Crave Cookies menu prices 2026: fresh-baked deep-dish chocolate chip cookies

Crave Cookies Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍪 Cookies💲 $2.49 – $43.99📍 60+ Locations

If you are looking for the Crave Cookies menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Crave Cookies menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are national averages updated for 2026. Crave Cookies is the Utah-based chain that invented the deep-dish cookie format: thick, 4.25-inch cookies baked fresh in-store all day with real butter and Ghirardelli milk chocolate, a weekly rotating lineup, loaded sodas, and stores that stay open late.

⚡ Quick Answer: A single Crave cookie costs about $4.49 in-store in 2026 (roughly $5.86 on delivery apps), the Crave Chocolate Chip is the most popular item, the cheapest items are a regular soda at $2.49 and Milk! at $2.50, and the Crave Pack of 4 cookies runs $16.49. Prices vary by location and the flavor lineup rotates every Friday.

❓ What Are Crave Cookies Menu Prices?

Here’s the short version. Single signature cookies cost about $4.49 each at the counter, multi-packs cut the per-cookie price, loaded sodas run about $3.45, and gluten-free cookies cost a little more at around $5.86. Delivery apps charge higher prices than in-store, so expect roughly $1 more per cookie on DoorDash or Uber Eats. Full breakdown with every item is in the tables below.

Menu CategoryPrice RangeDetails
Single Signature Cookie$4.494.25-inch deep-dish cookie, any core flavor
Crave Pack (4 cookies)$16.49Mix and match any 4, best value per cookie
Six Pack$23.296 cookies, party-friendly
Dozen Box$43.9912 cookies for offices and events
Loaded Soda$3.45Create-your-own or house favorites
Cheapest Item$2.49Regular soda; Milk! is $2.50

🍪 Signature Cookies Menu Prices

These are the core cookies you’ll always find at Crave, the foundation of the whole Crave Cookies menu. Each one is 4.25 inches across, baked in Crave’s proprietary deep-dish molds so the middle stays gooey while the edges get golden. The Crave Chocolate Chip is the legend of the lineup, but honestly, the Cookie Monster runs a very close second in my book.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Crave Chocolate ChipThe one and only. Loaded with Ghirardelli milk chocolate chips$4.49~700
Cookie MonsterBlue milk-chocolate chip dough, soft cookie-dough center, cookie dough bites$4.49~940
Peanut Butter CupPeanut butter dough packed with chocolate peanut butter cups$4.49~800
Cookies ‘N CaramelCookies-and-cream dough with a gooey caramel center$4.49~820
Chocolate LavaDark chocolate cookie with a molten chocolate core$4.49~860
Semi-Sweet Chocolate ChipClassic semi-sweet chips for the dark-chocolate crowd$5.61~720

Pro Tip

Ask for your cookie warmed. It takes a couple of minutes but the molten center is worth every second. Trust me on this one.

🔄 How Does the Crave Cookies Weekly Lineup Work?

Simple answer: the menu changes every Friday. Seven cookies are on the menu each week: the Chocolate Chip is always there, a monthly favorite changes once a month, a seasonal favorite changes quarterly, and four weekly flavors rotate in and out. That means there’s a real reason to come back every week, and Crave Cookies fans absolutely do.

Here are flavors you’ll see in the rotation. Prices hold at the standard single-cookie rate unless a flavor is marked premium.

Rotating FlavorDetailsPrice
Buckeye BrownieBrownie base with a peanut butter buckeye center$4.49
Blueberry Sour CreamSoft cookie with blueberry and tangy sour cream frosting$4.49
Nutella CheesecakeNutella swirled through a rich cheesecake cookie$4.49
Butterfinger CheesecakeCheesecake cookie loaded with Butterfinger pieces$4.49
Campfire S’moreToasted marshmallow, chocolate, graham cracker crunch$4.49
Carrot CakeSpiced carrot cookie with cream cheese frosting$4.49
Horchata ChurroCinnamon-sugar churro cookie with horchata cream$4.49
Dubai ChocolatePremium limited drop: pistachio cream, kataifi, milk chocolate$8.22
Dubai Chocolate Strawberry CupLimited dessert cup: strawberries, Dubai chocolate, cookie crumble$12.68
💡 My pick: the Dubai Chocolate is the one everyone posts about, and it’s genuinely good, but at nearly double the price of a regular cookie it’s a treat-yourself splurge, not an everyday buy.

📦 Crave Pack & Box Deals: What Is the Best Value?

The Crave Pack is the smartest buy on the menu, four cookies of your choice for $16.49, which drops the per-cookie cost well under the single price. If you’re feeding a group or stocking the freezer, the Six Pack and Dozen Box are even better deals.

ItemDetailsPrice
Crave PackAny 4 cookies, mix and match; ~$4.12 per cookie$16.49
Six PackAny 6 cookies; ~$3.88 per cookie$23.29
Dozen Box12 cookies, ideal for offices and parties$43.99

Need more than a dozen? Crave does catering for offices, schools and events with a 12-cookie minimum, quotes come back within 4 hours, and delivery can happen in as little as 24 hours. Holiday party orders get up to 20% off, see the deals section below.

🍪 Crave Bites & Cookie Thins

Not ready to commit to a full 4.25-inch cookie? Crave Bites are 1-ounce versions of the classic chocolate chip, ten to a container, and each one is just 120 calories. Cookie Thins are the crispy, dunkable alternative sold in packs of five.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Crave Bites (10 pack)Ten 1 oz chocolate chip bites, great for sharing$7.75120 each
Cookie Thins (5 pack)Crispy thin chocolate chip cookies, 5 per pack$9.99~150 each

🌾 Does Crave Cookies Have Gluten-Free Options?

Yes, and this is one of Crave’s biggest edges over the competition. Four gluten-free flavors are made and packaged at a dedicated gluten-free facility, sealed before delivery, and never reopened until you open them. Availability varies, so check with your local store.

ItemDetailsPrice
Gluten-Free SnickerdoodleCinnamon-sugar, sealed at the GF facility$5.86
Gluten-Free M&MLoaded with M&M’s candy pieces$5.86
Gluten-Free Chocolate ChipThe classic, gluten-free version$5.86
Gluten-Free S’moresMarshmallow, chocolate, graham flavor$5.86

Note: prices shown are delivery-listed prices; in-store gluten-free cookies typically run about a dollar less.

🥤 Loaded Sodas & Drinks Menu

Crave isn’t just a cookie shop, the loaded sodas have a real cult following. Build your own with cream, syrups and fruit, or grab one of the house favorites. Honestly, a loaded soda plus a warm cookie is one of the best cheap dessert runs in America right now.

ItemDetailsPrice
Milk!Cold milk, the classic cookie pairing$2.50
Regular SodaFountain soda$2.49
Create a Loaded SodaSoda + coconut cream, syrups, fruit, cold foam$3.45
Crave Loaded Soda FavoritesHouse recipes, rotating seasonal builds$3.45
Crave Energy DrinksCaffeinated loaded energy drinks$3.49
Loaded Soda + Cookie ComboAny cookie + any loaded soda, bundle price$7.48
Crave Cookie MilkshakeThick shake blended with real Crave cookies$10.61
💡 Money saver: the loaded soda + cookie combo at $7.48 beats buying the two items separately, especially on delivery apps where the markup stacks up fast.
Crave Cookies menu prices 2026 menu card with cookie and drink prices

📊 Crave Cookies Nutrition Information

The honest truth first: these are big cookies, so the numbers are big. A whole Crave Chocolate Chip runs about 700 calories. Crave publishes a fresh nutrition guide every week alongside the rotating menu, because the lineup changes, and every label lists full ingredients plus a bold allergen statement.

One thing to know before you read any Crave label: the serving size is half a cookie. When the label says 350 calories, that’s the half. The whole cookie is double. Crave says it plainly on their own site, and I’d rather you hear it here first.

ItemServingCalories (whole cookie)
Crave Chocolate Chip1 cookie = 2 servings~700
Cookie Monster1 cookie = 2 servings~940
Chocolate Lava1 cookie = 2 servings~860
Strawberry Shortcake1 cookie = 2 servings~900
Crave Bites1 bite120

Allergen note: the Chocolate Chip contains soy, milk, wheat and eggs. Candy-based flavors add peanuts and tree nuts, check the Contains line on your specific cookie each week. Gluten-free cookies are produced in a dedicated facility. The current week’s full nutrition guide is linked on cravecookies.com.

Crave Cookies loaded soda and warm cookie: Crave Cookies menu near me

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

  • Get a free cookie on signup. Download the Crave app or join at the register with your phone number. Your first purchase unlocks 50 Cookie Coins, enough for a free cookie, redeemable in-store or in the app.
  • Buy the pack, not the singles. A Crave Pack of 4 ($16.49) or Six Pack ($23.29) drops your per-cookie cost well below the $4.49 single price.
  • Order direct. Crave’s own app and website are the cheapest way to order. DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub add service fees and higher menu prices.
  • Grab the combo. The loaded soda + cookie combo at $7.48 undercuts buying both separately.
  • Catering discounts. Party and holiday orders get up to 20% off with a 12-cookie minimum. Quote back in 4 hours, delivery in as little as 24 hours.

🕐 Crave Cookies Opening Hours

Crave is one of the few cookie shops that stays open late, most locations run until 10 or 11 PM. Exact hours vary by location since every store is locally owned, so check your nearest shop before heading out.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Thursday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday – Saturday10:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Some locations open earlier and some close later, a few run until midnight on weekends. Holiday hours can differ.

🏢 About Crave Cookies

Crave Cookies was founded in Utah in 2018 and invented the deep-dish cookie format: each cookie is baked in a custom mold that creates height, a gooey center and raised edges capable of holding molten fillings, frostings and stuffed centers that flat cookies physically can’t support. Every store bakes fresh batches throughout the day with real butter and Ghirardelli milk chocolate, never frozen, never shipped. Today Crave operates 60+ locally owned locations across the United States, with new shops opening every month, and the menu rotates weekly with the Chocolate Chip always on the roster.

Prices last verified: October 23, 2026. Source of truth: the official Crave Cookies menu at cravecookies.com.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Crave Cookies menu?

The Crave Chocolate Chip is the undisputed bestseller, the signature deep-dish cookie loaded with Ghirardelli milk chocolate chips at $4.49. Cookie Monster is the fan-favorite runner-up.

What is the cheapest item at Crave Cookies?

A regular soda at $2.49 and Milk! at $2.50 are the cheapest items. The best-value food item is the Crave Bites 10-pack at $7.75, which works out to under 78 cents per bite.

How much does a single Crave cookie cost in 2026?

About $4.49 in-store, the national average. On delivery apps like DoorDash and Uber Eats, single cookies run around $5.61 to $5.86 because of platform markups. Premium limited flavors like Dubai Chocolate can reach $8.22.

Where can I see the full Crave Cookies menu online?

The current weekly lineup is posted on the official site at cravecookies.com and in the Crave app, since flavors rotate every Friday. Our Crave Cookies menu price guide above covers the permanent items and national average prices.

Do Crave Cookies prices vary by location?

Yes. Every store is locally owned, so prices differ slightly by market, and delivery listings are higher than in-store prices. The prices here are national averages for 2026.

Does Crave Cookies deliver?

Yes. The cheapest route is direct delivery through the Crave app, with their own drivers and packaging. Crave is also on DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub with about a 30-minute average delivery time, though those add service fees.

Are there gluten-free cookies at Crave Cookies?

Yes, four flavors: Snickerdoodle, M&M, Chocolate Chip and S’mores. They are made and sealed at a dedicated gluten-free facility, available at select locations for around $5.86.

How many calories are in a Crave cookie?

A whole Crave Chocolate Chip is about 700 calories. Crave labels serving size as half a cookie (350 calories per half), so double the label for the full 4.25-inch cookie. Stuffed flavors like Cookie Monster reach roughly 940 calories.

Does Crave Cookies have a rewards program or coupons?

Yes. Download the Crave app or join with your phone number and your first purchase unlocks 50 Cookie Coins, enough for a free cookie. You earn points on every order after that.

Does Crave Cookies cater events?

Yes. Catering needs a 12-cookie minimum, quotes come back within 4 hours, and delivery can happen in as little as 24 hours. Holiday party orders get up to 20% off.

That’s the full Crave Cookies menu prices picture for 2026: thick deep-dish cookies from $4.49, smart bundle deals like the $16.49 Crave Pack, loaded sodas from $3.45, and a lineup that changes every Friday so there’s always something new to try. If you haven’t had one warmed yet, fix that this week.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Crave Cookies sources.

📍 Find Crave Cookies Near You

With 60+ locations across the US, there’s a good chance a Crave Cookies is baking near you right now:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Crave Cookies Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.6/5 (from over 23,000 ratings)

Customers rave about the weekly rotating flavors, cookies arriving still warm, and the friendly staff helping them pick. The loaded sodas get almost as much love as the cookies. The occasional grumble? Some find the thick cookies a touch underbaked in the middle, and delivery prices run higher than in-store.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *