Village Inn menu prices 2026

Village Inn Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🥞 Breakfast💲 $3.49 – $32.99📍 100+ Locations

If you are looking for the Village Inn menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Village Inn menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Village Inn is the classic American family restaurant famous for breakfast served all day, sizzling signature skillets and its legendary award-winning pies. And yes, Free Pie Wednesday is still a thing.

⚡ Quick Answer: Village Inn menu prices in 2026 run from about $3.49 for coffee to $32.99 for a whole New York-style cheesecake. Most breakfast plates cost $10.69 to $14.99, homestyle dinners run $13.49 to $17.99, and pie slices are roughly $5.49 each. The star deal is Free Pie Wednesday: a free slice of pie with any dine-in purchase at participating locations.

🍳 What Do Village Inn Three-Egg Omelettes Cost?

Three-egg omelettes are one of the best values on the Village Inn menu. Every omelette comes with your choice of buttermilk pancakes or toast plus hash browns or country potatoes. The Denver is the old-school classic, but honestly the Country Music Star is the one regulars rave about. It is piled with house-made sausage, ham, onions, cheddar-jack, country sausage gravy and bacon. That is a lot of breakfast for $12.99.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Denver OmeletteDiced ham, green peppers, onions, melted cheese$12.99–
Country Music Star OmeletteHouse-made sausage, ham, onions, cheddar-jack, country gravy, bacon$12.99–
Fresh Spinach & Bacon OmeletteSpinach, bacon, diced onions, Swiss cheese, hollandaise$12.99–
Garden Veggie OmeletteOnions, peppers, tomatoes, mushrooms, ranchero sauce, mozzarella$12.69–
Create Your Own OmelettePick your own fillings from the full ingredient list$10.69–
Cross Country OmeletteLoaded with breakfast meats and melted cheese$13.89–
💡 My pick: if you want the biggest plate for the money, Create Your Own at $10.69 lets you load up on fillings and it still comes with pancakes or toast plus potatoes. Hard to beat.

🔥 What Are Village Inn Signature Skillet Prices?

The sizzling skillets are the show-off dish at Village Inn and honestly they earn it. Each skillet lands at your table still crackling, loaded with country potatoes, melted cheese, eggs and your choice of toppings. The Ultimate Skillet at $14.29 is the crowd favorite: ham, sausage, bacon, peppers and onions under a blanket of cheddar-jack. Skillets are filling enough that you might not need lunch after.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Ultimate SkilletHam, sausage, bacon, peppers, onions, cheddar-jack$14.29–
Chicken-Fried Steak SkilletCountry-fried steak, sausage gravy, eggs, potatoes$13.89–
California SkilletFresh veggies, avocado, melted cheese$14.29–
Garden Fresh SkilletLighter veggie-packed skillet, great if you want breakfast without the grease$12.69–
Rio Grande SkilletSouthwest flavors with ranchero sauce and pepper jack$14.29–
Big Country SkilletBiscuits-and-gravy style comfort skillet$13.89–

🥓 What Does a Classic Village Inn Breakfast Cost?

Classic breakfasts are the no-nonsense plates: eggs any style with your meat, potatoes and toast or pancakes. Prices run from the $9.99 2-2-2 Breakfast (2 eggs, 2 pancakes, 2 meats) up to $14.99 for Top Sirloin & Eggs. The 2-2-2 is the cheapest full breakfast on the menu and it is perfect for smaller appetites. My honest take: the Biscuits & Gravy with Eggs at $12.29 tastes like a diner breakfast should. Fluffy biscuits, peppery gravy, no shortcuts.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
2-2-2 Breakfast2 eggs, 2 buttermilk pancakes, 2 breakfast meats$9.99–
Bacon & EggsTwo eggs with cherrywood-smoked bacon, potatoes and toast$11.69–
Four Sausage Links & EggsTwo eggs with four sausage links, potatoes and toast$11.69–
Two House-Made Sausage Patties & EggsTwo eggs with house-made sausage patties, potatoes and toast$11.69–
Biscuits & Gravy with EggsFluffy biscuits, country sausage gravy, two eggs$12.29–
Eggs BenedictEnglish muffin, ham, poached eggs, hollandaise$12.79–
Inn-Credible V.I.B.Signature breakfast plate, a little of everything$12.49–
Corned Beef Hash & EggsCrispy corned beef hash, two eggs, toast$12.99–
Huevos RancherosEggs with ranchero sauce, Mexican-style$13.59–
Smothered Breakfast BurritoLoaded breakfast burrito under sausage gravy$13.59–
Ultimate BreakfastEggs, meat, pancakes, the full spread$14.29–
Chicken-Fried Steak & EggsCountry-fried steak with sausage gravy, two eggs$14.69–
Top Sirloin & EggsGrilled sirloin steak, two eggs, potatoes, toast$14.99–

🧇 How Much Are Village Inn Pancakes, Waffles and French Toast?

The griddle section is where Village Inn really shines, and the prices are friendly: $10.99 to $12.89 for combos that come with eggs and meat. The buttermilk pancakes are the move. They are thick, golden and come stacked high. Want something fancier? The Strawberry-Banana Supreme French Toast at $12.89 is dangerously good. Fair warning: order it once and regular pancakes will feel boring.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Fruit & Nut Multigrain PancakesHearty multigrain pancakes with fruit and nuts$10.99–
Double Blueberry PancakesButtermilk pancakes studded with blueberries$11.69–
Buttermilk Pancake ComboPancakes with eggs and breakfast meat$11.99–
French Toast ComboGolden French toast with eggs and breakfast meat$12.49–
Belgian Waffle ComboCrispy Belgian waffle with eggs and breakfast meat$12.49–
Strawberry Crepes ComboDelicate crepes filled with strawberries, eggs and meat$12.89–
Strawberry-Banana Supreme French ToastLoaded French toast with strawberries, banana and cream$12.89–

🍔 What Are Village Inn Burgers & Sandwiches Prices?

Yes, Village Inn does lunch and dinner too, and the burgers hold their own. Sandwiches and burgers come with your choice of seasoned fries, fresh fruit, side salad or soup. The All-American Cheeseburger at $11.89 is the value play. The All-World Double Cheeseburger at $14.99 is the showpiece: two patties, American and Swiss, bacon, onion rings and Thousand Island. On the sandwich side, the Double Decker Club (880 cal) and Turkey Bacon Avocado Melt (860 cal) are the two most-ordered for a reason.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
All-American CheeseburgerClassic cheeseburger with your choice of cheese$11.89–
Grown-Up Grilled CheeseAmerican, cheddar, Monterey Jack and mozzarella with bacon and grilled tomato on parmesan-crusted bread$11.99650
Bacon Lover’s BLTLoaded BLT with extra cherrywood-smoked bacon$12.29–
Patty MeltSauteed onions, American and Swiss on grilled marbled rye$12.69–
Marbled Rye ReubenCorned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss, Thousand Island on rye$12.99–
Chicken Ranch SandwichCrispy chicken, cheddar and Monterey Jack, bacon, ranch on brioche$12.991030
Pot Roast SandwichOpen-faced with mashed potatoes and brown gravy$13.49–
Bacon CheeseburgerTopped with two bacon strips and your choice of cheese$13.49–
Double Decker ClubHand-carved turkey, ham, bacon, American cheese, tomato, lettuce, mayo$13.99880
Turkey Bacon Avocado MeltHand-carved turkey, bacon, avocado, pepper jack, red onion, tomato on grilled wheat$13.99860
Buffalo Chicken MeltSpicy buffalo chicken with ranch and Swiss on grilled sourdough$14.991160
All-World Double CheeseburgerTwo patties, American and Swiss, bacon, onion rings, Thousand Island$14.99–

🏡 How Much Are Village Inn Homestyle Dinners?

This is comfort food country. Homestyle entrees come with mashed potatoes and gravy, your choice of one side and Texas toast or a buttermilk biscuit, and most run $13.49 to $17.99. The Slow-Roasted Turkey at $17.99 tastes like Thanksgiving dinner any night of the week, hand-carved with cornbread stuffing, turkey gravy, cranberry sauce and a buttermilk biscuit. The Pot Roast at $17.99 is the other heavyweight, slow-cooked until it falls apart. Trust me, leave room for pie.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Chicken Tenders DinnerCrispy tenders with fries and dipping sauce$13.29–
Chopped SteakSeasoned chopped steak with mashed potatoes and gravy$13.49–
Smothered ChickenGrilled chicken smothered in gravy with mashed potatoes$14.49–
Pot RoastSlow-cooked pot roast with mashed potatoes and brown gravy, Texas toast$17.99790-1080
Fish & ChipsGolden-fried cod with tartar sauce, seasoned fries$15.491130-1420
Top SirloinGrilled sirloin with mashed potatoes and choice of side$15.99–
Chicken Pot PieMade-from-scratch chicken pot pie with one side$14.99890
1/2-lb. Chicken-Fried SteakSmothered in country sausage gravy, mashed potatoes, buttermilk biscuit$16.991440-1730
Slow-Roasted TurkeyHand-carved, cornbread stuffing, mashed potatoes, turkey gravy, cranberry sauce, biscuit$17.991300-1450

🥗 What Do Village Inn Soups & Salads Cost?

Salads at Village Inn are genuinely big, dinner-sized bowls, not sad side salads. The Classy Cobb and Celebrity Chef run $12.49 to $12.99. Village Inn also serves its famous red and green chili, which is a Colorado thing and absolutely worth trying in a cup. Prices for chili vary by location, but expect around five to six bucks.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Celebrity Chef SaladTurkey, ham, eggs, cheese over crisp greens$12.49–
Classy Cobb SaladGrilled chicken, bacon, avocado, egg, bleu cheese$12.99–
Southwest SaladRanchero-seasoned chicken, black beans, corn, tortilla strips$12.99–
Fresh Fruit & Chicken SaladGrilled chicken over fresh seasonal fruit and greens$13.99–

🍟 What Are Village Inn Side Prices?

Sides are cheap and useful for rounding out a meal. Nothing here costs more than $3.99, and most land under three bucks. A side of hash browns at $2.99 next to your omelette is a classic move.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Side of Sour Cream–$0.69–
Egg (any style)One extra egg$1.59–
2 Pieces of ToastYour choice of bread$1.99–
Side of Fresh FruitSeasonal fresh fruit cup$2.29–
Bacon (2 strips)Cherrywood-smoked bacon$2.59–
Sausage Links (2)–$2.69–
House-Made Sausage Patties–$2.69–
Side of Country Potatoes–$2.89–
Side of Hash BrownsCrispy golden hash browns$2.99–
Side of French FriesSeasoned fries$2.99–
Side Garden SaladWith your choice of dressing$3.69–
2 Pieces of French Toast–$3.99–
3 Buttermilk Pancakes–$3.99–

👶 What Is on the Village Inn Kids Menu?

The Village Inn kids menu is a genuine bargain, most items run about $5 to $6, which is rare in 2026. Kids 10 and under get their own breakfast and lunch picks, and portions are sized right for little appetites. Pro tip for parents: Village Inn has run Kids Eat Free promos on certain weekdays through its rewards program, so check the app before you go.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
The Vil-Inn Funny FaceThree buttermilk pancakes, one egg, choice of bacon or sausage$5.00–
Bucky’s Mini-PancakesSix mini pancakes with syrup$5.00–
French ToastGrilled French toast with powdered sugar and syrup$5.00–
Junior BreakfastOne egg, one bacon strip or sausage link, toast with jelly$5.00–
Belgian WaffleHalf Belgian waffle with syrup$5.00–
Clucker DunkersChicken tenders with dipping sauce$5.00–
Grilled CheeseMelted American cheese sandwich$5.00–
Kraft Macaroni & CheeseThe classic blue-box comfort$5.00–
Kids Crush CheeseburgerKid-sized cheeseburger$6.00–
Kids SundaeSmall sundae, perfect finish$1.50–

🥧 What Are Village Inn Pie Prices?

Now we are talking. Village Inn calls itself famous for pie and it is not bragging. The case near the register is half the reason people walk in. Classic fruit pie slices run about $5.49, feature and silk slices a bit more, and whole pies range from $11.89 for a Country Apple all the way to $32.99 for the whole New York-style cheesecake. The French Silk at $15.99 for a whole pie is, in my opinion, the single best dessert deal on this entire menu. Grab one to go and thank me later.

Pie Slices

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Classic Fruit Pie SliceApple, cherry, peach and other fruit varieties$5.49–
Feature Pie SliceFrench Silk, Southern Pecan, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup$5.99–
Carrot Cake SliceThick slice with cream cheese frosting$5.69–
NY-Style Cheesecake SliceRich, dense, classic$7.09–

Whole Pies & Cakes (take home)

ItemPrice
Whole Country Apple Pie$11.89
Whole Cherry Pie$11.89
Whole Strawberry Rhubarb Pie$11.99
Whole No-Sugar-Added Apple Pie$12.89
Whole Peach Lattice Pie$12.89
Whole Triple Berry Pie$13.29
Whole Classic Pumpkin Pie$13.49
Whole Lemon Meringue Pie$14.89
Whole Southern Pecan Pie$14.99
Whole Lemon Supreme Pie$15.29
Whole Key Lime Pie$15.89
Whole Banana Cream Pie$15.89
Whole French Silk Pie$15.99
Whole German Chocolate Pie$15.99
Whole Caramel Pecan Silk Supreme Pie$16.69
Whole Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Pie$16.69
Whole Holiday Silk Pie$16.99
Whole Pumpkin Supreme Pie$17.99
Whole New York-Style Cheesecake$32.99
Whole Carrot Cake$54.99

☕ What Do Drinks Cost at Village Inn?

Drinks are standard diner pricing. Bottomless premium roast coffee at $3.49 is the move for breakfast regulars, and the shakes at $5.29 are thick enough to need a spoon. Real talk: the Strawberry Lemonade at $4.49 with a pie slice is a perfect little afternoon combo.

ItemDetailsPrice
Premium Roast CoffeeBottomless drip coffee$3.49
Decaf CoffeeBottomless decaf$3.49
Hot Tea–$3.29
Hot Chocolate–$3.29
Raspberry Iced Tea–$3.29
Iced Tea / Lemonade–$3.49
Pepsi / Diet Pepsi / Mtn Dew / Dr PepperFountain drinks$3.49
Orange / Apple / Cranberry / Tomato Juice–$3.89
Strawberry Lemonade–$4.49
Blueberry Pomegranate / Strawberry Limeade–$4.49
Iced Coffee–$4.59
Chocolate / Strawberry / Vanilla ShakeHand-spun, extra thick$5.29
Milk (Small / Large)–$2.99 / $3.69
Chocolate Milk (Small / Large)–$2.99 / $3.69
Village Inn menu 2026 prices menu card

📊 Village Inn Nutrition Information

Looking for the Village Inn nutrition PDF? The official nutrition information is published on villageinn.com, with calories listed on the in-store menu for most entrees. Here are the highlights from the official numbers so you know what you are getting into. The Chicken-Fried Steak dinner (1,440 to 1,730 cal) is the heaviest hitter on the menu, while the Grown-Up Grilled Cheese at 650 cal and the Chicken Pot Pie at 890 cal are the lighter dinner picks. On the lighter end overall, the Garden Veggie Omelette and the Fresh Fruit & Chicken Salad are your best bets. Want the full breakdown? Check the official Village Inn nutrition page before you order.

💡 Calorie extremes: the lightest popular pick is the Grown-Up Grilled Cheese (650 cal); the heaviest is the 1/2-lb. Chicken-Fried Steak dinner (up to 1,730 cal). Everything else lands in between.

💰 Village Inn Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Village Inn is one of the few chains where the deals are genuinely worth planning around. Here is how to pay less:

  • Free Pie Wednesday: the big one. Get a free slice of classic fruit or feature pie with any dine-in purchase on Wednesdays (10 a.m. to 10 p.m. at participating locations, one slice per person). Plan a midweek dinner and dessert is on the house.
  • Download the Village Inn Rewards app: you get an instant $5 reward just for signing up, then earn 1 point per $1 spent. Every 100 points turns into a $10 reward. Scan your receipt within two days of your visit or the points do not count.
  • Birthday treat: rewards members get a special birthday offer delivered in the app. Free pie on your birthday is a solid tradition to start.
  • Kids Eat Free promos: Village Inn regularly runs loyalty-member deals where kids 10 and under eat free with an adult entree purchase, often on Tuesdays. Check the app or the Daily Deals page on villageinn.com before you go.
  • Order the 2-2-2 Breakfast: at $9.99 it is the cheapest full breakfast on the menu and plenty for a normal appetite.
  • Take a whole pie home instead of slices: a whole French Silk at $15.99 works out to under $2.50 a slice versus $5.99 by the slice. Holiday math.

🕖 Village Inn Opening Hours

Most Village Inn locations are open daily from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m., though hours vary by franchise, some close at 9 p.m. and a few stay open later. Breakfast is served all day at most locations, which is one of the best things about this chain. Craving pancakes at 4 p.m.? No judgment here.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Sunday7:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m. (varies by location)
BreakfastServed all day at most locations
Free Pie Wednesday10:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m. (participating locations)
💡 Tip: holiday hours can differ, and some locations close early on major holidays. A quick call to your local Village Inn saves a wasted trip.

🏠 About Village Inn

Village Inn was founded in 1958 in Denver, Colorado, and has been serving all-day breakfast and award-winning pies for well over 65 years. Headquartered in Lakewood, Colorado, the chain operates more than 100 locations across the United States and is part of the same restaurant family as Bakers Square. It is the kind of place where the coffee is bottomless, the pie case is always full and the servers remember your order. A true American diner classic.

❓ Village Inn Menu FAQs

What are the most popular items on the Village Inn menu?

The Ultimate Skillet ($14.29) and the French Silk Pie (about $5.99 a slice, $15.99 whole) are the two items regulars order most. The Denver Omelette and the Slow-Roasted Turkey dinner are close behind.

What is the cheapest item at Village Inn?

The cheapest items are sides like sour cream ($0.69) and a single egg ($1.59). For a real meal, the kids menu items at about $5 and the $9.99 2-2-2 Breakfast are the cheapest full plates, and coffee is $3.49.

Does Village Inn still do Free Pie Wednesday?

Yes. On Wednesdays you get a free slice of classic fruit or feature pie with any dine-in purchase, typically 10 a.m. to 10 p.m., at participating locations. One slice per person per visit.

What are Village Inn breakfast menu prices?

Breakfast runs from $9.99 for the 2-2-2 Breakfast up to $14.99 for Top Sirloin & Eggs. Most omelettes, skillets and classic plates land between $10.69 and $14.29, and griddle combos run $10.99 to $12.89.

Does Village Inn serve breakfast all day?

Yes, breakfast is served all day at most Village Inn locations. You can order pancakes, omelettes and skillets at dinner time.

What are Village Inn pie prices?

Pie slices run about $5.49 for classic fruit and around $5.99 for feature pies like French Silk. Whole pies range from $11.89 (Country Apple) to $32.99 (whole New York-Style Cheesecake).

Does Village Inn deliver?

Yes, Village Inn delivers through third-party services like Uber Eats and Postmates in most markets, and many locations offer takeout and curbside pickup. Delivery menu prices are usually higher than in-store prices.

Does Village Inn have a rewards program?

Yes, the Village Inn Rewards app gives you an instant $5 reward for signing up, 1 point per $1 spent, and a $10 reward for every 100 points. Members also get a birthday treat and access to exclusive deals. Scan your receipt within two days to bank points.

What time does Village Inn open and close?

Most locations are open 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. daily, but hours vary by franchise, some close at 9 p.m. Check your local restaurant’s hours before heading out.

Where can I find the Village Inn nutrition information?

Official nutrition and calorie information is published on villageinn.com and on in-store menus. This article lists official calorie counts where published, such as the Double Decker Club (880 cal) and Slow-Roasted Turkey dinner (1,300 to 1,450 cal).

Prices last verified: October 12, 2026. Prices are national averages and vary by location. Official menu: villageinn.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Village Inn sources. This is an independent fan-made price guide and is not affiliated with Village Inn.

📍 Find Village Inn Near You

⭐ Village Inn Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.0/5 (average across locations; individual restaurants range from about 3.9 to 4.3 stars)

Customers praise the generous breakfast portions, the famous pies (especially French Silk and pumpkin), friendly small-town service and fair prices. The most common complaints are about inconsistent service at busier locations and occasional long waits on weekend mornings. The pie case is almost universally loved.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Browse all Breakfast menus →

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *