Burgerville menu

Burgerville Menu USA Prices 2026

✓ 2026 Updated🍔 Burgers💲 $0.55 – $14.84📍 39 Locations

If you have never eaten at Burgerville, you are missing out on one of the best burger experiences in the Pacific Northwest. I stumbled into one on a road trip through Oregon a few years back, and honestly, I still think about their shakes. The full Burgerville menu is built around fresh, local ingredients, real produce from nearby farms, and pasture-raised beef, which is a pretty big deal for a fast-casual spot. This guide breaks down every section of the Burgerville menu with 2026 prices, calories, and my honest picks for what to order. Prices vary by location, but everything here reflects current averages.

⚡ Quick Answer: Burgerville menu prices in 2026 start at $0.55 for a sauce cup and run up to $14.84 for the biggest menu items. The Original Hamburger costs about $4.39, and the seasonal Pickled Pepper Cheeseburger is $9.89. Most signature burgers fall between $8.46 and $13.96. Prices vary by location.

🍔 How Much Are Burgerville’s Signature Burgers?

Burgerville’s signature burgers cost between $8.46 and $13.96 in 2026, with most landing around $9 to $11. These are the premium picks: bigger patties, pasture-raised beef, and toppings you will not find at a regular drive-thru.

This is where Burgerville really shines. The beef is pasture-raised and raised without antibiotics, and you can actually taste the difference. It’s juicier. Richer. The kind of burger that makes you slow down a little. My pick? The Grass-Fed Sweet Onion Burger at $10.44. Crispy onion strings, sweet onion sauce, and that beefy patty. Trust me, it’s the one I’d drive out of my way for. The Northwest Cheeseburger is the safer classic choice if you want a really solid quarter-pound cheeseburger with Tillamook cheddar.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Grass-Fed Sweet Onion BurgerPasture-raised beef, crispy onion strings, sweet onion sauce$10.44610–920
Northwest Cheeseburger1/4 lb beef, Tillamook cheddar, fresh lettuce and tomato$8.68550
Colossal BurgerSingle patty, classic toppings$8.46500–750
Double Colossal BurgerTwo patties for serious appetites$11.54750
Bacon CheeseburgerCrispy bacon, cheddar, pasture-raised beef$10.66600
Double Bacon CheeseburgerTwo patties, double bacon, double cheese$13.96–
Double Mustard BBQ Walla Walla CheeseburgerTwo patties, mustard BBQ sauce, Walla Walla sweet onions$13.19920
Classic Veggie BurgerHouse-made veggie patty, fresh toppings$9.89650
Vegan CheezeburgerPlant-based patty with vegan cheeze$9.89560
💡 My honest take: if you only order one thing, make it the Grass-Fed Sweet Onion Burger. That sweet onion sauce with the crispy onions is dangerously good. Vegetarians, take note: the Classic Veggie Burger is a real house-made patty, not a frozen afterthought.

🍔 What Do Burgerville’s Classic Burgers Cost?

Short on cash? Burgerville’s classic burgers start at just $4.39 in 2026, and the whole lineup stays under $7.40. Simple, cheap, and still made with that good beef.

Look, the Original Hamburger at $4.39 might be the best sub-five-dollar burger deal in the Pacific Northwest. It’s not fancy. One patty, mustard, ketchup, pickle. But the beef quality lifts it way above a typical budget burger. Add cheese for 55 cents more and the Original Cheeseburger at $4.94 becomes my budget pick. The doubles are for when you skipped lunch. Honestly, at these prices, upgrading to a double barely hurts.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Original HamburgerSingle beef patty, mustard, ketchup, pickle$4.39350
Original CheeseburgerSingle patty with Tillamook cheddar$4.94400
Double HamburgerTwo patties, classic toppings$6.59–
Double CheeseburgerTwo patties with double cheddar$7.36520

🍗 Chicken & Fish: What’s Worth Ordering?

Burgerville’s chicken and fish options run from $6.59 to about $14.07 in 2026. The chicken sandwiches are the real standouts, and the fish comes from the Pacific, as it should in the Northwest.

The Best Coast Crispy Chicken Sandwich at $9.45 is genuinely excellent. Shatteringly crispy coating, juicy chicken, and it holds up against any fast-food chicken sandwich I’ve had. Prefer grilled? Same price, 400 calories, and still plenty flavorful. The Black Cod Sandwich at $8.24 is the sleeper pick here. Most burger chains can’t do fish well. Burgerville can. And if you’re feeding the whole crew, the Fish & Chips is the priciest item on the regular menu, so order it in-store rather than paying delivery markup.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Best Coast Crispy Chicken SandwichCrispy fried chicken breast with slaw$9.45570
Best Coast Grilled Chicken SandwichGrilled chicken breast, lighter option$9.45400
Spiced Chicken PoppersBite-size spiced chicken pieces$6.59–
Chicken Tenders (3 pc) with FriesCrispy tenders served with regular fries, about this price$7.91780
Black Cod SandwichPacific black cod with tartar sauce$8.24470
Pacific Cod Fish & ChipsCrispy cod with fries, delivery price shown$14.07900

🍳 Burgerville Breakfast: Hours and Prices

Burgerville serves breakfast daily from 9am to 11am, and yes, just those two hours, so set an alarm. Breakfast items run $2.08 to $7.14 in 2026.

Two hours. That’s it. I’ve missed the window more than once, and it stings every time. If you make it, the Crispy Scramble Breakfast Burrito at $6.04 is the move. It’s stuffed, it’s crispy, and it’ll keep you full till lunch. Add sausage for $7.14 if you’re really hungry. The Fried Egg Biscuit Sandwich at $4.39 is a buttery little beauty too, and small hash browns at $2.08 are the cheapest hot breakfast item on the board.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Crispy Scramble Breakfast BurritoScrambled eggs, crispy bits, cheddar in a warm tortilla$6.04690–870
Crispy Scramble Burrito with SausageThe burrito with added sausage$7.14–
Fried Egg Biscuit SandwichFried egg and cheese on a buttery biscuit$4.39400
Hash Browns (Small)Crispy golden hash browns$2.08120
⏰ Don’t sleep on breakfast: it ends at 11am sharp, daily. No all-day breakfast here, so get there before 11.

🎃 Fall Seasonal Specials 2026

Burgerville’s fall 2026 specials run through November 23, 2026. The Pickled Pepper Cheeseburger is back at $9.89, and the Pumpkin Shake is basically mandatory.

This is the best time of year to visit Burgerville, and I will die on this hill. The Pickled Pepper Cheeseburger hits that perfect tangy, spicy, savory balance, and at $9.89 it’s priced like a regular signature burger. Double it for $13.19 if you’re feeling bold. The Pumpkin Shake? Real pumpkin, real spices, whipped cream. Get the 12 oz for $5.89. It’s rich enough that you won’t need the bigger size. And the Hazelnut Caramel Apple Sundae from $4.49 tastes like fall in a cup.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Pickled Pepper CheeseburgerPickled peppers and pepper jack, fall seasonal$9.89570–870
Double Pickled Pepper CheeseburgerDouble patty version of the seasonal favorite$13.19–
Veggie Pickled Pepper CheeseburgerHouse veggie patty with pickled peppers$10.99–
Pumpkin Shake12 oz, 16 oz or 20 oz, real pumpkin, whipped cream$5.89 – $7.39770–1340
Hazelnut Caramel Apple SundaeSeasonal sundae, prices start at$4.49500
Stumptown Cold Brew with Pumpkin Spice Cold Foam12 oz, 16 oz or 20 oz seasonal cold brew$5.49 – $6.49100–120

🥤 Shakes & Desserts: Are They Worth It?

Yes. Burgerville’s shakes are hand-scooped with Umpqua ice cream and start at $4.29 in 2026. They are absolutely worth it.

I’m not exaggerating when I say these are some of the best fast-food shakes in the country. Thick, creamy, real ice cream. The Hazelnut Chocolate shake is my personal favorite: nutty, rich, not too sweet. The Oregon Strawberry tastes like actual strawberries because they use real fruit. Stumptown Mocha Perk is the one for coffee lovers. Pro tip: the regular size is plenty. These shakes are dense, and the large will put you down for the count.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Vanilla Shake (Regular)Hand-scooped Umpqua vanilla ice cream$4.29–
Vanilla Shake (Large)Bigger scoop of the same vanilla$5.19–
Classic Chocolate ShakeRich chocolate, hand-scooped$4.29–
Oregon Strawberry ShakeMade with real Oregon strawberries$4.29–
Hazelnut Chocolate ShakeNutty, rich, my personal favorite$4.29–
Stumptown Mocha Perk ShakeCoffee-chocolate shake for coffee lovers$4.29–
Strawberry SundaeUmpqua ice cream with strawberry topping$4.49–

🍟 Fries, Sides & Sauces

Burgerville fries run $3.95 to $5.38, and every sauce cup costs just $0.55. The Burgerville Spread is the one sauce you must try.

The fries are classic golden and crispy. Nothing weird, just done right. But the sauces are where it’s at. Burgerville Spread is a tangy, creamy house sauce that belongs on everything. At 55 cents a cup, I always grab two. One for the fries, one for the burger. Don’t ask questions, just do it. And yes, you can buy a whole jar of the Spread for $6.59 to take home. I have. Zero regrets. Dog owners, the Pup Patty at $2.52 is a plain patty for your four-legged co-pilot.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
French Fries (Small)Classic golden crispy fries$3.95400
French Fries (Regular)The standard fry order$4.72–
French Fries (Large)For sharing, or not$5.38510
Sauce Cup (any flavor)Burgerville Spread, Ranch, Honey Mustard, Garlic Aioli, Chipotle Mayo, BBQ, Tartar$0.55–
Burgerville Spread JarTake-home jar of the signature sauce$6.59–
Pup PattyPlain patty for your dog$2.52–

☕ Drinks

Burgerville pours real Stumptown Coffee, and drinks run $3.18 to $4.94 in 2026. The limeades are the hidden gem of the drinks menu.

Stumptown Coffee at a burger joint. Only in the Northwest, right? The cold brew at $4.94 is smooth and strong. But don’t sleep on the Pomegranate Cherry Limeade at $4.94. Tart, sweet, fizzy, and weirdly refreshing with a burger. The fresh lemonade at $3.18 is a solid classic too, and orange juice runs $4.17 if you need your morning vitamin C.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Stumptown Coffee (12 oz)Real Stumptown drip coffee$3.29–
Stumptown Cold BrewSmooth, strong cold brew$4.94–
Strawberry LemonadeLemonade with strawberry$3.73–
Fresh LemonadeClassic fresh-squeezed style$3.18–
Pomegranate Cherry LimeadeTart, sweet, fizzy house favorite$4.94–
Fountain DrinkStandard soft drinks$3.18–
Orange JuiceFresh orange juice$4.17–

🧒 Kids’ Meals

Yes, Burgerville has a kids menu. Every kids meal includes a side and a drink, with 370 to 740 calories depending on the pick. Prices vary by location.

The kids options keep it simple: a small-patty hamburger or cheeseburger, 2-piece chicken tenders, or 2-piece fish. Each comes with a side and a drink, which makes it a genuinely complete little meal. The fish option is a nice touch you don’t see at most burger chains, and the tenders are the same crispy chicken the adults get.

ItemDetailsPriceCalories
Kids HamburgerSmall-patty hamburger with side and drinkVaries–
Kids CheeseburgerSmall-patty cheeseburger with side and drinkVaries–
Kids Chicken Tenders (2 pc)Two crispy tenders with side and drinkVaries–
Kids Fish (2 pc)Two pieces of fish with side and drinkVaries–
Burgerville menu card with 2026 prices

📊 Nutrition Information: How Healthy Is Burgerville?

The lightest item on the Burgerville menu is the Original Hamburger at about 350 calories, while the heaviest is the Double Mustard BBQ Walla Walla Cheeseburger at 920 calories and $13.19. Most burgers land between 400 and 650 calories.

For fast food, Burgerville gives you real options. The Best Coast Grilled Chicken Sandwich at 400 calories and the Black Cod Sandwich at 470 calories are both genuinely satisfying without wrecking your day. The Original Cheeseburger at 400 calories is a solid middle ground. Just watch the shakes. A 20 oz Pumpkin Shake can hit 1,340 calories, which is more than most of the burgers. Delicious? Absolutely. A light snack? Not even close. For the full nutrition breakdown, check the official nutrition info on the Burgerville menu page at burgerville.com/menu.

💰 Deals & Money-Saving Tips

You don’t need coupons to eat well at Burgerville. A few smart moves keep the bill low without giving up the good stuff.

  • Join Burgerville Rewards. The app earns points on every order, plus a free birthday treat. It adds up fast if you visit regularly.
  • Eat the value end of the menu. The Original Hamburger at $4.39, the Fried Egg Biscuit Sandwich at $4.39, and small hash browns at $2.08 are all under five bucks.
  • Do the fries-and-sauce hack. Small fries at $3.95 plus a 55-cent cup of Burgerville Spread beats pricier sides every time.
  • Order the small shake. The 12 oz Pumpkin Shake at $5.89 is rich enough that you won’t miss the bigger sizes.
  • Skip delivery markup. Items like the Fish & Chips run about $14.07 on delivery apps. Order pickup or dine in and keep the difference.

🕐 Burgerville Opening Hours

Most Burgerville locations are open 9AM to 11PM daily, though some open as early as 6AM or 7AM. Breakfast is served 9am to 11am every day. Hours vary by location, so check your local spot before heading out.

🏛️ About Burgerville

Burgerville was founded in 1961 in Vancouver, Washington by George Propstra, and it’s still headquartered in Vancouver today. The chain runs 39 locations across Oregon and Washington, and it has built its whole identity around doing fast food the Northwest way.

What does that mean? Local sourcing from partners like Tillamook, Stumptown Coffee Roasters, and Umpqua Dairy. Pasture-raised beef from cattle raised without antibiotics. Seasonal menu items built around whatever local farms are harvesting. Even the restaurants run on 100% wind energy. It’s the rare chain where the sustainability talk actually matches the plate in front of you.

❓ Burgerville Menu FAQs

What is the most popular item on the Burgerville menu?

The Grass-Fed Sweet Onion Burger is the signature item regulars order most, with its crispy onion strings and sweet onion sauce. In the fall, the seasonal Pickled Pepper Cheeseburger at $9.89 gives it real competition. For pure value, the Original Hamburger at $4.39 is the longtime crowd favorite.

What is the cheapest item at Burgerville?

Sauce cups are the cheapest thing on the menu at just $0.55 each. For actual food, the Original Hamburger at $4.39 and the Fried Egg Biscuit Sandwich at $4.39 are the cheapest hot items, followed by small hash browns at $2.08.

Is Burgerville healthy? Are there low-calorie options?

It can be. The Original Hamburger has about 350 calories, the Best Coast Grilled Chicken Sandwich has 400, and the Black Cod Sandwich has 470. Those are all reasonable for fast food, and the beef is pasture-raised without antibiotics. Just know the shakes and doubles climb fast: a 20 oz Pumpkin Shake can reach 1,340 calories.

Does Burgerville deliver?

Yes, Burgerville delivers through major delivery apps in its Oregon and Washington markets. Expect menu prices to run higher on delivery: the Pacific Cod Fish & Chips is about $14.07 through delivery apps. Ordering pickup directly saves you the markup.

What are Burgerville’s breakfast hours?

Burgerville serves breakfast daily from 9am to 11am. That’s the full window, just two hours, so plan accordingly. The breakfast menu includes the Crispy Scramble Breakfast Burrito at $6.04, the Fried Egg Biscuit Sandwich at $4.39, and small hash browns at $2.08.

How much is the Burgerville pumpkin shake in 2026?

The Pumpkin Shake costs $5.89 for 12 oz, $6.79 for 16 oz, and $7.39 for 20 oz in 2026. It’s a fall seasonal item available through November 23, 2026, made with real pumpkin and topped with whipped cream.

Where can I find the Burgerville nutrition PDF and full menu?

The official Burgerville menu with nutrition information is at burgerville.com/menu. That’s the source of truth for calories and ingredients, and it’s where the prices in this guide were verified against.

How many Burgerville locations are there, and where?

Burgerville has 39 locations across Oregon and Washington, with its home base in Vancouver, Washington. Use the map below or search for Burgerville near me to find your closest spot.

Does Burgerville have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals include a side and a drink, with choices of a small-patty hamburger, small-patty cheeseburger, 2-piece chicken tenders, or 2-piece fish. They range from 370 to 740 calories, and prices vary by location.

Does Burgerville have a value menu with items under $5?

Yes, the under-$5 picks include the Original Hamburger at $4.39, the Original Cheeseburger at $4.94, the Fried Egg Biscuit Sandwich at $4.39, small hash browns at $2.08, vanilla shakes starting at $4.29, and sauce cups at $0.55. That’s a real value lineup.

Prices last verified: October 13, 2026. Source: the official Burgerville menu at burgerville.com/menu.
⚠️ Price Note: All prices are national averages and may vary by location. Menu items and availability change over time, please confirm with your local Burgerville.

📍 Find Burgerville Near You

Craving it already? Here’s where to find the closest Burgerville:

🗺️ Open in Google Maps →

⭐ Burgerville Google Reviews

Google Rating: 4.0/5

Customers consistently praise the fresh, local ingredients, the hand-scooped shakes, and the seasonal specials. People love that it tastes like real food, not typical fast food, and the sustainability angle wins a lot of loyalty in the Northwest. The most common complaint? That there are only 39 locations and none near them.

Read Google reviews →

That’s the full Burgerville menu with 2026 prices, from the $4.39 Original Hamburger to the fall Pumpkin Shake. If you’re road-tripping through Oregon or Washington, do yourself a favor and stop in. Grab the Sweet Onion Burger, a small shake, and thank me later.

🔗 Related Menus

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *