Red Arrow Diner menu prices 2026 breakfast spread with pancakes, eggs, bacon and chicken tenders

Red Arrow Diner Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍴 Diner💰 $2.99 – $23.86📍 4 Locations

If you are looking for the Red Arrow Diner Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Red Arrow Diner menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are taken from official Red Arrow Diner sources and updated for 2026. The Red Arrow Diner is a legendary New Hampshire diner, famous since 1922 for its all-day breakfast, Arrow’s Famous Chicken Tenders and the presidential candidates who keep stopping by for pancakes.

⚡ Quick Answer: Red Arrow Diner menu prices in 2026 start at $2.99 for Dinah Fingers and run up to $23.86 for the Dinahmoe Burger. The most popular item is Arrow’s Famous Chicken Tenders at $19.53, a classic 2 Eggs & Toast breakfast costs $6.88, and most burgers land between $16.38 and $23.86. Prices vary by location.

🍳 What Does Breakfast Cost at Red Arrow Diner?

Breakfast is the heartbeat of the Red Arrow Diner menu, and prices stay refreshingly diner-honest: a full 2 Eggs & Toast plate runs just $6.88, while the loaded specialty plates top out around $21.83. You can eat breakfast here any time of day, which honestly is half the fun of a place like this.

Here’s my honest take. The Arrow’s Breakfast Sandwich at $9.77 is the move if you want maximum food for the money, and Moe’s Steak Tips & Eggs is the splurge plate locals swear by. Prices are national averages for 2026 and vary by location.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
2 Eggs & ToastTwo eggs any style with toast and home fries$6.88–
PancakesClassic buttermilk short stack, add syrup$6.61–
Arrow’s Breakfast SandwichEgg, cheese and choice of meat on a roll$9.77–
French Toast Stick BasketCrispy French toast sticks, syrup on the side$9.77–
Dinah’s 2x2x22 eggs, 2 pancakes, 2 meats, the full diner spread$12.36–
Sausage Gravy Over BiscuitsFluffy biscuits smothered in sausage gravy, 2 eggs$12.36–
Pork Pie & EggsA true New England specialty, Cur Memere’s recipe$18.38–
Moe’s Steak Tips & EggsMarinated steak tips grilled to order, 2 eggs$21.83–
💡 My pick: skip the basic toast plate and go straight for Dinah’s 2x2x2 at $12.36. You get eggs, pancakes AND meat in one basket, and it’s the plate the regulars at the counter order without even looking at the menu.

🥔 Hash Brown Specials Menu Prices

The Hash Brown Specials are one of the smartest builds on the Red Arrow Diner menu. Every plate starts with a crispy hash brown base and gets loaded with your pick of toppings, all priced between $15.81 and $19.53.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Veggie Hash Brown SpecialPeppers, onions, mushrooms over crispy hash browns$15.81–
Reuben Hash Brown SpecialCorned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss, thousand island$17.23–
Ham Hash Brown SpecialDiced ham, melted cheese, eggs on top$17.23–
Kielbasa Hash Brown SpecialSliced kielbasa, peppers, onions$17.23–
Chili Hash Brown SpecialHomestyle chili ladled over hash browns$17.23–
Steak Bomb Hash Brown SpecialShaved steak, peppers, onions, mushrooms, cheese$18.38–
Chicken Fried Steak SpecialChicken fried steak, sausage gravy, hash browns$19.53–

🍳 Eggs Benedict & Breakfast Bowls Menu Prices

Yes, a New Hampshire diner does Eggs Benedict six ways, and every one of them is under $19. The Breakfast Bowls ($18.40–$18.97) are the newer, bigger plates, built for serious appetites.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Hash BennyPoached eggs over hash browns, hollandaise$17.23–
Maple Sausage Patty BennyMaple sausage patties, poached eggs, hollandaise$17.23–
Caprese BennyTomato, fresh mozzarella, basil, poached eggs$18.38–
Spicy Chicken BennySpicy chicken, poached eggs, chipotle hollandaise$18.68–
Chicken Fried Steak BennyChicken fried steak, poached eggs, sausage gravy$18.68–
Crabcake BennyCrab cakes, poached eggs, hollandaise$18.97–
Black & Bleu Breakfast BowlSteak, bleu cheese, eggs, potatoes$18.40–
Smokey Pig Breakfast BowlBacon, pulled pork, eggs, hash browns$18.97–
Country Breakfast BowlSausage gravy, biscuits, eggs, potatoes$18.97–

🍳 Moe’s Specialty Omelets Menu Prices

The omelet lineup runs from a simple Cheese Omelet at $11.48 up to the Farmers Omelet at $19.53. These are proper diner omelets, three eggs, stuffed until they barely fold, with toast on the side.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Cheese OmeletThree-egg omelet, choice of cheese, toast$11.48–
Arrow OmeletHouse signature mix of meats and cheese$15.52–
Spanish OmeletPeppers, onions, salsa, melted cheese$15.52–
Caprese OmeletTomato, fresh mozzarella, basil$16.08–
Black Pastrami & SwissShaved pastrami, Swiss cheese$16.08–
Loaded Potato OmeletHome fries, bacon, cheese, sour cream$17.23–
Moe’s Steak & Cheese OmeletShaved steak, melted cheese$17.23–
Manch-Vegas OmeletThe Manchester namesake, the works$17.23–
Chicken Fried Steak OmeletChicken fried steak, sausage gravy$19.53–
Farmers OmeletEverything from the farm, ham, sausage, veggies$19.53–

🍔 What Are the Best Burgers at Red Arrow Diner?

Short answer: Clem’s Smash Burger at $18.38. The burger menu runs $16.38 to $23.86, and every one of them is a proper half-pound griddled burger, not a frozen puck. The Patty Melt at $21.56 is a diner classic done right, crispy rye, caramelized onions, the works.

One heads-up: the $23.86 Newtown Burger (listed on the menu as the Trump Tower Burger) is a double-stack monster built for sharing. If you’re not very hungry, the $16.38 Burger Bar Burger is the value play and honestly tastes just as good.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Burger Bar BurgerThe everyday classic, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles$16.38–
Arrow BurgerHouse burger with signature toppings$18.38–
Clem’s Smash BurgerSmashed thin, crispy edges, melted cheese$18.38–
Patty MeltGrilled rye, Swiss, caramelized onions$21.56–
Newtown Burger (Trump Tower)The double-stack showpiece, towering build$23.86–
Dinahmoe BurgerThe diner’s own mega-burger namesake$23.86–
💡 Don’t skip the fries. The Basket of Fries at $5.73 is hand-cut and worth every penny, and the Waffle Fries Poutine at $14.08 is a whole Canadian-style situation with real cheese curds. They’ve got a whole poutine section, by the way, which tells you everything about how seriously this place takes fries.

🥪 Sandwiches Menu Prices

The sandwich board is deep, fourteen options from $8.62 to $17.23, and most are available all day. The $8.62 Grilled Cheese is the cheapest lunch on the whole Red Arrow Diner menu, while the $17.23 Reuben and Doc. Goodman’s Pastrami are the deli heavyweights.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Grilled CheeseGolden grilled, choice of cheese, fries extra$8.62–
Egg Salad SandwichMade to order, on your choice of bread$9.18–
BLTBacon, lettuce, tomato, toasted bread$10.63–
Meatloaf SandwichHalf pound, warm or chilled, on bread$11.21–
Chicken SandwichCrispy or grilled chicken cutlet$14.08–
Arrow’s Steak BombShaved steak, peppers, onions, mushrooms, cheese$14.93–
Spicy Chicken SandwichSpicy chicken patty, blue cheese or ranch$14.93–
Tuna MeltTuna salad, melted cheese, grilled bread$14.93–
Chicken Salad BLTChicken salad stacked with bacon$16.08–
Chicken Ranch Roll-UpChicken tenders, ranch, rolled in a tortilla$16.08–
Grilled Chicken BombGrilled chicken tenders, peppers, onions, cheese$16.08–
Monte-Cristo SandwichHam, turkey and Swiss, French-toast style$16.96–
Turkey ClubTriple-stacked turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato$16.96–
ReubenCorned beef, sauerkraut, thousand island, Swiss, grilled rye$17.23–
Doc. Goodman’s PastramiPiled-high pastrami, deli style$17.23–

🍽 Dinner Favorites Menu Prices

Dinner at the Red Arrow Diner is old-school comfort food, and nothing on the dinner board crosses $22.98. The star is Arrow’s Famous Chicken Tenders at $19.53, deep-fried golden with your choice of dipping sauce, and the Steak Tips Dinner at $22.98 is the most expensive plate on the whole menu.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Liver with Onions & BaconA diner must, old-school classic$14.93–
Fresh Fried Shrimp DinnerLightly breaded shrimp, fries and coleslaw$15.25–
#2 Arrow’s Hot Turkey SandwichOn white bread, topped with gravy$15.81–
#1 Arrow’s Hot Hamburg SandwichOn white bread, topped with gravy$16.96–
Pork PieCur Memere’s homestyle recipe, brown gravy$18.38–
Arrow’s Famous Chicken TendersDeep-fried golden brown, choice of dipping sauce$19.53–
Chicken-Fried Steak DinnerAngus steak, famous sausage gravy$20.12–
Steak Tips DinnerGenerous marinated steak tips, grilled to order, a customer favorite$22.98–
💡 The famous tenders hack: you don’t need the $19.53 dinner to try them. The Basket of Tenders at $13.78 in the appetizers section gets you the same crispy chicken with fries for a lot less. Regulars know this. Now you do too.

🍟 Appetizers & Sides Menu Prices

From a $3.43 Brownie to a $14.93 plate of wings, the appetizers and sides cover every craving. The $12.36 Poutine and the $14.08 Waffle Fries Poutine are the sleeper hits, and the Homestyle Chili at $7.18 has a real local following.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
BrownieFudgy, warm it up if you can$3.43–
Basket of ChippersFreshly-fried potato chips$4.58–
BSKT Tater TotsCrispy golden tots by the basket$4.88–
Basket of FriesHand-cut fries, salted$5.73–
Famous Turkey RiceThe diner’s own comfort side$5.73–
Homestyle ChiliCup or bowl of house chili$7.18–
5-Alarm ChiliFor people who mean it$7.47–
Sweet Potato FriesCrispy, lightly sweet$7.47–
Onion RingsBeer-battered, golden$7.47–
Fried Mac & Cheese Balls (2)Huge, covered in cheese sauce per regulars$7.47–
Fried PicklesCrispy, tangy, ranch-ready$8.03–
Mozzarella SticksClassic, marinara on the side$8.62–
PoutineHand-cut fries, cheese curds, brown gravy$12.36–
Basket of TendersThe famous chicken tenders, basket style$13.78–
Waffle Fries PoutineWaffle fries, curds, gravy, the works$14.08–
Chicken QuesadillaLoaded, one of the most-ordered items$14.37–
Chicken WingsSauced to order$14.93–

🥤 Shakes & Sweets Menu Prices

Save room. The $8.03 Frappe (that’s a New England milkshake, thick and creamy) is the classic order, and the $2.99 Dinah Fingers, deep-fried pastry filled with cream and topped with chocolate, are a Red Arrow original you won’t find anywhere else.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Dinah FingersA Red Arrow original, deep-fried pastry, cream, chocolate$2.99–
FrappeThick New England-style milkshake, any flavor$8.03–
Red Arrow Diner menu prices 2026 full menu card with prices

📊 Red Arrow Diner Nutrition Information

Quick and honest: Red Arrow Diner does not publish an official nutrition PDF or calorie chart for its menu. It’s an independent diner, not a 20-location chain covered by federal menu-labeling rules, so you won’t find calorie counts printed on the menu or the website.

What can you expect? Diner portions are generous, so the big plates like the Farmers Omelet, Steak Tips Dinner and the loaded breakfast bowls are the heaviest hitters, while lighter orders like the 2 Eggs & Toast, Grilled Cheese and side salads are your easiest low-calorie plays. If you need exact numbers, ask your server, the kitchen can usually tell you what’s in a plate.

Plate StyleDetailsBest For
Lighter Orders2 Eggs & Toast, Grilled Cheese, side salads, Egg Salad SandwichLower-calorie
Middle GroundBreakfast sandwiches, Chicken Sandwich, Arrow BurgerBalanced
Heaviest PlatesFarmers Omelet, Steak Tips Dinner, Dinah’s 2x2x2, loaded poutinesBig appetites
Red Arrow Diner smash burger and fries menu prices 2026

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips at Red Arrow Diner

Red Arrow Diner doesn’t run a big coupon machine like the national chains, but there are still real ways to pay less. Here’s what actually works:

  • Watch DoorDash promos: the diner’s delivery listings regularly show 15% off orders of $30 or more (up to $6 off). If you’re ordering delivery anyway, that’s free money.
  • Eat breakfast all day: the cheapest plates on the entire menu are breakfast items. A $6.88 2 Eggs & Toast or an $8.62 Grilled Cheese at dinner time beats almost every lunch option.
  • The tenders shortcut: craving Arrow’s Famous Chicken Tenders? The $13.78 Basket of Tenders gets you the same chicken as the $19.53 dinner. Same crispy, same honey mustard, five bucks cheaper.
  • Split the monsters: the $23.86 Newtown and Dinahmoe burgers are genuinely two-person food. Split one with a side and you’re out the door for about twelve bucks a head.
  • Buy gift cards for regulars: Red Arrow Diner gift cards are available and make an easy gift for any New Hampshire local, and they occasionally pop up in charity auctions and local PTA fundraisers at face value.

🕐 Red Arrow Diner Opening Hours

Hours depend on which of the four New Hampshire locations you visit. The Manchester flagship on Lowell Street is the classic around-the-clock diner, open 24 hours, while other locations keep early-morning to late-evening hours. Always check your location before a late-night run.

LocationTypical HoursNotes
Manchester, Lowell St (flagship)Open 24 hoursAround the clock
Manchester, Elm StEarly morning to late eveningCheck locally
Nashua, Daniel Webster Hwy5:30 AM – 10:00 PM dailyEvery day
LondonderryMorning to eveningCheck locally

Holiday hours can differ, and the 24-hour flagship is the safest bet if you’re rolling in at 3 AM after a long night out.

🏛 About Red Arrow Diner

The Red Arrow Diner has been serving Manchester, New Hampshire since 1922, which makes it one of the oldest continuously operating diners in America. What started as a single lunch cart-style diner on Lowell Street is now a four-location New Hampshire institution, and it’s picked up some serious fame along the way: Guy Fieri featured it on Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives, and every four years presidential candidates make the pilgrimage here during the New Hampshire primary to shake hands over pancakes. Even Adam Sandler has history here, he grew up in Manchester and ate at the Arrow back in his Central High School days.

Their pledge says it all: “To create, cook and serve, with consistency and a smile, the most palate-pleasing diner eats known to mankind.” Cheesy? Sure. But after a hundred-plus years, they’ve earned it. If you like classic American diners, our Winstead’s Menu USA Prices guide covers another legendary diner worth knowing about.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item at Red Arrow Diner?

Arrow’s Famous Chicken Tenders at $19.53. They’re deep-fried to a golden brown, served with your choice of dipping sauce, and they’re the item customers rave about most in reviews. The cheaper $13.78 Basket of Tenders gets you the same chicken.

What is the cheapest item on the Red Arrow Diner menu?

Dinah Fingers at $2.99, a deep-fried pastry filled with cream and topped with chocolate that’s a Red Arrow original. For a full meal, the cheapest is the 2 Eggs & Toast breakfast plate at $6.88.

Is Red Arrow Diner open 24 hours?

The Manchester flagship on Lowell Street is open around the clock, 24 hours. Other locations keep different hours, for example Nashua runs 5:30 AM to 10:00 PM daily, so check your specific location before visiting late at night.

Does Red Arrow Diner deliver?

Yes, Red Arrow Diner delivers through DoorDash at all four locations. Delivery prices run slightly higher than dine-in, and DoorDash frequently offers 15% off orders of $30 or more.

Does Red Arrow Diner serve breakfast all day?

Yes. Every breakfast item, from the $6.88 2 Eggs & Toast to the omelets, benedicts and hash brown specials, is available all day, which is a big part of why the late-night crowd loves it.

How many Red Arrow Diner locations are there?

There are four Red Arrow Diner locations, all in New Hampshire: two in Manchester (Lowell Street and Elm Street), one in Nashua, and one in Londonderry.

What are Red Arrow Diner’s prices like in 2026?

Prices range from $2.99 (Dinah Fingers) to $23.86 (Dinahmoe Burger), with most meals landing between $12 and $19. It’s classic diner pricing, and prices vary slightly by location.

Does Red Arrow Diner have a secret menu?

There’s no official secret menu, but the kitchen is famously flexible. Regulars order off-menu combos and custom builds all the time, and some items featured during the Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives visit became unofficial signatures. Just ask your server.

Does Red Arrow Diner offer coupons or deals?

There’s no standing coupon program, but you can save with DoorDash delivery promos (often 15% off $30+), gift cards, and smart ordering, like the $13.78 Basket of Tenders instead of the $19.53 dinner.

What is Red Arrow Diner famous for?

Three things: Arrow’s Famous Chicken Tenders, the $2.99 Dinah Fingers dessert, and being the diner every presidential candidate visits during the New Hampshire primary. The Guy Fieri Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives feature put it on the national map.

Prices last verified: October 22, 2026. Source of truth: the official Red Arrow Diner menu at redarrowdiner.com. Prices are national averages and may vary by location.

⚠ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Red Arrow Diner sources.

📍 Find Red Arrow Diner Near You

⭐ Red Arrow Diner Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.5/5 (thousands of reviews across locations)

Customers consistently praise the huge portions, homemade-tasting food, friendly counter staff and the unbeatable late-night hours. The chicken tenders, mac and cheese, and hash brown specials get called out by name again and again. Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *