and bacon$12.99
Nachos DeluxeEverything on it$12.99
Spicy Pickle ChipsFried with a kick$10.39
Cheesy Garlic DunkersGarlic bread knots for dipping, a fan favorite$11.69
Bone-In WingsClassic wings, tossed in your sauce$13.19
Boneless Wings (10 pc)All white meat, generous portion$19.49
Smothered MeatballsHouse-made, in sauce and cheese$10.39
Sampler PlatterA bit of everything for the table$14.29
Mini Corn DogsKid-pleaser$10.39

Stromboli, Subs & Pasta Prices

Not in the mood for pizza? Massey’s subs run $14.29 across the board, and the stromboli is a sleeper hit. The Great Guido Italian sub is the one everyone talks about, packed with Italian meats on fresh bread.

Stromboli

ItemDetailsPrice
Build Your Own StromboliRolled pizza dough stuffed with your picks$11.69

Subs

ItemDetailsPrice
Great Guido Italian SubThe signature, stacked with Italian meats$14.29
Philly Cheese Steak SubSteak, peppers, melted cheese$14.29
Meatball SubHouse-made meatballs in marinara$14.29
Pizza SubPizza toppings in sub form$14.29
Buffalo Chicken SubSpicy buffalo chicken$14.29
Parmesan Chicken SubBreaded chicken, marinara, parmesan$14.29
Club SubTurkey, ham, bacon, the works$14.29
Chicken SubGrilled chicken$14.29
Turkey SubSliced turkey breast$14.29
Ham n Cheese SubSimple and satisfying$14.29
Vegi SubAll the garden toppings$14.29
BLT SubBacon, lettuce, tomato$14.29
PBLT SubPepperoni bacon lettuce tomato$14.29
Deluxe Pizza SubLoaded like a supreme$15.57

Pastas

ItemDetailsPrice
Baked Rigatoni AlfredoCreamy, baked golden$16.89
Baked Rigatoni with MeatballsHearty and filling$16.89
Lasagna BakeLayered and bubbling$16.89
Fettuccine AlfredoClassic creamy favorite$13.19

Salads & Dessert Prices

Yes, people go to Massey’s for pizza, but the salads are genuinely fresh. The family salad at $19.49 feeds a whole crew, and the taco salad is a meal in itself. For dessert, the cannoli is the clear winner, crisp shell, sweet filling, worth every penny.

Salads

ItemDetailsPrice
Side SaladFresh garden greens$6.49
Dinner SaladBigger portion, meal-starter size$12.99
Taco SaladSeasoned beef, cheese, crunchy shell$15.59
Antipasto SaladItalian meats, cheeses, olives$15.59
Grilled Chicken SaladFresh grilled chicken on greens$15.59
Fried Chicken SaladCrispy chicken, creamy dressing$15.59
Five Star House SaladThe house signature$15.59
Family SaladFeeds the whole table$19.49

Desserts & Extras

ItemDetailsPrice
Cannoli (1 pc)Crisp shell, sweet ricotta filling$6.49
Cannoli (3 pc)Made for sharing$12.99
Cinnamon BreadWarm, buttery, sweet$6.49
Cinnamon DunkersBite-size, with icing for dipping$10.39
2L SodaTake-home size$4.67
CheeseburgerGrilled and juicy$7.79
HamburgerClassic$7.19
Massey's Pizza menu card with prices 2026

Massey’s Pizza Nutrition Information

Is Massey’s pizza healthy? Not exactly health food, but the cracker-thin crust is genuinely lighter than the doughy pies at the big chains. A slice of pepperoni pizza runs roughly 200 to 260 calories, and a slice of cheese pizza is closer to 180 to 220. Since Massey’s doesn’t publish an official nutrition PDF, these are reasonable estimates based on similar thin-crust pizzas.

Want to keep it lighter? Stick with the veggie pizza, order a side salad alongside, and go easy on the extra cheese. The grilled chicken salad is the best bet on the whole menu if calories are the priority. One thing to remember, those square cuts make it dangerously easy to grab “just one more piece,” so I speak from experience when I say pace yourself.

Massey's Pizza deck oven and fresh thin crust pizza Columbus Ohio

Massey’s Pizza Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Can you save money at Massey’s Pizza? Absolutely. Here are the best ways I’ve found to pay less.

1. Watch for DoorDash promos

Massey’s locations regularly run delivery deals like 20% off orders over $25. If you’re ordering for the family, that discount basically pays for an appetizer.

2. Go for the lunch value

Several locations run lunch specials on slices, subs and salads. Call your local store to ask what the midday deal is, it changes by location.

3. Feed a crowd with the family sizes

The Sicilian deep dish at $29.89 and the family salad at $19.49 are built for groups. Split between four or five people, that’s one of the cheapest feeds in town.

4. Order the cheap appetizers as your meal

Garlic cheese bread ($6.49) plus a side salad ($6.49) makes a surprisingly satisfying lunch for under $13. Trust me on this one.

5. Follow them on social media

Massey’s posts limited-time specials and local events on their social pages, so it’s worth a follow if you’re a regular.

Massey’s Pizza Opening Hours

What are Massey’s Pizza hours? Most locations run Sunday from 12 PM to 10 PM, Monday through Thursday 11 AM to 10 PM, and Friday and Saturday 11 AM to 11 PM. Hours can shift a little between the 14 locations, and holiday hours differ, so check with your nearest store before heading out. They don’t serve breakfast, the ovens fire up for lunch and run through dinner.

About Massey’s Pizza

Massey’s Pizza started in 1949 when Jim and Dan Massucci, along with Romeo Siri, introduced pizza to Columbus at their Italian restaurant in Grandview, Ohio. The Massucci brothers then opened Columbus’ first pizzeria on East Main Street in Whitehall, cutting their cracker-thin pies into rectangular strips instead of triangle slices, a style that became the Columbus cut the whole city now uses. Family owned for generations and still baked in deck ovens on the hearth, Massey’s runs about 14 locations across Central Ohio plus one in Pawleys Island, South Carolina. Headquarters are in Columbus, Ohio.

Massey’s Pizza Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item at Massey’s Pizza?

The pepperoni pizza, priced around $12.99. It’s the #1 most-ordered item at nearly every location, and regulars swear by the cupped, crispy Guido Brand Portofino pepperoni that Massey’s uses exclusively.

What are the cheapest items at Massey’s Pizza?

The cheapest items on the Massey’s Pizza menu are the garlic cheese bread, the basket of fries, nachos and the side salad, all around $6.49. A 2L soda runs about $4.67.

Does Massey’s Pizza deliver?

Yes. Most locations offer delivery through DoorDash and similar apps, and many stores handle their own delivery or pickup orders too. Delivery fees and minimums vary by location and app.

What is Columbus-style pizza?

Columbus-style pizza, pioneered by Massey’s in 1949, means an ultra-thin, cracker-crisp crust with toppings spread edge to edge, baked in a deck oven and cut into small squares instead of triangle slices. The square cut was made for sharing.

What are Massey’s Pizza opening hours?

Typical hours are Sunday 12 PM to 10 PM, Monday through Thursday 11 AM to 10 PM, and Friday and Saturday 11 AM to 11 PM. Hours vary slightly by location, so confirm with your nearest store.

Does Massey’s Pizza have a secret menu?

There’s no official Massey’s secret menu, but the build-your-own pizza and stromboli let you create off-menu combinations. Regulars often order extra-crispy crusts and double pepperoni, which the kitchen is happy to do.

What is Massey’s Pizza’s Google rating?

Massey’s Pizza locations average around 4.5 out of 5 stars on Google. Customers praise the crispy thin crust, generous toppings and fresh ingredients, while some note that quality can vary a bit between locations.

Does Massey’s Pizza offer deals or coupons?

Massey’s doesn’t run a national coupon program, but locations frequently appear in delivery-app promos like 20% off orders over $25. Many stores also run lunch specials, so call your local store to ask about current deals.

Does Massey’s Pizza cater events?

The family salad ($19.49) and Sicilian deep dish ($29.89) are built for groups, and many locations handle larger party orders. Call your nearest store ahead of time to arrange catering or big pickup orders.

Are there healthy options at Massey’s Pizza?

The grilled chicken salad and veggie pizza are the lightest picks. The thin crust itself is lower in calories than deep-dish styles, with a cheese pizza slice running roughly 180 to 220 calories. Massey’s does not publish official nutrition data.

Prices last verified: 2026-10-20. Source of truth: the official Massey’s Pizza website (masseyspizza.com).

Prices are national averages and vary by location. Menu items and availability may differ between stores. This article is for informational purposes and is not affiliated with Massey’s Pizza.

📍 Find Massey’s Pizza Near You

⭐ Massey’s Pizza Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.5/5

Customers keep coming back for the crispy cracker-thin crust, the edge-to-edge toppings and those famous cupped pepperonis. Reviews frequently call out the fresh ingredients and generous portions, especially the Supreme pizza and the subs. The occasional complaint mentions slower delivery times or a location having an off night, but the loyal following speaks for itself. This is a place people drive across town for.

Read Google reviews →

Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *