Colectivo coffee menu prices 2026 latte almond croissant breakfast burrito

Looking for the Colectivo Coffee menu with 2026 prices? This guide covers every drink, breakfast burrito, sandwich and bakery item with prices, plus hours, deals and FAQs.

Colectivo Coffee Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated☕ Coffee & Tea💰 $1.82 – $30.00📍 20+ Locations

If you are looking for the Colectivo Coffee menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Colectivo Coffee menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are updated for 2026. Colectivo Coffee is Milwaukee’s hometown coffee roaster, serving up scratch-made lattes, serious cold brew, legendary breakfast burritos and a bakery case that will test your willpower every single morning.

⚡ Quick Answer: A Latte at Colectivo Coffee costs $4.29 and a brewed coffee is just $2.47, while the cheapest menu item is the Flourless PB Oatmeal Cookie at $1.82. Breakfast burritos run $7.15, lunch sandwiches $8.25-$9.63, and the full menu ranges from $1.82 to $30.00 for a Joe To Go box. Prices verified for 2026.
Colectivo coffee menu prices 2026 iced caramel latte and cinnamon roll

What Do Hot Drinks Cost at Colectivo Coffee?

Hot drinks are the heart of the Colectivo Coffee menu. Everything is pulled from their own Milwaukee-roasted beans, and honestly, you can taste the difference. A standard brewed coffee starts at just $2.47, which is a steal compared to the big chains. The latte at $4.29 is the workhorse here, silky and smooth with real latte art most days.

ItemDetailsPrice
Brewed CoffeeFresh drip from their own Milwaukee roast$2.47
LatteEspresso with steamed milk, smooth and classic$4.29
AmericanoEspresso + hot water, bold and clean$3.41
Salted Caramel LatteTheir signature, sweet-salty perfection$5.45
MochaEspresso, chocolate, steamed milk$5.06
White MochaCreamier, sweeter take on the mocha$5.06
Matcha LatteReal matcha, not the syrupy stuff$4.30
Hot ChocolateRich, chocolatey, great for kids$3.96
EspressoSingle or double shot, straight up$2.91
CortadoEqual parts espresso and steamed milk$4.50
CappuccinoTraditional, dry foam cap$5.50
MacchiatoEspresso marked with foam$3.50
Cafe Au LaitBrewed coffee with steamed milk$4.00
Joe To Go (Box)96 oz traveler, serves 10-12 cups$21.94

My Hot Drink Pick

💡 Salted Caramel Latte ($5.45) is the drink Colectivo is famous for. The salt cuts the sweetness just right. If you want something cheaper that still slaps, the Americano ($3.41) with their house roast is a sleeper hit.

Cold Drinks & Cold Brew Prices

Cold drinks start at $2.86 for iced tea and climb to $7.00 for the fancy stuff. The cold brew program is legit, nitro on draft with that thick creamy head, and the Iced Cold Brew Oat-Chata is one of those drinks people drive across town for. Trust me, it’s worth the hype.

ItemDetailsPrice
Iced LatteEspresso over ice with cold milk$4.29
Iced Salted Caramel LatteIced version of the signature drink$5.45
Iced Cold Brew Oat-ChataCold brew + oat milk + horchata spices$5.45
Iced MochaChocolate + espresso over ice$5.06
Iced White MochaWhite chocolate, iced$5.06
Iced AmericanoTwo shots over ice, refreshing$3.41
Iced Matcha LatteWhisked matcha with cold milk$4.73
Iced Masala ChaiSpiced chai over ice$4.51
Iced EspressoStraight shots over ice$2.91
Nitro Cold BrewDraft nitro, creamy cascading texture$5.22
Session Cold BrewLighter, easy-drinking cold brew$3.46
Iced Matcha MochaMatcha + chocolate, surprisingly good$5.06
Iced Salted Caramel Cream Cold BrewCold brew with salted caramel cold foam$7.00
Iced Vanilla Cream Cold BrewVanilla cold foam on cold brew$7.00
Iced Butterscotch Cold BrewButterscotch cold foam topper$7.00
Nitro Oat Milk LatteNitro cold brew with oat milk$5.78
Iced Sport TeaHerbal sport tea over ice$2.86
Windy Ci-TeaSignature citrus iced tea blend$3.85
Iced Anthology TeaHouse iced tea blend$2.86
Anthology PalmerHalf tea, half lemonade$3.13

Smoothies & Shakes Prices

Not a coffee person? The smoothie lineup runs $8.50 to $10.50, real fruit, no weird powders. The shakes, at $9.00, are dangerously good. The Cold Brew Shake is basically dessert with a caffeine kick, two birds, one cup.

ItemDetailsPrice
Pink Panther SmoothieBerry blend smoothie$8.50
Mango Peach Ginger SmoothieTropical with a ginger kick$8.50
Super Green SmoothieGreens-based, actually tasty$8.50
Dragon SmoothieDragon fruit blend$10.00
Acai Protein SmoothieAcai + protein, post-workout pick$10.50
Mocha ShakeChocolate espresso shake$9.00
Cold Brew ShakeCold brew blended into a shake$9.00

Seasonal Drinks: What’s on the Menu Right Now?

The seasonal lineup rotates a few times a year, and the fall 2026 menu is a banger. Prices run $5.00 to $7.00. When these sell out, they’re gone, so don’t sleep on them. Seasonal drinks are where the baristas get creative.

ItemDetailsPrice
Maple Pumpkin Cream Cold BrewFall 2026 star, maple + pumpkin cold foam$7.00
Pumpkin Spice Fluff LattePumpkin spice with toasted marshmallow fluff$6.50
Banana Date Matcha LatteNaturally sweetened matcha, fall seasonal$6.00
Spiced Hot Apple CiderWarm spiced cider, no coffee$5.00

All-Day Breakfast: Burritos, Sandwiches & Toast

Here’s the thing nobody tells you about Colectivo: the breakfast game is strong. All four breakfast burritos are $7.15 flat, served all day. The Famous Chorizo Burrito has a legit cult following. These aren’t sad little wraps, they’re proper, filling, “skip lunch” burritos. The English muffin sandwiches run $6.05 to $6.55, and the avocado toast at $7.64 is thick-cut and loaded.

ItemDetailsPrice
Famous Chorizo BurritoChorizo, egg, cheese, potatoes, the legend$7.15
Potato Bacon BurritoCrispy potatoes, bacon, egg, cheese$7.15
Southwestern BurritoSouthwest-seasoned, hearty and filling$7.15
Veggie Pesto BurritoVeggie-packed with pesto$7.15
Avocado ToastThick-cut toast, loaded avocado$7.64
Sausage English Muffin SandwichSausage, egg, cheese on English muffin$6.05
Veggie Sausage English MuffinVegetarian sausage version$6.55
Strawberry Rhubarb OatmealSteel-cut oats, fruit compote$7.15

Breakfast Value Check

💡 At $7.15, any breakfast burrito plus a $2.47 brewed coffee gets you out the door for under ten bucks. That’s genuinely hard to beat for a scratch-made breakfast this good.

Lunch Sandwiches: Prices & What’s Worth It

Lunch sandwiches run $8.25 to $9.63, served on fresh-baked bread. The Turkey Club at $9.63 is the priciest sandwich on the board, stacked and legit. The Fried Chicken Sandwich ($9.30) has a crispy, juicy fillet that holds its own against chicken-only chains. My pick? The Avocado BLT at $8.25, fresh, crunchy, and the best value of the four.

ItemDetailsPrice
Turkey ClubTurkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, stacked high$9.63
Fried Chicken SandwichCrispy chicken fillet, fresh bun$9.30
Garden GoddessVeggie sandwich with goddess dressing$8.52
Avocado BLTBacon, lettuce, tomato + avocado$8.25

Bakery & Sweets: The Danger Zone

The bakery case is scratch-made daily in Milwaukee, and it’s the cheapest section of the Colectivo Coffee menu, running $1.82 to $4.13. This is also where the cheapest items at Colectivo Coffee live: the Flourless PB Oatmeal Cookie at $1.82 and the Everything Bagel at $1.92. The croissants at $4.13 are flaky, buttery, and honestly restaurant-quality. Pro tip: the Salted Chocolate Chunk Cookie ($2.91) warmed up is elite.

ItemDetailsPrice
Almond CroissantFlaky, almond cream filled$4.13
Chocolate CroissantButtery with chocolate batons$4.13
Cinnamon RollGooey, iced, scratch-made$4.13
Plain BrownieDense, fudgy chocolate brownie$3.68
Blueberry Lemon MuffinBright, citrusy crumb$3.30
Cranberry Pumpkin MuffinSeasonal favorite$3.30
Orange Currant SconeButtery, lightly sweet$3.13
Blueberry Lemon SconeTender scone, berry-lemon$2.91
Salted Chocolate Chunk CookieSea salt + chocolate chunks$2.91
Cowboy CookieOatmeal-chocolate chip loaded$2.91
Banana Walnut Tea BreadMoist banana bread slice$2.59
Pumpkin Choco-Chip Tea BreadSeasonal pumpkin loaf$2.59
Coffee Cake MuffinStreusel-topped classic$3.41
Everything BagelClassic everything seasoning$1.92
Plain BagelSimple, chewy, fresh$1.92
Flourless PB Oatmeal CookieGluten-friendly peanut butter oat$1.82
Pup CupFor our furry friends, ask at the counter$0.50
Colectivo coffee menu prices 2026 full menu card with prices

Nutrition Information: What to Know

Colectivo doesn’t plaster calorie counts across its menu boards, so exact numbers vary by drink build (milk choice, syrup pumps, whipped cream, all of it). As a rule of thumb: black coffee and plain teas are nearly zero calories, a standard latte lands in the 150-250 range depending on milk, and the flavored lattes, shakes and smoothies climb from there. Breakfast burritos are the heartiest items on the board. If you’re tracking closely, ask your barista, they can usually walk you through lighter builds like sugar-free syrups or oat milk swaps.

Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Colectivo isn’t a coupon-clipping kind of place, but there are real ways to pay less. Here’s what actually works:

  • Get the Colectivo app: Colectivo Rewards members earn points on every drink and food purchase, then redeem them for free drinks, bakery treats and bags of coffee. Order ahead in the app and skip the line too.
  • Go for the $2.47 brewed coffee: One of the cheapest quality coffees anywhere. Free refills aren’t a thing, but at that price, who cares.
  • Bakery under $3: Cookies, bagels and tea breads from $1.82 to $2.91 make the cheapest breakfast pairing with any drink.
  • Joe To Go for groups: The $21.94 box serves 10-12 cups, which beats buying individual cups for meetings or road trips.
  • Watch for seasonal promos: New seasonal drink launches sometimes come with app-exclusive offers or double-point days.

Colectivo Coffee Working Hours

Most Colectivo cafes open at 6:30 AM daily, which is perfect for the morning commute crowd. Closing times vary by location: many close at 6:00 or 6:30 PM, while busier spots like the Lakefront cafe stay open until 8:00 PM. Hours can shift on holidays, so check your local cafe before heading out.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Friday6:30 AM – 6:30 PM (some locations until 8:00 PM)
Saturday6:30 AM – 6:30 PM (some locations until 8:00 PM)
Sunday6:30 AM – 6:30 PM (some locations until 8:00 PM)

About Colectivo Coffee

Colectivo Coffee began in 1993 as Alterra Coffee Roasters, founded in Milwaukee, Wisconsin by brothers Lincoln and Ward Fowler and their friend Paul Miller. The company rebranded to Colectivo in July 2013 and never looked back. Headquartered in Milwaukee, Colectivo roasts all of its coffee in-house and bakes its food from scratch. Today it operates around 20 cafes across Milwaukee, Madison and Chicago, many of them in beautifully restored historic buildings, like the Lakefront cafe set in an 1888 pumping station. It’s the rare regional chain that feels like a neighborhood spot everywhere it opens.

Prices last verified: October 22, 2026. Menu prices are national averages and vary by location. Source of truth: the official Colectivo Coffee website.

❓ Colectivo Coffee Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item at Colectivo Coffee?

The Salted Caramel Latte ($5.45) is the signature drink everyone talks about, and the Famous Chorizo Burrito ($7.15) is the food item with the biggest cult following. If you only try one of each, make it those two.

What is the cheapest item on the Colectivo Coffee menu?

The cheapest human menu item is the Flourless PB Oatmeal Cookie at $1.82, followed closely by the Everything Bagel and Plain Bagel at $1.92 each. On the drinks side, brewed coffee at $2.47 is the cheapest pour.

How much is a latte at Colectivo Coffee?

A standard latte costs $4.29 at Colectivo Coffee in 2026. Specialty lattes like the Salted Caramel Latte, Cardamom Honey Latte and Pistachio Matcha Latte run $5.45 to $6.00.

Does Colectivo Coffee deliver?

Yes, Colectivo Coffee is available for delivery through DoorDash and Uber Eats in most markets. Heads up: delivery menu prices run higher than in-store prices, and you’ll pay service and delivery fees on top.

What are Colectivo Coffee’s working hours?

Most locations open at 6:30 AM daily and close between 6:00 PM and 8:00 PM depending on the cafe. The Lakefront Milwaukee location stays open until 8:00 PM. Holiday hours may differ.

Is there a secret menu at Colectivo Coffee?

There’s no official secret menu, but the app makes custom builds easy: extra shots, flavor swaps, oat or almond milk, and seasonal syrup combos. Ask your barista, the regulars all have their own off-menu builds.

Does Colectivo Coffee have a rewards program?

Yes, Colectivo Rewards lives in the free Colectivo app. Members earn points on drinks, food and bakery purchases and redeem them for free items. You can also order ahead and pay in the app to skip the line.

Are there healthy or low-calorie options at Colectivo Coffee?

Absolutely. Black brewed coffee and plain teas are nearly calorie-free, and you can lighten any latte with skim or oat milk and fewer syrup pumps. The Super Green Smoothie, Veggie Pesto Burrito and oatmeal are solid lighter food picks.

Does Colectivo Coffee do catering?

Yes. The Joe To Go box ($21.94, serves 10-12) covers coffee for groups, and cafes can arrange pastry and sandwich platters for events. Contact your local cafe for catering orders.

Where can I find a Colectivo Coffee near me?

Colectivo operates around 20 cafes in the Milwaukee area, Madison (Wisconsin) and Chicago (Illinois). Use the map below or search “Colectivo Coffee near me” in Google Maps to find your closest cafe.

⚠️ Price Disclaimer: All prices shown are national averages for 2026 gathered from official and established menu sources. Actual prices vary by location and may change. Check with your local Colectivo cafe for current pricing.

📍 Find Colectivo Coffee Near You

Colectivo has around 20 cafes across Milwaukee, Madison and Chicago. Find the closest one:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Colectivo Coffee Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.6/5 (based on thousands of reviews across locations)

Customers consistently praise the quality of the coffee itself, the cozy neighborhood-cafe atmosphere, and the scratch-made bakery. The Lakefront Milwaukee location is a standout favorite for its historic building and lake views. Common gripes are limited to weekend-morning wait times at the busiest cafes.

Read Google reviews →

Related Menus You’ll Like

That’s the full rundown of the Colectivo Coffee menu with 2026 prices. Whether you’re grabbing a $2.47 brewed coffee on the way to work or settling in with a Salted Caramel Latte and a warm cinnamon roll, it’s one of the best regional coffee chains in the country. Prices move around a bit by location, so treat these as your baseline and enjoy.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *