Baker's Drive-Thru menu prices 2026: tacos, burritos and burgers

Baker’s Drive-Thru Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 UpdatedFast Food$ Budget-Friendly39 Locations (Southern California)

If you’re looking for the Baker’s Drive-Thru menu with prices, you landed at the right place. Here you can explore the complete bakers drive thru menu for 2026, with every item and price pulled from current online menus and official sources. This is America’s original twin kitchen: real burgers on one side, real tacos and burritos on the other, all under one roof. The Original Taco starts at just $3.06, the Bean and Cheese Burrito runs $3.88, and the famous Twin Kitchen Meals begin at $8.71. Not bad for a family-owned California original that’s been around since 1952.

⚡ Quick Answer: Baker’s Drive-Thru menu prices in 2026 start at $3.06 for the Original Taco and $3.88 for the Bean and Cheese Burrito, while the most expensive regular item, the Double Stuffed Grilled Steak Burrito, is $16.51. Twin Kitchen Meals (taco + burger + fries + drink) run $8.71 to $12.13. Most diners spend $5 to $10 per person for a full meal.

How Much Do Tacos Cost at Baker’s Drive-Thru?

Tacos are the backbone of the bakers drive thru menu, and the prices are genuinely friendly. The Original Taco at $3.06 is one of the best value fast-food tacos you’ll find anywhere, a crispy corn shell stuffed with seasoned ground beef, shredded lettuce, cheese and diced tomatoes. That crunch is real. Honestly, the shell is the whole show here: it’s the old-school crispy corn style that a lot of chains moved away from years ago.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Original TacoCrispy corn shell, seasoned ground beef, lettuce, cheese, tomatoes$3.06≈ 330
Soft Ground Beef TacoFlour tortilla, seasoned ground beef, lettuce, cheese$3.17≈ 350
Chicken TacoGrilled chicken, lettuce, cheese, flour tortilla$4.47≈ 380
Steak TacoGrilled steak strips, lettuce, cheese, flour tortilla$4.47≈ 390
Veggie Taco (Soft or Hard)Veggie patty crumbles, lettuce, cheese, tomatoes$3.76≈ 340
Taco BurgerThe cult mashup: taco fillings in a sesame burger bun$5.06≈ 520
TostadaFlat crispy corn shell, beans, ground beef, lettuce, cheese$3.65≈ 360
NachosChips, cheese sauce, ground beef, jalapeños$5.89≈ 640
Taco Tuesday is still a thing at many locations: the Original Taco drops to about $2.35 on Tuesdays. My pick? Two Original Tacos plus a small fries. You’ll be out the door for under seven bucks.

What Are the Best Burritos at Baker’s Drive-Thru?

The burrito lineup is where the twin kitchen really earns its keep. You’ve got everything from the $3.88 Bean and Cheese (honestly one of the cheapest burritos in all of fast food) up to the monster Double Stuffed Grilled Steak Burrito at $16.51. The BRC Burrito is the sleeper hit here: beans, rice and cheese, simple, hot, and only $4.59. The Double Stuffed Grilled series is basically two burritos’ worth of filling grilled crispy, which explains the price tag.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Bean & Cheese BurritoRefried beans, melted cheese, flour tortilla$3.88≈ 540
Cheese BurritoThree-cheese blend, flour tortilla$4.47≈ 480
BRC BurritoBeans, rice and cheese, flour tortilla$4.59≈ 620
Combination BurritoBeans, cheese, ground beef$5.77≈ 680
Veggie WrapVeggie crumbles, beans, rice, cheese, veggies$6.24≈ 590
Classic Chicken BurritoGrilled chicken, rice, beans, cheese$6.95≈ 740
Veggie Combo BurritoVeggie crumbles, rice, beans, cheese$6.95≈ 660
Ground Beef BurritoSeasoned ground beef, beans, cheese$8.01≈ 790
Pollo Asado BurritoFire-grilled marinated chicken, rice, beans$8.48≈ 780
Cali Steak BurritoGrilled steak, fries, cheese, guacamole-style sauce$9.43≈ 920
Double Stuffed Grilled Burrito (Chicken / Ground Beef / Chili Fry)Double filling, grilled crispy outside$14.15≈ 1,150
Double Stuffed Grilled Steak BurritoDouble steak filling, grilled crispy outside$16.51≈ 1,240

If you’re feeding more than one person, check the family section below before ordering a pile of singles. The Baker’s Dozen feeds a crowd for $34.80.

Quesadillas and Specialty Mexican Items

Quesadilla prices at Baker’s Drive-Thru stay reasonable, starting at $4.35 for cheese. The chicken quesadilla at $8.72 is stuffed properly, not one of those paper-thin triangles you get elsewhere. The veggie taco burger is a quirky win for anyone on the vegetarian menu: taco fixings on a bun with a veggie patty.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Cheese QuesadillaThree-cheese blend, grilled flour tortilla$4.35≈ 450
Monterey QuesadillaMonterey jack, grilled flour tortilla$6.24≈ 520
Chicken QuesadillaGrilled chicken, three-cheese blend$8.72≈ 690
Steak QuesadillaGrilled steak strips, three-cheese blend$9.07≈ 730
Shredded Beef QuesadillaSlow-cooked shredded beef, cheese$9.78≈ 760
Veg Taco BurgerVeggie patty, taco toppings, sesame bun$6.71≈ 560

How Much Are Burgers at Baker’s Drive-Thru?

Here’s the other half of the twin kitchen, and don’t sleep on it. Baker’s was a burger joint FIRST (called Baker’s Burgers back in 1952), so the American side has 70 years of practice. The Single Baker at $5.18 is the everyday order, and the Triple Baker w/ Cheese at $9.07 is the glutton’s delight. The Chili Burger at $8.13 is messy in the best possible way. And the Bacon Guacamole Cheeseburgers? A proper SoCal indulgence, $6.95 for a single.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Single BakerBeef patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, special sauce$5.18≈ 560
Classic SingleBeef patty, lettuce, tomato, pickles, ketchup, mustard$5.42≈ 540
Single Baker w/ CheeseSingle Baker plus American cheese$5.65≈ 630
Classic DoubleTwo patties, classic toppings$6.95≈ 780
Double Baker w/ CheeseTwo patties, cheese, special sauce$7.19≈ 880
Onion BurgerPatty with grilled onions, cheese$6.83≈ 700
Chili BurgerPatty smothered in chili, cheese, onions$8.13≈ 840
Monterey Double BakerTwo patties, monterey jack, grilled onions$8.25≈ 920
Double Bacon BakerTwo patties, bacon, cheese$8.96≈ 980
Triple Baker w/ CheeseThree patties, cheese, special sauce$9.07≈ 1,120
Single Bacon Guacamole CheeseburgerBacon, guacamole, cheese, lettuce, tomato$6.95≈ 760
Double Bacon Guacamole CheeseburgerTwo patties, bacon, guacamole, cheese$9.31≈ 1,050
Grilled CheeseThree-cheese blend, grilled bun$3.65≈ 420

Chicken Sandwiches and the Vegetarian Menu

The chicken sandwich game at Baker’s Drive-Thru punches above its weight. The Crispy Chicken at $6.60 is a legit competitor to the big chains, and the Cali Chicken Club at $9.19 with bacon and avocado-style dressing is my actual pick when I’m not in a taco mood. Vegetarians, take note: Baker’s has run a dedicated vegetarian menu since the 1990s (originally the Loma Linda Kitchen menu), and it’s baked into the whole menu, not an afterthought. The Boca Burger veggie patty sandwich at $7.54 and the veggie tacos and burritos scattered through this guide are all part of it.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Crispy ChickenCrispy chicken fillet, lettuce, mayo, toasted bun$6.60≈ 610
Grilled ChickenGrilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, bun$7.30≈ 430
Teriyaki ChickenGrilled chicken, teriyaki glaze, pineapple-style relish$7.42≈ 470
Monterey ChickenGrilled chicken, monterey jack, grilled onions$7.89≈ 520
Crispy Chicken ClubCrispy chicken, bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato$8.13≈ 780
Cali Chicken ClubGrilled chicken, bacon, avocado-style dressing, cheese$9.19≈ 720
Boca Burger (Veggie)Veggie patty, lettuce, tomato, cheese, bun$7.54≈ 480
Crispy Chicken WrapCrispy chicken strips, lettuce, cheese, ranch, tortilla$4.71≈ 480
3pc Crispy Chicken StripsBreaded chicken strips, dipping sauce$8.01≈ 560
4pc Crispy Chicken StripsBreaded chicken strips, dipping sauce$9.43≈ 740

What Are Baker’s Drive-Thru Breakfast Menu Prices?

If you’re searching for the bakers drive thru breakfast menu prices, you’re in the right spot. The full morning lineup is below, and it stays firmly in the budget zone. The Egg Taco at $3.41 is the cheapest hot breakfast you’ll find on this whole guide, and the Power Burrito at $7.66 is the “I skipped dinner last night” special. The machaca burritos are the heritage play: machaca (shredded seasoned beef and egg) is an old-school California breakfast staple, and Baker’s does the Original Machaca Burrito for $11.79. Note the Cinna-Mini Baker’s Bites at $2.06 for 6 pieces: tiny cinnamon sugar bites that my kids would demolish.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Egg TacoScrambled egg, cheese, flour tortilla$3.41≈ 320
Bacon / Sausage / Chorizo & Egg TacoMeat, scrambled egg, cheese, flour tortilla$4.59≈ 420
Monterey & Egg TacoMonterey jack, scrambled egg, flour tortilla$4.47≈ 410
Egg BurritoScrambled egg, cheese, flour tortilla$6.01≈ 520
Bacon / Sausage / Chorizo / Chili & Egg BurritoMeat, scrambled egg, cheese, potatoes$7.30≈ 700
Power BurritoEgg, steak, potatoes, cheese, double protein$7.66≈ 780
Steak & Egg BurritoGrilled steak, scrambled egg, cheese$8.13≈ 740
Original Machaca BurritoShredded seasoned beef, scrambled egg, cheese$11.79≈ 850
Deluxe Machaca BurritoMachaca, egg, extra meat and cheese$14.15≈ 1,050
Egg SandwichScrambled egg, cheese, toasted bun$4.59≈ 380
Monterey & Egg SandwichEgg, monterey jack, toasted bun$5.77≈ 460
Bacon & Egg SandwichBacon, scrambled egg, cheese, toasted bun$5.89≈ 520
Sausage & Egg SandwichSausage patty, egg, cheese, toasted bun$6.12≈ 560
Small TotsSeasoned potato tots$3.29≈ 310
Medium TotsSeasoned potato tots$4.24≈ 470
Sweet & Savory OatmealOatmeal with brown sugar and fruit$4.12≈ 300
Cinna-Mini Baker’s Bites (6 pc)Mini cinnamon sugar bites$2.06≈ 280
Cinna-Mini Baker’s Bites (12 pc)Mini cinnamon sugar bites$3.24≈ 560

Twin Kitchen Meals: The Best Deal on the Menu

This is the move. The Twin Kitchen Meal is a taco plus a burger plus fries plus a drink, starting at $8.71 for the Single. If you’re the kind of person who pulls up to a restaurant and immediately freezes because you want everything, the Twin Kitchen concept was invented for you. Literally. Neal Baker invented it in 1955 because he wanted both kitchens under one roof.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Twin Kitchen Meal – SingleTaco + single burger + fries + drink$8.71≈ 1,250
Twin Kitchen Meal – DoubleTaco + double burger + fries + drink$10.24≈ 1,550
Twin Kitchen Meal – TripleTaco + triple burger + fries + drink$12.13≈ 1,850
Ordering tip: the Twin Kitchen Double at $10.24 is the sweet spot. Two patties, a taco, fries and a drink. Compare that to buying the same four items separately at roughly $14 and you’ll never order à la carte again.

Budget Meals, Kids Meals and Family Packs

Looking for the cheapest items at Baker’s Drive-Thru? The numbered budget meals are where the real savings hide. The #1 meal (Jr. Combo Burrito, 3pc chicken minis, small drink) at $5.89 is an honest full meal for under six bucks. Families should look at the Baker’s Dozen: 13 tacos or mixed items for $34.80, which works out to about $2.68 per item.

ItemDetailsPrice
#1 Budget MealJr. Combo Burrito, 3pc chicken minis, small beverage$5.89
#2 Budget MealTostada, small tots, 3pc chicken minis, small beverage$5.89
#3 Budget MealOriginal Taco, mini quesadilla, 3pc chicken minis, small beverage$7.07
#4 Budget MealJr. Bean & Cheese Burrito, mini quesadilla, small fry, small beverage$7.07
#6 Budget Meal2 Original Tacos, 3pc chicken minis, small beverage$8.25
#7 Budget MealJr. Bean & Cheese Burrito, Jr. Combo Burrito, 3pc minis, small fry, small beverage$9.43
#8 Budget MealClassic Burger, 3pc chicken minis, small fry, small beverage$9.43
2 Bean & Cheese Burritos + Small Fries MealTwo burritos, small fries$9.78
Kids Taco MealKid-size taco, side, drink$6.95
Kids Bean & Cheese Burrito MealKid-size burrito, side, drink$6.48
Kids Quesadilla MealKid-size quesadilla, side, drink$6.48
Kids Grilled Cheese MealGrilled cheese, side, drink$6.48
Kids Baker w/ Cheese MealKid-size burger, side, drink$7.66
Baker’s Dozen13 tacos (mix and match), family pack$34.80

Sides, Fries and Premium Milkshakes

No word on the official shake prices from the crawled menus, but Baker’s built its name partly on “premium milkshakes”, and the menu consistently pairs shakes with the Mex side of the kitchen. The fries situation is sorted though: the Frynormous at $8.25 is a giant shareable tray, and the Chili Cheese Fries at $7.42 are a SoCal drive-thru classic that deserves respect.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Medium FriesClassic drive-thru fries$4.00≈ 400
Large FriesClassic drive-thru fries$4.94≈ 560
Chili Cheese FriesFries, chili, cheese sauce$7.42≈ 750
FrynormousOversized shareable fry tray$8.25≈ 950
Side of SalsaHouse red or green salsa$1.76≈ 30
Side of JalapeñosSliced jalapeños$1.05≈ 10
Baker's Drive-Thru menu card with prices 2026

Baker’s Drive-Thru Nutrition Information

Here’s the honest breakdown of the bakers drive thru nutrition picture. Baker’s publishes full nutrition information on its official site (linked below under the price verification line), so check there for exact numbers before planning around them. The calorie estimates in the tables above are approximations based on comparable items. The light end of the menu: the Original Taco (~330), the Egg Taco (~320) and the Grilled Chicken sandwich (~430). The heavy end: the Double Stuffed Grilled Steak Burrito (~1,240) and the Triple Baker w/ Cheese (~1,120).

Lightest PicksDetailsHeaviest PicksDetails
Egg Taco (≈ 320)Lightest hot breakfastTriple Baker w/ Cheese (≈ 1,120)Three patties, cheese
Original Taco (≈ 330)Classic crispy corn tacoDouble Stuffed Grilled Steak (≈ 1,240)Double filling, grilled
Grilled Chicken (≈ 430)Lightest sandwich optionTwin Kitchen Meal – Triple (≈ 1,850)Taco + triple burger + fries + drink
Trying to eat lighter? Swap the crispy chicken for grilled (saves about 180 calories), grab the Bean and Cheese Burrito instead of the Cali Steak Burrito (saves about 380), and skip the Frynormous when it’s just you. Small choices, big difference.
Baker's Drive-Thru tacos and chocolate milkshake, bakers drive thru menu prices

Deals and Money-Saving Tips at Baker’s Drive-Thru

Deals at Baker’s Drive-Thru in 2026 are solid if you know where to look. Here are the five moves that actually save money:

1. Join Twin Kitchen Rewards. The official rewards program gives you a free Double Baker w/ Cheese with purchase when you sign up, plus daily perks and points on every order. That’s a $7.19 burger for showing up.

2. Taco Tuesday. The Original Taco drops to about $2.35 on Tuesdays at participating locations. Four tacos for under ten bucks. Enough said.

3. Order a Twin Kitchen Meal. At $8.71 to $12.13, these bundle a taco, a burger, fries and a drink for less than the items cost separately.

4. Stick to the Budget Meals. The #1 and #2 meals at $5.89 are full meals with a drink included. Nothing on the delivery apps touches this price.

5. Order in-store, not on delivery apps. The prices in this guide come from delivery menus, which run higher than drive-thru prices at most locations. The drive-thru will almost always be cheaper than what you see on a delivery app.

Baker’s Drive-Thru Working Hours

Most Baker’s Drive-Thru locations open around 7:00 AM and close around 10:00 PM, seven days a week. Hours vary by location: some open at 6:00 AM for the breakfast crowd, and some stay open until midnight on weekends. Breakfast is typically served until 10:30 or 11:00 AM. Always check your local store’s hours before heading out, especially on holidays.

DayTypical Hours
Monday – Saturday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Breakfast serviceUntil ~10:30 – 11:00 AM

About Baker’s Drive-Thru

Neal T. Baker opened his first hamburger stand in San Bernardino, California in 1952, calling it Baker’s Burgers. Three years later he added Mexican food and invented the “Twin Kitchen” concept: burgers at one window, tacos at another, long before anyone else thought to do it. His name touches fast-food history in wild ways: he helped the McDonald brothers build an early restaurant and helped his friend Glen Bell get the hamburger stand that eventually became Taco Bell. Today the chain is still family-owned (the second generation of Bakers runs it), still headquartered in San Bernardino, and still all Southern California: 39 locations across San Bernardino and Riverside counties plus the Victorville-Hesperia area. It even pioneered a vegetarian menu back in the 1990s. The slogan says it all: “Great Food, Close to Home.”

Baker’s Drive-Thru Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the bakers drive thru menu?

The Original Taco and the Double Baker w/ Cheese are the two legends. The Original Taco ($3.06) is the crispy corn-shell classic people grew up on, and the Double Baker w/ Cheese ($7.19) is the flagship burger. The Twin Kitchen Meal – Double ($10.24) is probably the smartest single order on the board.

What are the cheapest items at Baker’s Drive-Thru?

The cheapest items at Baker’s Drive-Thru are the side of jalapeños ($1.05), the side of salsa ($1.76), the Cinna-Mini Baker’s Bites 6pc ($2.06), the Original Taco ($3.06) and the Taco Tuesday Original Taco (~$2.35). For a full meal, the #1 Budget Meal at $5.89 is the cheapest complete order.

Do Baker’s Drive-Thru prices vary by location?

Yes. All 39 locations are in Southern California (San Bernardino and Riverside counties), and prices can differ slightly between them. Delivery app prices also run higher than in-store drive-thru prices. The prices in this guide are national averages for 2026; your store may charge a little more or less.

Does Baker’s Drive-Thru have a secret menu?

There’s no official secret menu, but the Twin Kitchen concept is basically a build-your-own playground. Popular off-menu combos include the Taco Burger (which is actually on the menu now at $5.06), chili on anything, and mashups like a Double Stuffed Burrito with mac-style sauce swaps. Ask nicely and the kitchen usually plays along.

When does Baker’s Drive-Thru serve breakfast?

Breakfast is served from opening (usually 7:00 AM) until around 10:30 to 11:00 AM. The Egg Taco at $3.41 and the Power Burrito at $7.66 are the best values. Breakfast hours can vary by location, so check your local store.

Does Baker’s Drive-Thru deliver?

Yes. Baker’s Drive-Thru is available on major delivery apps like DoorDash in its Southern California service area. Keep in mind that delivery menu prices run higher than drive-thru prices, and there may be delivery fees on top.

Does Baker’s Drive-Thru have healthy or vegetarian options?

Yes. Baker’s has offered a dedicated vegetarian menu since the 1990s, one of the first chains to do so. Veggie tacos ($3.76), the Veggie Wrap ($6.24), the Veggie Combo Burrito ($6.95) and the Boca Burger ($7.54) are all solid meat-free picks. For lighter eating, the Grilled Chicken sandwich ($7.30) and the Original Taco ($3.06) are the leanest choices.

Does Baker’s Drive-Thru offer deals or coupons?

The main deals are Taco Tuesday (Original Taco around $2.35), the Twin Kitchen Rewards program (free Double Baker w/ Cheese with purchase at signup), and the $5.89 Budget Meals. Check the official site and the rewards app for rotating offers.

Does Baker’s Drive-Thru do catering or party packs?

The closest thing to catering is the Baker’s Dozen family pack ($34.80 for 13 tacos). For larger group orders, call your local store directly, they’re usually happy to put together big orders with advance notice.

Where can I find Baker’s Drive-Thru nutrition information?

Baker’s publishes nutrition information on its official website at bakersdrivethru.com. The calorie estimates in this guide are approximations; check the official nutrition guide for exact figures.

Prices last verified: October 21, 2026. Source of truth: the official Baker’s Drive-Thru menu page.

Prices are national averages for 2026 and may vary by location. Delivery app prices are typically higher than in-store drive-thru prices. Menu items and availability can differ between the 39 Southern California locations.

📍 Find Baker’s Drive-Thru Near You

⭐ Baker’s Drive-Thru Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.2/5

Customers consistently praise the crispy Original Taco, the Double Baker burgers, the premium milkshakes and the sheer value, especially the Twin Kitchen Meals and Taco Tuesday deals. Regulars love that it’s still family-owned and still a local Inland Empire institution. Some reviewers note that quality can vary by location and that the busiest drive-thrus can get slow at peak hours.

Read Google reviews →

Related Menus

The bakers drive thru menu is one of the great underappreciated lineups in American fast food: two full kitchens, a vegetarian menu decades ahead of its time, and prices that still feel like a throwback. If you’re ever in the Inland Empire, do yourself a favor and grab a Twin Kitchen Meal. You’ll get it.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *