Gott's Roadside menu prices 2026 bacon cheeseburger fries and shake

Gott’s Roadside Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍔 Burgers💲 $3.99 – $30.99📍 Northern California

Looking for the Gott’s Roadside menu with prices? You are in the right place. This is the complete Gott’s Roadside menu prices guide for 2026, with every burger, chicken sandwich, salad, shake and side, all with current prices. Gott’s Roadside is that rare California fast-casual spot that takes roadside classics and actually elevates them. Think Niman Ranch beef burgers, Zoe’s bacon, sushi-grade ahi poke tacos, and hand-spun shakes made the old-fashioned way. It is not cheap fast food, honestly, but it is the kind of place where you taste where the extra dollars go. Every order is made fresh, the ingredients are locally sourced, and the line at the Ferry Building location is proof enough that people are willing to pay for quality.

⚡ Quick Answer: Gott’s Roadside menu prices run from $3.99 for a chocolate chip cookie to $30.99 for the seasonal Dungeness Crab Sandwich. The most popular item, the Bacon Cheeseburger, costs $16.99. The cheapest burger is the Hamburger at $12.99, and most burgers land between $13 and $19 in 2026. Shakes start at $7.99. Prices vary by location.

🍔 How Much Do Gott’s Roadside Burgers Cost?

Gott’s burgers start at $12.99 for a classic Hamburger and top out around $21.99 for the Double Bacon Cheeseburger. Every patty is made from Niman Ranch beef, which is a big reason these burgers taste a cut above your average fast food. The patties get a proper char, the buns come from local Panorama Bakery, and the whole thing just works.

ItemDetailsPrice
HamburgerNiman Ranch beef patty, lettuce, tomato, pickle, onion$12.99
CheeseburgerHamburger with melted American cheese$13.99
Bacon HamburgerHamburger with Zoe’s bacon$15.99
Green Chile CheeseburgerRoasted green chiles, pepper jack kick$15.99
Texas Avocado BurgerFresh avocado, a Texas-style twist$16.99
Bacon CheeseburgerThe #1 bestseller, Zoe’s bacon plus cheese$16.99
Gruyère & Caramelized Onion BurgerMelted Gruyère, sweet caramelized onions$17.99
Western Bacon Blue RingBlue cheese, crispy onion ring, BBQ$17.99
Double HamburgerTwo Niman Ranch patties$17.99
Double CheeseburgerTwo patties, double cheese$18.99
California BurgerFried egg, Zoe’s bacon, balsamic onions$18.99
Kimchi BurgerSpicy kimchi, gochujang-style heat$18.99
Double Bacon HamburgerTwo patties with bacon, no cheese$19.99
Double Bacon CheeseburgerThe full works, two patties, bacon, cheese$21.99
💡 My pick: The California Burger at $18.99 is the one to order. A fried egg and Zoe’s bacon on a Niman Ranch patty sounds like a lot, but trust me, it all comes together. The Green Chile Cheeseburger at $15.99 is my runner-up for anyone who likes a little heat.

🌱 Turkey, Impossible and Veggie Burger Prices

Not in the mood for beef? Gott’s has you covered. Turkey burgers start at $13.99, Impossible burgers at $14.99, and the Vegan Impossible Burger runs $15.99. Every beef burger build can be made with a turkey, Impossible or veggie patty, so nobody at the table is stuck with a sad side salad.

ItemDetailsPrice
Turkey HamburgerLean turkey patty, classic build$13.99
Turkey CheeseburgerTurkey patty with cheese$14.99
Impossible HamburgerPlant-based patty, classic build$14.99
Vegan Impossible BurgerFully vegan build, no dairy$15.99
Veggie CheeseburgerGarden veggie patty with cheese$13.99
Impossible CheeseburgerImpossible patty with cheese$16.99
Impossible Texas AvocadoImpossible patty, fresh avocado$19.99
Impossible Double CheeseburgerTwo Impossible patties, double cheese$22.99
Impossible Gruyère & OnionImpossible patty, Gruyère, caramelized onions$21.99

🥪 Sandwiches and Chicken Tenders Prices

The chicken side of the Gott’s Roadside menu is honestly underrated. Tenders start at $10.99, and the sandwiches, from the California Chicken at $16.79 to the Crispy Teriyaki Chicken at $16.79, are stacked. If you are feeding someone who does not do burgers, this section is your friend.

ItemDetailsPrice
Original TendersCrispy chicken tenders, choice of sauce$10.99+
Zab’s Hot Honey TendersTossed in hot honey, sweet heat$10.99+
Teriyaki TendersGlazed teriyaki tenders$10.99+
Original Impossible NuggetsPlant-based nuggets$9.99+
California ChickenGrilled chicken, avocado, greens$16.79
Crispy Teriyaki ChickenCrispy chicken, teriyaki glaze$16.79
Chicken SchnitzelBreaded chicken cutlet sandwich$16.79
Cubano SandwichPressed pork, ham, pickles, mustard$17.99
Chicken Parmesan SandwichSeasonal special, breaded chicken, marinara$18.99
Ahi BurgerSeared ahi tuna steak sandwich$18.99

🍟 Fries and Sides Prices

Sides at Gott’s Roadside run from $5.29 for classic fries to $10.49 for chili cheese fries. The Garlic Fries at $5.69 are the move here. Seriously. They are crispy, loaded with garlic, and people order them on repeat for a reason. The Fried Brussels Sprouts at $8.49 are the wildcard side that converts skeptics.

ItemDetailsPrice
FriesClassic crispy fries$5.29
Garlic FriesTossed with fresh garlic, the fan favorite$5.69
Sweet Potato FriesCrispy, lightly sweet$5.69
Onion RingsBeer-battered, thick cut$5.69
Fresh Veggies & HummusCrisp veggies with hummus$6.99
Cheese FriesFries with melted cheese sauce$7.99
Fried Brussels SproutsCrispy sprouts, lemon mayo$8.49
Chili Cheese FriesLoaded with chili and cheese$10.49

🥗 Salads and Ahi Poke Tacos Prices

Yes, a burger joint with genuinely great salads. The Vietnamese Chicken Salad at $17.49 and Citrus & Avocado Chop Salad at $17.49 are fresh, crunchy and filling. And the Ahi Poke Crispy Tacos at $17.79? Sushi-grade ahi tuna in a crispy shell. They are the single most unique thing on the Gott’s Roadside menu, and honestly worth the trip on their own.

ItemDetailsPrice
Chicken Kale Caesar SaladGrilled chicken, kale, Caesar dressing$16.49
Falafel SaladCrispy falafel, greens$16.49
Cobb SaladClassic cobb build$17.49
Vietnamese Chicken SaladHerbs, lime, crunch, grilled chicken$17.49
Citrus & Avocado Chop SaladCitrus, avocado, chopped greens$17.49
Ahi Poke Crispy TacosSushi-grade ahi tuna, crispy shells$17.79

🥤 Shakes, Desserts and Drinks Prices

Gott’s hand-spun shakes start at $7.99 and they are made the old-fashioned way, with real ice cream and milk. The Cookies & Cream Shake at $7.99+ is the classic order. Seasonal specials like the Horchata Shake ($10.99+) and Pistachio Shake ($8.99+) rotate in and sell out. Do not sleep on the $3.99 cookies either, baked on-site daily.

ItemDetailsPrice
Cookies & Cream ShakeHand-spun with real ice cream$7.99+
Pistachio ShakeSeasonal special$8.99+
Horchata ShakeSeasonal special, cinnamon rice milk$10.99+
Soft ServeRotating flavors, ask in-store$5.99+
Chocolate Chip CookieBaked on-site daily, sea salt$3.99
Ginger Snap / Double Chocolate PB CookieBaked fresh daily$3.99
Organic Chocolate MilkStraus organic dairy$4.49
Fountain DrinksCoke products, free refills in-store$3.49
Fresh LemonadeStrawberry or original$4.49
Gott's Roadside menu prices 2026 full menu card with burgers shakes and sides prices

🔥 Gott’s Roadside Nutrition Information

Here is the honest truth: Gott’s Roadside does not publish a full calorie chart the way national chains do. So I will not invent numbers. What I can tell you is how to eat smart here. A standard Niman Ranch burger patty is a real quarter-pound-plus of beef, so the doubles are serious meals. Your lightest paths are the salads, the Turkey Hamburger, the Veggie Cheeseburger, or the Ahi Poke Crispy Tacos if you skip heavy extras. Shakes are made with real ice cream and milk, so treat them like dessert, not a side. Gluten-free buns are available on request, and almost the whole menu can be adapted, just ask the counter.

Gott's Roadside menu prices ahi poke crispy tacos close up

💰 Gott’s Roadside Deals and Money-Saving Tips

Gott’s is not a coupon-clipping kind of place, but there are real ways to spend less here:

1. Order direct for pickup

Gott’s offers online ordering for pickup through its own website. You skip the delivery-app markup and service fees, which can save you $4 to $6 per order versus DoorDash. That is basically a free side.

2. Use DashPass on delivery orders

Gott’s locations are DashPass eligible on DoorDash, so if you have a membership you get $0 delivery fees and reduced service charges. On a $35 order, that alone is worth it.

3. Watch the seasonal specials board

The rotating specials, like the Artichokes 2-ways or the Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, are priced competitively with the regular menu. They are also the most interesting things to eat here. Ask what is on the board before you order the usual.

4. Split a double

The Double Cheeseburger at $18.99 plus an order of Garlic Fries at $5.69 feeds two light eaters for about $12.50 each. Easily the best value play on the menu.

5. Free refills in-store

Fountain drinks come with free refills when you dine in. Small thing, but it adds up if you are the type who drinks three lemonades.

💡 Key takeaway: Gott’s Roadside is a premium fast-casual burger spot where a full meal runs about $20 to $25 per person. Order direct for pickup to dodge delivery fees, and always check the seasonal specials board first.

🕐 Gott’s Roadside Opening Hours

Most Gott’s Roadside locations open at 11:00 AM and close at 9:00 PM, with Friday and Saturday running to 9:30 PM at some spots. There is no breakfast menu, so do not show up at 8 AM expecting eggs. Holiday hours vary, so check the location page before driving out. Typical hours by location:

LocationTypical Hours
St. Helena (original)Mon–Thu 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Fri–Sat 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM · Sun 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM
NapaDaily 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM · Fri–Sat to 9:30 PM
San Francisco Ferry BuildingDaily 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Palo AltoDaily 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Walnut Creek / MarinDaily 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

📖 About Gott’s Roadside

Gott’s Roadside was founded in 1999 in St. Helena, California by brothers Joel and Duncan Gott. It started as Taylor’s Refresher, a classic roadside stand in the Napa Valley, and grew into one of California’s most loved fast-casual brands without ever losing its local-soul feel. The philosophy is simple: take American roadside classics and rebuild them with serious ingredients, Niman Ranch beef, Zoe’s bacon, Panorama Bakery breads, Osprey Seafood, Straus organic dairy. The menu leans California hard, from the Ahi Poke Crispy Tacos to the wine and local beer list hand-picked by Joel Gott himself. Today Gott’s runs locations across Northern California, including St. Helena, Napa, the San Francisco Ferry Building, the Chase Center, Palo Alto, Walnut Creek and Marin, and it consistently pulls 4.5-star ratings across thousands of Google reviews. It is headquartered in the Napa Valley, and it still feels like a family business.

❓ Gott’s Roadside Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the Gott’s Roadside menu?

The Bacon Cheeseburger at $16.99 is the bestseller. Niman Ranch beef, Zoe’s bacon, melted cheese, and it is the item DoorDash customers order most. The California Burger at $18.99 is the cult favorite for regulars.

What are the cheapest items at Gott’s Roadside?

The cheapest items are the Chocolate Chip Cookie at $3.99, classic Fries at $5.29, and Garlic Fries or Onion Rings at $5.69. The cheapest burger is the Hamburger at $12.99.

Does Gott’s Roadside have a secret menu?

Not an official one, but the rotating seasonal specials board works like one. Items like the Horchata Shake, Pistachio Shake, Chicken Parmesan Sandwich and Artichokes 2-ways appear for limited runs and are not on the standard menu. Ask what is on the board when you visit.

What are Gott’s Roadside opening hours?

Most locations are open daily from 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM, with some open until 9:30 PM on Fridays and Saturdays. There is no breakfast service. Holiday hours can vary by location.

Does Gott’s Roadside deliver?

Yes. Gott’s Roadside delivers through DoorDash, and its locations are DashPass eligible for $0 delivery fees. You can also order direct from Gott’s for pickup to avoid delivery markups and service fees.

Does Gott’s Roadside have vegetarian or vegan options?

Yes, and good ones. The Vegan Impossible Burger is $15.99, the Veggie Cheeseburger is $13.99, and Impossible nuggets start at $9.99. Every beef burger can be built on a turkey, Impossible or veggie patty, and the Falafel Salad is $16.49.

What milkshakes does Gott’s Roadside have?

The everyday lineup includes the Cookies & Cream Shake from $7.99 plus rotating seasonal flavors like the Pistachio Shake ($8.99+) and Horchata Shake ($10.99+). Shakes are hand-spun with real ice cream and milk.

How many Gott’s Roadside locations are there?

Gott’s Roadside operates locations across Northern California, including St. Helena (the original, opened 1999), Napa, the San Francisco Ferry Building, the Chase Center, Palo Alto, Walnut Creek and Marin. Use the map below to find the one nearest you.

Is Gott’s Roadside expensive?

It is premium fast-casual, not budget fast food. A burger, fries and drink runs about $22 to $25 per person. The prices reflect Niman Ranch beef, Zoe’s bacon and locally sourced ingredients, and most customers say the quality justifies it.

Does Gott’s Roadside serve breakfast?

No, Gott’s Roadside does not have a breakfast menu. All locations open at 11:00 AM and serve the full lunch and dinner menu from opening.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Source of truth: the official menu at gotts.com. Prices shown are national averages for 2026 and vary by location.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change without notice. Prices shown here are the 2026 national average compiled from official and merchant-listed sources. When in doubt, check the menu board at your local Gott’s Roadside.

📍 Find Gott’s Roadside Near You

⭐ Gott’s Roadside Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.5/5 across thousands of reviews. Customers consistently praise the juicy Niman Ranch burgers, the crispy garlic fries, and the hand-spun shakes made with real ice cream. The Ahi Poke Crispy Tacos get called out as a must-try. Common complaints are the long lines at peak lunch hours and the premium prices, but even the critics usually admit the food is worth it.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *