Cupbop menu prices 2026 Korean BBQ beef bulgogi bowl

Cupbop menu prices 2026: the full Cupbop Korean BBQ in a cup price list. Every bowl, wing, side, deal and drink with current prices, nutrition highlights, opening hours and FAQs.

Cupbop Menu USA Prices 2026

Updated Oct 2026Korean BBQ BowlsFast Casual40+ US Locations

If you’ve never had Cupbop, here’s the deal: Korean BBQ stuffed into a cup. Rice, sweet potato noodles, cabbage, your protein of choice, then sauced to whatever heat level you dare. I first tried it on a road trip through Utah, the place that started it all, and honestly? The Rock Bop at a level 7 changed what I thought fast food could be. Below is the full Cupbop menu with prices for 2026, every bowl, wing, side and drink, so you know exactly what you’ll pay before you walk in.

⚡ Quick Answer: Cupbop menu prices in 2026 run about $12.90 to $14.34 for the famous Korean BBQ bowls, with the Combo Bop ($14.34, two proteins) the best value in the lineup. The cheapest items are a side of rice or noodles (~$2.34), the Kids Bop ($7.14) is the best deal for little ones, and the $12 Meal combo (any bop + mandoo) is the cheapest way to eat a full meal. Prices vary by location.

What Does the Cupbop Menu Include in 2026?

Let’s cut straight to the main event. Cupbop’s famous Korean bowls, called “bops,” are the whole reason this place exists. Every bowl starts with the same base: steamed white rice, sweet potato japchae noodles, and a fresh cabbage mix with iceberg lettuce, purple cabbage and carrots. Then your protein goes on, and the sauce system does the rest. Every bowl comes with lime mayo and bulgogi sauce, and the spicy mayo dials up or down based on the heat level you pick, level 1 (sweet, no heat) all the way to level 10 (they call it fire in the hole). Level 7.5 is the most popular. Just trust me and start at 5 if you have any spice tolerance at all.

Here’s the full bop lineup with current national average prices:

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
B BopKorean style BBQ beef bulgogi$14.34694
Piggy BopKorean style BBQ pork$14.34774
Kko Kko BopKorean style BBQ chicken (glazed skewer)$14.34714
Rock BopKorean style tangy fried chicken$14.34968
Ugly BopKorean fried chicken in spicy sauce$14.34475
Combo BopYour choice of any 2 proteins$14.34567-841
Doochi BopFried tofu, vegetarian (vegan without lime sauce)$14.34531
Veggie BopKorean style vegetables, vegetarian$14.34–
Salad BopKorean BBQ over a fresh salad base$14.70–
Mega BopOversized bowl, double the build$16.79–
Noodle BopSweet potato noodle focus (vegan-friendly)$11.01–
Kids BopKid-sized bowl with choice of protein$7.14–

My pick? The Combo Bop. Same price as every other bowl and you get two proteins, so you can do beef and rock chicken and stop arguing with yourself. If you’re feeding a kid, the Kids Bop at $7.14 is genuinely a steal compared to most fast-casual kids’ meals.

How Good Is the Cupbop Sauce System?

This deserves its own section because the sauce is where Cupbop wins or loses you. Here’s how the heat levels break down:

LevelDetailsHeat
Levels 1-4Less spicy mayo, more sweet lime notesMild
Levels 5-7Full spicy mayo kickMedium
Level 7.5The crowd favorite sweet spotMedium-Hot
Levels 8-10Switches to pure hot sauceHot

Pro tip: mix the bowl thoroughly before you eat. Seriously, don’t just dig into the top. The bottom is where the sauce and noodles are hiding, and your first bite should not be a crime scene of plain rice.

Cupbop Menu: Korean Wings, Prices & Flavors

Cupbop’s Korean wings are the sleeper hit of the menu. Crispy, sauced, dangerously easy to order too many of. They come in four sauce options: Seoul Sauce, YumYum Sauce, BBQ Dry Rub, or Naked (no sauce).

ItemDetailsPrice
Korean Wings (6pc)Any sauce, with fries on the deal$11.99
Korean Wings (2pc side)Add-on to any bowl$4.20
Korean Wing PartyParty-size wings (10/20/50pc)$22.50+
Wings (4pc) + K-Dawg$12 Meal deal combo$12.00

Cupbop Sides and Snacks: What’s Worth Ordering?

The sides are where a Cupbop order gets dangerous in the best way. Mandoo, Korean potstickers, are the classic add-on, and the K-Dawg, a Korean corn dog, is the thing you’ll see all over TikTok for a reason.

ItemDetailsPrice
Mandoo (3pc)Korean style deep fried potstickers$3.30
Mandoo Plus (5pc)Larger mandoo serving$5.34
Mega Mandoo (12pc)Party box of mandoo$11.94
K-DawgKorean style corn dog with cheese$5.94
Kimchi (1 cup)Classic fermented cabbage$3.30
Side of RiceSteamed white rice$2.34
Side of NoodlesSweet potato japchae noodles$2.34
Side of GF NoodlesGluten-free noodle option$2.46
Extra SauceAny signature sauce$0.78
Extra RanchRanch for dipping$0.78
FriesSeasoned fries$4.20
Kimchi Fried Rice (side)Fried rice with kimchi$6.35

The cheese pull on that K-Dawg is not a joke. If you’re on the fence, order it. That’s the whole review.

Cupbop Menu: Drinks and Snacks

Drink options lean Korean, which is part of the fun. Milkis is the classic Korean carbonated milk drink, and Yogo Vera is an aloe vera drink that sounds weird until you try it. Then it’s your personality.

ItemDetailsPrice
MilkisKorean carbonated milk drink$3.54
Yogo VeraAloe vera yogurt drink$4.20
SodaFountain soda$3.00
Bottled DrinkBottled soda/juice$3.54
Energy DrinkRockstar / energy drinks$4.20
CheesecakeNew York style cheesecake slice$5.94
Banana KickKorean banana snack$2.99
Ppan BujanKorean butter cookies (salted butter/chocolate)$2.99

What Deals Does Cupbop Have in 2026?

Cupbop runs some of the most aggressive combo deals in fast casual, and the $12 Meals lineup is the headline. Three different meal combos, all twelve bucks flat:

DealDetailsPrice
Cupbop + MandooAny bop bowl + mandoo side$12.00
Mega Mandoo + K-Dawg12pc mandoo box + Korean corn dog$12.00
Wings (4pc) + K-Dawg4 Korean wings + Korean corn dog$12.00
Make It a MealAny bop + side (mandoo or kimchi) + drink$16.49
K-Dawg MealK-Dawg + side + drink$11.94
Secret ItemRotating hidden menu special$5.99
Family Meal4 bowls + Mega Mandoo + 4 drinks$47.94+

That Secret item at $5.99 is a real thing, a rotating off-menu special. Ask the staff what’s on the secret list when you go. And the $12 Meal is the move on a budget: a full bowl plus mandoo for less than the bowl alone costs at most locations.

Cupbop menu prices 2026 menu card with bowls, wings, sides and prices

Cupbop menu card with 2026 prices. Prices are national averages.

Cupbop Nutrition Information

Eating reasonably at Cupbop is very doable if you pick the right bowl. The Salad Bop and Noodle Bop are the lightest bases, and the Doochi Bop (tofu) and Veggie Bop keep things plant-based. Here are the published calorie highlights for the bop lineup:

BowlCaloriesNotes
Ugly Bop475Lowest-calorie fried chicken bowl
Doochi Bop531Vegetarian, vegan without lime sauce
Combo Bop567-841Depends on your protein picks
B Bop694Beef bulgogi
Kko Kko Bop714Glazed chicken
Piggy Bop774BBQ pork
Rock Bop968Highest: tangy fried chicken

Gluten-friendly option: Cupbop uses gluten-free soy sauce in the marinade and the sweet potato noodles are naturally gluten-free. It’s not a certified gluten-free kitchen, so if you have celiac, talk to the staff. For the rest of us, it’s the most accessible gluten-friendly Korean BBQ at any US fast-casual chain.

Cupbop menu Korean fried chicken and Korean corn dog with melted cheese

Cupbop Korean fried chicken and the famous cheese-pull K-Dawg.

Deals and Money-Saving Tips at Cupbop

Want to spend less at Cupbop without eating less? Here’s how the regulars do it:

💰 Best value order: a $12 Meal (Cupbop + Mandoo) at $12.00 flat. It’s a full bowl plus a potsticker side for less than most locations charge for the bowl alone. Nothing else on the menu beats it dollar-for-calorie.

1. Grab the $12 Meal combo. Three combos at $12 flat, including the wings + K-Dawg. Always check the board for which three are active.

2. Get the Cupbop app. The Cupbop rewards app (free, 10,000+ downloads, 4.72 stars on Google Play) earns points toward free food. If you eat here more than twice a month, it pays for itself fast.

3. Ask about the Secret item. That $5.99 rotating special is often an excellent deal. Staff love talking about it, just ask.

4. Split a Family Meal. At $47.94+ for 4 bowls, Mega Mandoo and 4 drinks, a group of four pays under $12 per person, and there’s usually food left over.

5. Order at the counter. Delivery prices run higher than in-store (DoorDash bowls can run $14.34 vs ~$12.90 in store). Pickup or dine-in saves a couple bucks per bowl.

Cupbop Opening Hours

Most Cupbop locations run Monday through Saturday, 10:30 AM to 9:00 PM, and close on Sundays. Some locations in Arizona and newer markets run 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Hours vary by location and food trucks follow event schedules, so check your local store before you go.

DayHours
Monday – Saturday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
SundayClosed

About Cupbop

Cupbop started in 2013 as a single food truck in Salt Lake County, Utah, when Korean immigrant Junghun Song decided Korean street food, cup-bap, belonged on wheels. The “crazy food truck guys” built a cult following across Utah, and in 2020 former investment banker Dok Kwon, one of their earliest fans, joined as co-owner and COO to scale it. In May 2022 they appeared on Shark Tank Season 13 and walked away with an investment deal. Today Cupbop operates 60+ US stores, six food trucks and concessions (including the Delta Center) across Utah, Idaho, Arizona, Colorado, Nevada and Oklahoma, plus 180+ locations in Indonesia. Headquarters: Salt Lake City, Utah.

Cupbop Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the Cupbop menu?

The Combo Bop is the fan favorite and best value, two proteins for the same $14.34 as every other bowl. Among single-protein bowls, the Rock Bop (tangy fried chicken) and the B Bop (beef bulgogi) are the most ordered. Level 7.5 heat is the most popular spice level.

What is the cheapest item on the Cupbop menu?

A side of rice or side of noodles at around $2.34 is the cheapest single item. For a full meal, the $12 Meal combos (any bop + mandoo for $12.00) and the Kids Bop at $7.14 are the cheapest complete meals on the Cupbop menu.

How much does a Cupbop bowl cost in 2026?

Standard bops run about $12.90 to $14.34 depending on location, with the Combo Bop, B Bop, Piggy Bop, Kko Kko Bop, Rock Bop, Ugly Bop, Doochi Bop and Veggie Bop all priced the same at most stores. The Mega Bop runs about $16.79 and the Kids Bop about $7.14. Prices vary by location.

What is actually in a Cupbop bowl?

Every bowl starts with steamed white rice, sweet potato japchae noodles, and a fresh cabbage mix (iceberg lettuce, purple cabbage, carrots). Then your protein goes on, followed by lime mayo and bulgogi sauce, with spicy mayo scaled to your chosen heat level (1 to 10). Mix it well before eating.

How do Cupbop spice levels work?

Levels 1 to 4 get less spicy mayo and stay sweet and mild. Levels 5 to 7.5 add full spicy mayo (7.5 is the most popular). Levels 8 to 10 switch to pure hot sauce, which they call “fire in the hole.” If you have any spice tolerance, regulars recommend starting at level 5.

Is Cupbop gluten free?

Cupbop offers a gluten-friendly option: the marinade uses gluten-free soy sauce and the sweet potato noodles are naturally gluten-free. It is not a certified gluten-free kitchen, so it may not suit celiac diners. Ask the staff about your options when ordering.

Does Cupbop have a secret menu?

Yes, Cupbop runs a rotating Secret item at about $5.99. The secret item changes over time, so ask the staff at your location what’s on the secret list. It is usually an excellent deal for the price.

Does Cupbop deliver?

Yes, Cupbop is available on DoorDash and Uber Eats in most markets, and you can order pickup or delivery through cupbop.com. Delivery menu prices run higher than in-store prices, so ordering pickup saves a couple of dollars per bowl.

Does Cupbop do catering?

Yes, Cupbop caters through ezCater with bowl minimums of 20 (bowls run $9.60 to $15.00 per person depending on the selection) and buffet options from $9.60 to $15.00 per person. Party-size Korean Wing trays start around $21.00. Delivery minimums are typically $250.

What are Cupbop’s opening hours?

Most Cupbop locations are open Monday through Saturday, 10:30 AM to 9:00 PM, and closed on Sundays. Some newer locations open at 11:00 AM. Food trucks follow event schedules. Hours vary by location, so check your local store.

Prices last verified: October 23, 2026. Source of truth: the official Cupbop menu at cupbop.com.

Prices are national averages for 2026 and vary by location. Menu items, prices and hours may differ between Cupbop stores, food trucks and delivery platforms. Check your local Cupbop before ordering.

📍 Find Cupbop Near You

⭐ Cupbop Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.6/5 across Cupbop locations, from thousands of reviews.

Customers rave about the generous portions, the bold sauce system, and the K-Dawg cheese pull. The Rock Bop and Combo Bop get mentioned constantly. Common complaints are about portion inconsistency on delivery orders, so dine-in or pickup is the safer bet. Read Google reviews →

Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *