Grub Burger Bar menu prices

Grub Burger Bar Menu USA Prices 2026

If you’re hunting for the Grub Burger Bar menu with prices, you just landed in the right spot. Here’s the full 2026 Grub Burger Bar menu, every burger, shareable, shake and side with current prices, plus the deals regulars actually use. Everything here comes from official sources and recent menu listings, updated for 2026. Grub is the Texas-born gourmet burger bar famous for its Bacon Love #9, over-the-top handspun shakes, and buns baked from scratch every single hour. Trust me, this isn’t your average fast food burger joint.

✓ 2026 Updated Burgers $$ Mid-Range Texas-Born Chain
⚡ Quick Answer: Grub Burger Bar menu prices run from $3.00 for a drink to $13.95 for the Cadillac Wagyu burger. The most popular burger, the Bacon Love #9, costs $10.50, the cheapest burger (Front Porch) is $7.79, and handspun shakes start at $6.00. Most diners spend $12 to $18 per person in 2026.

What Are the Best Sharables at Grub Burger Bar?

Start here. Grub’s sharables are the move if you’re rolling in with friends, and honestly, the Shareable Onion Rings alone are worth the trip. They’re hand-battered in craft beer and come with chipotle ketchup that you’ll want to put on everything. The Chipotle Queso is creamy with just enough kick from roasted chipotle peppers. My pick for a table of four? One order of Cheese Fries and one of Boneless Wings. You won’t leave hungry.

ItemDetailsPrice
Chipotle QuesoCreamy queso blended with roasted chipotle peppers and pico de gallo$7.75
Fried PicklesShareable portion of crispy fried pickles served with jalapeno ranch$8.25
Shareable Onion RingsHand-battered in craft beer, served with chipotle ketchup$8.50
Cheese FriesShareable fries with Monterey Jack and cheddar, queso, bacon, jalapeno and jalapeno ranch$8.75
Boneless WingsTossed in smokey honey habanero dry rub, cajun dry rub or buffalo sauce, with jalapeno ranch$9.75

What Burgers Does Grub Burger Bar Have, and How Much Are They?

Grub Burger Bar prices in 2026 run from $7.79 for the simple Front Porch burger up to $13.95 for the premium Cadillac Wagyu. That’s the full spread. Every burger lands on a bun baked from scratch in-house (they bake them fresh every hour, which sounds like marketing until you taste one). The undisputed star is the Bacon Love #9 at $10.50, named after the secret sauce that reportedly took nine tries to perfect. If you like heat, the Scorpion with Trinidad Moruga scorpion sauce will humble you. The Lockhart Legend with Dr. Pepper BBQ sauce and two onion rings stacked right on the patty? Pure Texas.

ItemDetailsPrice
Front PorchLettuce, tomato, mayo and mustard. Simple, classic, cheapest burger on the menu$7.79
GuacapotleChipotle aioli, pepper jack cheese, pico de gallo and fresh guacamole$9.50
Voodoo MushroomAbsinthe sauteed mushrooms and green onions, Swiss cheese, Tabasco mayo$9.50
ScorpionPepper jack, Trinidad Moruga scorpion sauce, grilled jalapenos, lettuce and tomato. Spicy!$9.50
You’re My Boy BlueCrumbled bleu cheese, bleu cheese dressing, caramelized onions, tomato and spinach$9.79
Lockhart LegendApplewood smoked bacon, cheddar, Dr. Pepper BBQ sauce, two onion rings and sliced dill pickles$9.95
Mac ‘N’ CheeseburgerA scoop of mac ‘n’ cheese and bacon right on the patty. Decadent is the word$9.95
Bacon Love #9Applewood smoked bacon, American cheese, pickles, lettuce, tomato and Secret Sauce #9. Most popular$10.50
Cuban BurgerBurger patty topped with roasted pork, Swiss, crispy onions, pickles, mayo and mustard$10.95
Taco Bout ItSoul veggie patty, pepper jack, chipotle aioli, scorpion salsa, guacamole, tortilla strips, pico and lettuce$11.25
Cadillac WagyuSuper premium wagyu beef blend cooked medium rare, roasted garlic A1 aioli, tomato, spinach, Swiss and french-fried onions$13.95
🍔 My honest take: skip the Front Porch unless you’re on a tight budget. It’s fine, but you’re at a gourmet burger bar, order like it. The Bacon Love #9 is the crowd favorite for a reason, and the Voodoo Mushroom is the sleeper pick nobody talks about enough.

What If You Don’t Eat Beef? Meet “Burgers That Don’t Moo”

Grub’s “Burgers That Don’t Moo” lineup is one of the better non-beef burger menus in fast casual. The Jive Turkey (pesto-seasoned ground turkey with bacon, Swiss, sprouts and avocado) has a genuine cult following, people order it on repeat. The Swimmin’ Up Stream salmon burger and the ahi tuna Burger of the Sea both hold up against the beef options. Vegetarians get the Hippie Chickpea, a chickpea and eggplant patty with goat cheese and tabbouleh that actually tastes like someone cared.

ItemDetailsPrice
Jive Turkey100% turkey breast, ground and pesto seasoned, with bacon, Swiss, sprouts, avocado and chipotle aioli on a wheat bun$10.25
Greek to MeChicken breast ground in-house, olive crusted, topped with feta, lemon caper vinaigrette, arugula, tomato and fresh tzatziki$8.75
Hippie ChickpeaMeatless ground chickpea and eggplant burger with roasted red pepper mayo, arugula, red onions, goat cheese and tabbouleh on a wheat bun$8.75
Swimmin’ Up StreamHand-chopped wild Alaskan salmon with avocado and ancho chile, black bean and charred corn medley, tequila lime aioli and fresh cilantro$8.75
Burger of the SeaAhi tuna steak, hand chopped, topped with sprouts, arugula, pickled ginger and wasabi-teriyaki dressing, served medium-rare on a wheat bun$11.00

Sandwiches and Chicken Tenders: What’s Good?

The chicken game at Grub Burger Bar is seriously underrated. The Harlem Chicken Tenders are hand-cut and double battered, and they come with fries and that Mississippi Comeback sauce people get weirdly passionate about. On the sandwich side, the Buffalo and Cajun chicken sandwiches both bring real crunch and real heat. The Patty Melt on Texas toast with four cheeses is a gut-buster in the best way. And if you’re not in a burger mood at all, the Ultimate Grilled Cheese at $7.99 is one of the cheapest ways to eat well here.

ItemDetailsPrice
Ultimate Grilled CheeseTexas toast with Swiss, cheddar, pepper jack and American cheese, plus roasted tomato, pickles and pickled red onions$7.99
OG Chicken SandwichCrispy double-battered fried chicken breast, pickles and jalapeno ranch$10.25
Harlem Chicken TendersHand-cut, double battered tenders served with Mississippi Comeback sauce and fries$10.95
Buffalo Chicken SandwichCrispy double-battered chicken tossed in buffalo sauce with pickles and jalapeno ranch$11.25
Cajun Chicken SandwichCrispy double-battered chicken with Cajun dry rub seasoning, pickles and jalapeno ranch$11.25
California Style JiveGrilled chicken breast, bacon, Swiss, sprouts, avocado and chipotle aioli$11.25
Patty MeltTexas toast loaded with a burger patty, Swiss, cheddar, pepper jack and American cheese, roasted tomato, pickles and pickled red onions$11.99

Loaded Mac & Cheese: Is It Worth the Hype?

Short answer: yes. Grub’s four-cheese mac is the base for some genuinely wild builds. The Que Mac piles roasted BBQ pork, crispy onions and chopped bacon on top, and the Buffalo Mac with buffalo chicken tenders and a jalapeno ranch drizzle is the one I keep thinking about. The plain Signature Mac at $7.49 is also the cheapest full-size entree-style dish on the menu, which makes it a smart budget play.

ItemDetailsPrice
Signature MacFour-cheese mac and cheese, load it up with your favorite topping$7.49
Hamburger HelperFour-cheese mac with chopped beef patty, sauteed mushrooms, green, caramelized and pickled red onions$10.49
Buffalo MacFour-cheese mac with buffalo chicken tenders, blue cheese, green onion and jalapeno ranch drizzle$10.89
The Que MacFour-cheese mac with roasted BBQ pork, crispy onions, chopped bacon, green onion and BBQ sauce$11.29

What Sides Can You Get?

Sides are where Grub Burger Bar prices stay friendly. French fries start at just $3.49, which is honestly a steal next to the burgers. The sweet potato fries (waffle cut, dusted with their “magic dust”) are the fan favorite, and the Shiner Bock-battered onion rings are legitimately great. If you want something greener, the roasted Brussels sprouts with balsamic vinaigrette punch way above their $5.49 price.

ItemDetailsPrice
French FriesSeasoned to perfection, skinny cut. The #1 most liked side$3.49
Onion RingsHand-battered in Shiner Bock beer, deep fried, served with chipotle ketchup$4.29
Sweet Potato FriesWaffle cut sweet potato fries sprinkled with magic dust$4.49
Side SaladFresh greens, diced tomatoes, cucumbers, mixed cheese, red onions and your choice of housemade dressing$4.99
Brussels SproutsRoasted brussels sprouts tossed in balsamic vinaigrette$5.49

Salads

Yes, you can eat a salad at a burger bar and not feel like you’re missing out. The Pesto Chicken Cobb at $11.75 is loaded (turkey patty, bacon, bleu cheese, avocado, egg), and the Napa Salad with strawberries, figs and goat cheese at $12.75 is the kind of thing you don’t expect here.

ItemDetailsPrice
Side SaladRomaine and spinach blend, tomatoes, cucumbers, mixed cheese, red onions, choice of dressing$4.99
House Salad with ChickenRomaine and spinach blend with grilled chicken breast, diced tomatoes, cucumbers, mixed cheese and red onions$11.29
Pesto Chicken Cobb SaladPesto-seasoned turkey patty, bacon, bleu cheese, avocado, egg, red onion and diced tomatoes$11.75
Napa SaladSpinach, goat cheese, strawberries, black mission figs, toasted almonds and hazelnut vinaigrette$12.75

How Much Are Shakes at Grub Burger Bar?

Grub Burger Bar shakes prices start at $6.00 for the classics and $6.75 for the loaded creations, which puts them right in line with other premium shake spots. These are handspun and thick, not the thin fast-food kind. The E.T. Shake (Reese’s Pieces, peanut butter, chocolate sauce, peanut butter cookie) and Worms & Dirt (crushed Oreos, gummy worms) are the Instagram-famous ones. The Chocolate is made with real Ghirardelli, and the Red Velvet Cupcake Shake tastes like dessert had a baby with dessert. One heads-up from reviewers: the Mint Chocolate Chip Brownie shake reportedly clocks in around 1,150 calories. Worth it? That’s between you and your treadmill.

ItemDetailsPrice
ChocolateMade with Ghirardelli chocolate$6.00
Vanilla BeanClassic handspun vanilla$6.00
StrawberryClassic handspun strawberry$6.00
Salted CaramelSweet and salty handspun shake$6.00
NutellaHandspun Nutella shake$6.25
Root Beer FloatOld-school float, handspun style$6.25
E.T. ShakeReese’s Pieces, peanut butter, chocolate sauce and a peanut butter cookie$6.75
Worms & DirtCrushed Oreos topped with gummy worms$6.75
Red Velvet Cupcake ShakeCustard blended with red velvet cake, topped with whipped cream$6.75

What’s on the Kids Menu?

Every kids item is $6.99 and comes with fries and a drink (the Kids Mac ‘N’ Cheese comes with a drink), except the Kids Shake at $3.00, which is the cheapest item on the entire Grub Burger Bar menu. Simple, fair, no games.

ItemDetailsPrice
Kids ShakeA little something sweet for the little ones$3.00
Kids BurgerServed with fries and a drink$6.99
Kids Grilled CheeseServed with fries and a drink$6.99
Kids Chicken TendersServed with fries and a drink$6.99
Kids Mac ‘N’ CheeseServed with a drink$6.99

Drinks

ItemDetailsPrice
16 oz Drink16 ounce cup with your choice of fountain beverage$3.00
Red BullCan of Red Bull$4.25
Grub Burger Bar menu with prices 2026

Grub Burger Bar Nutrition: What Should You Know?

Here’s the honest truth: Grub Burger Bar does not publish item-by-item calorie counts on its public menu, so I can’t give you a tidy calorie table without making numbers up, and I won’t do that. This is indulgent food. A loaded burger with fries and a handspun shake is a full day’s calories for most people, and reviewers have noted shakes alone can top 1,000 calories. If you’re watching it, your smartest plays are the Napa Salad, the Jive Turkey (grilled-style turkey), the California Style Jive grilled chicken sandwich, or a plain Front Porch burger with a side salad instead of fries. Check the official site for the most current nutrition PDF if you need exact numbers.

🥗 Lighter picks: Napa Salad ($12.75), House Salad with Chicken ($11.29), Jive Turkey burger ($10.25), California Style Jive grilled chicken sandwich ($11.25), Brussels Sprouts side ($5.49).
Grub Burger Bar shakes prices - loaded E.T. milkshake with cookie

How Can You Save Money at Grub Burger Bar?

Is Grub Burger Bar expensive? It’s mid-range for gourmet burgers, most people spend $12 to $18 per person, but the Grub Love rewards program genuinely pays off if you go more than once. Sign up free and you get free onion rings just for joining, no purchase needed. You earn 1 point per dollar, and 50 points gets you $5 off. There’s also a free shake on your birthday and bonus points for referring friends. Beyond that, here are the money-saving moves that actually work:

  • Join Grub Love before your first visit. Free onion rings at signup, points on every dollar, free birthday shake. It takes two minutes on their site or app.
  • Order the Front Porch or Ultimate Grilled Cheese. At $7.79 and $7.99, they’re the cheapest full-size items and still hit the spot.
  • Split a loaded mac. The Que Mac at $11.29 is big enough to share as a heavy snack for two.
  • Skip delivery apps when you can. Delivery markups push a $10.50 burger toward $15+. Pickup or dine-in keeps prices at menu level.
  • Watch for limited-time shakes and burgers. Grub runs seasonal specials that are often priced like regular menu items.

When Is Grub Burger Bar Open?

Most Grub Burger Bar locations open around 10:30 AM and close around 9:30 PM daily, though hours vary by location and some spots keep bar hours later on weekends. Always check your local restaurant before heading out, especially on holidays.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Thursday10:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Friday – Saturday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM – 9:30 PM

Hours vary by location. Holiday hours may differ.

About Grub Burger Bar

Grub Burger Bar was founded in March 2012 in College Station, Texas, by Jimmy Loup (with Tom Kenney), two former Outback Steakhouse veterans who wanted to build the burger joint they’d actually want to hang out in. The name GRUB doubles as the mission: Good people, Real food, Unique vibe, Big flavors. The concept took off fast, buns baked from scratch every hour, 14+ housemade sauces, a full bar with boozy shakes, and it has since grown to locations across Texas, Georgia, Florida, Louisiana, Pennsylvania, Delaware and California. In January 2022, fellow Texas burger chain Hopdoddy acquired Grub Burger Bar, and the two now operate together under HiBar Hospitality Group.

Grub Burger Bar Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item at Grub Burger Bar?

The Bacon Love #9 at $10.50. It’s applewood smoked bacon, American cheese, pickles, lettuce, tomato and the famous Secret Sauce #9 on a scratch-baked bun. It consistently ranks as the most-ordered burger across locations.

What is the cheapest item on the Grub Burger Bar menu?

The cheapest items are the 16 oz fountain drink and the Kids Shake, both $3.00. The cheapest food items are French Fries at $3.49 and the Front Porch burger at $7.79, which is the cheapest burger on the Grub Burger Bar menu.

How much is the Cadillac Wagyu burger at Grub Burger Bar?

The Cadillac Wagyu burger costs $13.95, making it the most expensive burger on the menu. It’s a hand-formed wagyu beef blend cooked medium rare with roasted garlic A1 aioli, marinated grilled tomato, arugula, Swiss and french-fried onions.

How much are shakes at Grub Burger Bar?

Grub Burger Bar shakes prices start at $6.00 for classics like Chocolate, Vanilla Bean, Strawberry and Salted Caramel. Loaded creations like the E.T. Shake, Worms & Dirt and Red Velvet Cupcake Shake cost $6.75. Nutella and Root Beer Float are $6.25.

Does Grub Burger Bar have a secret menu?

There’s no official secret menu, but the “secret” everyone talks about is Secret Sauce #9, the sauce on the Bacon Love #9 that took nine tries to perfect. Ask for extra sauce or try it on other burgers, most locations will oblige.

Does Grub Burger Bar deliver?

Yes. Grub Burger Bar delivery is available through DoorDash, Uber Eats and similar apps in most markets, and many locations offer pickup ordering through their own site. Heads up: delivery prices run noticeably higher than in-store menu prices.

What are the healthiest options at Grub Burger Bar?

The Napa Salad ($12.75), House Salad with Chicken ($11.29), Jive Turkey burger ($10.25) and California Style Jive grilled chicken sandwich ($11.25) are the lighter picks. Swapping fries for a side salad or Brussels sprouts also cuts a lot of calories.

Does Grub Burger Bar have a rewards program?

Yes, it’s called Grub Love and it’s free. You get free onion rings just for signing up, earn 1 point per dollar spent, get $5 off at 50 points, a free shake on your birthday, and 20 bonus points for each friend you refer.

Does Grub Burger Bar do catering?

Many locations offer burger boxes, chicken sandwich boxes, tender boxes and slider boxes for groups and events. Check with your local Grub Burger Bar for catering menus and pricing, since options vary by location.

Where can I find Grub Burger Bar nutrition information?

Grub Burger Bar does not publish item-by-item calorie counts on its public menu. For the most current nutrition information, check the official website or ask at your local restaurant.

Is Grub Burger Bar expensive?

It’s mid-range for gourmet burgers. Burgers run $7.79 to $13.95, and most diners spend $12 to $18 per person for a burger, side and drink. It’s pricier than fast food but fair for scratch-made food with a full bar.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Source of truth: the official Grub Burger Bar menu at grubkitchenandbar.com.

⚠️ Disclaimer: Prices shown are national averages for 2026 and may vary by location. Menu items and availability can differ between restaurants. Always confirm current prices with your local Grub Burger Bar before ordering.

📍 Find Grub Burger Bar Near You

⭐ Grub Burger Bar Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5 across locations (some spots like Dallas and Atlanta run as high as 4.8-4.9/5).

What customers praise most: the Bacon Love #9 and loaded shakes, friendly fast service, and the fun bar atmosphere. The most common complaint? Inconsistent experiences between locations, so check reviews for your specific spot.

Read Google reviews →

Related Menus

Browse all burger menus →

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *