Port of Peri Peri Menu USA Prices 2026 Port of Peri Peri Menu USA Prices 2026

Port of Peri Peri Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍗 Chicken💲 $3.25 – $119.95📍 20+ Locations

If you are looking for the Port of Peri Peri Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Port of Peri Peri Menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Port of Peri Peri is America’s own flame-grilled peri peri chicken chain: all-natural, antibiotic-free chicken steamed, then flame-grilled and basted in your choice of sauce, from mild lemon and herb all the way to extra hot. Honestly, if you like Nando’s-style chicken, this is the homegrown American version you have been sleeping on.

⚡ Quick Answer: Port of Peri Peri menu prices in 2026 start at $3.25 for sides, with the signature 1/4 Leg & Thigh at $8.25, six peri wings at $10.45, The Burger at $11.45, and a whole flame-grilled chicken at $29.95. The full menu spans small bites, burgers, pitas, platters, veggie options and desserts, roughly $3.25 to $119.95 overall.

🔥 What Does the Port of Peri Peri Signature Chicken Cost?

The signature chicken is the whole reason you come here. Every piece gets marinated in their proprietary African bird’s eye chili blend, steamed, then flame-grilled and basted with the sauce you pick. White meat costs a little more than dark meat, and the larger cuts are the best value per bite. Trust me, the 1/4 Leg & Thigh is the sweet spot.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories*
1/4 Leg & ThighDark meat, most popular single serving$8.25~500 est.
1/4 Breast & WingWhite meat, leaner cut$9.45~550 est.
Two 1/4 Leg & ThighHalf chicken, all dark meat$16.25~1000 est.
1/2 ChickenMixed white and dark meat$16.95~1050 est.
Whole ChickenCut in 4 quarters, feeds 3-4$29.95~2100 est.
Wings (3 / 6 / 12)Flame-grilled, basted in your sauce$5.55 / $10.45 / $17.95~300 / 600 / 1200 est.
Chicken Tenders (4 / 7)Flame-grilled tenderloins$9.95 / $16.25~480 / 840 est.
Chicken & Rice Bowl4 tenders over signature yellow rice$13.45~900 est.
Leg & Thigh Rice BowlDark meat over yellow rice$12.95~850 est.

*The brand does not publish a per-item nutrition chart, so calorie figures above are estimates based on third-party data.

My Pick from the Signature Chicken Menu

💡 The 1/4 Leg & Thigh at $8.25 is my pick. Dark meat stays juicy on the grill in a way breast meat just can’t, and at $8.25 it is one of the cheapest flame-grilled chicken meals in fast-casual anywhere.

🍢 Small Bites Menu Prices

These are the starters and shareables, perfect for the table while you wait. Short answer: the Peri Potato Chips at $3.99 are the cheapest item at Port of Peri Peri, period.

ItemDetailsPrice
Peri Potato ChipsTossed in Peri seasoning$3.99
HummusWith toasted pita, Peri seasoning$5.52
Mixed OlivesMediterranean, marinated$4.85
Peri Cassava FriesCrispy cassava, Peri dusted$4.95
6 Peri Wings BBQBBQ-style peri glaze$10.45
5 Peri Paneer StripsFlame-grilled Indian cheese$6.95
5 Peri FalafelCrisp chickpea patties$6.95
Peri PeppersGrilled, spicy$5.95

🍔 Burgers, Pitas & Wraps Menu Prices

Yes, it is a chicken chain with burgers that hold their own. The chicken versions use flame-grilled peri tenderloins with homemade PeriMayo, and the ciabatta and brioche buns are legit. Prices sit in the $11.45 to $14.99 range.

ItemDetailsPrice
The BurgerPeri chicken on ciabatta, PeriMayo$11.45
The SizzlerCiabatta, PeriBBQ sauce$11.95
The PitaGrilled peri chicken, warm pita$11.45
The WrapPlain or spinach tortilla$11.45
Carne BurgerCertified-organic beef patty, brioche, Pasha Sauce$12.95
Brisket BurgerSelect locations$14.99
Grande BurritoSelect locations$14.99

Honestly, Skip or Order?

💡 Order The Sizzler. That PeriBBQ sauce on flame-grilled chicken in a ciabatta is the sleeper hit of the whole menu. If you want beef, the Carne Burger uses certified-organic beef, rare in this price tier.

🎉 Platters & Party Menu Prices

Feeding two or twenty? The platters are where Port of Peri Peri quietly wins. The Original Platter feeds 2-3 for $38.45, and the Peri Feast (whole chicken plus lamb chops and short ribs) tops the menu at $95.95 to $119.95 depending on location.

ItemDetailsPrice
All For OneHalf chicken + 3 wings + regular side (1-2 people)$22.95
Original PlatterWhole chicken + 2 large sides (2-3 people)$38.45
Wings Platter24 wings + 2 large sides (2-3 people)$39.95
BBQ PlatterGrill mix, sides (select locations)$54.95
Celebration PlatterWhole chicken + 8 wings + falafel + sides + salad + hummus & pita$64.95
Family Platter2 whole chickens + 4 large sides (4-6 people)$74.95
Peri FeastWhole chicken + lamb chops + short ribs + sides + salad$95.95

🥗 Veggie Delights Menu Prices

Vegetarians don’t get an afterthought here, which I love. Real options, real prices, and the Peri Peri Beyond Burger gives the full peri experience without the chicken.

ItemDetailsPrice
Falafel RiceCrisp falafel over yellow rice$9.25
Paneer RiceFlame-grilled paneer over rice$10.45
Veg BurgerHouse veggie patty$9.95
Veg PitaWarm pita, grilled veg$9.25
Falafel PitaFalafel, pita, sauces$9.25
Paneer WrapGrilled paneer wrap$9.25
Peri Peri Beyond BurgerBeyond patty, peri sauce$13.95

🥬 Salads Menu Prices

Three solid salads, all under $14. The Quinoa and Couscous salads eat like full meals.

ItemDetailsPrice
Port House SaladHouse greens, peri dressing$7.95
Quinoa SaladProtein-packed, filling$9.95
Couscous SaladMediterranean style$9.95

🍟 The Port Sides Menu Prices

Do not skip the sides. The Port Rice, their signature yellow basmati, is the founder’s favorite for a reason. Most sides run $3.25 regular and $4.25 large.

ItemDetailsPrice
Port RiceSignature yellow basmati, founder’s favorite$3.25
Peri FriesSeasoned fries$3.25
French FriesClassic cut$3.25
Peri Cassava FriesCrisp cassava, Peri dusted$4.95
Flame-Grilled CornOn the cob, charred$3.25
PeriMayo CornCorn slathered in PeriMayo$4.25
ColeslawCreamy, cooling$3.25
Red Skinned Potato SaladHearty side$3.25
Steamed VegetablesLight option$3.25
Toasted PitaWarm, plain$1.25

🍰 Desserts Menu Prices

Save room. The Pastéis de Nata, those Portuguese custard tarts, are a nod to peri peri’s Portuguese-African roots and worth every cent at $3.99.

ItemDetailsPrice
Pastéis de NataPortuguese custard tarts$3.99
Carrot CakeClassic slice$4.19
Chocolate CakeRich, fudgy$4.99
Basque CheesecakeSelect locations$4.50
Salted Caramel BrownieSelect locations$4.50
Citrus Olive Oil CakeSelect locations$4.50

🥤 Drinks Menu Prices

The drink list is small but fun: De México bottled sodas, IBC Root Beer, Jarritos, and good old fountain drinks. Prices run $1.49 to $3.99.

ItemSizePrice
De México SodasCoke, Fanta, Sprite 355ml$3.95
IBC Root BeerGlass bottle$3.69
Bottomless FountainSelect locations$3.45
Smart / Sparkling WaterBottled$3.25
Pakola / Jarritos / Iced TeaAssorted$3.45
Bottled WaterPlain$1.49

👧 JNR Kids Meals Menu Prices

JNR meals come with a small side and a 10oz fruit juice, and every option lands under $11. Simple, kid-approved, no mystery ingredients.

ItemDetailsPrice
JNR 3 WingsSmall side + 10oz fruit juice$8.45
JNR 2 TendersSmall side + 10oz fruit juice$8.45
JNR 3 Paneer StripsSmall side + 10oz fruit juice$8.45
JNR 4 FalafelsSmall side + 10oz fruit juice$8.45

🧂 Dips & Extras Menu Prices

This is where the sauce people (me) live. PeriMayo, Peri BBQ, Peri Ranch, you name it. The 2oz dips at $0.75 to $1.00 are basically free, so load up.

ItemDetailsPrice
2oz DipsPeriMayo / Peri BBQ / Peri Ranch$0.75
8oz DipsTake-home size$5.45
Peri SaltSeasoning shaker$0.55
Garlic or Chili SauceHouse-made$3.50

📦 Port of Peri Peri Catering Prices 2026

Hosting? The catering trays are built for groups and priced by the head. Fremont CA packages run about $9.50 to $11.99 per person depending on party size, and platter-style catering (20 tenders for $44.45, 40 wings for $55.45, 4 whole chickens for $104.45) makes the math easy. Half trays of sides run $24.45 to $34.45, full trays around $54.45. Catering menus are location-specific, so call your nearest Port of Peri Peri to confirm before planning a big order.

💡 Catering tip: the 100-person package at about $9.50 per head is one of the best bulk chicken deals in fast-casual. Order 48 hours ahead for large events.
Port of Peri Peri menu card with prices 2026

📊 Port of Peri Peri Nutrition Information

Here’s the honest truth: Port of Peri Peri does not publish a per-item nutrition PDF the way the big chains do. Their official site carries only the standard FDA 2,000-calorie-a-day disclaimer and invites you to contact the restaurant for more. So the numbers below are third-party estimates, useful as a rough guide, not gospel.

ItemEstimated Calories
Chicken & Rice Plate (white meat)~900
Falafel Rice Plate~900
Peri Paneer Rice Plate~1050
The Peri Burrito~1050
Falafel (20 pc)~1140

What we do know from the brand itself: the chicken is all-natural, vegetarian-fed and antibiotic-free, and the sauces are free from gluten, MSG and nuts. On the healthier side, the grilled chicken breast, quinoa salad and steamed vegetables are your best bets. If you need exact nutrition for dietary reasons, ask your local restaurant, they are usually happy to help.

Port of Peri Peri peri chicken sandwich menu prices with fries and peri sauces

💰 Port of Peri Peri Deals and Coupons

Want the same chicken for less? Here’s how the regulars play it.

  • The app is the move. The official “The Port of Peri Peri To Go” app (4.8/5 on Google Play) advertises “Order on the App & Get 10% Off” weekly at some locations, plus rewards points toward free food and first dibs on discounts. Direct orders also skip delivery markups.
  • BOGO specials. Location deals pop up regularly, recent ones included Leg & Thigh BOGO at $10.95, Chicken Over Rice + soda for $9.95, and a Zinger Burger + soda combo for $9.95. These are East Rutherford specials, so check your local menu.
  • Combo logic. The All For One platter at $22.95 beats buying its parts separately. Same story with the 12-wing pack versus three orders of 3.
  • Delivery reality check. Port of Peri Peri is on DoorDash and Uber Eats, but menu prices run higher there. If the deal matters more than the convenience, order direct.
  • No chainwide coupon codes in 2026. Old codes floating around online (looking at you, 2020 promo posts) are dead. Stick to the app and local specials.

🕐 Port of Peri Peri Hours

Typical Port of Peri Peri hours run 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM most days, with later Friday and Saturday closes and a Sunday noon open. Hours vary by franchisee, some Illinois spots stay open until 1:00 AM.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Flagship San Francisco runs Mon-Thu 11-10, Fri-Sat 11-11, Sun 12-10. Always confirm with your local store before a late run.

🏠 About Port of Peri Peri

Port of Peri Peri was founded in 2013 by Syed Pasha in Villa Park, Illinois, where the company still keeps its headquarters. The idea was simple: bring authentic flame-grilled peri peri chicken, the Portuguese-African style made famous by the African bird’s eye chili, to America with cleaner ingredients. All-natural, vegetarian-fed, antibiotic-free chicken. Sauces free of gluten, MSG and nuts. The brand began franchising in 2019 and now runs 20+ locations across 11 US states, with an ambition to become the first fully approved Zabiha Halal franchise chain in the country. It’s a halal-friendly, healthier fast-casual alternative in the flame-grilled chicken lane.

❓ Port of Peri Peri Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item at Port of Peri Peri?

The 1/4 Leg & Thigh at $8.25 is the bestseller. Dark meat holds up on the flame grill better than anything else on the menu, and it is the cheapest full chicken meal they sell. Regulars order it in medium or hot.

What is the cheapest item at Port of Peri Peri?

The Peri Potato Chips at $3.99 are the cheapest menu item, followed by most sides at $3.25 and dips from $0.55. The cheapest full meal is the 1/4 Leg & Thigh at $8.25.

Does Port of Peri Peri deliver?

Yes. Port of Peri Peri is on DoorDash and Uber Eats, but delivery menus run higher than in-store prices. For the best price, order direct through the official app or call the store.

Is Port of Peri Peri halal?

The brand is halal-focused and states its ambition to become the first fully approved Zabiha Halal franchise chain in the US. The chicken is all-natural and vegetarian-fed. Confirm with your local location, since individual franchisees may differ.

Does Port of Peri Peri have a nutrition PDF?

Not really. The brand does not publish per-item nutrition facts, only the standard FDA 2,000-calorie disclaimer. The calorie numbers floating around online are third-party estimates, so treat them as rough guides and ask the restaurant for details.

What peri sauces can I choose from?

The grill basting runs lemon & herb (the mildest), medium, hot, and extra hot, plus dip-style sauces like PeriMayo, Peri BBQ and Peri Ranch. First-timers: start at medium, work up.

Does Port of Peri Peri have deals or coupons?

The official app runs weekly 10% off promos and rewards points toward free food at participating locations, and stores post local BOGO specials like the Leg & Thigh BOGO at $10.95. There are no valid chainwide coupon codes in 2026.

Are Port of Peri Peri prices the same at every location?

No. Prices are set by each franchisee, so California and New York locations run a few dollars higher than the Midwest. The prices here are national averages for 2026, always check your local menu.

Does Port of Peri Peri cater events?

Yes, with per-person packages around $9.50 to $11.99 (Fremont CA pricing), plus platter catering like 20 tenders for $44.45 and 4 whole chickens for $104.45. Catering menus are location-specific, order ahead for big groups.

What are Port of Peri Peri’s hours?

Typically 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM Monday through Thursday, 11-11 on Friday and Saturday, and noon to 9:00 PM on Sunday. Hours vary by franchisee.

Prices last verified: October 24, 2026. Official menu: myperiperi.com/menu (menus are location-specific on the official site).

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices vary by location and are subject to change. All prices shown are national averages updated for 2026 from official Port of Peri Peri sources and verified menu-price data.

📍 Find Port of Peri Peri Near You

With 20+ locations across 11 states, there is a good chance a Port of Peri Peri is near you. Punch in your zip:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Port of Peri Peri Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.3/5 (representative chain figure; ratings vary by location, from 3.6 to 4.8).

Customers rave about the juicy flame-grilled chicken, generous platters and halal options, with the PeriMayo corn getting its own fan club. The recurring complaints are delivery-order accuracy and inconsistent sauce coverage, so dine in when you can.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *