Complete Red Robin menu with 2026 prices, calories, deals, and hours — every burger, appetizer, and salad in one place.

Red Robin Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍔 Burgers💲 $6.70 – $16.69📍 400+ Locations

If you are looking for the Red Robin menu, you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the full Red Robin menu with prices, plus images and full details. All prices are national averages, updated for 2026. Red Robin built its name on thick gourmet burgers, bottomless steak fries, and that famous Freckled Lemonade everyone keeps posting about. I will be honest: this is my go-to chain when I want a real sit-down burger without the sit-down price. Let’s get into it.

⚡ Quick Answer: Red Robin menu prices in 2026 run from about $6.70 (kids menu) to $16.69 (Monster Burger). The most popular order is the Red Robin Gourmet Cheeseburger at $13.99, while the cheapest full burger is Red’s Tavern Double at $6.99. Most gourmet burgers land between $13.49 and $15.99, and steak fries come bottomless with every entree.

🍔 Gourmet Burgers: What Does a Red Robin Burger Cost in 2026?

Gourmet burgers at Red Robin run $13.49 to $16.69 in 2026. Every burger comes with bottomless steak fries, and the patties are fresh, never-frozen beef. This is the main event of the Red Robin menu, and the lineup covers everything from a classic cheeseburger to a double-stack monster with bacon. Here is the full list of Red Robin burger prices.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Red Robin Gourmet CheeseburgerFresh beef, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, Secret Tavern Sauce$13.99–
Keep It SimpleBeef patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, mayo$13.49–
Whiskey River BBQSmoky BBQ sauce, candied bacon, crispy onions, cheddar$14.29–
BanzaiGrilled pineapple, teriyaki, cheddar, sweet mayo$14.29–
Sauteed ‘ShroomButtery sauteed mushrooms, Swiss cheese, garlic aioli$14.29–
Bacon CheeseburgerCrispy bacon, American cheese, classic fixings$14.49–
Royal Red Robin BurgerFried egg, cheddar, bacon, pickles, mayo$14.99–
Bleu Ribbon BurgerBlue cheese crumbles, hot sauce, candied bacon$14.99–
Tycoon BurgerMushroom, Swiss, blackened seasoning, fried egg$15.49–
Guacamole Bacon BurgerFresh guacamole, bacon, pepper-jack, crispy onions$15.29–
Southern Charm BurgerCheddar, bacon, onion straws, blackened seasoning$15.79–
Scorpion Gourmet BurgerPepper-jack, spicy hot sauce, blackened seasoning$15.99–
Monster BurgerTwo beef patties, bacon, cheddar, ranch, pickles$16.691300+

My Honest Take on the Gourmet Lineup

The Gourmet Cheeseburger is my pick for a first visit. Juicy patty, melty American cheese, that tangy Secret Tavern Sauce. It is the burger the whole chain was built on. The Banzai has a cult following, and I get it. Sweet grilled pineapple against smoky beef works. Trust me. The Whiskey River BBQ is the safe crowd-pleaser, candied bacon and crispy onions do all the talking. For heat people, the Scorpion brings real spice, not the fake kind. And the Monster? Bring an appetite. Two patties, bacon, ranch, over 1,300 calories, and a stack that barely fits in your hands.

💡 Sleeper hit: The Sauteed ‘Shroom. Buttery mushrooms and Swiss on a thick beef patty, with garlic aioli dripping everywhere. It sounds like the boring option. It is not. Order it once and you will understand.

🍻 Red’s Tavern Burgers: The Under-$9 Value Line

Yes, you can eat a proper burger at Red Robin for under $9. The Red’s Tavern line uses thinner tavern-style patties on soft toasted buns, priced from $6.99 to $8.99. Same bottomless steak fries on the side. Smaller check, same vibe.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Red’s Tavern DoubleTwo tavern patties, cheese, pickles, classic fixings$6.99–
Cowboy Ranch Tavern DoubleDouble patty, bacon, ranch, crispy onions$7.80–
Taco Tavern BurgerSeasoned patty, pico de gallo, chipotle mayo, crispy jalapenos$7.70–
Big TavernDouble tavern patty, cheese, pickles, toasted bun$8.99–

My advice: the Tavern Double at $6.99 with bottomless fries is one of the best dollar-to-fullness ratios in casual dining. If you are not starving, skip the gourmet line and go Tavern. Your wallet will thank you.

🍽️ Appetizers Menu Prices

The appetizer sweet spot at Red Robin is five bucks flat. Pretzel Bites, Fried Pickle Nickels, Guac Salsa & Chips, and Boneless Wings all sit at $5.00, which is honestly wild value for a table snack. Split one before your burger lands.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Pretzel BitesWarm soft pretzels with beer cheese dip$5.00–
Fried Pickle NickelsCrispy dill pickle chips, ranch for dipping$5.00–
Guac Salsa & ChipsFresh guacamole, salsa, tortilla chips$5.00–
Boneless Chicken WingsTossed in your sauce, ranch or blue cheese$5.00–
Chili Con QuesoWarm queso dip with tortilla chips$7.00–
Cheesy Mozzarella TwistsTwisted mozzarella, marinara dipping sauce~$8.99–
Towering Onion RingsFamous 13-inch tall tower of crispy onion rings$9.00–

The Towering Onion Rings are a spectacle. Thirteen inches of crispy, golden rings stacked like a Jenga tower. Great for the table. Terrible for a first date if you are the messy eater type.

🥗 Salads Menu Prices

Salads at Red Robin run $8.99 to $10.89, and these are real meals, not sad side bowls. The Avo-Cobb-O is the heavyweight of the bunch, and honestly one of my favorite things on the whole Red Robin menu. Loaded. Crunchy. Filling.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Simply Grilled Chicken SaladGrilled chicken breast over fresh greens$8.99–
Crispy Chicken Tender SaladCrispy tenders over fresh greens$9.99–
Whiskey Rio BBQBBQ chicken, corn, black beans, avocado$10.39–
Southwest SombreroTaco-seasoned chicken, chipotle ranch$10.49–
Avo-Cobb-OAvocado, egg, bacon, blue cheese, chicken$10.89–

🍕 Donatos Pizzas at Red Robin

Here is something most people don’t know: many Red Robin locations serve Donatos pizza right alongside the burgers. These are 7-inch pies with crispy thin crust, starting at $8.99. Perfect for the kid who refuses to eat a burger, or for mixing it up when the table is split.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
7-Inch Donatos PizzaPepperoni or cheese, crispy thin crustFrom $8.99–

🧒 Red Robin Kids Menu Prices

What is on the Red Robin kids menu, and what does it cost? Kids meals start at about $6.70, which makes Red Robin one of the cheaper family burger nights around. The cheapest items at Red Robin overall live right here, next to the Red’s Tavern Double.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Kids Red’s CheeseburgerKids burger with side and drink~$6.70–
Kids Chicken TendersCrispy tenders with side and drinkFrom ~$6.70–
Kids Mac It YoursCheesy mac with side and drinkFrom ~$6.70–

Pro parent move: go on a Wednesday. Kids meals are half price with an adult purchase, so dinner for the whole family gets genuinely cheap.

Red Robin full menu with prices

📊 Red Robin Nutrition and Calories

Nobody walks into Red Robin for a light day, but the numbers help you plan. Most gourmet burgers land between 700 and 1,300+ calories before sides, and the Caramel Apple Pie Milkshake alone runs about 1,010 calories. That is dessert doubling as a meal. The Freckled Lemonade, meanwhile, is a far gentler 280 calories.

ItemCalories
Monster Burger1300+
Caramel Apple Pie Milkshake~1010
Most gourmet burgers700–1,300+
Freckled Lemonade~280

Want the full Red Robin nutrition and calories breakdown? The official site hosts a complete nutrition PDF, and in-restaurant menus list calorie counts next to most items. The lightest play: Simply Grilled Chicken Salad with a water, plus a Freckled Lemonade if you are feeling it.

💰 Red Robin Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Are there Red Robin deals and coupons worth using? Yes, and the Royalty program is one of the best loyalty deals in the burger game. Here is how to pay less.

1. Join Red Robin Royalty. It’s free. You earn 1 point for every $1 spent, and every 100 points turn into a $10 reward. Members also get a free birthday burger and every 10th item free. Sign up before your first 2026 visit and you are already earning.

2. Hit a Wednesday. Kids meals are 50% off on Wednesdays with an adult purchase. Family of four? That is real money saved.

3. Exploit the bottomless. Entrees come with bottomless steak fries, and over 30 items are bottomless, including Freckled Lemonade and root beer floats. That is a meal and drinks for one price.

4. Claim your free birthday burger. Royalty members get a free burger for their birthday, dine-in, with a $4.99 minimum purchase. Free is free.

5. Feed the crowd cheap. Get 20% off catering orders placed through the website or app, and family meal deals start at $27.99. Party at home, Red Robin prices.

🕐 Red Robin Opening Hours

Most Red Robin locations open at 11:00 AM daily. Monday through Thursday they close around 10:00 PM, Friday and Saturday they stay open until about 11:00 PM, and Sundays close around 10:00 PM. Hours vary by location, so check your local store before heading over.

DayHours
Monday – Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

🏠 About Red Robin

Red Robin started in 1969 as a tavern in Seattle, Washington. The company is now headquartered in Greenwood Village, Colorado, and runs 400+ locations across the US and Canada. What made it famous: gourmet burgers made with fresh, never-frozen beef and bottomless steak fries with every entree. That combination has kept the place packed for over 50 years, and this Red Robin menu breakdown is your cheat sheet for ordering like a regular.

❓ Red Robin Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the Red Robin menu?

The Red Robin Gourmet Cheeseburger at $13.99 is the bestseller and the burger the chain is known for. The Royal Red Robin Burger ($14.99, with a fried egg and bacon) is a close second among regulars.

What are the cheapest items at Red Robin?

The cheapest items at Red Robin are the kids meals, starting at about $6.70, and the Red’s Tavern Double at $6.99, which is the cheapest full-size burger on the menu. Appetizers like Pretzel Bites and Fried Pickle Nickels are $5.00.

What are Red Robin burger prices in 2026?

Red Robin burger prices in 2026 run from $6.99 (Red’s Tavern Double) to $16.69 (Monster Burger). Gourmet burgers mostly fall between $13.49 and $15.99, and every burger comes with bottomless steak fries.

Does Red Robin deliver?

Yes. Red Robin offers delivery through DoorDash and similar services in most markets, plus pickup ordering through the official website and app. Delivery prices can run a bit higher than in-store.

Does Red Robin have deals and coupons?

Yes. The free Red Robin Royalty program gives 1 point per $1 spent, $10 rewards every 100 points, a free birthday burger, and every 10th item free. Kids meals are 50% off on Wednesdays with an adult purchase, and catering orders get 20% off online.

How does the bottomless deal at Red Robin work?

Every entree comes with bottomless steak fries, and over 30 items are bottomless, including sides, Freckled Lemonade, and root beer floats. Just ask your server for a refill, as many times as you want.

What is on the Red Robin kids menu?

The Red Robin kids menu includes a kids Red’s Cheeseburger, chicken tenders, and cheesy mac, each with a side and drink. Meals start at about $6.70, making it one of the cheaper family options in casual dining.

Do Red Robin prices vary by location?

Yes. Prices here are national averages for 2026. Franchise and regional locations set their own prices, so a burger can cost a couple of dollars more or less depending on the state and city.

Is there a Red Robin near me?

Red Robin has 400+ locations across the US and Canada. Use the map on the page or the Open in Google Maps link to find the closest one to you and check its hours before visiting.

What is the highest-calorie item at Red Robin?

The Monster Burger tops the burger chart at over 1,300 calories. Among drinks and desserts, the Caramel Apple Pie Milkshake runs about 1,010 calories. Most gourmet burgers fall in the 700 to 1,300+ calorie range.

Prices last verified: 2026-10-13. See the official Red Robin menu at redrobin.com as the source of truth.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. Prices shown here are the national average for 2026, compiled from official Red Robin sources and verified menu listings.

📍 Find Red Robin Near You

⭐ Red Robin Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.2/5 across Red Robin locations nationwide.

What customers praise most: the bottomless steak fries, juicy never-frozen beef patties, the Freckled Lemonade, and friendly service. Regulars keep coming back for the burger quality and the value of the bottomless deal.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *