Fractured Prune menu

Fractured Prune Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍩 Donuts💲 $1.25 – $28.60📍 15 Locations

If you are looking for the Fractured Prune Menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the Fractured Prune Menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are taken from official sources and updated for 2026. Fractured Prune is famous across the East Coast for its hot, made-to-order cake donuts that get fried only after you walk in, then hand-dipped in glazes while you watch. Nothing sits in a case here, and honestly, that is the whole magic of the place.

⚡ Quick Answer: Fractured Prune menu prices run from $1.25 to $28.60 in 2026. Every specialty donut, including the famous O.C. Sand, costs $3.25. A dozen specialty donuts is $25.72, and a half dozen is $17.95. The cheapest breakfast option is the plain bagel at $3.65, while coffee starts at $2.85.

🍩 What Are the Most Popular Donuts on the Fractured Prune Menu?

Here is the thing that makes the Fractured Prune menu different from every other donut shop: nothing is made until you order it. The cake donut drops into the fryer, comes out hot, and then the crew hand-dips it in your choice of glaze and toppings. Every single donut on this menu costs $3.25, no exceptions, which makes ordering brain-dead simple. The fan favorites below are the donuts regulars swear by.

ItemDetailsPrice
O.C. SandHoney glaze rolled in cinnamon sugar. The most popular donut, named after the beach$3.25
French ToastMaple glaze with cinnamon sugar and powdered sugar$3.25
Blueberry HillBlueberry glaze dusted with powdered sugar$3.25
Banana Nut BreadBanana glaze, cinnamon sugar and peanuts$3.25
Strawberry ShortcakeStrawberry glaze with graham crackers and powdered sugar$3.25
Ms. PrunellaMixed berry glaze with cinnamon sugar, a tribute to the brand’s namesake$3.25
Pebble BeachHoney glaze, cinnamon sugar and mini chocolate chips$3.25
Myrna MedleyChocolate glaze, chocolate sprinkles and peanuts$3.25
CarnivalHoney glaze buried in rainbow sprinkles$3.25
Plain JaneA naked made-to-order donut. Don’t peek, just enjoy$3.25

Chocolate & Candy Donuts

Chocolate people, this is your lane. These Fractured Prune donut flavors lean rich and decadent, and they are all $3.25 like everything else.

ItemDetailsPrice
Death By ChocolateChocolate glaze, mini chips, crushed Oreo and chocolate sprinkles$3.25
Peanut Butter CupPeanut butter glaze with mini chocolate chips$3.25
Morning BuzzMocha glaze with crushed Oreo. A coffee lover’s dream$3.25
Cookies & CreamVanilla glaze with crushed Oreo$3.25
Maple BaconMaple glaze with crumbled bacon. Sweet, salty, weird, wonderful$3.25
LumberjackMaple glaze, bacon and cinnamon sugar$3.25
Chocolate Covered CherryCherry glaze with mini chocolate chips$3.25
M&MChocolate glaze with mini M&Ms$3.25
Fried OreoHoney glaze, crushed Oreo and powdered sugar$3.25
Boston CreamChocolate glaze with Bavarian cream in the middle$3.25

Fruity & Fun Donuts

If you want something brighter, these fruity and novelty Fractured Prune donut flavors are the move. Kids go absolutely wild for a couple of these.

ItemDetailsPrice
CreamsicleOrange glaze with powdered sugar$3.25
LemonadeLemon glaze with granulated sugar. Tangy and refreshing$3.25
Fruity PebblesVanilla glaze with Fruity Pebbles cereal$3.25
S’moresToasted marshmallow glaze, chocolate chips and graham sand$3.25
Trail MixBanana glaze, chocolate sprinkles, coconut and peanuts$3.25
Apple PieVanilla glaze, graham cracker and apple filling$3.25
Dulce de LecheCaramel glaze with a sweet dulce de leche finish$3.25
Cinnamon RollCream cheese glaze, sticky bun smear and cinnamon streusel$3.25
Nutella ChurroHoney glaze, cinnamon sugar and a Nutella drizzle$3.25
Espresso MartiniMocha glaze, espresso cream filling and chocolate espresso beans$3.25
Black ForestRaspberry glaze, coconut and mini chocolate chips$3.25
SundaeHoney glaze, peanuts and mini chocolate chips$3.25
💡 My pick: get the O.C. Sand first, because it is the one every regular names. Then go wild with a create-your-own, because watching them dip it hot is half the fun.

📦 How Much Does a Dozen Cost at Fractured Prune?

Fractured Prune dozen prices start at $25.72 for 12 specialty donuts, which works out to about $2.14 per donut, a solid saving over the $3.25 single price. A half dozen runs $17.95. The pre-set dozens are a great pick if decision fatigue hits, because trust me, staring at 40 flavors is a real problem here.

ItemDetailsPrice
Dozen Specialty DonutsSelect any 12 of the famous donuts$25.72
Original Prune Dozen (1976)4 O.C. Sands, 2 Blueberry Hill, 1 Prunella, 1 Peanut Butter Cup, 1 chocolate with Oreo, 1 French Toast, 1 rainbow sprinkle, 1 strawberry shortcake$25.72
Chocolate Lovers Dozen4 Death By Chocolate, 3 chocolate with Oreo, 2 Morning Buzz, 2 chocolate, 1 chocolate with jimmies$25.72
Half Dozen Specialty DonutsSelect any 6 of the famous donuts$17.95
6 Pack of DonutsSix donuts of any flavors (delivery menu)$17.25
4 Pack of DonutsFour donuts of any flavors$13.25
2 Pack of DonutsTwo donuts of any flavors$6.50
Create Your Own Glazes (each)Design your own donut with your favorite glazes$2.75

🥓 What Breakfast Items Does Fractured Prune Serve?

Donuts are the headliner, but Fractured Prune breakfast sandwiches are the sleeper hit. The Prunewich is a full breakfast sandwich built inside a glazed donut for $8.25, and yes, it is as outrageous as it sounds. Bagel options run $3.65 to $7.99.

ItemDetailsPrice
PrunewichSignature donut with your choice of egg, meat and cheese$8.25
Bagel SandwichEgg, meat and white American cheese on a plain bagel$7.99
BagelPlain bagel, toasted or not, with cream cheese, jelly, butter or plain$3.65
Kids MealKid-sized meal for the little ones$7.50
Doggie Treats2 cake donuts with a corner of sprinkles, for your pup$3.00

Pro Tip

The Prunewich at $8.25 beats the bagel sandwich at $7.99 for pure breakfast fun. One of them plus a hot coffee is the perfect under-$11 morning.

☕ What Coffee and Drinks Are on the Fractured Prune Menu?

Coffee starts at $2.85 for a hot cup and $4.35 for a 20 oz iced coffee, with smoothies and frozen coffee drinks at $6.44 each. Honestly, a hot coffee and a hot donut is the pairing that made this chain famous on the Jersey Shore. Nothing fancy, just right.

ItemDetailsPrice
Hot CoffeeFresh brewed coffee$2.85
Iced Coffee20 oz, chilled classic$4.35
ChaiVanilla chai served two ways$4.37
Strawberry Smoothie20 oz fresh smoothie$6.44
Mango Smoothie20 oz fresh smoothie$6.44
Mixed Berry Smoothie20 oz fresh smoothie$6.44
Banana Smoothie20 oz fresh smoothie$6.44
Create Your Own Smoothie20 oz, combine any flavors$6.44
Orange SmoothieCitrus fresh smoothie$5.95
Frozen Caramel CoffeeBlended frozen coffee$6.44
Frozen Vanilla CoffeeBlended frozen coffee$6.44
Frozen Mocha CoffeeBlended frozen coffee$6.44
Frozen Hot ChocolateBlended frozen chocolate$6.44
Bottled Drink20 oz, Coke products$2.86

👕 What Merchandise Does Fractured Prune Sell?

Here is a fun fact: the Fractured Prune retro t-shirt gets you a free donut for life every time you wear it in. The shirt costs $26.98, which pays for itself in about 8 donuts. Fans actually buy these on purpose. Merchandise runs from $2.25 stickers to $30 apparel.

ItemDetailsPrice
Prune Shirt RetroFree donut for life when you wear it in. Limited quantities$26.98
Adult T-ShirtsClassic Fractured Prune tees$25.00
Adult Tie-Dye T-ShirtsTie-dye Fractured Prune tees$30.00
Long Sleeve ShirtsLong sleeve Fractured Prune shirts$25.00
Crew NeckFractured Prune crew neck sweatshirt$30.00
Sweat PantsFractured Prune sweatpants$25.00
Kids ShirtsKids Fractured Prune tees$17.00
Playing CardsFull deck of Fractured Prune playing cards$6.26
StickerFractured Prune sticker$3.25
Prune StickersPack of prune stickers$2.25
License Plate StickerLicense plate sticker$3.25
Fractured Prune menu prices menu card 2026

📊 Nutrition Information

Fractured Prune does not publish an official nutrition PDF, so here is the honest answer on Fractured Prune calories: a plain made-to-order cake donut runs about 330 calories (3 oz) before glaze and toppings, according to FatSecret nutrition data. Glazes and toppings add more, so a loaded donut like Death By Chocolate lands higher. Coffee drinks vary widely by size and flavor.

ItemEstimated Calories
Plain Cake Donut (Plain Jane)~330
O.C. Sand~380
French Toast~400
Death By Chocolate~450
Prunewich~700
Hot Coffee (black)~5
Smoothie 20 oz~300-400

These are estimates from third-party nutrition databases, because the brand has not released official nutrition facts. Always check in-store for allergen info, since the kitchen handles milk, whey, soy, eggs and peanuts.

Fractured Prune donuts menu prices close-up

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips at Fractured Prune

Fractured Prune has no big app rewards program, so savings come from smart ordering. Here are the 5 best ways to keep more cash in your pocket:

  • Buy the dozen. A dozen specialty donuts at $25.72 costs about $2.14 per donut versus $3.25 single, saving you roughly $13 per dozen. This is the single biggest saving on the whole menu.
  • Grab the free-donut-for-life shirt. The $26.98 retro tee pays for itself in 8 visits if you grab one donut each time. For locals, it is a no-brainer.
  • Order ahead for pickup. Many locations let you order online, so you skip the summer line and your donuts are hot when you arrive. No wasted trip, no cold donuts.
  • Watch delivery promos. DoorDash runs offers like $5 off orders over $25 and $0 delivery for DashPass members at Fractured Prune locations.
  • Go early. Seasonal beach shops sometimes close early when they sell out, and morning fryers are at their freshest. The earliest donut of the day is the best donut of the day.

🕒 Fractured Prune Opening Hours

Fractured Prune opening hours are classic beach-morning hours: most shops open early and close early afternoon. The flagship Ocean City, Maryland location runs 6:30 AM to 1:00 PM daily. Many New Jersey and Delaware beach shops are seasonal and shut down after Labor Day, reopening in spring. Always check your local shop before you go.

Location TypeTypical Hours
Flagship (Ocean City, MD)6:30 AM – 1:00 PM daily
56th Street (Ocean City, MD)7:30 AM – early afternoon
Millville, DE7:00 AM – 12:00 PM, closed Wed/Thu
Jersey Shore shopsMorning to early afternoon, seasonal

🏠 About Fractured Prune

Fractured Prune started in 1976 in Ocean City, Maryland, when founder Tom Parshall opened a tiny donut shop with a big idea: donuts fried only after you order. The oddball name comes from “Fractured Prunella,” the nickname of a 19th-century athlete Parshall read about, and it has stuck for 50 years. The brand grew to nearly 30 shops at its peak, slimmed down after the pandemic, and now runs 15 locations across Maryland, New Jersey and Delaware under CEO Danny Windon. In March 2026, the company filed a fresh franchise disclosure document and relaunched franchise expansion, so new shops are on the way.

❓ Fractured Prune Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the Fractured Prune menu?

The O.C. Sand is the most popular donut at Fractured Prune. It is a hot cake donut with honey glaze rolled in cinnamon sugar, named after Ocean City’s beach. It costs $3.25, like every specialty donut on the menu.

What is the cheapest item at Fractured Prune?

The cheapest items at Fractured Prune are basic beverages at $1.25 to $2.86 on the delivery menu, while the cheapest food is the create-your-own glaze option at $2.75 and the Plain Jane donut at $3.25. A plain bagel runs $3.65.

Are Fractured Prune prices the same at every location?

No. Prices vary slightly by location and season. The prices here are national averages for 2026, taken from official ordering pages. Beach shops and delivery apps may charge a bit more, so check your local menu before you order.

Does Fractured Prune have a secret menu?

Not officially, but the create-your-own option is the real secret menu. With around 19 glazes and 13 toppings, there are thousands of combinations, and the staff will happily make whatever wild combo you dream up, as long as they have the ingredients.

What are Fractured Prune’s breakfast hours?

Most locations open at 6:30 or 7:30 AM and close around 1:00 PM. Breakfast sandwiches like the Prunewich are served all morning, but get there early because seasonal shops can sell out before posted closing time.

Does Fractured Prune deliver?

Yes. Many Fractured Prune locations offer delivery through DoorDash and online ordering for pickup through their official order pages. The Rehoboth Beach and Ocean City stores are DashPass eligible, so delivery fees can be $0 for members.

Are there healthy options at Fractured Prune?

Honestly? It is a donut shop, so healthy is relative. The Plain Jane has no glaze or toppings, making it the lightest donut choice at around 330 calories. Smoothies are the lighter drink option compared to frozen coffee drinks.

Does Fractured Prune have deals or coupons?

The best deal is the dozen box: $25.72 for 12 donuts instead of $39 at single prices. The $26.98 retro shirt earns a free donut for life when worn in. DoorDash promos like $5 off $25+ show up regularly too.

Does Fractured Prune do catering or party packs?

The dozen boxes ($25.72) and half dozen boxes ($17.95) are the go-to party options. For big office orders, call your local shop ahead, especially in summer when morning lines are long.

How many calories are in a Fractured Prune donut?

A plain Fractured Prune cake donut has about 330 calories before glaze and toppings. Loaded donuts with chocolate, candy or bacon land in the 400 to 450 calorie range. The brand has not published official nutrition facts.

Why is it called Fractured Prune?

The name honors ‘Fractured Prunella,’ the nickname of a 19th-century athlete who kept competing in men’s sports even in her 70s. Founder Tom Parshall loved the story of her grit and named his 1976 Ocean City donut shop after her.

Is Fractured Prune open year round?

It depends on the shop. The Ocean City, Maryland flagship runs most of the year, but many Jersey Shore locations are seasonal and close after Labor Day, reopening in spring. Check your local shop’s hours before heading out.

Prices last verified: 2026-10-22. Source of truth: the brand’s official menu page at fracturedprunenj.com/menu/.

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from official Fractured Prune sources. Donuts are made to order, so allow a few extra minutes during busy mornings.

📍 Find Fractured Prune Near You

There are 15 Fractured Prune locations across Maryland, New Jersey and Delaware, mostly in beach towns. Use the map below to find the one closest to you:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Fractured Prune Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.4/5 (Tripadvisor, 845 reviews at the Ocean City flagship; New Jersey shops hold 4.6 to 4.7 stars on Google)

Customers rave about the hot, fresh, melt-in-your-mouth donuts and the endless flavor combinations. The most common complaints are premium prices for small donuts and long summer lines, but most reviewers say the freshness is worth it. Go early, bring cash for some locations, and eat the donut while it is hot. That is the Fractured Prune menu in a nutshell: hot, fresh and worth the drive.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *