Birdcall menu prices featured chicken sandwich meal

Birdcall Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍗 Chicken💲 $0.60 – $15.20📍 15+ Locations

If you are hunting for the Birdcall menu with prices, you just found the mother lode. Here is the full Birdcall menu for 2026, every sandwich, tender, wrap and side with current prices, pulled from real store menus and updated for this year. Birdcall is Denver’s all-natural chicken obsession, famous for crispy chicken sandwiches that actually taste like chicken, hand-cut tenders, and a wall of house-made sauces that will ruin boring fast food for you forever.

⚡ Quick Answer: Birdcall menu prices run from $0.60 for sauces to $15.20 for 7-piece tenders and salads. The Original Sandwich costs $9.35, 5-piece chicken tenders are $12.85, and wraps are just $7.05. Most locations are open 10:30 AM to 10 PM daily. Prices below are national averages for 2026 and vary by location.

🍗 Birdcall Menu Prices: Chicken Sandwiches

Yes. The sandwiches are why people fly the coop to Birdcall. Ten all-natural crispy and grilled builds, and honestly the hardest part is picking just one. The Original is the legend, voted Denver’s best chicken sandwich, but the Rancher is the one regulars fight about.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Original SandwichCrispy all-natural chicken, dill pickles, herb mayo, toasted bun$9.35–
Deluxe SandwichCrispy chicken, bacon, pepper jack cheese, tomato, lettuce$12.30–
Nashville Hot SandwichNashville hot sauce, sweet pickles, crispy chicken$10.60–
Southern Chicken SandwichPimento cheese spread, southern slaw, crispy chicken$11.15–
Rancher SandwichBacon, white cheddar, red onion jam, Bird-B-Q sauce$12.30–
Grilled Caesar Chicken SandwichGrilled chicken, parmesan cheese crisp, lettuce, tomato, Caesar dressing$11.15–
Spicy SzechuanSweet-heat Szechuan glaze, crispy chicken, cool slaw$12.85–
Orange ChickenNew glazed orange chicken, sweet citrus glaze, crispy$11.65–
The Bee’s KneesSweet-and-savory signature build, honey-kissed glaze$12.85–
💡 My pick? The Rancher. Bacon, white cheddar, red onion jam and that smoky Bird-B-Q sauce on one bun. It is sweet, salty, crunchy, the whole show. And if you are spice-shy, the Southern with pimento cheese is comfort in sandwich form.

🔥 Tenders & Gluten-Friendly Nuggets Prices

Hand-cut tenders are the other half of the Birdcall legend. Thick, juicy, shatteringly crisp, and you get sauce choices with every order. The gluten-friendly nuggets are a quiet hero here, celiac folks and GF eaters rave about them.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
3-Piece Chicken TendersHand-cut, all-natural, 2 sauce choices included$8.80–
5-Piece Chicken TendersThe crowd favorite, 2 sauce choices included$12.85–
7-Piece Chicken TendersFor serious appetites, 2 sauce choices included$15.20–
3-Piece Nashville Hot TendersTossed in Nashville hot seasoning$8.80–
5-Piece Nashville Hot TendersSweet heat, crispy crunch$12.85–
7-Piece Nashville Hot TendersMaximum heat, maximum chicken$15.20–
Gluten-Friendly Nuggets (5 pc)Crispy GF nuggets, 2 sauce choices$8.15–
10-Piece GF NuggetsDouble up, great for sharing$9.40–
Orange Chicken Nuggets (GF)Sweet orange glaze, gluten-friendly$9.35–
Orange Chicken Nuggets & Tots (GF)Glazed nuggets over crispy tater tots$14.00–

🌯 Birdcall Wraps Prices

The wraps are the sleeper deal on the whole menu. All four run $7.05, which makes them the cheapest full meal at Birdcall. Same chicken, same sauces, handheld.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Caesar WrapGrilled or crispy chicken, romaine, parmesan, Caesar dressing$7.05–
Chipotle Chicken WrapSmoky chipotle BBQ, crispy chicken, slaw$7.05–
Buffalo Chicken WrapBuffalo sauce, blue cheese slaw, crispy chicken$7.05–
Chicken BLTA WrapBacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado-style spread, chicken$7.05–

📦 Bird in a Box Prices

Bird in a Box is Birdcall’s answer to the combo meal, and honestly it is better than most combos out there. Pick your protein, get the fixings, done. The 8-piece nuggets box at $12.85 feeds two light eaters easily.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Original BoxOriginal sandwich with tots or fries and a drink$11.65–
2 Sliders BoxTwo mini chicken sliders with tots or fries$11.65–
8-Piece Nuggets Box8 GF nuggets, tots or fries, drink$12.85–
3-Piece Original Tenders Box3 tenders, tots or fries, drink, 2 sauces$12.85–
3-Piece Nashville Hot Tenders Box3 Nashville hot tenders, tots or fries, drink, 2 sauces$12.85–

🥗 Birdcall Salads Prices

Are the salads worth $15.20? If you want proof that fast-casual salad does not have to be sad, yes. Big piles of crispy or grilled chicken on fresh greens, and the Buffalo chicken salad has a genuine cult following.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Buffalo Chicken SaladBuffalo chicken, blue cheese, greens, ranch$15.20–
Southwest SaladSeasoned chicken, corn, beans, chipotle dressing$15.20–
Chopped SaladChopped greens, chicken, egg, bacon, vinaigrette$15.20–
Asian SaladSesame chicken, cabbage, sweet chili vinaigrette$15.20–

🍟 Birdcall Sides Prices

Sides at Birdcall punch way above their weight. The Loaded Tots are the move, crispy tots buried under cheese, chicken and jalapenos, and at $9.35 they are basically a meal. The shaved brussels sprouts salad is the wildcard that converts skeptics.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
FriesShoestring style, perfectly salted$4.65–
Tater TotsGolden, crispy, dangerously snackable$4.65–
Loaded TotsTots loaded with cheese, chicken, jalapenos$9.35–
Shaved Brussels Sprouts SaladCrunchy, bright, surprisingly addictive$5.80–
Side SaladFresh greens, your choice of dressing$5.80–
Side Caesar SaladRomaine, parmesan, Caesar dressing$5.80–
Southern ColeslawClassic creamy slaw$3.85–
Honey Ginger ColeslawSweet, tangy, with a ginger kick$3.85–
Boulder Canyon Sea Salt ChipsKettle-cooked potato chips$3.50–
Seasonal Fruit CupFresh-cut seasonal fruit$5.80–

🫙 Sauces & Dressings Prices

Fifteen house-made sauces. Fifteen. This is where Birdcall quietly destroys the competition, because every single one is made in-house and most cost just sixty cents. Stock up. The sauce cups run small, so regulars order two or three at a time.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Birdcall SauceThe signature, creamy, tangy, goes with everything$0.60–
Bird-B-Q SauceSmoky-sweet house BBQ$0.60–
Buttermilk RanchCool, herby, classic$0.60–
Honey MustardSweet and sharp$0.60–
Chipotle BBQ SauceSmoky with a slow burn$0.60–
Herb MayoCreamy with fresh herbs$0.60–
Sriracha AioliGarlicky heat$0.60–
Mike’s Hot HoneyDrizzle it on tenders, thank me later$1.80–
QuesoWarm cheese dip for tots and tenders$3.50–
Buffalo Blue Cheese DressingBold, chunky, made for wings and salads$0.90–
Blue Cheese VinaigretteLighter blue cheese style$0.90–
Sweet Chili VinaigretteSweet heat, great on the Asian salad$0.90–
Caesar DressingClassic Caesar$0.90–
Red Wine VinaigretteLight and tangy$0.90–

🧒 Birdcall Kids Menu Prices

Kids eat well here for $7.65 a meal. Real chicken, real portions, and the kids’ shakes at $5.80 are legitimately good, not an afterthought.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Kid’s Slider MealMini chicken slider, tots, drink$7.65–
Kid’s 2-Piece Tender Meal2 tenders, tots, drink$7.65–
Kid’s 5-Piece GF Nugget Meal5 gluten-friendly nuggets, tots, drink$7.65–
Kid’s Vanilla ShakeClassic creamy vanilla$5.80–
Kid’s Chocolate ShakeRich chocolate$5.80–

🥤 Beverages, Shakes & Treats Prices

Every drink on the core list is $3.50, which keeps ordering simple. The organic teas and fresh lemonades are the standouts, and the Dirty Sodas are the new thing everyone is talking about, so ask your local spot what is pouring.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Birdcall Sweet TeaBrewed fresh daily$3.50–
Birdcall Iced TeaUnsweet, crisp$3.50–
Birdcall LemonadeFresh-squeezed style$3.50–
Birdcall Strawberry LemonadeSweet, fruity, ice cold$3.50–
Arnold PalmerHalf tea, half lemonade$3.50–
Fountain SodasCoke products, rotating craft sodas$3.50–

Shakes and treats round out the menu, including the famous strawberry shortcake shake that reviewers lose their minds over, plus Dirty Sodas and a chocolate chip cookie ($4.65 at most locations). Availability varies, so check your local Birdcall.

Birdcall menu prices 2026 menu card

📊 Birdcall Nutrition Information

Birdcall does not publish one national calorie chart, so nutrition varies a bit by location, but the pattern is predictable: the lightest plates are the side salad, seasonal fruit cup and the grilled Caesar sandwich, while the heaviest are the Loaded Tots, the 7-piece tenders and the Buffalo chicken salad. Eating lighter? Go grilled chicken, skip the queso, and grab the honey ginger slaw over fries. The gluten-friendly nuggets are a real option for GF eaters, not a sad substitute.

Birdcall loaded tots and chicken meal menu prices

💰 Birdcall Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Want the cheapest way to eat at Birdcall? Here is the playbook:

  • Join Birdcall Rewards. It is app-less, you just use your phone number at the kiosk, online or drive-thru, and points turn into savings on your next order. No app, no password, no hassle.
  • Watch for BOGO promos. Birdcall runs buy-one-get-one tender deals a few times a year, like the September 2026 BOGO on 5-piece tenders. These are the best dollars-per-tender you will ever see.
  • National Fried Chicken Day. Past years brought a $1 Original sandwich with a promo code. Mark July 6 and watch their socials.
  • Check DoorDash box deals. Some locations run 2-for pricing and buy-one-get-one-free on the Bird in a Box meals for delivery orders.
  • Order the wraps. At $7.05, wraps are the cheapest full meal on the menu, a full dollar-plus under the cheapest sandwich.

🕙 Birdcall Opening Hours

Most Birdcall locations run 10:30 AM to 10:00 PM, seven days a week. A few early-bird spots open much earlier, so check your local store before a morning run.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Friday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM
⏰ Heads up: some Texas locations open as early as 6:30 AM on weekdays. Hours can shift on holidays, so peek at your local Birdcall’s page before you head out.

🐔 About Birdcall

Birdcall hatched in 2016 in Denver’s historic Five Points neighborhood, founded by restaurant veterans Peter Newlin and chef Jean-Philippe Failyau with one goal: prove fast food could be all-natural without being boring. The bet worked. The chain now runs 15+ locations across Colorado, Arizona and Texas, with nearly 20 more in development, and you can even find Birdcall at Coors Field, Empower Field and Red Rocks. Voted Denver’s best chicken sandwich, the brand pairs crave-worthy food with tech-driven ordering and a 1% Back program that gives back to local communities. Headquarters: 855 Wyandot Street, Denver, Colorado.

❓ Birdcall Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the Birdcall menu?

The Original Sandwich at $9.35 is the icon, voted Denver’s best chicken sandwich. The 5-piece chicken tenders at $12.85 and the Loaded Tots at $9.35 are the other fan favorites.

What is the cheapest item on the Birdcall menu?

House-made sauces start at just $0.60. For a full meal, the wraps are the cheapest option at $7.05 each, and the Original Sandwich at $9.35 is the cheapest sandwich.

Do Birdcall menu prices vary by location?

Yes. Prices differ slightly between Colorado, Arizona and Texas locations, and delivery apps add their own fees. The prices in this guide are national averages for 2026.

Does Birdcall have a secret menu?

There is no official secret menu, but the monthly rotating sandwich special and the Dirty Sodas are the closest thing to it. Regulars also build custom combos by mixing tenders with different sauces.

Does Birdcall serve breakfast?

No. Birdcall does not have a breakfast menu. Most locations open at 10:30 AM, though a few Texas spots open as early as 6:30 AM with the regular menu.

Does Birdcall deliver?

Yes. Birdcall delivers through DoorDash and other third-party apps, and you can order direct for pickup at eatbirdcall.com. Delivery prices and fees vary by app and location.

What are the healthiest options at Birdcall?

The grilled Caesar chicken sandwich, the side salad, the seasonal fruit cup and the gluten-friendly nuggets are the lighter picks. Birdcall does not publish a national calorie chart, so nutrition varies by location.

How can I save money at Birdcall?

Join Birdcall Rewards (free, app-less, phone-number based) to earn points on every order. Watch for BOGO tender promos, National Fried Chicken Day deals, and DoorDash box discounts. Wraps at $7.05 are the everyday value pick.

Does Birdcall cater?

Yes. Birdcall offers catering for events and offices through its catering site, with tenders, nuggets, sandwiches and sides in party sizes. Order at catering.eatbirdcall.com.

That wraps up the full Birdcall menu for 2026. Whether you go for the legendary Original Sandwich, a pile of Nashville hot tenders, or the cult-favorite Loaded Tots, you now know exactly what it costs before you walk in. Happy eating.

Prices last verified: October 24, 2026. Source of truth: the official Birdcall menu at eatbirdcall.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices are national averages updated for 2026 from real Birdcall store menus.

📍 Find Birdcall Near You

⭐ Birdcall Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5 across locations (top spots like Boulder hit 4.7/5 from 1,400+ reviews).

Customers rave about the thick, juicy hand-cut tenders, the crispy chicken sandwiches, the loaded tots and the wall of house-made sauces. The fun, colorful dining rooms and fast kiosk ordering get constant praise too. Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *