Lucille’s Smokehouse Bar-B-Que Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🔥 Barbecue💲 $1.99 – $359.99📍 CA · NV · AZ Locations

If you’re hunting down the Lucille’s BBQ menu with prices, you landed in exactly the right spot. This is the full Lucille’s Smokehouse menu prices guide for 2026: every section, every item, every price, verified from official sources. Lucille’s is that bluesy Southern smokehouse where the ribs fall off the bone and the biscuits come with apple butter. And yes, we checked Lucille’s Smokehouse menu prices against delivery menus so you get real numbers, not guesses.

⚡ Quick Answer: Lucille’s BBQ menu prices in 2026 run from a $1.99 side of gravy to the $359.99 Lucille’s Super Feast. Baby back ribs start at $28.25, Texas-style brisket at $26.99, sides from $4.99, and family feasts feed a crowd for $59.99 and up. Prices are national averages and vary by location.

🔥 Best of BBQ Prices

The Best of BBQ is where the heavy hitters live: ribs, build-your-own combos, and the big feasts. If you only order one thing at Lucille’s, make it the baby backs. Trust me.

ItemDetailsPrice
Baby Back RibsA full rack, fall-off-the-bone tender, basted in your pick of sauce$28.25+
Build Your Own BBQ Combo, Pick 2Choose any two slow-smoked meats, plus two homestyle sides$39.99
Build Your Own BBQ Combo, Pick 3Choose any three smoked meats, plus two homestyle sides$49.99
Easy FeastRibs, chicken and pulled pork with sides, feeds 3 to 4 people$64.99
BBQ Beef RibsMassive beef ribs, smoked low and slow over hickory$40.99
St. Louis RibsFull rack of meaty St. Louis-style ribs, sauce on the side or on top$28.49+
Lunch Combo, Pick 2Two meats with a side, lunch-size and weekday friendly$20.50
Lunch Combo, Pick 3Three meats with a side, the weekday lunch power move$26.50
Family Supper FeastRibs, chicken, brisket and pulled pork with a full spread of sides$154.99
Lucille’s Super FeastThe full spread, feeds the whole crew and then some$359.99
💡 My pick: the Build Your Own BBQ Combo (Pick 2) at $39.99 is the smartest way to taste the smokehouse. You get two meats and two sides, which is honestly plenty for a very hungry human.

🍖 Slow-Smoked BBQ: The Lucille’s BBQ Menu Classics

This is the low-and-slow lineup, meats smoked over hickory for hours until they give up. The lucille’s bbq baby back ribs price here starts at $25.99 for a half rack, and the full rack up top runs $28.25 and up.

ItemDetailsPrice
Texas-Style BrisketPepper-crusted, long-smoked brisket, sliced thick and juicy$26.99+
Smoked BBQ Half ChickenHalf bird, juicy inside with a smoky char on the skin$25.99
Smoked Pulled PorkHand-pulled pork shoulder, tangy and pull-apart tender$22.99
St. Louis RibsHalf-rack option of the meaty classic, glazed to order$24.50+
Baby Back RibsHalf rack of baby backs, glazed or dry-rubbed your way$25.99+

👨‍👩‍👧 BBQ Family Feasts Prices

Feeding more than yourself? These platters are the move. Lucille’s bbq catering prices 2026 run from the $59.99 Feast for Two all the way up to the $359.99 Super Feast, so there’s a spread for every crowd size.

ItemDetailsPrice
BBQ Feast for TwoRibs, chicken, brisket, pulled pork and sides, built for two$59.99
Lucille’s Tour of BBQA tasting tour of every smoked meat with all the fixings$119.99
Old-Fashioned Banana Pudding (serves 4+)Family-size banana pudding to finish the feast right$19.99

🍤 Appetizer Prices

Come hungry, or don’t blame me. The appetizers at Lucille’s are dangerous, especially the burnt ends and the onion straws. You’ll want to fight over the last bite.

ItemDetailsPrice
Smoked Pork Belly Burnt EndsCaramelized, smoky, melt-in-your-mouth pork belly bites$15.50
Cracked Out Deviled EggsClassic deviled eggs with a smoky, savory twist$13.25
Smoked BBQ NachosLoaded tortilla chips piled with smoked meat and queso$16.50
Lucille’s Onion StrawsCrispy fried onion straws, dangerously snackable$7.99+
Smokehouse Cheese CurdsGolden fried cheese curds with a squeaky, gooey center$13.99
Smoked Brisket Queso DipCreamy queso loaded with chopped smoked brisket$13.99
Spinach & Cheese DipWarm, bubbly spinach and cheese dip with chips$12.99
Southern Fried Dill PicklesCrispy fried pickles, tangy and crunchy$6.25+
Southern Favorites PlatterA sampler of Southern starters for the whole table$18.99
Drippin’ Chicken NuggetsJuicy chicken nuggets with sauce for dunking$13.99
Smoked Brisket QuesadillaGrilled tortilla stuffed with brisket and melted cheese$16.99

🥩 Specialty Prices

Not feeling ribs tonight? The specialties cover steak, salmon and fried chicken. Honestly solid across the board, and a nice break from the smoke when you want one.

ItemDetailsPrice
Chimichurri Top SirloinGrilled sirloin topped with bright, herby chimichurri$27.99
Grilled SalmonFlaky grilled salmon, simple and well-seasoned$27.99
Hot-Honey Glazed SalmonSalmon with a sweet-heat hot honey glaze$28.99
Crispy Lowcountry Shrimp PlatterCrispy shrimp with Lowcountry seasoning and sides$18.99
Southern Fried ChickenCrispy, golden, buttermilk-brined fried chicken$22.99

🍔 Sandwiches & Burgers Prices

Lunch-friendly and hand-held. The brisket sandwiches are the stars here, piled high and dripping in the best way. Napkins required.

ItemDetailsPrice
Brisket Smokey JoeChopped brisket in smoky sauce on a toasted bun$20.50
Lucille’s All American BurgerClassic cheeseburger done the smokehouse way$18.99
Texas-Style Brisket SandwichThick-sliced brisket with pickles and onions$19.99
Steakhouse Tri Tip DipSliced tri tip with au jus for dunking$22.50
Southern Fried Chicken SandwichCrispy fried chicken with cool, crunchy slaw$16.99
Smokehouse BBQ Bacon BurgerBacon, BBQ sauce and crispy onions on a juicy patty$20.99
Nashville Hot Chicken SandwichSpicy Nashville-style hot chicken, not for the faint of heart$16.99
Lucille’s Original Pulled Pork SandwichThe original: hand-pulled pork with tangy sauce$16.99
Lucille’s BBQ Tri Tip SandwichSmoked tri tip sliced thin on a toasted roll$20.99

🥗 Greens from the Garden Prices

Salads that don’t taste like a punishment. Big, loaded, and most come with your pick of protein. Your body will thank you after all that brisket.

ItemDetailsPrice
BBQ Chicken SaladSmoked chicken over crisp greens with BBQ ranch$12.99+
Tri Tip WedgeIceberg wedge with sliced tri tip and blue cheese$14.99+
Add House SaladSide house salad, fresh and crunchy$6.25
Add Wedge SaladSide wedge with blue cheese and bacon$7.25
Add Caesar SaladSide Caesar with crunchy croutons$6.25
Not Your Mama’s Chicken CaesarSmoked chicken Caesar with a smokehouse attitude$12.99+
Southwest Brisket Chopped SaladChopped brisket, corn, beans and chipotle dressing$14.99+
Family House/Caesar SaladsBig-batch salads built to share with the table$12.99

🍲 Back Porch Bowls Prices

Back Porch Bowls are the comfort-food corner: gumbo, jambalaya and fajita bowls with a Southern kick. Hearty, spoonable, and deeply satisfying.

ItemDetailsPrice
N’Awlins GumboRich, dark gumbo loaded with sausage and chicken$18.99
Brisket Fajita BowlSizzling brisket fajita mix over rice with all the toppings$18.99
Jambalaya “Me-Oh-My-A”Classic jambalaya with a kick, rice soaked in flavor$19.99
Southwest Chicken BowlSmoked chicken, corn, beans and chipotle crema$16.99

🍰 Something Sweet Prices

Save room. The banana pudding is the legend here, and the beignets come out hot and dusted with sugar. Dessert is not optional at Lucille’s.

ItemDetailsPrice
Old-Fashioned Banana PuddingCreamy, dreamy, old-school banana pudding$8.99
N’Awlins-Style Classic BeignetsPillowy beignets dusted in powdered sugar$10.99
Churro BeignetsBeignets rolled in cinnamon sugar, churro style$10.99
Deep-Dish Apple/Peach CobblerWarm cobbler with a buttery, golden crust$9.99
Midnight Chocolate CrumbleDark, rich chocolate crumble for the chocoholics$8.99
Pumpkin Crunch PuddingSpiced pumpkin pudding with a crunchy topping$9.25

🥤 Beverage Prices

Sweet tea, fresh lemonade and the usual sodas. Nothing fancy, just done right. The gallon jugs are the smart buy for takeout nights.

ItemDetailsPrice
Lucille’s Sidewalk Fresh LemonadeFresh-squeezed lemonade, sweet and tart$3.75+
Iced TeaFresh-brewed, sweet or unsweet$3.50
Muddy WatersLucille’s signature sweet tea and lemonade mix$3.75
Coca-Cola BeveragesCoke products, fountain fresh$3.50+
Lemonade, GallonA full gallon of fresh lemonade to go$12.99+
Iced Tea, GallonA full gallon of fresh-brewed iced tea to go$12.50+

🍟 Sides Prices

Sides are the backbone of any BBQ spread, and Lucille’s does them right. Most run $4.99, and yes, the biscuits with apple butter are worth every penny. The cheapest items at Lucille’s BBQ live on this list.

ItemDetailsPrice
Macaroni & CheeseCreamy, cheesy, the ultimate comfort side$4.99
Roasted Street CornCharred corn with cotija and lime$6.99
BBQ BeansSlow-simmered beans with smoky pork$4.99
Garlic Parmesan Fried OkraCrispy okra tossed in garlic parmesan$6.99
BBQ Brisket MacMac and cheese loaded with chopped brisket$6.99
Picnic Potato SaladClassic creamy potato salad, picnic style$4.99
Creamy ColeslawCrisp, creamy slaw, perfect on a sandwich$4.99
Garlic Mashed PotatoesButtery mashed potatoes with roasted garlic$4.99
Sauteed Seasonal VegetablesFresh seasonal veggies, simply sauteed$4.99
French FriesGolden, crispy, salted fries$4.99
Side of GravyThe cheapest item on the menu, rich and savory$1.99
Loaded Mashed PotatoesMashed potatoes with cheese, bacon and chives$6.99
Freshly Baked Biscuits & Apple Butter (half dozen)Flaky biscuits with sweet apple butter, the legend$4.50
Lucille's Smokehouse BBQ menu card with prices 2026

📊 Nutrition Information

Here’s the honest truth about lucille’s bbq nutrition: Lucille’s does not publish full calorie counts or a nutrition PDF online, so we can’t hand you a neat little table. If you’re tracking calories, your best bet is asking your server in-store. One reviewer notes the famous biscuits run about 380 calories each, which sounds about right for something that buttery. Grilled options like the salmon and the salads are your lighter bets.

Slow-smoked baby back ribs at Lucille's BBQ

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

BBQ isn’t cheap, but Lucille’s gives you plenty of ways to pay less. These are the ones that actually work:

  • Preferred Guest Program: sign up free and earn 10 points for every $1 you spend. Hit 750 points and you get a $5 reward, plus a free birthday dessert worth up to $10. If you eat here more than twice a year, this pays for itself.
  • Text Club: join the SMS club and score $10 off a $30 order. That’s a third off, just for getting texts. Easy win.
  • Destination Days: Lucille’s runs weekday deals tied to each location’s “destination” theme. The big one people talk about: Wednesdays, buy an entree and add a half rack of baby back ribs for just $5.99. That’s basically theft.
  • Promo codes: ordering online at lucillesbbq.com? Check coupon sites first. Shoppers report codes like $24 off orders of $100 or more floating around. Worth the 30-second search.
  • DoorDash deals: delivery orders regularly show $7 off $60 or more on DoorDash. Stack that with a feast order and the savings get serious fast.

🕐 Opening Hours

Typical Lucille’s hours are below, but every location sets its own schedule. When in doubt, call ahead or check the site before you roll up hungry.

DayHours
Monday – Thursday11:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM to 10:00 PM

🏠 About Lucille’s Smokehouse Bar-B-Que

Lucille learned Bar-B-Que from her Granny, the old way: special spice rubs, wet mops, and meat hickory-smoked low and slow until it falls apart. That family tradition became Lucille’s Smokehouse Bar-B-Que, a Southern blues-themed smokehouse chain with locations across California, Nevada and Arizona. The vibe is all juke-joint charm, the portions are unapologetically big, and the apple butter biscuits have a fan club of their own.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Lucille’s BBQ menu?

The baby back ribs, no contest. A full rack starts at $28.25 and they’re the dish Lucille’s built its name on: fall-off-the-bone tender with your choice of sauce. If it’s your first visit, start here.

What are the cheapest items at Lucille’s BBQ?

A side of gravy at $1.99 is the cheapest single item on the menu. Next up: half a dozen biscuits with apple butter at $4.50, and most sides run $4.99. Stick to the sides list and you can snack for under ten bucks.

Do Lucille’s BBQ prices vary by location?

Yes. All prices in this guide are national averages for 2026, verified from Lucille’s own ordering pages. California, Nevada and Arizona locations can price a few dollars higher or lower, so check your local spot before you go.

Does Lucille’s BBQ have a secret menu?

There’s no official secret menu, but regulars know the tricks: ask for burnt ends on anything, mix your sauces, and order the lunch combos (Pick 2 for $20.50) to build your own off-menu plate. The staff is usually happy to play along.

Does Lucille’s BBQ serve breakfast?

No. Lucille’s opens at 11:00 AM daily, so there is no breakfast menu or breakfast hours. The lunch combos are the best daytime value if you get there early.

Does Lucille’s BBQ deliver?

Yes. You can order Lucille’s for delivery through DoorDash and other delivery apps, or order pickup directly from lucillesbbq.com. Watch for DoorDash promo codes like $7 off orders of $60 or more.

What are the healthiest options at Lucille’s BBQ?

Try the grilled salmon ($27.99), the Not Your Mama’s Chicken Caesar ($12.99+) or the Southwest Brisket Chopped Salad ($14.99+). Lucille’s doesn’t publish full calorie counts online, so if you’re counting closely, ask in-store.

What deals and coupons does Lucille’s BBQ offer?

Join the Preferred Guest Program (10 points per $1, $5 reward at 750 points, free birthday dessert up to $10), text the Text Club for $10 off $30, and watch for Destination Days weekday deals like a half rack of baby backs for $5.99 with an entree on Wednesdays.

Does Lucille’s BBQ do catering or family feasts?

Yes. The BBQ Feast for Two is $59.99, the Tour of BBQ feeds a crowd at $119.99, the Family Supper Feast runs $154.99, and the Lucille’s Super Feast tops out at $359.99. Call your local restaurant for catering orders.

Where can I find Lucille’s BBQ nutrition and calorie information?

Lucille’s doesn’t publish a full nutrition PDF or calorie counts online. One reviewer notes the famous biscuits run about 380 calories each. For full numbers, ask your server in-store.

What time does Lucille’s BBQ open and close?

Typical hours: Monday to Thursday 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM, Friday and Saturday 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, and Sunday 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM. Hours vary by location, so check before you drive over.

Is Lucille’s BBQ a chain, and where are the locations?

Yes, Lucille’s is a Southern blues-themed smokehouse chain with restaurants across California, Nevada and Arizona. Use the map below to find the closest one to you.

Prices last verified: October 24, 2026. The official source of truth is the Lucille’s Smokehouse Bar-B-Que official menu at lucillesbbq.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Lucille’s BBQ menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices shown are national averages updated for 2026 from official Lucille’s sources. When in doubt, check the official menu or call your local restaurant.

📍 Find Lucille’s Smokehouse Near You

Looking for a lucille’s smokehouse near me? Here’s the fastest way to find one:

⭐ Lucille’s Smokehouse Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.3/5

Customers rave about the fall-off-the-bone ribs, the biscuits with apple butter, and the pulled pork. A few reviewers mention the brisket can run dry on off days, so ribs are the safer bet if you’re on the fence.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *