4 Rivers Smokehouse menu prices 2026 barbecue spread

4 Rivers Smokehouse Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🔥 Barbecue💲 $2.29 – $151.29📍 16 Florida Locations

If you are looking for the 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu, you just found the most complete guide on the internet. This Florida-only smokehouse chain has quietly become one of the most beloved barbecue spots in the South, and honestly? It deserves the hype. The 30-day aged Angus brisket is the real deal, tender with a peppery bark that does not need any sauce. Below you will find every 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu prices 2026 listing, from the famous brisket sandwich at $13.59 to the party-ready Happy Herd at $67.69. Prices here are national averages for the chain, and they can vary a bit by location.

⚡ Quick Answer: 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu prices run from $2.29 for homestyle sides to $151.29 for the Large Party Package. The Signature Angus Brisket Sandwich is $13.59, the Pulled Pork Sandwich is $10.89, the crowd-favorite 3×2 combo (3 meats, 2 sides) is $24.59, and family meals start at $44.29. Prices verified for 2026 and vary by Florida location.

Which BBQ Sandwiches Does the 4 Rivers Smokehouse Menu Offer?

The sandwich lineup is the heart of the 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu. Every sandwich piles slow-smoked meat onto a soft bun, and portions are generous enough that you will not be walking out hungry. My pick, every single time: the Signature Angus Brisket. It is smoky, buttery, and honestly one of the best brisket sandwiches you will find outside of Texas.

ItemDetailsPrice
Signature Angus Brisket Sandwich30-day aged brisket, slow-smoked over oak, topped with pickles and onions$13.59
Burnt Ends SandwichCrispy caramelized brisket ends tossed in 4R signature sauce$11.49
Pulled Pork SandwichCarolina-style pulled pork with your choice of sauce$10.89
Pulled Chicken SandwichSmoked pulled chicken, lighter but still juicy$10.89
Smoked Turkey SandwichThick-cut smoked turkey breast, never dry$11.49
Texas Sausage SandwichSmoked jalapeno-cheddar sausage with grilled onions$12.29
Smokehouse Sliders (3)Your choice of three mini sandwiches, brisket, pork or chicken$13.29
Vegan Burnt Ends SandwichSmoked plant-based ends for the meat-free crowd$13.59
💡 My move: the burnt ends sandwich at $11.49 is the sleeper hit here. Those crispy, caramelized edges of brisket? Trust me, they sell out for a reason.

What Are the John Rivers Originals at 4 Rivers?

The “John Rivers Originals” are founder John Rivers’ personal creations, bold mashups that push way past traditional barbecue. If you want the full 4 Rivers experience beyond a classic sandwich, this is where to look.

ItemDetailsPrice
Texas DestroyerBrisket, sausage, jalapenos and cheese stuffed into a sandwich$13.59
Messy PigPulled pork, coleslaw and pickles piled high$12.29
Six ShooterPulled chicken, slaw and crispy fried onions$12.29
BBQ Street TacosYour choice of smoked meat in warm tortillas with cilantro and lime$13.29
BBQ QuesadillaGrilled tortilla stuffed with smoked meat and melted cheese$12.09
Cuban SandwichSmoked pork, ham, Swiss, pickles and mustard, pressed hot$12.29
COOP Chicken TendersCrispy hand-breaded tenders from the sister concept$11.09

Are the BBQ Combo Platters Worth It?

Short answer: yes, absolutely. The Smokehouse combos are the best value on the 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu for anyone who cannot decide (and honestly, who can?). You pick your meats, add two homestyle sides, and you are set. The 3×2 at $24.59 is my default order when I want to taste everything.

ItemDetailsPrice
1×21 smoked meat + 2 homestyle sides$11.09
2×22 smoked meats + 2 homestyle sides$20.89
3×23 smoked meats + 2 homestyle sides, the best sampler deal$24.59
Brisket BowlBrisket over rice or sides, no bun needed$17.29
Pulled Pork BowlPulled pork over your choice of sides$13.59
Pulled Chicken BowlSmoked pulled chicken bowl, lighter option$13.59
Side SamplerA tasting flight of four homestyle sides$11.09

What Does 4 Rivers Smokehouse Serve On the Bone?

Ribs and whole smoked chicken, cooked low and slow until the meat practically falls off. The St. Louis-style ribs are the headline act here, sticky, smoky and unapologetically messy. Bring napkins. Actually, bring two handfuls.

ItemDetailsPrice
Half Rack St. Louis RibsSlow-smoked pork ribs with dry rub and sauce on the side$24.49
Full Rack St. Louis RibsA full rack for serious rib lovers, feeds 2-3$42.19
Smoked Turkey (A La Carte)Quarter or half bird portions, juicy and mild$12.49
Burnt Ends (A La Carte)By the pound or half-pound, while they last$11.49

What Homestyle Sides Come With the 4 Rivers Menu?

Here is the thing: the sides at 4 Rivers are not an afterthought. The baked cheese grits and the 4R BBQ beans are legitimately destination-worthy on their own. At $2.29 each, they are also the cheapest items at 4 Rivers Smokehouse, which makes mixing and matching ridiculously easy on your wallet.

ItemDetailsPrice
Mac & CheeseCreamy, baked, and dangerously easy to inhale$2.29
4R BBQ BeansSlow-cooked beans with bits of smoked brisket$2.29
Texas CornbreadButtery, slightly sweet, served warm$2.29
Fried OkraCrispy Southern classic, addictive$2.29
Collard GreensSlow-simmered with smoky flavor$2.29
Baked Cheese GritsRich, cheesy Southern comfort in a cup$2.29
Southern Green BeansCooked down with smoky seasoning$2.29
French FriesCrispy golden fries$2.29
Southern ColeslawCool and crunchy, perfect with pork$2.29
Fried PicklesTangy dill pickles, battered and fried$2.29
Smokehouse CornCorn on the cob with a smoky char$2.29
Cornbread SaladA fun Southern mashup in a bowl$2.29
Sweet Potato CasseroleSweet, buttery, topped with pecans$2.29
Lunch Side BoardLarger side platter for lunch hours$6.99
Dinner Side BoardLarger side platter for dinner hours$8.99

What Family Meals and Catering Prices Does 4 Rivers Offer?

Feeding a crowd? This is where 4 Rivers really shines. The 4 Rivers Smokehouse catering prices are straightforward, and the Happy Herd has fed many a game-day party. Order ahead online at 4rsmokehouse.com, especially for weekend events.

ItemDetailsPrice
Happy HerdA feast of smoked meats and sides for 8-10 people$67.69
Family Value MealPulled pork or chicken, 2 large sides, cornbread, feeds 4$44.29
Family Value Meal, TacosBBQ taco kit with all the fixings, feeds 4$44.29
Small Party PackageCatering pack for 15-20 guests$76.09
Large Party PackageFull catering spread for 30-40 guests$151.29

Kid’s Corral

The little ones are covered too. Every kid’s meal comes with one side and a drink.

ItemDetailsPrice
Brisket SliderMini brisket sandwich with 1 side$5.25
Pulled Pork SliderMini pulled pork sandwich with 1 side$5.25
Pulled Chicken SliderMini pulled chicken sandwich with 1 side$5.25
Hot DogClassic dog with 1 side$5.25
Quarter ChickenSmoked chicken quarter with 1 side$5.25
PB&J SandwichFor the pickiest eaters, with 1 side$5.25

Does 4 Rivers Smokehouse Have Desserts?

Oh yes, and do not you dare skip them. The 4R Bakery runs out of its own corner of the shop, turning out massive cookies, cupcake bombs and the famous Wedge O Cake. I have seen people walk in for dinner and walk out with a bakery box bigger than their meal. No judgment. That was me.

ItemDetailsPrice
Wedge O CakeA giant slice of layered cake, multiple flavors$4.75
Cupcakes & BombsOverstuffed cupcakes and cake bombs$3.75-4.75
Coconut BombCoconut-loaded cake bomb, a fan favorite$6.19
Fried Oreos (3)Battered and fried Oreos with a dusting of sugar$2.49
Bread PuddingWarm, custardy, Southern-style$2.29
Pudding CupsAssorted flavors, banana pudding included$2.79
KolacheSoft pastry with sweet or savory filling$1.99-2.49
John’s Chocolate Chip CookieJumbo bakery cookie, crisp edges and gooey center$4.09

Drinks

ItemSizePrice
Fountain DrinkLarge$4.69
Sweet Tea / LemonadeGallon$8.25
Arnold PalmerGallon$8.25
4 Rivers Smokehouse menu with prices 2026

Nutrition Information at 4 Rivers Smokehouse

Let us be real: nobody walks into a smokehouse counting every calorie, and that is perfectly fine. That said, if you are watching what you eat, you have options. 4 Rivers does not publish a full online calorie panel the way national fast-food giants do, so nutrition info is best requested in-store. Here is how I think about the lighter end of the 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu.

Smarter Picks

The Pulled Chicken Bowl at $13.59 is your leanest full meal, smoked chicken without the bun. The Farmhouse Salad with smoked chicken is another solid move. On the sides side (pun intended), the collard greens, southern green beans and coleslaw are your lightest bets, while the mac and cheese and baked cheese grits are firmly in treat territory. The smoked turkey sandwich ($11.49) is the leanest sandwich of the bunch.

💡 Real talk: barbecue is slow-cooked comfort food. If you are eating clean 90% of the time, a brisket sandwich on a Saturday is not going to ruin anything. Enjoy it.

Deals & Money-Saving Tips at 4 Rivers

4 Rivers does not do constant coupon-code chaos like the big fast-food chains. Instead, they run a proper rewards program and a handful of standing discounts. Here is how to save real money:

1. Join the 4Rewards Loyalty Program (Free)

The 4 Rivers Smokehouse 4Rewards app is the single best way to save. You earn 1 point for every $1 spent, and 75 points gets you a $5 reward. Members also get a free birthday-month dessert from the bakery. Download the app before your first visit so your very first purchase starts earning.

2. Military & First Responders Save 10% Every Day

Active military, veterans, reservists and first responders get a standing 10% discount at all physical locations. Bring valid ID to the counter. Teachers and nurses also qualify for discount support through official brand programs, so always ask.

3. Go Family-Style

The Family Value Meal at $44.29 feeds four people for about $11 a head, and the Happy Herd at $67.69 is a steal for feeding a group of 8-10. Way cheaper per person than ordering solo sandwiches.

4. Order Pickup, Not Delivery

Delivery apps tack on fees and markups. Order ahead at 4rsmokehouse.com for pickup and keep that extra $5-8 in your pocket.

4 Rivers Smokehouse Opening Hours

Typical hours are refreshingly simple across most locations, though Sunday is shorter everywhere.

DayHours
Monday – Saturday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Most locations open on Sundays, which is a nice perk, and Friday and Saturday evenings run until 9 PM for the late barbecue crowd. Always double-check holiday hours before a big trip.

About 4 Rivers Smokehouse

4 Rivers Smokehouse started in 2009 in Winter Park, Florida, but the story goes back further. Founder John Rivers fell in love with brisket visiting his wife’s family in Texas, then spent nearly 20 years perfecting his craft. In 2004 he hosted a barbecue fundraiser in his garage for a young cancer patient, and that “Barbecue Ministry” snowballed into one of Florida’s most beloved restaurant groups. Today the chain stands 16 Smokehouse locations strong across Florida, was named the “South’s Best BBQ Joint” by Southern Living, and smokes more than 15,000 pounds of meat every single week. The name honors the four members of the Rivers family and a passage from Genesis about four rivers flowing from the Garden of Eden. Headquartered in Winter Park, 4R also runs sister concepts The COOP and The Sweet Shop.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu?

The Signature Angus Brisket Sandwich ($13.59) is the undisputed star, slow-smoked 30-day aged brisket with a peppery bark. Regulars also swear by the burnt ends, which sell out on busy days.

What are the cheapest items at 4 Rivers Smokehouse?

The homestyle sides are the cheapest items at just $2.29 each, including mac and cheese, 4R BBQ beans, Texas cornbread and collard greens. The Kid’s Corral sliders at $5.25 are the cheapest full meals.

Does 4 Rivers Smokehouse deliver?

Yes, 4 Rivers Smokehouse delivers through Uber Eats and DoorDash, and you can also order ahead for pickup directly at 4rsmokehouse.com. Pickup is cheaper since you skip the delivery-app fees.

What are the 4 Rivers Smokehouse catering prices?

Catering starts at $44.29 for the Family Value Meal (feeds 4) and $67.69 for the Happy Herd (feeds 8-10). The Small Party Package ($76.09) and Large Party Package ($151.29) cover 15-40 guests.

Is there a 4 Rivers Smokehouse near me?

4 Rivers Smokehouse is a Florida-only chain with 16 locations across the state, including Winter Park, Orlando, Jacksonville, Tampa, Tallahassee and Gainesville. Use the map below to find the closest one.

Does 4 Rivers Smokehouse have a rewards program?

Yes, the free 4Rewards loyalty program earns 1 point per $1 spent, with a $5 reward at 75 points plus a free birthday-month dessert. Download the 4 Rivers mobile app to join.

What is the Happy Herd at 4 Rivers Smokehouse?

The Happy Herd is 4 Rivers’ signature family feast at $67.69, a spread of smoked meats and homestyle sides meant for 8-10 people. It is the go-to for game days and backyard parties.

What are the 4 Rivers Smokehouse opening hours?

Most locations are open Monday through Saturday from 11 AM to 9 PM and Sunday from 11 AM to 7 PM. Hours can vary slightly by location, so check your local Smokehouse before visiting.

Who founded 4 Rivers Smokehouse?

4 Rivers Smokehouse was founded by John Rivers, who opened the first location in Winter Park, Florida in 2009 after years of smoking barbecue as a charity Barbecue Ministry out of his garage.

How much is the brisket sandwich price at 4 Rivers Smokehouse?

The Signature Angus Brisket Sandwich is $13.59, made with 30-day aged brisket smoked low and slow over oak. It is widely considered the best brisket sandwich in Florida.

Prices last verified: October 12, 2026. Source of truth: the official 4 Rivers Smokehouse menu at 4rsmokehouse.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices are national averages updated for 2026 from official sources. This is an independent fan-based guide with no affiliation to 4 Rivers Smokehouse, and we do not claim any copyright over their menu or trademarks.

📍 Find 4 Rivers Smokehouse Near You

4 Rivers is a Florida-only treasure, so if you live in the Sunshine State (or you are visiting), finding one is easy. Use the map below to locate the nearest Smokehouse.

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ 4 Rivers Smokehouse Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.6/5 (based on 4,300+ reviews of the flagship Winter Park location)

Customers rave about the tender brisket, the burnt ends that melt in your mouth, and sides that taste like someone’s grandmother made them. The friendly staff, the rustic smokehouse atmosphere, and that legendary coconut cake from the bakery all come up again and again. Many reviewers call it the best barbecue in Florida, full stop. On a scale of Florida barbecue joints, a 4.6 is elite territory.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *