larosas pizzeria menu prices 2026 pizza hoagies pasta

Looking for larosas pizzeria menu prices? This guide has the full LaRosa’s Pizzeria menu with 2026 prices, every pizza, hoagy, pasta and dessert, plus nutrition, opening hours, deals and FAQs.

LaRosa’s Pizzeria Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍕 Pizza💲 $2.99 – $46.49📍 60+ Locations

If you are looking for the LaRosa’s Pizzeria menu, then you landed at the right place. Here, you can easily explore the LaRosa’s Pizzeria menu with prices along with images and full details. All prices are researched and updated for 2026. LaRosa’s is a Cincinnati legend, famous for its Double Pepperoni pizza, crispy thin crust, the Family Recipe pizza sauce, and baked hoagies like the Steak Hoagy. Honestly, if you grew up anywhere near Ohio, Kentucky or Indiana, this place is pure nostalgia in a pizza box.

⚡ Quick Answer: LaRosa’s Pizzeria menu prices in 2026 run from $2.99 for a scoop of homemade ice cream to $46.49 for 20 traditional wings. The most popular Double Pepperoni pizza costs $14.99 for a 12-inch medium and $17.99 for a 14-inch large. Most specialty pizzas fall between $17.99 and $20.69, hoagies run $9.49 to $14.24, and pastas average $7.99 to $10.99. Prices vary by location.

🍕 LaRosa’s Pizza Menu Prices: How Much Does a Pizza Cost?

LaRosa’s pizza menu is built around four sizes: Small (about 8-10 inches), Medium (12 inches), Large (14 inches) and XLT (16 inches). And get this, there is no 18-inch pie here, the 16-inch XLT is the big one. You pick your crust too: Traditional Thin, Hand Tossed, Crispy Pan, Multigrain Wheat, Gluten Free, or Cauliflower, plus Crustless Pizza Bowls if you are skipping the carbs. The Double Pepperoni is the undisputed star. My pick every single time.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Double Pepperoni, SmallDouble layer of pepperoni, family recipe sauce$10.39150–280/slice
Double Pepperoni, Medium 12″The bestseller, feeds 2–3$14.99290/slice
Double Pepperoni, Large 14″Family-size favorite$17.99230/slice (XLT)
Double Pepperoni, XLT 16″The biggest pie on the menu$20.69230/slice
Original Deluxe, Large 14″Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers$17.99varies
Buddy Deluxe, Large 14″Loaded combination, a house classic$17.99varies
Meat Deluxe, Large 14″Pepperoni, sausage, ham, bacon$17.99varies
Veggie Deluxe, Large 14″Mushrooms, onions, peppers, tomatoes, olives$17.99varies
Chicken Bacon Ranch, Large 14″Grilled chicken, bacon, ranch drizzle$17.99varies
BBQ Chicken & Bacon, Large 14″Smoky BBQ sauce, grilled chicken, bacon$17.99varies
Big Island Hawaiian BBQ, Large 14″Ham, pineapple, BBQ sauce$17.99varies
Hawaiian, Large 14″Ham and pineapple classic$17.99varies
Create Your Own, SmallPlain cheese base, add toppings $0.75–$1.25 each$5.19varies
Create Your Own, Large 14″Plain cheese base, add toppings $1.75 each$12.49varies
Create Your Own, XLT 16″Plain cheese base, add toppings $2.00 each$14.59varies
Crustless Pizza BowlAll the toppings, no crust, low-carb$11.69varies
Skinny Multigrain Wheat VeggieLighter option, only 140 cal/slice$6.69140/slice

My Take on the Pizza Lineup

💡 Double Pepperoni on Traditional Thin is the order. Crispy edges, the pepperoni cups hold that little pool of flavor, and the family-recipe sauce is sweet in the best way. The XLT feeds a hungry family of four, no problem.

🥟 LaRosa’s Calzone Menu Prices

Folded, baked, and stuffed to the edge, LaRosa’s calzones are basically a pizza you eat with a fork. Every one runs around twelve bucks, which is honestly a steal for how much filling they pack in.

ItemDetailsPrice
Create Your Own CalzonePick your sauce, cheese and up to 3 fillings$12.89
Three Meat CalzonePepperoni, sausage, ham with ricotta$12.89
Big Hawaiian CalzoneHam, pineapple, mozzarella$12.89
Chicken Spinach Mushroom CalzoneGrilled chicken, spinach, mushrooms, ricotta$12.89
Chicken Bacon Ranch CalzoneChicken, bacon, ranch, mozzarella$12.09
Vegan CalzonePlant-based fillings and cheese$12.89

🥖 LaRosa’s Hoagies Menu Prices

Here’s a local secret: plenty of regulars come to LaRosa’s for the hoagies, not the pizza. The Steak Hoagy is legendary around Cincinnati, and the Baked Buddy Hoagy is the one Buddy LaRosa himself would have recommended. Baked on fresh hoagy rolls with melted provolone. Trust me, don’t sleep on these.

ItemDetailsPrice
Steak HoagyShaved steak, peppers, onions, melted provolone$10.99
Baked Buddy HoagyHam, salami, pepperoni, provolone, baked golden$12.29
Baked Meatball HoagyItalian meatballs, family recipe sauce, provolone$9.49
Royal HoagyLoaded Italian cold cuts and cheese$12.29
Chicken HoagyGrilled chicken, provolone, lettuce, tomato$12.29
Turkey HoagySliced turkey, provolone, fresh veggies$12.29
Chicken Club HoagyChicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, ranch$10.99
Turkey Club HoagyTurkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato$10.99
Turkey Italiano HoagyTurkey with Italian meats and dressing$10.99
BLT HoagyBacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo$14.24
Fish HoagyBeer-battered fried cod on a hoagy roll$10.99
Beer Battered Fish HoagyLarger beer-battered cod fillet$14.24
Group Boxed LunchesHalf hoagy, small salad, chips, cookie (min 4)$8.69

Pro Tip

The Steak Hoagy plus a small garden salad runs you about nineteen bucks and honestly beats most fast-casual lunch combos out there.

🍝 LaRosa’s Pasta Menu Prices

Old-school red-sauce Italian, the kind of plates that remind you of Sunday dinner. Prices here swing the most between locations, with delivery apps running notably higher, so treat the low end as the in-store number and the high end as delivery pricing.

ItemDetailsPrice
Spaghetti with Pasta SauceFamily recipe sauce over spaghetti$7.99
Spaghetti & Three MeatballsThe classic combo plate$9.79
Lasagna with Meat SauceLayered, baked, bubbly$10.49
Ziti Chicken AlfredoCreamy alfredo, grilled chicken$10.49
Ziti with Pasta SauceSimple and satisfying$7.99
Ziti Sausage PelucciItalian sausage in a spicy tomato sauce$10.49
Meat RavioliStuffed ravioli with meat sauce$9.99
Cheese RavioliCheese-filled ravioli$9.99
Pick-A-Pasta PlatterChoose any 2 pastas on one platter$10.99
Small Spaghetti & MeatballSmaller appetite portion$7.59
Small Lasagna / Small Ziti / Small RavioliSmall portions of the favorites$8.69

🍗 LaRosa’s Starters & Wings Menu Prices

Start with the Rondo. It’s a LaRosa’s original, basically a round of pizza dough baked with pepperoni or spinach and cheese, cut for sharing. The wings are meaty and the Garlic Parmesan Fries disappear fast. Fair warning: the fries go soggy quick, eat them first.

ItemDetailsPrice
Pepperoni RondoSignature baked round with pepperoni and cheese$10.69
Spinach RondoSpinach, cheese, garlic butter crust$10.69
Cheese RondoThe plain-but-deadly version$10.69
Cheesy Flat BreadThin, crispy, cheesy$10.69
Soft Pretzel Bites (10)With craft beer cheese$9.09
Fried Mozzarella Cheese SticksGolden, gooey, with marinara$9.09
Cauliflower BitesCrispy cauliflower with dipping sauce$10.69
Fresh Fried Kitchen ChipsWith diablo sauce$6.49
Garlic Bread with Provolone (5)Five thick slices$5.59
Bread Sticks with ProvoloneWarm and cheesy$5.59
Traditional Wings, 5 pcTossed in your choice of sauce$12.99
Traditional Wings, 10 pcBest value for a group$23.29varies
Traditional Wings, 20 pcFamily pack$46.49
Boneless Wings, 5 pcAll the flavor, no bones$10.79
Boneless Wings, 10 pcCrowd favorite$18.89
Boneless Wings, 20 pcFeeds the whole table$34.39
Extra Dipping SauceRanch, blue cheese, buttery garlic and more$0.75

🥗 LaRosa’s Salads & Soups Menu Prices

What are the healthiest options at LaRosa’s? Honestly, the salads are solid. The Grilled Chicken Salad is a full meal, and the Family Garden Salad at $20.69 feeds a crowd as a side. The Minestrone is a sleeper pick on a cold Ohio night.

ItemDetailsPrice
Grilled Chicken SaladGreens, grilled chicken, veggies$14.19
Crispy Chicken SaladBreaded chicken over fresh greens$14.19
Antipasto SaladItalian meats, cheeses, olives$14.19
JoJos BLT SaladBacon, lettuce, tomato twist$7.79
Tossed Garden SaladFresh and simple$7.79
Family Garden SaladServes the whole table$20.69
Minestrone SoupHearty Italian vegetable soup$6.09
Baked Onion SoupTopped with melted cheese$6.09

🧒 LaRosa’s Kids Menu Prices

Kids eat happy here. Every kids meal is built for little appetites, and the Kids Pizza lets them feel like they ordered a real pie. Family-friendly is kind of LaRosa’s whole brand, and it shows.

ItemDetailsPrice
Kids PizzaPersonal-size pizza$6.49
Kids ZitiPasta with sauce$6.49
Kids Spaghetti & MeatballOne meatball, plenty of noodles$8.39
Kids Chicken Bites and FriesChicken bites with crispy fries$6.99

🍰 LaRosa’s Desserts Menu Prices: What’s the Cheapest Item?

The cheapest item on the whole LaRosa’s menu is a 6-ounce scoop of Homemade Brand ice cream at $2.99. Just $2.99! The Smashed Cannoli at $3.99 is my pick though, crispy shell, sweet ricotta, gone in about four bites. The Cinnamon Dippers tray is the move for a group.

ItemDetailsPrice
Homemade Ice Cream (scoop)Vanilla or Cookies ‘n Cream, 6 oz$2.99
Smashed CannoliCrispy shell, sweet ricotta filling$3.99
Cinnamon DippersWarm cinnamon-sugar breadsticks$4.39
Cinnamon Dippers Tray (10)Party-size tray$12.99
Hot Fudge Brownie SundaeWarm brownie, ice cream, hot fudge$4.39
Hot Fudge Cookie SundaeChocolate chunk cookie, ice cream, fudge$4.39
Big Chocolate Chunk CookieSingle cookie$3.69
3 Big Chocolate Chunk CookiesThree-pack$3.89
Tray of BrowniesShareable tray$14.69

🥤 LaRosa’s Drinks Menu Prices

ItemDetailsPrice
20 oz Coca-Cola ProductsFountain drinks$3.89
2 Liter Coca-Cola ProductsTake-home bottle$5.19

LaRosa's Pizzeria menu prices card 2026 - pizzas, hoagies, pastas and desserts prices

📊 LaRosa’s Nutrition Information: Calories Guide

LaRosa’s publishes a full nutrition PDF, updated September 2026, and it’s one of the more transparent ones out there. The headline numbers: a slice of Double Pepperoni on a 16-inch XLT runs 230 calories, the same pie on a 12-inch hand-tossed medium is 290 calories a slice, and the Skinny Multigrain Wheat Veggie is just 140 calories per slice, the lightest pizza on the menu. Dipping sauces add up fast though, Buttery Garlic is 400 calories a portion. Ouch. The full LaRosa’s nutrition PDF lives on larosas.com if you want the whole breakdown.

ItemServingCalories
Double Pepperoni, 16″ XLT, Traditional1 slice230
Double Pepperoni, 12″ Med, Hand Tossed1 slice290
Double Pepperoni, 8″ Small, Pan1 slice280
Skinny Multigrain Wheat Veggie1 slice140
Buttery Garlic Dipping Sauce1 portion400
Buttermilk Ranch Dipping Sauce1 portion270
Pizza Sauce (for dipping)1 portion40

LaRosa's Pizzeria menu 2026 - steak hoagy close up, toasted hoagie with steak and melted cheese

💰 LaRosa’s Deals & Money-Saving Tips: How to Pay Less

How do you get LaRosa’s coupons and deals? The short answer: join MyLaRosa’s Rewards and check the coupons page before you order, every single time. Here are the five moves that actually save money.

1. Join MyLaRosa’s Rewards (Free)

Sign up free on larosas.com/mylarosas/create-profile for email and text offers. New subscribers typically score a free appetizer coupon. This is the single best deal lever they offer.

2. Check larosas.com/coupons Before Ordering

The Daily Deals section regularly lists $1.25 to $5 off selected items, and midweek specials have included a Large 1-Topping Pizza for $10.99 on Wednesdays. Never order without a quick peek here.

3. The $10 Buddy Card

The Buddy Card costs $10 and earns you a free large pizza every 7 orders, plus email-exclusive offers. If your family orders LaRosa’s even once a month, it pays for itself fast.

4. Hunt Seasonal Promo Codes

LaRosa’s drops roughly 3 to 4 promo codes a month, usually $3 to $5 off orders over $20 to $40. One code per order. And if you are a Cincinnati Reds fan, watch for Strikeouts for Slices, free slices when Reds pitchers hit strikeout thresholds.

5. Carryout Beats Delivery on Price

Delivery-app prices run noticeably higher than in-store (pastas showed the biggest gap in our research). Order carryout by phone at 888-LAROSAS (888-527-6727) and pocket the difference.

🕐 LaRosa’s Opening Hours: What Time Does LaRosa’s Open?

Most LaRosa’s locations open at 11:00 AM daily. Friday and Saturday run later for the weekend crowd. Hours vary by location, so check your local store before you head out.

DayHours
Monday – Thursday10:30/11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday – Saturday10:30/11:00 AM – 11:00 PM (some to midnight)
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

🏛️ About LaRosa’s Pizzeria

LaRosa’s Pizzeria was founded in 1954 by Donald “Buddy” LaRosa on Boudinot Avenue in Westwood, Cincinnati, Ohio, built on his Aunt Dina’s family pizza recipe. (Fun fact: the first shop was actually called Papa Gino’s.) The company is still headquartered in Cincinnati, run today by CEO Michael LaRosa, Buddy’s son, and operates roughly 65 pizzerias across Ohio, Kentucky and Indiana, a mix of company-owned and franchised stores pulling in around $185 to $192 million a year. Seventy-plus years later, that family-recipe sauce is still the thing people drive across state lines for.

❓ LaRosa’s Pizzeria Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item at LaRosa’s Pizzeria?

The Double Pepperoni pizza, hands down. It is their bestseller across every location, with a double layer of pepperoni over the family-recipe sauce. A 12-inch medium runs $14.99 and a 14-inch large is $17.99.

What is the cheapest item on the LaRosa’s menu?

A 6-ounce scoop of Homemade Brand ice cream at $2.99 is the cheapest item on the LaRosa’s Pizzeria menu. Among savory items, an extra dipping sauce is just $0.75 and garlic bread with provolone starts at $5.59.

How much does a LaRosa’s pizza cost?

Specialty pizzas range from $10.39 for a small to $20.69 for a 16-inch XLT. A medium 12-inch Double Pepperoni is $14.99 and a large 14-inch is $17.99. Create Your Own starts at $5.19 for a small.

Are LaRosa’s prices the same at every location?

No. LaRosa’s official site states “price and availability varies” by location, and delivery-app prices run higher than in-store. The prices in this article are national averages for 2026, so expect some variation at your local store.

Does LaRosa’s deliver?

Yes. LaRosa’s offers delivery through its own ordering on larosas.com as well as third-party delivery apps. Ordering direct or by phone at 888-LAROSAS usually gets you lower prices than the delivery apps.

Does LaRosa’s have a secret menu?

Not an official one, but regulars have their hacks: the Tuna Hoagy gets rave reviews when it is available seasonally, and mixing the crustless pizza bowl toppings with extra cheese is a popular low-carb custom order.

What are the healthiest options at LaRosa’s?

The Skinny Multigrain Wheat Veggie pizza at 140 calories a slice is the lightest pizza. The Crustless Pizza Bowls skip the carbs entirely, and the Grilled Chicken Salad ($14.19) is a full, balanced meal.

How do I get LaRosa’s coupons and deals?

Join the free MyLaRosa’s Rewards program on larosas.com for email and text offers, check larosas.com/coupons for daily deals, and consider the $10 Buddy Card for a free large pizza every 7 orders.

Does LaRosa’s cater?

Yes. LaRosa’s offers catering including Group Boxed Lunches (half hoagy, small salad, chips and a cookie for $8.69 each, minimum 4) and shareable trays like the Cinnamon Dippers tray ($12.99) and a tray of brownies ($14.69).

Where can I find the LaRosa’s nutrition PDF?

LaRosa’s publishes an official nutrition PDF on larosas.com, updated September 2026. It covers every pizza by crust and size plus dipping sauces, for example a slice of 16-inch XLT Double Pepperoni is 230 calories.

Prices last verified: 2026-10-20. Source of truth: the official LaRosa’s menu at larosas.com (note: larosas.com publishes item names and nutrition but not prices, so prices here are researched national averages from merchant-published menus).

⚠️ Price Note: Menu prices may vary by location and are subject to change. All prices updated for 2026 from researched merchant sources and the official LaRosa’s menu.

📍 Find LaRosa’s Pizzeria Near You

Looking for a LaRosa’s pizzeria near me? With about 65 locations across Ohio, Kentucky and Indiana, there is probably one closer than you think. The biggest clusters are around Cincinnati, Dayton, Columbus, Florence KY and Louisville.

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ LaRosa’s Pizzeria Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.3/5, consistent across locations, with individual stores showing 700 to 2,500+ reviews. Customers praise the Double Pepperoni most, plus the crispy thin crust, the Steak Hoagy and hoagies in general, the Family Recipe pizza sauce, and the friendly family atmosphere. The seasonal Tuna Hoagy gets rave reviews when it appears. Common gripes: slow delivery at some locations and occasional topping inconsistency.

Read Google reviews →

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *