Lollicup menu prices 2026 brown sugar boba milk tea with tiger stripes

Here is the complete lollicup menu with prices for 2026.

Lollicup Menu USA Prices 2026

2026 UpdatedBubble Tea$5.75 – $22.99Dozens of Locations

If you are hunting for the Lollicup menu, you found it. This is the full Lollicup menu with prices, updated for 2026, including the drink menu, the snack menu most people do not expect at a boba shop, and the noodle and rice bowls a few locations carry. Lollicup (now branded Lollicup Fresh) is one of the OGs of American bubble tea. Alan Yu opened the first shop in San Gabriel, California, back in 2000, when hardly anyone in the US had ever heard of boba. It worked. The chain grew to more than 60 stores in just a few years, and today the parent company reportedly supplies around 70% of all the boba pearls in the country. So that milk tea you buy almost anywhere? There is a decent chance Lollicup made the pearls in it. Here is what everything on their own menu costs.

Quick Answer: Lollicup menu prices run about $5.75 to $8.80 for drinks in 2026. The most popular drink, Roasted Brown Sugar Boba Milk, costs $7.80, while the cheapest drink, Signature Ice Coffee, is $5.75. Signature Milk Tea starts at $6.30, slushes at $7.50, and snacks like Signature Popcorn Chicken run $9.99. Prices vary by location.

Lollicup Milk Tea Menu Prices: What Does a Cup Cost?

Most Lollicup milk teas cost between $6.30 and $7.99 for a 24 oz cup in 2026. The plain Signature Milk Tea is the cheapest at $6.30, while specialty cups like Taro and Horchata run $7.99. Honestly, for the portion size, this is one of the better boba values in California.

ItemDetailsPrice
Signature Milk TeaClassic creamy black milk tea, the original 2000 recipe$6.30
Flavored Milk Tea (24 oz)Almond, Honey, Jasmine Green, Lavender or Taro$7.00
Roasted Brown Sugar Boba MilkBrown sugar syrup, fresh milk, chewy tapioca pearls with tiger-sugar stripes$7.80
Tiger StripesBrown sugar stripes swirled through creamy milk tea$7.50
Yellow AmberGolden-hued roasted milk tea$7.50
Taro Milk TeaCreamy purple taro, a longtime fan favorite$7.99
Horchata Milk TeaCinnamon-spiced horchata-style milk tea$7.99
Signature Thai Tea with Coffee JellyAromatic Thai tea with chewy coffee jelly pieces$6.90
Jasmine Green Milk TeaLight, floral green tea with milk$6.30
Black Milk TeaBold brewed black tea with milk, served over ice$6.30
4X4 Milk TeasFour 16 oz milk teas, built for sharing with friends$23.99

My Pick From the Milk Tea Lineup

The Roasted Brown Sugar Boba Milk is the cup that built Lollicup’s reputation, and it still hits. Get it with the signature tiger-sugar stripes and regular ice, and thank me later. If you want the cheapest legit milk tea on the menu, the Signature Milk Tea at $6.30 is a steal for 24 ounces.

Lollicup Flavored Tea Menu Prices

Lollicup’s flavored and fruit teas cost $6.30 to $8.25 in 2026. A cold Flavored Tea is $6.99, while specialty fruit teas like Lychee Wave and Strawberry Sunrise are $7.99. Not a milk person? This is your section.

ItemDetailsPrice
Flavored Tea (Cold, 24 oz)Your pick of fruit flavors over iced tea$6.99
Lychee WaveLychee fruit tea with tea lemonade base$7.99
Strawberry SunriseStrawberry fruit tea, sweet and bright$7.99
Sweet SunsetLayered fruit tea blend$7.99
Island DreamTropical fruit tea mix$7.99
Mango RainbowMango fruit tea with rainbow jelly vibes$7.99
Hawaiian DancePineapple-forward tea lemonade$7.50
Lychee LeavesLychee tea with a lighter finish$7.50
Mango BreezeEasy-drinking mango tea$7.50
Strawberry FieldStrawberry tea lemonade, super refreshing$7.50
Fresh Lychee TeaReal lychee over iced tea$6.30
Fresh Mango TeaReal mango over iced tea$6.30
Lychee / Mango / Passion Fruit / Strawberry / PeachClassic single-flavor fruit teas$6.90
HoneydewHoneydew melon fruit tea$7.15

Lollicup Slush and Smoothie Menu Prices

Slushes and smoothies at Lollicup run $6.90 to $8.80 in 2026. The classic 24 oz Flavored Slush is $7.50, while blended specialties like the Taro Typhoon and Snow Crunch are $8.25. These are thick, frosty, and honestly pretty filling.

ItemDetailsPrice
Flavored Slush (24 oz)Sunny, Strawberry Pina Swirl, Lychee Tropical, Mango Sunburst or Volcano Blast$7.50
MangonadaMango slush with chamoy and chili powder kick$8.25
PineapplenadaPineapple slush with chamoy and chili$8.25
Sunny MangoBright mango blended slush$8.25
Strawberry SunburstStrawberry slush with real berry sauce$8.25
Lychee VolcanoLychee slush with a tropical punch$8.25
Tropical BlastMixed tropical fruit slush$8.25
Blue Ocean Blended LemonadeBlue-hued citrus lemonade slush$8.25
Dragon Fruit Blended LemonadeDragon fruit and lemonade, vivid pink$8.25
Taro TyphoonThick taro smoothie, a house signature$8.25
Snow CrunchCreamy snow-style blended drink$8.25
Mixed Berry Blended TartTart mixed-berry smoothie blend$7.99
Yogo – MangoYogurt and mango blended$7.99
Yogo – StrawberryYogurt and strawberry blended$7.99
Passion Fruit Blended TartTart passion fruit smoothie$7.99
2 Flavor SlushiePick any two slush flavors in one cup$6.90
Signature Fresh AvocadoReal avocado blended thick and creamy$8.80

Lollicup Coffee Menu Prices

Coffee at Lollicup costs $5.75 to $7.50 in 2026. The Signature Ice Coffee is the cheapest drink on the entire menu at $5.75, which is kind of wild when most coffee shops charge you more than that for a small.

ItemDetailsPrice
Signature Ice CoffeeBrewed coffee with a hint of milk, sweetened over ice$5.75
Coffee Ice BlendedFrozen blended coffee drink$7.50
Coffee / Mocha / Caramel Ice BlendedClassic blended coffee flavors$7.50

Lollicup menu prices 2026 menu card with drink and snack prices

Lollicup Nutrition Information

Lollicup does not publish official calorie counts for its drinks or food, so there is no brand-released nutrition table to share. As rough estimates only: a 24 oz milk tea typically lands around 300 to 500 calories depending on milk and sugar, slushes around 250 to 450, and the snack items around 500 to 900 for the bigger combos. Toppings add roughly 100 to 150 calories each. If you want to keep it lighter, ask for half sugar, which many regulars say still tastes plenty sweet.

Lollicup Snack Menu Prices

Snacks at Lollicup run $6.99 to $22.99 in 2026. The Signature Popcorn Chicken at $9.99 is the star of the food side, and yes, it is genuinely good, crispy little bites dusted in Taiwanese-style seasoning. Most people come for boba and leave with a snack tray. Do not fight it.

ItemDetailsPrice
Signature Popcorn ChickenCrispy Taiwanese popcorn chicken with signature seasoning$9.99
French FriesCrispy fries with customizable spice level$7.99
Garlic FriesFries tossed in garlic butter goodness$7.99
Monster FriesLoaded fries, built for sharing$9.99
Fuego FriesSpicy loaded fries with a kick$12.99
Onion RingsGolden, crispy onion rings$8.99
Chicken GizzardCrispy fried chicken gizzard, a Taiwanese classic$8.99
Egg Roll and Fried Dumpling5 veggie egg rolls and 5 fried chicken dumplings$9.99
Jalapeno Poppers and FriesPoppers plus a side of fries$9.99
Fried Zucchini and FriesCrispy zucchini plus fries$9.99
Crispy TofuCrispy fried tofu bites$9.99
Cheese Sticks and FriesMozzarella sticks plus fries$9.99
Mochi WafflesChewy-crisp mochi waffles$7.99
BBQ Pork BunsSteamed buns with BBQ pork$6.99
Spinach and Mushroom BunsSteamed buns with spinach and mushroom$6.99
Takoyaki (6 Pieces)Octopus balls with takoyaki sauce$12.99
Chicken N WafflesCrispy chicken with waffles$15.99
Crispy ComboSampler of the crispy favorites$15.99
Shrimp Tempura and FriesCrispy shrimp tempura with fries$13.99
Popcorn Pork Belly and FriesRich pork belly bites with fries$17.99
Chicken WingsFull order of wings$22.99
Pack O Buns Party PackBun party pack for the whole crew$22.99

Lollicup Noodle and Rice Bowl Prices

Some Lollicup locations also serve noodles and rice bowls, priced $9.99 to $15.99. These are the heartier options when a drink and a snack just will not cut it.

ItemDetailsPrice
Garlic Basil NoodleSavory garlic basil noodles$9.99
Crispy Tofu Noodle SoupNoodle soup with crispy tofu$13.99
Popcorn Chicken Noodle SoupNoodle soup topped with popcorn chicken$13.99
Crispy Tofu BowlRice bowl with crispy tofu$13.99
Popcorn Chicken Rice BowlRice bowl with popcorn chicken$13.99
Braised Pork Belly Rice BowlRice bowl with braised pork belly$15.99

Lollicup Toppings and Add-Ons Prices

Toppings cost $1.80 each at most locations, and milk substitutions are about $1.00. This is where the fun is. Mix and match, and a regular milk tea becomes your own creation.

ItemDetailsPrice
Honey BobaClassic tapioca pearls with honey$1.80
Lychee JellyChewy lychee-flavored jelly$1.80
Aloe VeraCool, crunchy aloe pieces$1.80
Passion Fruit JellyTangy passion fruit jelly$1.80
Coffee JellyChewy coffee-flavored jelly cubes$1.80
Custard PuddingSilky egg custard pudding$1.80
Rainbow JellyColorful coconut jelly cubes$1.80
Sea Salt CreamSalty-sweet cream cap$1.80
Popping PearlsPassion fruit, strawberry or pineapple popping boba$1.80
Milk SubstitutionAlmond, soy or oat milk instead of regular+$1.00

Lollicup menu prices 2026 popcorn chicken and fries with taro boba milk tea

Lollicup Deals and Money-Saving Tips

Lollicup does not run a national app or a big loyalty program, but regulars still save money a few ways. The in-store stamp card is the classic one: buy ten drinks, get one free. Some locations also send email coupons, including coupon books, and run promos like half off when you buy two milk teas.

5 Ways to Pay Less at Lollicup

1. Grab the stamp card. Ten drinks earns a free one at participating shops. If you go weekly, this adds up fast.

2. Join the email list. Locations send coupons to subscribers, including coupon book deals that reviewers love.

3. Watch for half-off promos. Stores have run buy-two-milk-teas-half-off style deals, so check the board before you order.

4. Order delivery with DashPass. Lollicup is on DoorDash, and DashPass members get $0 delivery fees on eligible orders.

5. Split the 4X4 Milk Teas. At $23.99 for four drinks, the 4X4 bundle beats buying four separate cups at $7 to $8 each.

Lollicup Opening Hours

Most Lollicup locations open around 11 AM daily. A typical schedule is Monday through Thursday 11 AM to 9 PM, Friday and Saturday 11 AM to 10 PM, and Sunday 12 PM to 8 PM, but hours vary a lot by location, so check your local shop before heading out.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Hours vary by location. Holiday hours may differ.

About Lollicup

Lollicup Coffee and Tea was founded in 2000 by Alan Yu and Marvin Cheng in San Gabriel, California, in the heart of the San Gabriel Valley. It was one of the first boba shops in the United States, and word of mouth made it explode: more than 60 stores opened within a few years. The company, Lollicup USA Inc., is headquartered in Chino, California, and today runs dozens of retail locations and franchises across the US and China. Behind the shops sits a much bigger business: Lollicup manufactures and distributes boba ingredients, and the Los Angeles Times reported in 2015 that the company supplied around 70% of all boba in the United States. Its subsidiary Karat also makes the branded cups other businesses buy. The retail concept was refreshed as Lollicup Fresh, with a bigger focus on fresh smoothies, juices and food alongside the classic bubble tea.

Lollicup Menu FAQs

What is the most popular drink at Lollicup?

The Signature Roasted Brown Sugar Boba Milk is the most popular drink at Lollicup. It costs $7.80 and comes with brown sugar syrup, fresh milk and chewy tapioca pearls, finished with the signature tiger-sugar stripes swirled in the cup.

What is the cheapest drink on the Lollicup menu?

The cheapest drink on the Lollicup menu is the Signature Ice Coffee at $5.75. If you want a milk tea specifically, the cheapest options are the Signature Milk Tea, Jasmine Green Milk Tea and Black Milk Tea at $6.30 each.

How much does a Lollicup milk tea cost?

Lollicup milk teas cost $6.30 to $7.99 for a 24 oz cup in 2026. The plain Signature Milk Tea is $6.30, flavored milk teas are $7.00 to $7.50, and specialty cups like Taro Milk Tea and Horchata Milk Tea are $7.99.

Does Lollicup sell food?

Yes. Beyond boba, Lollicup serves Taiwanese-style snacks like Signature Popcorn Chicken ($9.99), fries, onion rings, mochi waffles and steamed buns, plus noodles and rice bowls ($9.99 to $15.99) at many locations. The snack menu is one of the things that sets it apart from typical boba shops.

Is Lollicup the same as Lollicup Fresh?

Yes. Lollicup Fresh is the refreshed branding of the original Lollicup Coffee and Tea chain, founded in 2000. The Fresh concept keeps the classic bubble tea menu and adds more fresh smoothies, juices and food items.

What are Lollicup’s opening hours?

Most Lollicup locations open around 11 AM daily. Typical hours are Monday to Thursday 11 AM to 9 PM, Friday and Saturday 11 AM to 10 PM, and Sunday 12 PM to 8 PM, but hours vary by location.

Does Lollicup deliver?

Yes. Lollicup is available for delivery and pickup through DoorDash, and many locations are DashPass eligible, which means $0 delivery fees for members. Some locations also list on other delivery apps.

Does Lollicup have a secret menu?

There is no official Lollicup secret menu. The real fun is in customization: mix milk tea flavors, add toppings at $1.80 each, swap in almond or oat milk for about $1.00, and adjust sweetness and ice levels to build your own off-menu creation.

Can you customize drinks at Lollicup?

Absolutely. You can add toppings like honey boba, jellies and popping pearls for $1.80 each, substitute almond, soy or oat milk for about $1.00, and adjust sweetness and ice levels. Most locations are happy to tweak a drink to your taste.

Does Lollicup have coupons or deals?

Yes, in-store. Many locations offer a stamp loyalty card that earns a free drink after ten visits, send coupons through an email list, and run promos like half off when you buy two milk teas. There is no national app, so ask at the counter what is current.

Where are Lollicup locations?

Lollicup has dozens of locations, concentrated in California (especially Southern California), with shops in other states including Colorado, Washington and Nevada, plus franchises in China. Use the map below to find a Lollicup near you.

Does Lollicup publish nutrition information?

No. Lollicup does not publish official calorie counts for its drinks or food. As rough estimates, a 24 oz milk tea is typically 300 to 500 calories and snacks range higher, but these are not brand-released figures.

Prices last verified: 2026-10-23. Prices are national averages and can vary by location. Check the official menu page at lollicupfresh.com for the latest menu.

Menu prices change often and can differ between locations. This guide reflects national averages for 2026; always confirm with your local Lollicup before visiting.

Find Lollicup Near You

Use the map below to find the closest Lollicup location, or open it in Google Maps for directions and hours.

Open in Google Maps

Lollicup Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5 (Irvine location, 188 reviews). Across locations, Lollicup typically rates between 4.4 and 4.7 stars. Customers praise the friendly staff, the huge drink variety, fair prices for the portion size, and the cozy in-store touches like manga books and claw machines at some shops. The popcorn chicken gets called out as a must-order again and again.

Read Google reviews

Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *