Nestle Toll House Cafe by Chip Menu USA Prices 2026

Nestle Toll House Cafe by Chip Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍪 Desserts & Ice Cream💲 $2.38 – $59.99📍 Mall Cafés Nationwide

If you are looking for the Nestle Toll House Cafe menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Nestle Toll House Cafe menu with prices along with images and full details. All images and prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Honestly, this is the cookie café built on the most famous chocolate chip recipe in American history. The cookies bake fresh all day, the smell hits you three stores away in the mall, and the ice cream sandwiches? Trust me, the Nestle Toll House Cafe menu is worth the hype.

⚡ Quick Answer: On the Nestle Toll House Cafe menu in 2026, classic cookies cost about $3.38 each, specialty brownies run $7.38, cookie cake slices are around $6.88, and the famous ice cream sandwich is about $9.12. Milkshakes start near $10, mini cookies go for $5.38, and party platters range from $39.99 to $59.99. Prices are national averages and vary by location.

🍪 How Much Do Cookies Cost at Nestle Toll House Cafe?

The classic cookies are the whole reason this place exists. They bake them fresh at the time of order, so that chocolate chip one comes out warm and gooey. You get ten flavors to choose from, and honestly? You cannot go wrong with any of them. The white chocolate macadamia nut is my pick if you want something a little fancier.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Classic Chocolate Chip CookieThe original Toll House recipe, baked fresh to order$3.38180-340
Chocolate Chip with PecanClassic cookie studded with crunchy pecans$3.38180-340
Oatmeal RaisinChewy oatmeal loaded with plump raisins$3.38180-340
Peanut ButterRich, salty-sweet peanut butter cookie$3.38180-340
Peanut Butter Chocolate ChipThe best of both worlds in one cookie$3.38180-340
Rainbow Chocolate ChipChocolate chip with colorful rainbow chips, a kid favorite$3.38180-340
Rainbow SugarButtery sugar cookie with rainbow sprinkles$3.38180-340
SnickerdoodleSoft, chewy, rolled in cinnamon sugar$3.38180-340
Triple ChocolateChocolate cookie with chocolate chips and chunks$3.38180-340
White Chocolate Macadamia NutButtery white chocolate chips, crunchy macadamias$3.38180-340

Mini Cookies & Bulk Dozens

Going home for the family? The mini cookies are dangerously poppable at only 60 calories each, and buying by the dozen drops the per-cookie price nicely.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Mini Cookies2 dozen bite-size classic chocolate chip minis$10.9860 each
Mini Cookies (single order)A shareable bag of two-bite temptations$5.3860 each
1 Dozen Classic CookiesYour choice of flavors, standard gift packaging$23.88180-340 each
2 Dozen Classic CookiesParty-size box of freshly baked favorites$47.76180-340 each
Buy 5 Cookies, Get 1 FreeMix and match any flavors you want$9.99–

🧁 What Bakery Treats Does Nestle Toll House Cafe Sell?

Beyond the cookies, the bakery case is stacked. The Double Trouble is exactly what it sounds like: two classic cookies sandwiched around creamy vanilla icing. And the cookie cake slice with that signature buttercream? Ridiculous. In the best way.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Specialty BrowniesFrosted, Button or Fiesta brownies, moist and chewy$7.38310-760
Specialty CookiesRotating fan-favorite confections, ask what is baking today$4.12–
Double TroubleTwo classic cookies with creamy vanilla icing sandwiched between$5.00–
Lil’ Bit of TroubleTwo mini cookies with signature buttercream icing$2.59200
Cookie CupsClassic cookie baked into a cup, filled with flavorful toppings$5.62–
Cookie Cake SliceClassic Toll House cookie cake with buttercream or fudge icing$6.88–
MacaroonsDecadent coconut macaroons for coconut lovers$6.38–
Holiday Cookie KitDIY kit: 10 sugar cookies, 3 toppings, 2 icing colors$33.12–

Bulk Bakery Dozens

ItemDetailsPrice
1/2 Dozen BrowniesSix specialty brownies of your choice$23.95
1 Dozen Cookie CupsChocolate Chip, Key Lime or Peanut Butter cups$37.99
1 Dozen MacaroonsCoconut macaroons in standard packaging$31.99
1/2 Dozen Cookie Cake SlicesSix slices with your choice of icing flavor and colors$24.90
1/2 Dozen Double TroubleSix icing-sandwich cookies, standard packaging$23.95
1 Dozen Specialty CookiesOne dozen of the current specialty flavors$24.90

🍨 Does Nestle Toll House Cafe Have Ice Cream?

Yes, and this is where things get serious. The ice cream sandwich uses two freshly baked classic cookies with your choice of premium ice cream. You pick the flavors. Pro tip: chocolate chip cookies with cookie dough ice cream. You are welcome.

ItemDetailsPrice
Ice Cream SandwichMade to order: 2 fresh cookies + your ice cream flavor$9.12
MilkshakeThick and creamy, your choice of ice cream flavor, whipped cream$10.00
Mini Ice Cream SandwichSmaller version of the famous sandwich, perfect for kids$5.00
SundaePremium ice cream with your choice of toppings$10.00
Upside Down MilkshakeExtra-thick shake loaded with cookie crumbles$12.75
Double Ice Cream ScoopTwo scoops, 8 flavors including Mint Chip and Butter Pecan$4.99
💡 Flavor lineup: Cookies and Cream, Cookie Dough, Mint Chocolate Chip, Dulce de Leche, Butter Pecan, Vanilla, Chocolate and Strawberry. Toppings like M&M’s, hot fudge, caramel and whipped cream run about $0.99 each.

☕ What Coffee Drinks Are on the Menu?

It is a café, after all. The coffee program runs on Nescafé, and the white mocha frappe gets rave reviews from regulars. Pair a caramel latte with a warm snickerdoodle and thank me later.

ItemDetailsPrice
EspressoA straight shot, bold and smooth$2.38
CappuccinoClassic espresso with steamed milk and foam$4.00
Cafe MochaEspresso, chocolate and steamed milk$4.50
Caramel LatteSweet caramel with espresso and milk$4.50
White Mocha FrappeBlended iced coffee, a customer favorite$5.50
Hot or Iced CoffeeRegular or decaf, your way$2.99

Breakfast Bakery & Savory Bites

Morning mall walkers, this is for you. And at select locations you will even find savory options like chipotle chicken wraps and paninis, which makes it a legit lunch stop too.

ItemDetailsPrice
Fresh-Baked MuffinBaked daily, great for breakfast or an afternoon treat$6.38
Fresh CroissantFlaky, buttery, baked fresh$4.00
Chipotle Chicken WrapGrilled chicken, romaine, tomatoes, chipotle sauce (select cafés)$7.99
Panini SandwichesTuscan Chicken, Pesto, Buffalo or Tomato Basil (select cafés)$8.99

🎁 Are There Any Combos or Value Deals?

Short answer: yes, and the combos are the smartest way to order. A couple cookies plus a drink costs way less as a combo than buying everything separately. The 6-cookie-and-milk combo is basically a care package.

ItemDetailsPrice
2 Cookies & Diet CokeTwo chocolate chip cookies with a fountain drink$5.29
3 Cookies & Water BottleThree cookies with bottled water$7.19
Button Brownie & SpriteA brownie bite with a fountain drink$5.49
Cookie Cake Slice & Soft DrinkA generous slice with any regular soft drink$5.49
6 Cookies & Regular MilkHalf a dozen cookies with cold milk, the classic pairing$11.99
13 Minis & Regular CoffeeMini cookies with a hot coffee, the afternoon fix$6.99
Panini, Cookie & SodaChoose a panini, any cookie and a soda (select cafés)$12.99

🎉 Does Nestle Toll House Cafe Cater Parties?

Absolutely. The platters are built for birthdays, office parties and holidays, with cookies, minis, brownies and cookie cups arranged and ready to serve. Order ahead so they bake everything fresh for your event.

ItemDetailsPrice
Best of Both Worlds Platter12 regular cookies, 12 mini cookies, 4 specialty brownies$59.99
Classic Toll House Platter24 cookies and 30 mini cookies, your custom selection$57.99
Toll House Party Platter6 cookies, 4 cookie cups, 24 mini cookies, 4 brownies$52.99
Bakery Bites PlatterBite-size cookies, brownies, mini cookies, cookie cups, macaroons$39.99
💡 Holiday heads-up: The Holiday Cookie Kit ($33.12) is a sleeper hit every December. Ten sugar cookies, three toppings and two icing colors. Kids go wild decorating them, and it is way cheaper than a bakery cake.
Nestle Toll House Cafe menu with prices 2026 menu card showing cookies, brownies and ice cream prices

📊 Nutrition Information: How Many Calories in a Nestle Toll House Cookie?

Let us be real, nobody walks into a cookie café for a diet plan. But if you are counting, here is the honest breakdown. A classic cookie runs 180 to 340 calories depending on the flavor, so the oatmeal raisin is your lightest pick among the big cookies.

ItemCaloriesNotes
Mini Cookie60The lowest-calorie way to scratch the itch
Classic Cookie180-340Varies by flavor and mix-ins
Lil’ Bit of Trouble200Two minis plus icing
Specialty Brownie310-760The highest-calorie bakery item

Full nutrition details and allergen information are available from the brand’s official nutrition resources. As always, recipes can vary slightly by café, so ask your local store if you have a serious allergy.

Nestle Toll House Cafe ice cream sandwich menu prices - vanilla ice cream between chocolate chip cookies

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

Cookies are a treat, but nobody likes overpaying for one. Here is how regulars keep the bill down:

  • Buy 5, get 1 free: The standing $9.99 deal drops your per-cookie cost well below the $3.38 single price. Always ask if you are buying five anyway.
  • Go for combos: A cookie plus a drink runs about $5.29 as a combo versus buying each piece separately. The math is not close.
  • Order the delivery brand: Nestlé launched a delivery-only “Toll House Cookie Delivery” concept on DoorDash, Uber Eats and Grubhub in select cities, with cookies around $2 to $2.35 each and a box of six for $11.50 to $12.50. Way cheaper than delivery markups on the café menu.
  • Platters beat dozens for parties: If you are feeding a crowd, the Best of Both Worlds platter at $59.99 gives you cookies, minis and brownies in one shot, cheaper than building the same spread à la carte.
  • Watch for seasonal kits: The Holiday Cookie Kit at $33.12 is the best value-per-cookie on the entire menu during the holidays, and it doubles as an activity.

🕒 Nestle Toll House Cafe Opening Hours

Most cafés sit inside shopping malls, so hours follow the mall. Typical hours are below, but always check your local café since mall hours vary by city and season.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Saturday10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM (some 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM)

Standalone and strip-center locations may open earlier or close later. Holiday hours follow the host mall, so Black Friday and Christmas Eve weeks usually run extended.

🏪 About Nestle Toll House Cafe by Chip

The story starts way before the cafés. Ruth Wakefield invented the chocolate chip cookie at the Toll House Inn in Whitman, Massachusetts back in 1939, using Nestlé chocolate chips. Nestlé later acquired the recipe and the Toll House name. In 2000, Ziad Dalal and his partner Doyle Liesenfelt launched the Nestlé Toll House Café by Chip concept in Dallas, Texas through their company Crest Foods, building mall cafés around that legendary recipe. At its peak the chain ran roughly 150 cafés across the US, Canada and the Middle East. In May 2022, FAT Brands acquired the chain and converted the US locations to Great American Cookies by the end of that year, so many former Toll House cafés now trade under that banner. The classic menu, the fresh-baked cookies and the ice cream sandwiches live on at the remaining locations and through the brand’s delivery concepts.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most popular item on the Nestle Toll House Cafe menu?

The classic Chocolate Chip Cookie, baked fresh to order at about $3.38. It is the item the entire brand was built on, and the ice cream sandwich made with two of them runs a close second.

What is the cheapest item at Nestle Toll House Cafe?

A single espresso at around $2.38 is the cheapest menu item, followed by the Lil’ Bit of Trouble at $2.59. For the best value, the buy-5-get-1-free cookie deal at $9.99 drops each cookie well under $2.

Are Nestle Toll House Cafe prices the same at every location?

No. Prices shown here are national averages for 2026. Mall locations in big cities often run slightly higher, and delivery apps add their own markups, so your local café may differ a little.

Does Nestle Toll House Cafe deliver?

Yes. Most cafés are on DoorDash and Uber Eats, and Nestlé also launched a delivery-only Toll House Cookie Delivery concept on those apps in select cities, with cookies around $2 to $2.35 each and six-packs from $11.50.

Why did so many Nestle Toll House Cafe locations become Great American Cookies?

In May 2022, FAT Brands acquired the chain and converted the US cafés to its Great American Cookies brand by the end of 2022. The menus are close cousins, so fans of Toll House cookies will feel right at home there.

How many calories are in a Nestle Toll House cookie?

A classic cookie has 180 to 340 calories depending on the flavor. Mini cookies are just 60 calories each, while specialty brownies run 310 to 760 calories.

Does Nestle Toll House Cafe have breakfast items?

Yes. Fresh-baked muffins (about $6.38) and croissants (about $4.00) are on the menu, and they pair perfectly with the coffee lineup. Mall cafés typically open at 10 AM.

Can I order a custom cookie cake?

Yes. Cookie cakes are available by the slice (about $6.88) or as whole custom cakes, and the Holiday Cookie Kit ($33.12) lets you decorate ten sugar cookies at home with three toppings and two icing colors.

What ice cream flavors does Nestle Toll House Cafe have?

The lineup includes Cookies and Cream, Cookie Dough, Mint Chocolate Chip, Dulce de Leche, Butter Pecan, Vanilla, Chocolate and Strawberry, with toppings like M&M’s, hot fudge and caramel for about $0.99 each.

Does Nestle Toll House Cafe cater events?

Yes. Party platters range from $39.99 to $59.99 and cover cookies, mini cookies, brownies and cookie cups. Bulk dozens are also available, like 1 dozen classic cookies for $23.88. Order ahead for the freshest bake.

Prices last verified: October 22, 2026. Source of truth: the brand’s official menu page at nestlecafe.com.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Nestle Toll House Cafe sources. In May 2022 the chain was acquired by FAT Brands and most US cafés were converted to Great American Cookies; prices above reflect the classic Toll House Café menu still served at remaining locations.

📍 Find Nestle Toll House Cafe Near You

⭐ Nestle Toll House Cafe Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.1/5 (location ratings range roughly 4.1 to 4.3 stars across review sites)

Customers keep praising the warm, fresh-baked cookies, the white mocha frappe, friendly counter staff and the cozy mall-café atmosphere that is perfect for a quick treat run. The ice cream sandwiches get called out as a must-try in review after review.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *