Arooga's menu prices 2026 buffalo wings sports bar

Arooga’s Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍗 Chicken💲 $5.99 – $76.99📍 20+ Locations

If you are looking for the Arooga’s Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the aroogas menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Arooga’s is a Pennsylvania-born sports bar chain famous for its Buffalo Festival award-winning wings, scratch-made pretzels and a menu so big it could take you three visits just to scratch the surface!

⚡ Quick Answer: Arooga’s menu prices run from $5.99 (tray of fries) up to $76.99 (50 original wings). Their famous 10 original wings cost $16.49, the Smashburger is $13.99 and the giant B.I.G. Pretzel runs $15.39. All prices below are 2026 national averages, and your local Arooga’s may charge a little more or less.

Explore the aroogas menu

🍗 World Famous Wings Menu Prices

What are the Arooga’s wings prices in 2026? A 10-piece of their award-winning original wings is $16.49, boneless wings start at $8.79 for 5, and party-sized 50-wing platters run $65.99-$76.99. This is the section that put Arooga’s on the map, literally, their wings have won awards at the National Buffalo Festival. Honestly? The original bone-in with a side of blue cheese is the move. The boneless are solid too, thick juicy chunks, not those sad little nuggets some places pass off as wings.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
5 Original WingsBone-in, tossed in your choice of sauce$8.79
10 Original WingsThe classic, award-winning wings with celery and dip$16.49
20 Original WingsGreat for sharing with one friend$31.89
50 Original WingsGame-day platter with 2 sauces$76.99
5 Boneless WingsAll-white-meat boneless, tossed in sauce$8.79
10 Boneless WingsBoneless with your choice of dip$15.39
20 Boneless WingsFamily-style boneless platter$26.39
50 Boneless WingsParty platter with 2 sauces$65.99
7 Faux WingsPlant-based wings, same great sauces$15.39
14 Faux WingsMeatless wings for two$29.69
21 Faux WingsBig meatless platter$43.99
Wing BasketWings with fries, a combo classic$12.09
💡 Trust me on this: order the wings tossed, not on the side. The sauce soaks in and the wings stay crispy way longer. And ask what sauces won at the Buffalo Festival, the staff loves telling that story.

🥨 Appetizers Menu Prices

What are the cheapest appetizers at Arooga’s? The tray of fries and tray of tots both start at $6.59, while the scratch-made pretzel line (the B.I.G. Pretzel, Buffalo ‘A’ Pretzel and Crab ‘A’ Pretzel) runs $14.29-$15.39. This appetizer menu is honestly one of the biggest in the sports bar world. You’ve got two full pretzel families, loaded fry creations, nachos, sliders and more. The Crab ‘A’ Pretzel is my pick, it’s a scratch-made pretzel topped with crab, cream cheese and Old Bay. That combination sounds wild and tastes even better.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Beer-Battered Onion RingsThick cut, served with Texas petal sauce$10.99
Truffle TotsCrispy tots, bacon, parmesan, truffle aioli$10.99
Tray of TotsCrispy tots with spicy ketchup$6.59
Buffalo ‘A’ PretzelScratch-made ‘A’ pretzel, Buffalo dip, mozzarella, cheddar$14.29
Crab ‘A’ PretzelScratch-made pretzel, crab, cream cheese, mozzarella, cheddar, Old Bay$15.39
The B.I.G. PretzelNotoriously BIG scratch-made pretzel, Fat Tire beer cheese, mustards$15.39
Pete’s Pepper Jack CubesHand-breaded pepper jack cheese, honey mustard$10.99
BBQ Pork NachosFlash fried chips, smoked pulled pork, Honey BBQ, cheeses, mango pico$16.49
Tray of ChipsHouse chips with spicy ketchup$6.59
Sweet Potato FriesCrunchy sweet potato fries, cinnamon sauce$7.69
Hand-Breaded NuggzCrispy fried hand-breaded chicken breast chunks, zesty dippin’ sauce$9.89
Loaded Spuds: ChipsFries, tots or chips loaded with cheddar, mozzarella, bacon$9.89
Loaded FriesCheese, bacon and all the fixings$9.99
Buffalo Chicken DipWarm, cheesy, scoopable with chips$13.19
Sheet Tray NachosA full sheet pan of loaded nachos$13.99
Cheeseburger SlidersMini burgers, big flavor$12.99
Almost Everything Pork SlidersPulled pork sliders with the works$11.99
Cheesesteak Egg RollsCrispy rolls stuffed with cheesesteak filling$10.99
Hand-Breaded Mozz TrianglesGooey mozzarella, crispy coating$10.99
Fried PicklesTangy, crunchy, dangerously snackable$9.99
Buffalo Mac FriesFries topped with buffalo mac and cheese$12.99
Crabby TotsTots with crab and Old Bay seasoning$10.99
Brussel SproutsCrispy fried brussels, a fan favorite$10.99
Bleu n Bacon ChipsHouse chips, blue cheese, bacon crumbles$9.99
Chicken QuesadillaGrilled tortilla stuffed with chicken and cheese$14.99

🍔 Black Angus Burgers Menu Prices

How much is a burger at Arooga’s in 2026? Burgers run $13.99 to $17.59, with the plain Smashburger at $13.99 and the loaded Brunch Burger topping the list at $17.59. Every burger is made with fresh Black Angus beef, no frozen patties here, and you can taste the difference. The Pretzel Bacon Burger on that scratch-made pretzel roll is a sleeper hit, salty, chewy, buttery. The Mac n Cheese Burger sounds like a gimmick and it kind of is, but it’s the good kind of gimmick.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
SmashburgerFresh Black Angus, smashed and seared, classic build$13.99
Black Angus CheeseburgerThe classic cheeseburger, done right$13.99
AroogaritoA burger-burrito mashup, only at Arooga’s$13.99
Cooper SmashburgerSmashburger with melty Cooper cheese$14.99
Pretzel Bacon BurgerBacon cheeseburger on a scratch-made pretzel roll$14.99
Bleu N Bacon BurgerBlue cheese and bacon, bold and funky$14.99
Smokehouse BBQ BurgerSmoky BBQ sauce, crispy onions, cheddar$14.99
Mac n Cheese BurgerTopped with creamy mac and cheese$14.99
Impossible BurgerPlant-based patty, full burger build$14.99
It’s So Gouda BurgerSmoked gouda and caramelized onions$15.99
Brunch BurgerFried egg, bacon, breakfast toppings on a Black Angus patty$17.59

🥪 Handhelds Menu Prices

What are the Arooga’s sandwich prices in 2026? Handhelds run $12.99 to $17.59, with most chicken sandwiches at $13.99 and the big cheesesteaks at $15.99-$16.49. The cheesesteak game here is strong, this is Pennsylvania after all, and the Double Double Cheesesteak is stacked like it means business. The Parm Famous Chicken Finger Sub takes their chicken fingers and tucks them into a sub roll with marinara. Sounds simple. It is. It’s also fantastic.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
OG Chicken SandwichCrispy chicken breast, classic toppings$13.99
General Tso WrapSweet and spicy General Tso chicken in a wrap$13.99
Buffalo Chicken SandwichTossed in buffalo sauce, blue cheese dressing$13.99
Turkey Bacon Ranch WrapTurkey, bacon, ranch, crispy lettuce$13.99
Tavern Chicken SandwichGrilled chicken, tavern style$13.99
Parm Famous Chicken Finger SubChicken fingers, marinara, melted cheese in a sub roll$13.99
Spicy Peach Pulled Pork SandwichSmoked pulled pork, spicy peach glaze$13.99
Nashville Hot Chicken SandwichFiery Nashville hot chicken with pickles$14.99
Buff Chicken CheesesteakCheesesteak with a buffalo chicken twist$14.99
Double Double CheesesteakDouble meat, double cheese, stacked high$15.99
Big Arooga CheesesteakThe house signature cheesesteak$15.99
Philly CheesesteakClassic Philly with Cheese Whiz or provolone$16.49
Chicken Caesar WrapGrilled chicken, romaine, Caesar dressing$12.99
Pittsburgh Pretzel SandwichSandwich served on a pretzel roll, Pittsburgh style$12.99
Pretzel Grilled Cheese & SoupGooey grilled cheese on pretzel bread with a cup of soup$12.99
Street TacosThree street tacos with fresh toppings$17.59

🍕 Pizzas & Strombolis Menu Prices

Does Arooga’s have pizza? Yes, and it’s surprisingly legit. Pizzas run $17.59-$18.69, while the scratch-made strombolis (bolis) go for $14.99-$18.69. The bolis are the move here, scratch-made dough rolled around your filling and baked until golden. The Buffalo Chicken Boli is a fan favorite for a reason. The Chicken Alfredo Boli at $18.69 is the priciest of the bunch but it’s basically a whole meal stuffed inside bread.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Buffalo Chicken PizzaBuffalo chicken, mozzarella, ranch drizzle$17.59
BBQ Chicken PizzaSmoky BBQ chicken with red onions$17.59
Honey Hot PizzaHot honey, pepperoni, mozzarella$17.59
White PizzaGarlic cream, ricotta, mozzarella$17.59
Vodka PizzaVodka sauce, mozzarella, basil$18.14
Pepperoni & Sausage PizzaDouble meat classic$18.69
Ham and Cheese BoliScratch-made stromboli, ham and melty cheese$14.99
Buffalo Chicken BoliBuffalo chicken rolled in scratch-made dough$15.99
Original Pepperoni BoliPepperoni and cheese, the classic$17.59
Cheesesteak BoliCheesesteak filling baked inside$17.99
Chicken Alfredo BoliCreamy chicken alfredo stuffed stromboli$18.69

🍽️ Main Event Menu Prices

What are the Arooga’s entree prices in 2026? Main Event entrees run $15.39 to $36.29, from Penne Vodka Pasta at $15.39 up to the full rack Ribs & Wings combo at $36.29. These are the sit-down dinner plates, pastas, ribs, fish and chips, burrito bowls and the famous Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese. The half rack of St. Louis ribs at $21.99 is honest value for the amount of meat on the plate. The Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese at $16.49 is comfort food in a bowl, creamy, spicy, zero regrets.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Penne Vodka PastaPenne in creamy vodka sauce$15.39
Buffalo Chicken Mac & CheeseCreamy mac with buffalo chicken$16.49
Beer-Battered Fish & ChipsCrispy battered fish with fries$17.59
Burrito Bowl (Pick 1)One protein burrito bowl$17.59
Ancient Grain Rice Bowl (Pick 1)One protein over ancient grains$17.59
Burrito Bowl (Pick 2)Two proteins, big bowl$19.79
Ancient Grain Rice Bowl (Pick 2)Two proteins over grains$19.79
Chicken Alfredo PastaFettuccine in creamy alfredo$20.89
St. Louis Style Ribs (Half Rack)Slow-cooked ribs with BBQ sauce$21.99
Ribs & Wings (Half Rack)Half rack plus a wing order$27.49
St. Louis Style Ribs (Full Rack)A full rack of fall-off-the-bone ribs$29.69
Ribs & Wings (Full Rack)Full rack plus wings, the ultimate combo$36.29

🥗 Fresh Greens & Soup Menu Prices

Does Arooga’s have healthy options? Yes, salads run $8.79-$12.99 and soups are $7.69-$9.89, with a build-your-own Salad Bar at $9.89. The Salad Bar is actually a fun pick, you build it exactly how you want it, no sad pre-made salads here. The BBQ Ranch Salad at $8.99 is the cheapest full salad on the menu. Soups come in proper bowls, and the Soup & Salad Combo at $11.99 is a solid lunch deal.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Tomato Basil SoupClassic creamy tomato basil$7.69
Baked Potato SoupLoaded baked potato in soup form$7.99
Hail CaesarRomaine, parmesan, croutons, Caesar dressing$8.79
BBQ Ranch SaladGrilled chicken, BBQ ranch, crispy onions$8.99
The Salad BarBuild-your-own from the fresh salad bar$9.89
French Onion SoupCaramelized onions, melted cheese, crouton$9.89
Arooga Chopped SaladThe house signature chopped salad$12.09
Apple Walnut SaladCrisp apples, candied walnuts, mixed greens$10.99
Italian Chopped SaladChopped Italian meats, cheeses, veggies$12.99
Chef SaladThe classic chef salad, fully loaded$12.99
Soup & Salad ComboCup of soup with a side salad$11.99

🍰 Desserts Menu Prices

What are the Arooga’s dessert prices in 2026? Desserts run $9.89-$10.99, with the Chocolate Torte and Funnel Cake Fries at $9.89 and the Blueberry Cobbler Cheesecake at $10.99. Save room. Seriously. The Funnel Cake Fries are the dessert equivalent of a highlight reel, crispy, powdered-sugared, made for sharing but you won’t want to. The Reese’s Peanut Butter Pie at $10.99 is rich enough to need its own designated driver.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Chocolate TorteRich, dense chocolate torte$9.89
Funnel Cake FriesCrispy funnel cake sticks, powdered sugar$9.89
Cinnamon Pretzel BitesSweet cinnamon pretzel bites$9.89
Blueberry Cobbler CheesecakeCheesecake topped with blueberry cobbler$10.99
Reese’s Peanut Butter PiePeanut butter pie with Reese’s pieces$10.99
Ice Cream Extra ToppingsExtra toppings per scoop$1.65
Arooga's menu prices 2026 menu card

📊 Nutrition Information

Where can I find Arooga’s nutrition information? Arooga’s publishes calorie and nutrition details on their official website, aroogas.com, and many menu items carry calorie counts on in-store menu boards. Sports bar food isn’t diet food, let’s be real, but there are lighter lanes here. The Faux Wings give you the wing experience without the meat, the Salad Bar at $9.89 lets you build a genuinely balanced bowl, and the Ancient Grain Rice Bowls are the closest thing to a fitness meal on this menu. The heavy hitters? The full rack Ribs & Wings combo and the Brunch Burger, those are weekend food, not Tuesday food.

💡 Smart swaps: order grilled tavern chicken instead of crispy, grab the Salad Bar instead of loaded fries, and get your wings naked-style with sauce on the side. You’ll cut a ton of calories without giving up the experience.
Arooga's chicken wings menu prices sports bar spread

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

What deals does Arooga’s have in 2026? Happy Hour runs Mon-Fri 4:30-6:30 PM with half off almost everything behind the bar, Tuesday is App Attack with half-price appetizers, Wednesday is Wing Night with $0.79 wings and $4 22oz Yuengling drafts, and kids 12 and under eat free on Mondays. This is one of the best deal calendars in the sports bar world. Arooga’s basically built a reason to visit every single day of the week. Here’s how to squeeze the most out of it:

  • Join My Arooga’s Rewards: free appetizer just for signing up, a free meal on your birthday, 10 free wings on your membership anniversary, and 10 points for every dollar you spend.
  • Hit Happy Hour: Mon-Fri 4:30-6:30 PM, half off well drinks, drafts and wine behind the bar. Sunday happy hour runs 1-5 PM with $.79 wings and pick-your-price drink specials.
  • Tuesday App Attack: half-price appetizers all day, this is when the B.I.G. Pretzel drops from $15.39 to under eight bucks.
  • Wednesday Wing Night: $0.79 wings (minimum 5 wings, drink order required) plus $4 22oz Yuengling drafts. Cheapest wings night in town.
  • Monday Kids Eat Free: kids 12 and under get a free kids meal with each adult entree purchase. Family night sorted.

🕐 Opening Hours

What are Arooga’s opening hours? Most Arooga’s locations open at 11:00 AM daily and stay open until 1:00 AM (2:00 AM on Fridays and Saturdays). Here’s the typical schedule, though your local spot may vary:

DayHours
Monday – Thursday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 1:00 AM

Some locations open early on Sundays for football season, so check your local Arooga’s for game-day hours.

🏟️ About Arooga’s

Arooga’s Grille House & Sports Bar was founded in 2008 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, and has grown into an East Coast sports bar institution with locations across Pennsylvania, New York, Rhode Island and Connecticut. Known for its Buffalo Festival award-winning wings, scratch-made pretzels, Black Angus burgers and a craft beer lineup (including their own Arooga Light), it’s the rare chain that takes both its food and its game-day atmosphere seriously. With NFL Sunday Ticket, MLB packages and dozens of TVs at every location, Arooga’s is built for watching sports, eating well and staying a while.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Arooga’s menu?

The award-winning Original Wings are the most popular item at Arooga’s, a 10-piece runs $16.49. The B.I.G. Pretzel and the Smashburger are close runners-up.

What is the cheapest item at Arooga’s?

The cheapest items are the Tray of Fries and Tray of Tots at $6.59 each. During deals, Wednesday Wing Night wings drop to $0.79 each, the cheapest price on the whole menu.

Are Arooga’s prices the same at every location?

No, prices vary by location and state. Prices shown here are the 2026 national averages compiled from official sources.

What are the Arooga’s happy hour times?

Happy Hour runs Monday through Friday from 4:30 to 6:30 PM with half off almost everything behind the bar, plus a Sunday happy hour from 1 to 5 PM with $.79 wings.

Does Arooga’s have a secret menu?

There’s no official secret menu, but regulars swear by off-menu combos like the Aroogarito burger-burrito (now on the menu at $13.99) and custom wing sauce blends. Ask your server what’s possible.

Does Arooga’s deliver?

Yes, Arooga’s offers delivery and pickup through DoorDash and other third-party delivery services at most locations. Delivery prices may be slightly higher than in-store.

Does Arooga’s have healthy options?

Yes, the Salad Bar ($9.89) lets you build your own bowl, there are several grilled chicken handhelds, Faux (plant-based) Wings, and Ancient Grain Rice Bowls for lighter meals.

Does Arooga’s have kids eat free?

Yes, kids 12 and under eat free on Mondays with the purchase of an adult entree at participating locations.

Where can I find Arooga’s nutrition information?

Nutrition and calorie information is published on Arooga’s official website, aroogas.com, and on menu boards in-store.

Does Arooga’s do catering?

Yes, the 20 and 50-wing platters ($31.89-$76.99) double as party catering, and sheet tray nachos plus wing platters are popular for game-day gatherings. Call your local Arooga’s to arrange large orders.

Prices last verified: October 24, 2026. Source of truth: the official Arooga’s menu at aroogas.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices are national averages updated for 2026 from official Arooga’s sources.

📍 Find Arooga’s Near You

⭐ Arooga’s Google Reviews

Google Rating: 3.5/5 (based on 430+ reviews of the Harrisburg locations)

Customers rave about the boneless wings, the scratch-made soft pretzels, the funnel cake fries and the Kangarooga sauce. Common gripes are slow service during peak game-day hours. When it’s on, regulars call it their favorite sports bar in town.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *