Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍗 Chicken💲 $3.50 – $32.00📍 9+ Locations

If you are looking for the Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the lolos chicken waffles menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are updated for 2026 and checked against current restaurant menus. Lo-Lo’s is a Phoenix-born soul food legend, famous for crispy Southern fried chicken stacked next to golden homemade waffles, plus catfish, shrimp and grits, and those mason-jar Kool-Aid cocktails everybody talks about.

⚡ Quick Answer: Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles menu prices in 2026 run from $3.50 for a cornbread muffin to $32.00 for Jay’s Blackened Fish Dinner. The signature Lo-Lo’s combo (3 pieces of fried chicken with 2 waffles) costs $23.00, the cheapest chicken-and-waffle plate is Tre-Tre at $13.00, and all six soul food platters are $28.00. Most diners spend $20 to $30 per person.

How Much Does the Lolos Chicken Waffles Menu Cost in 2026?

Short answer: plan on $20 to $30 per person for a full meal, and you will probably take leftovers home. The Hood Classics are the reason people drive across town, each one a different chicken-and-waffle combo with Lo-Lo’s secret waffle mix. The names are goofy (that’s part of the fun), the portions are not.

ItemDetailsPrice
Lo-Lo’sThe signature: 3 pc Southern fried chicken, 2 golden waffles$23.00
KK’s3 pc chicken, 2 waffles, grits, 2 eggs with cheese & onions$28.00
Baby Ray3 pc chicken smothered in gravy & onions, 2 waffles$24.00
Double D2 juicy chicken breasts, 1 waffle$20.00
Sheeda’s Special1 succulent breast, 1 wing, 1 waffle$18.00
Nay Nay’s2 waffles, 2 eggs, bowl of grits (add meat $2)$18.00
Toy-Toy2 chicken wings, 1 waffle$15.00
Betty’s Boob1 juicy breast, 1 waffle$15.00
Tre-Tre2 chicken legs, 1 waffle (cheapest combo)$13.00
Lil Lance1 thigh and 1 leg, 1 waffle$13.00
💡 My pick: first-timers should get the Lo-Lo’s at $23. It’s the dish the whole place is named after, and the chicken-to-waffle ratio is spot on. Honestly, the chicken here is the best part anyway, shatteringly crisp outside and juicy inside.

Famous Soul Food Platters Prices

Not in the mood for waffles? (Who are you?) The soul food platters all run $28.00 and come with proper Southern sides. This is the menu Larry White’s grandmother would have approved of.

ItemDetailsPrice
Three Pieces of Chicken (Southern Fried)The classic, seasoned and fried to order$28.00
Two Piece of Golden Fried Catfish FilletsCrispy catfish, a house favorite$28.00
Three Pieces Smothered in Gravy & OnionsComfort food at its peak$28.00
Mix It Up1 piece of fish, 1 piece of chicken$28.00
Three Chicken TendersBoneless and juicy$28.00
Chicken Fried ChickenBreaded cutlet style, smothered optional$28.00

Is There a Lo-Lo’s Chicken and Waffles Breakfast Menu?

Yes, and it’s served all day. The lolos chicken and waffles breakfast menu prices range from $6.00 to $20.00, so this is where the budget eaters should look.

ItemDetailsPrice
Aunt Portia’s Chicken Omelet4 eggs with chicken, cheese, onions, peppers$20.00
Yo Momma’s Biscuits & Gravy2 buttermilk biscuits, country sausage gravy$20.00
Momma White’s1 pc chicken, grits, 2 eggs, home fries, toast$19.00
Ivan’s Chorizo & EggsSpicy chorizo, warm flour tortillas$19.20
Waffle Breakfast SamichCheesy eggs and meat stuffed in a waffle$15.00
Layla’s Waffle SamichWaffle breakfast sandwich, Scottsdale style$15.00
Kiss My Grits SpecialSpecial breakfast plate, check the board$13.00
Big Breakfast SamichAny breakfast meat, 2 eggs with cheese, toast$6.00
Malaysia’s Chunky OatmealRaisins, walnuts, brown sugar$6.00

Appetizers: Gonna Tease You

The teaser menu is where the kitchen shows off. Portions are shareable (barely), prices run $9.00 to $20.00.

ItemDetailsPrice
Teaser TrioThree appetizers in one, great for the table$20.00
Catfish BeignetsPuffy, golden, dangerously easy to inhale$13.00
Fried GizzardsOld-school Southern, served with rice$13.00
Fried Green TomatoesCornmeal-crusted, tangy and crisp$12.00
Fried Okra AppetizerCrunchy, salty, gone in minutes$11.00

Something Lighter?

The Light ‘n’ Lean section keeps things on the healthier side, with the cheapest item at lolos chicken and waffles landing here too.

ItemDetailsPrice
Veggie PlateYour choice of 4 sides, cornbread included$28.00
Grilled Chicken, Fish or ShrimpLighter protein plate$28.00
Cool Bre Bre’s Chicken SaladChilled chicken salad, fresh and filling$17.00
Lil Sis Egg White OmeletEgg white omelet, light start$16.00
Grilled BreastSimple grilled chicken breast$10.00

The Eats: Seafood, Tenders & More

This is the deep end of the menu: shrimp and grits, blackened fish, fried chicken tenders and the infamous loaded fries. Prices run $10.00 to $32.00, with Jay’s Blackened Fish Dinner the priciest single item on the whole menu.

ItemDetailsPrice
Jay’s Blackened Fish DinnerBlackened catfish, dirty rice, veggie medley, shrimp$32.00
ABC’s Shrimp & GritsShrimp, mushrooms, bacon, cheddar, grits$28.00
Uncle Brotha’s Shrimp & Grits7 fried jumbo shrimp over cheesy grits$28.00
ABC’s Shrimp Mac & CheeseMac and cheese, grilled shrimp, bacon, biscuit$28.00
Bri’s Fish & ChipsCrispy fish, seasoned fries$22.00
BackwoodsChicken gizzards and rice, smothered with gravy$20.00
Max’s Chicken Tender Basket3 juicy tenders, fries or waffle, ranch or BBQ$18.00
Chyna’s Honey HotsSweet-heat chicken, a local favorite$18.00
DVZ’s Hot Ghetto MessLoaded spicy plate, ask what’s in it today$18.00
Sakilae’s Fish & ChipsShrimp or fish with chips$20.00
Ya-Ya’s Honey Chicken BiscuitCrispy tender in a buttermilk biscuit, honey drizzle$10.00

Burgers ‘n’ Mo’

Yes, there are burgers and loaded fries. No, you don’t come here for the burger. But the Stupid Fries are genuinely worth the hype.

ItemDetailsPrice
Phat Azz SamichChicken or catfish on a brioche bun, fully loaded$18.00
Stupid FriesFries topped with fried chicken, gravy, peppers, cheese$17.00
Puff’s Chicken Tender BasketTender basket, Tacoma-style$16.80
Malaysia’s Focheezy Hood BurgerDouble cheese, smoked bacon, Gilbert location$13.00
Spicy BBQ Hot Link SamichHot link on brioche, potato salad$11.00

Sides, Desserts & Drinks

Don’t sleep on the sides. The mac and cheese and collard greens are the real deal, and the desserts are pure nostalgia.

ItemDetailsPrice
Banana PuddingClassic Southern dessert$10.00
Mac & CheeseCreamy, baked, the side to get$9.00
Collard GreensSlow-cooked Southern style$9.00
Candy SweetsCandied yams, sweet and buttery$9.00
Waffle (side)One golden waffle$9.00
One WingSingle crispy wing$5.00
Red or Blue Kool-AidServed in a mason jar, iconic$5.00
One Cornbread MuffinFresh baked, crumbly and sweet$3.50
⚠️ Drink heads-up: the famous mason-jar “Drank” cocktails (like Lo-Lo’s Punch, red berry vodka with red Kool-Aid and pineapple juice) are a thing at most locations, and they go down dangerously easy. Ask your server what’s pouring today.

Lo-Lo's Chicken & Waffles menu card 2026 with full price list

Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles Nutrition Information

Honest talk: Lo-Lo’s does not publish calorie counts per item, so you won’t find a lolos chicken waffles nutrition PDF on their site. This is soul food, not salad food. A full chicken-and-waffle plate with sides will typically run 1,200 to 1,800 calories, similar to comparable Southern comfort restaurants. If you want to keep it reasonable, the Light ‘n’ Lean section is your friend: the grilled breast is only $10, the veggie plate loads up on sides, and the Cool Bre Bre’s Chicken Salad skips the fryer entirely. Your best bet for exact numbers is asking in-store, the staff know the menu inside out.

Lolos chicken waffles menu items: fried chicken, waffle, Kool-Aid and collard greens

Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Lo-Lo’s doesn’t run a big national coupon machine, but you can absolutely eat cheaper here. Here’s how:

  • Split a platter. The $28 soul food platters and the big Hood Classics are huge. Two normal appetites can split one and add a $3.50 cornbread muffin.
  • Go breakfast. The lolos chicken and waffles breakfast menu prices top out at $20, and the $6 Big Breakfast Samich is the cheapest hot meal on the menu.
  • Order delivery smart. Lo-Lo’s is on DoorDash and Uber Eats, where delivery prices run a few dollars above in-store. Watch for the apps’ promo codes and free-delivery days before you order.
  • Follow them on social. New location openings (like Houston in February 2026) came with giveaways, live music and opening-weekend deals. Their Instagram announces them first.
  • Lunch for two math: some diners report spending around $75 for two with drinks, so treat this as a splurge night out, not a Tuesday drive-thru run.

Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles Opening Hours

Most locations follow the flagship Phoenix schedule below. Always call ahead on holidays, hours shift around Thanksgiving and Christmas.

DayHours
Monday – Thursday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

About Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles

Lo-Lo’s started in 2002 when Larry “Lo-Lo” White opened a tiny 1,000-square-foot spot in Phoenix, Arizona, cooking recipes he learned as a kid bussing tables at his grandmother’s restaurant, Mrs. White’s Golden Rule Cafe. Word got out fast: fans like Charles Barkley, Shaquille O’Neal and Muhammad Ali made it their Phoenix soul food stop. Today Lo-Lo’s has locations across Arizona (Phoenix, Scottsdale, Gilbert, Sky Harbor Airport), plus Las Vegas, Tacoma, the Dallas suburb of Grapevine, and a Houston location that opened in February 2026. Every location serves breakfast, lunch and dinner seven days a week.

Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles FAQ

What is the most popular item at Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles?

The signature Lo-Lo’s combo at $23.00, three pieces of Southern fried chicken with two golden waffles. The KK’s at $28.00 is the big-appetite favorite, adding grits and cheesy eggs.

What is the cheapest item on the Lo-Lo’s menu?

The One Cornbread Muffin at $3.50 is the cheapest single item. The cheapest full meal is the Big Breakfast Samich at $6.00, and the cheapest chicken-and-waffle combo is Tre-Tre at $13.00.

Are Lo-Lo’s prices the same at every location?

No. Prices vary by location, the numbers here are 2026 national averages. Delivery apps like DoorDash typically list prices a few dollars higher than in-store menus, and newer locations (Las Vegas, Tacoma, Houston) can differ from the Phoenix originals.

Does Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles deliver?

Yes. Lo-Lo’s is available on DoorDash and Uber Eats in most markets. Expect delivery menu prices to run slightly above in-store prices, plus delivery fees.

What are Lo-Lo’s opening hours?

Most locations are open Monday through Thursday 10 AM to 9 PM, Friday 10 AM to 10 PM, Saturday 8 AM to 10 PM, and Sunday 8 AM to 6 PM. Hours can vary by location and holiday.

Does Lo-Lo’s serve breakfast all day?

Yes, the breakfast menu is served all day, including the Aunt Portia’s Chicken Omelet ($20.00), Yo Momma’s Biscuits & Gravy ($20.00), and the Big Breakfast Samich ($6.00).

Is there a Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles near me?

Lo-Lo’s has locations in Phoenix, Scottsdale and Gilbert, Arizona, plus Las Vegas, Tacoma, Grapevine (Texas) and Houston, with a licensed spot at Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport. Use the map below to find the closest one.

Are there healthy options at Lo-Lo’s?

The Light ‘n’ Lean section has a grilled breast ($10.00), veggie plate ($28.00), grilled chicken/fish/shrimp ($28.00), an egg white omelet ($16.00) and a chicken salad ($17.00). But let’s be real, nobody comes here for the salad.

What should I try on my first visit?

Order the Lo-Lo’s ($23.00) with a side of mac and cheese ($9.00) and a mason-jar Kool-Aid ($5.00). That’s the full Lo-Lo’s experience in one tray.

Does Lo-Lo’s have deals or coupons?

There’s no national coupon program, but watch their social media for opening-weekend giveaways at new locations, and check DoorDash/Uber Eats for delivery promos. Splitting the large platters is the easiest way to save money.

Prices last verified: October 24, 2026. Source of truth: the official Lo-Lo’s menu at loloschickenandwaffles.com, cross-checked with 2026 delivery listings.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Lo-Lo’s sources and current menu listings.

📍 Find Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles Near You

⭐ Lo-Lo’s Chicken & Waffles Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.2/5 (7,700+ ratings), customers rave about the crispy fried chicken, the friendly staff, and the fun, lively atmosphere. Common gripes: weekend waits can run 20 minutes or more, and prices feel steep for lunch, though the huge portions soften the blow. The Phoenix flagship also holds a 4.1/5 on Tripadvisor with 454 reviews. Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *